Big Bear Tournament

Big Bear Tournament
December 18-19
1. Hutchinson 214.5
2. Bemidji 176.5
3. West Central Area 159.5
4. Lakeville North 143.5
5. Mora 140.0
6. Mounds View 132.0
7. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 130.5
8. Aitkin 127.5
9. Thief River Falls 122.0
10. Hibbing 115.0
11. Staples-Motley 110.0
12. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 109.0
13. Park Rapids 88.0
14. Detroit Lakes 81.5
15. Deer River 78.5
16. Big Lake 77.0
17. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 67.0
18. Osakis 63.5
19. Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 61.5
20. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 60.0
21. MAHACA 57.0
22. Mahnomen-Waubun 56.0
23. Fertile-Beltrami 53.0
24. St. Cloud Apollo 50.0
25. Fosston-Bagley 46.5
26. Roseau 45.5
27. Fergus Falls 43.0
27. United North Central 43.0
29. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 42.0
30. Spectrum 39.0
31. Barnesville 38.0
32. United Clay-Becker 31.0
33. Wadena- Deer Creek 30.0
34. Virginia 22.0
35. Crosby-Ironton 17.0
36. Red Lake County Central 16.0
37. Crookston 9.0

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

106 Results
1st Place – Nick Dunagan of Mounds View
2nd Place – Ashton Clark of Park Rapids
3rd Place – Spencer Miller of Staples-Motley
4th Place – Jake Davis of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Tucker Gifferson of Hutchinson
6th Place – Trey Fairbanks of Deer River
7th Place – Timmy Boone of Barnesville
8th Place – Nate Williams of Crosby-Ironton
1st: Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 14-1, Fr. over Ashton Clark (Park Rapids) 12-1, Fr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd: Spencer Miller (Staples-Motley) 14-1, Fr. over Jake Davis (Thief River Falls) 15-5, 8th. (Dec 8-3).
5th: Tucker Gifferson (Hutchinson) 11-6, Fr. over Trey Fairbanks (Deer River) 9-6, 8th. (Dec 5-2).
7th: Timmy Boone (Barnesville) 16-6, Fr. over Nate Williams (Crosby-Ironton) 12-5, Fr. (Dec 4-2).

113 Results
1st Place – Jace Geving of Deer River
2nd Place – Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls
3rd Place – Konrad Blood of Mora
4th Place – Drake Swanson of West Central Area
5th Place – Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
6th Place – Tate Card of Hutchinson
7th Place – Owen Bjerga of Staples-Motley
8th Place – Ryan Helgoe of Big Lake
1st: Jace Geving (Deer River) 13-0, So. over Cade Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 15-1, Fr. (Dec 9-8).
3rd: Konrad Blood (Mora) 13-2, So. over Drake Swanson (West Central Area) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th: Dillon McGee (Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis) 11-3, So. over Tate Card (Hutchinson) 10-9, Fr. (Dec 8-5).
7th: Owen Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 12-4, 8th. over Ryan Helgoe (Big Lake) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 1:14).

120 Results
1st Place – Jake Nohre of West Central Area
2nd Place – Isaac Manthei of Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
3rd Place – Dasin Mateski of Hutchinson
4th Place – Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami
5th Place – Matthew Pollock of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
6th Place – Owen Novacek of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
7th Place – Seth Langbehn of Fergus Falls
8th Place – Ryan Sok of St. Cloud Apollo
1st: Jake Nohre (West Central Area) 11-1, Jr. over Isaac Manthei (Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus) 9-2, So. (TF-1.5 3:47 (17-1)).
3rd: Dasin Mateski (Hutchinson) 13-3, Jr. over Willie Meine (Fertile-Beltrami) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
5th: Matthew Pollock (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 11-4, 8th. over Owen Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 13-7, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
7th: Seth Langbehn (Fergus Falls) 12-7, . over Ryan Sok (St. Cloud Apollo) 8-9, Sr. (MD 13-3).

126 Results
1st Place – Brock Luthens of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Jamaal Baird of Deer River
3rd Place – Drew VanVleet of Mora
4th Place – Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley
5th Place – Payton Jackson of Detroit Lakes
6th Place – Jon Solum of Bemidji
7th Place – Mike Bisek of Mahnomen-Waubun
8th Place – Tanner Hinzman of Virginia
1st: Brock Luthens (Hutchinson) 15-0, So. over Jamaal Baird (Deer River) 8-1, So. (Dec 15-8).
3rd: Drew VanVleet (Mora) 14-1, Sr. over Eric Lisson (Staples-Motley) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
5th: Payton Jackson (Detroit Lakes) 10-6, So. over Jon Solum (Bemidji) 9-5, So. (SV-1 6-4).
7th: Mike Bisek (Mahnomen-Waubun) 13-2, Sr. over Tanner Hinzman (Virginia) 9-4, So. (Dec 2-0).

132 Results
1st Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing
2nd Place – Tanner Day of Mounds View
3rd Place – Brendon Coyer of Osakis
4th Place – Chandler Mooney of Roseau
5th Place – Kaden Spindler of West Central Area
6th Place – Indi Farris of Bemidji
7th Place – Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson
8th Place – Isaak Isane of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
1st: Morgan Fuenffinger (Hibbing) 14-0, Jr. over Tanner Day (Mounds View) 15-1, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd: Brendon Coyer (Osakis) 14-4, Sr. over Chandler Mooney (Roseau) 11-3, Fr. (MD 12-4).
5th: Kaden Spindler (West Central Area) 10-4, So. over Indi Farris (Bemidji) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
7th: Dylan Pundsack (Hutchinson) 12-5, Sr. over Isaak Isane (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

138 Results
1st Place – Peter Nelson of St. Cloud Apollo
2nd Place – Ryan Kileen of Spectrum
3rd Place – AJ Bethea of Hibbing
4th Place – Trevor Undeberg of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
5th Place – Trenton Nelson of MAHACA
6th Place – Levi Larkin of West Central Area
7th Place – Cody Andersen of Hutchinson
8th Place – Kyle Fowler of Thief River Falls
1st: Peter Nelson (St. Cloud Apollo) 11-0, Jr. over Ryan Kileen (Spectrum) 15-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd: AJ Bethea (Hibbing) 14-1, So. over Trevor Undeberg (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 12-6, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
5th: Trenton Nelson (MAHACA) 10-5, Sr. over Levi Larkin (West Central Area) 12-4, So. (Inj. 0:00).
7th: Cody Andersen (Hutchinson) 13-5, So. over Kyle Fowler (Thief River Falls) 9-10, Jr. (MD 17-6).

145 Results
1st Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Tom Tellers of United North Central
3rd Place – Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls
4th Place – Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
5th Place – Jared Sunram of Park Rapids
6th Place – Tyler Bare of Aitkin
7th Place – Alex Pachan of St. Cloud Apollo
8th Place – Carter Wright of Wadena- Deer Creek
1st: Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) 12-1, Jr. over Tom Tellers (United North Central) 15-2, Sr. (MD 10-1).
3rd: Josh Bernier (Thief River Falls) 17-1, So. over Nick Kaml (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 17-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
5th: Jared Sunram (Park Rapids) 10-3, Jr. over Tyler Bare (Aitkin) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
7th: Alex Pachan (St. Cloud Apollo) 11-5, Jr. over Carter Wright (Wadena- Deer Creek) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 3-0).

152 Results
1st Place – Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
2nd Place – Colton Waldvogel of Osakis
3rd Place – Kevin Brockner of Mora
4th Place – Parker Beyer of Bemidji
5th Place – Jack Graham of Mounds View
6th Place – Lane Olson of Fosston-Bagley
7th Place – Austin Baker of Detroit Lakes
8th Place – Aaron Billings of Fergus Falls
1st: Nate Adkins (Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus) 14-1, Sr. over Colton Waldvogel (Osakis) 12-5, So. (Dec 3-0).
3rd: Kevin Brockner (Mora) 13-2, Sr. over Parker Beyer (Bemidji) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
5th: Jack Graham (Mounds View) 13-6, Jr. over Lane Olson (Fosston-Bagley) 12-7, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).
7th: Austin Baker (Detroit Lakes) 12-5, So. over Aaron Billings (Fergus Falls) 9-9, So. (TF-1.5 5:16 (22-7)).

160 Results
1st Place – Noah Landrus of Aitkin
2nd Place – Alex. Erpelding of Staples-Motley
3rd Place – Jake Larkin of West Central Area
4th Place – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids
5th Place – Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun
6th Place – Sam Manecke of Fosston-Bagley
7th Place – Zach Waln of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale
8th Place – Benji Keillor of Mounds View
1st: Noah Landrus (Aitkin) 10-0, Sr. over Alex. Erpelding (Staples-Motley) 12-1, Jr. (Fall 5:48).
3rd: Jake Larkin (West Central Area) 13-3, Sr. over Justin Dravis (Park Rapids) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 10-7).
5th: Kody Lefebvre (Mahnomen-Waubun) 13-3, Sr. over Sam Manecke (Fosston-Bagley) 10-8, Sr. (Dec 9-5).
7th: Zach Waln (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 14-5, . over Benji Keillor (Mounds View) 12-5, Sr. (MD 16-8).

170 Results
1st Place – Tyler Tober of Mora
2nd Place – Hunter Schoenborn of Bemidji
3rd Place – Seth Anderson of Lakeville North
4th Place – Jeremy Miller of Staples-Motley
5th Place – Rowan Morgan of Mounds View
6th Place – Josh Filk of Hutchinson
7th Place – Steven Koehl of MAHACA
8th Place – Jacob Arends of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
1st: Tyler Tober (Mora) 14-0, Sr. over Hunter Schoenborn (Bemidji) 11-2, So. (SV-1 6-4).
3rd: Seth Anderson (Lakeville North) 11-3, Jr. over Jeremy Miller (Staples-Motley) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 10-9).
5th: Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 11-8, Fr. over Josh Filk (Hutchinson) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 1:25).
7th: Steven Koehl (MAHACA) 6-5, Sr. over Jacob Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 9-4, So. (Fall 1:54).

182 Results
1st Place – Gannon Strain of Bemidji
2nd Place – Christian Kurth of Hutchinson
3rd Place – Holt Truax of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale
4th Place – Chris Foster of Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
5th Place – Kenny Hesse of Aitkin
6th Place – Cole Sixberry of Big Lake
7th Place – Jake Ubert of Fosston-Bagley
8th Place – Devante Jelle of Hibbing
1st: Gannon Strain (Bemidji) 11-0, Sr. over Christian Kurth (Hutchinson) 11-3, Fr. (Dec 12-6).
3rd: Holt Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale) 14-1, . over Chris Foster (Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 1:07).
5th: Kenny Hesse (Aitkin) 9-3, Jr. over Cole Sixberry (Big Lake) 8-5, Jr. (MD 8-0).
7th: Jake Ubert (Fosston-Bagley) 15-3, So. over Devante Jelle (Hibbing) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0).

195 Results
1st Place – Jackson Dunnell of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
3rd Place – Chandler Kurth of Hutchinson
4th Place – Wyatt Juhl of Big Lake
5th Place – Nick Kelling of Mora
6th Place – Zach Neumann of Hibbing
7th Place – Jake Worms of Mahnomen-Waubun
8th Place – Kyle Lynn of Aitkin
1st: Jackson Dunnell (Lakeville North) 11-2, Sr. over Joe Harrison (Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd: Chandler Kurth (Hutchinson) 15-1, Jr. over Wyatt Juhl (Big Lake) 12-4, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
5th: Nick Kelling (Mora) 9-5, Sr. over Zach Neumann (Hibbing) 7-8, Fr. (UTB 10-9).
7th: Jake Worms (Mahnomen-Waubun) 12-3, Sr. over Kyle Lynn (Aitkin) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 5-0).

220 Results
1st Place – Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2nd Place – Anthony `Buzz` Miller of West Central Area
3rd Place – Tyler Stenzel of Hutchinson
4th Place – Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji
5th Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville North
6th Place – Sam Wamre of United Clay-Becker
7th Place – Josh Bohmen of Mora
8th Place – Johnny Tereault of Mounds View
1st: Tyler Oberg (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 11-0, Sr. over Anthony `Buzz` Miller (West Central Area) 9-2, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd: Tyler Stenzel (Hutchinson) 14-1, Jr. over Wyatt Yoemans (Bemidji) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 7-7, Fr. over Sam Wamre (United Clay-Becker) 14-6, . (Dec 4-2).
7th: Josh Bohmen (Mora) 8-7, Sr. over Johnny Tereault (Mounds View) 9-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

285 Results
1st Place – James Huwe of Detroit Lakes
2nd Place – Brody Wilander of Bemidji
3rd Place – Ely Novacek of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
4th Place – Ethen Simpson of Mora
5th Place – Izac Austad of Lakeville North
6th Place – Halen Spiering of Hibbing
7th Place – Michael Roth of Aitkin
8th Place – Kyle Serich of Staples-Motley
1st: James Huwe (Detroit Lakes) 13-1, Sr. over Brody Wilander (Bemidji) 9-3, Sr. (MD 9-0).
3rd: Ely Novacek (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) 17-3, Sr. over Ethen Simpson (Mora) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th: Izac Austad (Lakeville North) 10-3, Sr. over Halen Spiering (Hibbing) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 3:39).
7th: Michael Roth (Aitkin) 6-4, Sr. over Kyle Serich (Staples-Motley) 9-6, So. (Fall 1:41).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.