High School Results – Saturday, December 19, 2015

All Force Minnesota Christmas Tournament
December 18-19
1. St. Michael-Albertville 224.0
2. Apple Valley 203.0
3. Kasson-Mantorville 157.0
4. Anoka 152.5
5. Kaukauna 124.0
6. Prior Lake 116.5
7. Farmington 113.0
7. Simley 113.0
9. Scott West 110.0
10. Willmar 107.0
11. Shakopee 106.0
12. West Fargo 101.5
13. Hastings 101.0
14. Bismarck 100.5
15. Centennial 92.5
16. Owatonna 86.0
17. Albert Lea 82.0
18. Jackson County Central 81.0
19. New Prague 80.0
20. Ellsworth 77.5
21. Amery 69.0
21. Cambridge-Isanti 69.0
23. Forest Lake 64.5
24. Mound-Westonka 61.5
25. Eastview 59.0
26. Holmen 51.5
27. Waseca 46.0
28. Stewartville 38.5
29. Eagan 37.0
30. Coon Rapids 36.0
31. Rochester Mayo 26.0
32. Minnetonka 20.5
Big Bear Tournament
December 18-19
1. Hutchinson 214.5
2. Bemidji 176.5
3. West Central Area 159.5
4. Lakeville North 143.5
5. Mora 140.0
6. Mounds View 132.0
7. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 130.5
8. Aitkin 127.5
9. Thief River Falls 122.0
10. Hibbing 115.0
11. Staples-Motley 110.0
12. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 109.0
13. Park Rapids 88.0
14. Detroit Lakes 81.5
15. Deer River 78.5
16. Big Lake 77.0
17. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 67.0
18. Osakis 63.5
19. Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 61.5
20. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 60.0
21. MAHACA 57.0
22. Mahnomen-Waubun 56.0
23. Fertile-Beltrami 53.0
24. St. Cloud Apollo 50.0
25. Fosston-Bagley 46.5
26. Roseau 45.5
27. Fergus Falls 43.0
27. United North Central 43.0
29. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 42.0
30. Spectrum 39.0
31. Barnesville 38.0
32. United Clay-Becker 31.0
33. Wadena- Deer Creek 30.0
34. Virginia 22.0
35. Crosby-Ironton 17.0
36. Red Lake County Central 16.0
37. Crookston 9.0
Dassel-Cokato Quad
Albany 40 Dassel-Cokato 24
St. Francis 46 Quad County 22
St. Francis 50 Dassel-Cokato 17
Quad County 38 Albany 30
Quad County 43 Dassel-Cokato 25
St. Francis 52 Albany 18
Charley Turner Duals
Round 1:
Glencoe-Lester Prairie 63 St. Paul Highland Park 6
Hopkins 48 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 24
Cloquet-Esko 53 Richfield 21 
Delano 77 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Round 2:
Glencoe-Lester Prairie 48 Hopkins 36
Delano 55 Cloquet-Esko 13
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 54 St. Paul Highland Park 18
Richfield 60 Minneapolis Roosevelt 24
1st: Delano 60 Glencoe-Lester Prairie 18
3rd: Cloquet-Esko 45 Hopkins 28
5th: Richfield 45 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 30
7th: Minneapolis Roosevelt 42 St. Paul Highland Park 12
FCLMC Wolves Holiday Tournament
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 225.5
2. Decorah 193.0
3. Winona 144.5
4. GMLOKS 130.5
5. Austin/Austin Pacelli 98.0
6. Hayfield 93.5
7. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 89.5
8. Chatfield 58.0
9. La Crescent 49.5
10. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 49.0
Frazee Les Kertscher Duals
Minneota 52 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 15
Frazee 55 Lisbon 10
Perham 46 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 16
Frazee 39 Pierz 29
Minneota 48 Perham 20
Pierz 42 Lisbon 36
1st: Minneota 32 Frazee 24
3rd: Perham 33 Pierz 30
5th: Lisbon 38 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37 (Criteria Most 1st Points)
Kenyon Dave Mauseth Invitational
1. Kenyon-Wanamingo 308.0
2. Dover-Eyota 185.5
3. Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 148.0
4. Norwood Young America 137.0
5. Kenyon Silver 109.0
6. Medford 102.0
7. Wabasha-Kellogg 87.0
8. Blooming Prairie 80.0
9. St. Paul Harding 50.0
10. Burnsville 35.0
Northfield Ole/Raider Invite
1. South St. Paul 157.5
2. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 145.0
3. Wayzata 127.0
4. Faribault 124.0
5. Stillwater 117.5
6. Henry Sibley 113.0
7. Elk River 101.0
8. WEM/JWP 82.5
9. Cannon Falls 72.0
10. St. Charles  62.0
11. Mankato East 60.5
12. Park Cottage Grove 57.0
13. Rosemount 54.0
14. Mahtomedi 53.0
15. East Ridge 52.0
16. Lake City 50.0
17. Northfield 44.0
18. Rochester Century 36.0
Northwood-Kensett Dual Tournament
Byron 58 Northwood-Kensett, IA 12
Redwood River Riot
December 18-19
1. Worthington 146.0
2. Sibley East 143.5
3. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 130.0
4. Sartell-St. Stephen 126.0
5. Blue Earth Area 120.5
6. Alexandria 112.0
7. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 110.5
8. Fairmont/Martin County West 107.0
9. Tri-City United 105.0
10. Buffalo 101.5
11. Rocori 96.0
12. LeSueur-Henderson 84.0
13. Marshall 78.0
14. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 75.5
15. Maple River 72.0
16. St. Peter 71.5
17. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 71.0
18. Redwood-River Valley 68.0
19. United South Central 65.0
20. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63.0
21. Fulda/Murray County Central 54.5
22. Mankato West 53.5
23. Maple Grove 53.0
24. St. James Area 50.0
25. Minneapolis South 42.0
26. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 41.0
27. New Ulm 40.0
28. BOLD 37.0
29. Canby 31.5
30. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 26.0
31. St. Paul Johnson 20.0
Sioux Falls Washington Invitational
1. Adrian 199.5
2. Rapid City Stevens 188.0
3. Brandon Valley 164.5
4. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 155.0
5. Watertown 145.5
6. Sioux Falls Washington 115.5
7. Yankton 105.5
8. Mitchell 64.0
Trinity Invitational
1. Bloomington Kennedy 209.5
2. Pine Island 191.0
3. Triton 172.0
4. Trinity School at River Ridge 122.5
5. Eastview 118.5
6. Ogilvie 105.0
7. Patrick Henry 88.0
8. St. Agnes 77.0
9. St. Paul Humboldt 46.0
10. Prairie Seeds Academy 20.0
11. Minneapolis North 0.0
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.