High School Results – Wednesday, December 30, 2015

Bi-State Classic
December 29-30
Division 1
1. Hudson 338.5
2. Holmen 203.0
3. Sparta 184.0
4. Lakeville South 166.0
5. Pulaski 148.5
6. Burlington 148.0
7. Muskego 144.5
8. Eastview 142.0
9. Stillwater 130.0
10. Wausau West 127.0
11. DC Everest 121.5
12. Tomah 117.0
13. New Richmond 116.5
14. Bloomington Kennedy 112.5
15. La Crosse Central 109.0
16. Baraboo 105.0
17. Middleton 98.5
18. Marshfield 62.5
19. La Crosse Logan 51.0
20. Portage 24.5
21. Verona Area 0.0
Division 2
1. Ellsworth 274.0
2. Luxemburg-Casco 238.0
3. River Valley 220.5
4. South Saint Paul 165.5
5. Caledonia/Houston 163.0
6. West Salem/Bangor 159.0
7. Lodi 148.5
8. Mauston 124.5
9. Mount Horeb 120.0
10. Monroe 118.0
11. Adams-Friendship 115.0
11. Viroqua 115.0
13. Dodgeville 101.0
14. Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 98.0
15. Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 88.0
16. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 59.0
17. Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern 26.0
18. Belmont/Platteville 21.0
19. Richland Center 17.0
Division 3
1. Stratford 321.5
2. New Lisbon 122.0
3. Cashton 120.0
4. Athens 117.0
5. Goodhue 109.5
6. Riverdale 109.0
7. Iowa-Grant/Highland 99.0
8. Ithaca/Weston 87.0
9. Lancaster 44.5
10. Hillsboro 43.0
11. North Crawford/Seneca 40.0
12. De Soto 32.0
12. Independence/Gilmanton 32.0
14. Boscobel 28.0
15. Auburndale 27.0
16. Westby 13.0
17. Kickapoo/La Farge 11.0
18. Royall 5.0
Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
1st Place - Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
2nd Place - Minnetonka
3rd Place - Eden Prairie
4th Place - Pine Island
5th Place - Maple Grove
6th Place - Eau Claire Memorial
7th Place - Superior
8th Place - Medford
9th Place - Stanley BoydOwen Withee
10th Place - Black River Falls
11th Place - Whitehall
12th Place - AbbotsfordColby
Foley Tom Keating Memorial Invitational
1. Foley 260
2. St. Cloud Tech 169.5
3. Mounds View 161.5
4. Monticello 130
5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 111.5
6. Rogers 109
7. Royalton/Upsala 85
8. Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 76.5
9. St. Cloud Apollo 74.5
10. Canby 68
11. Holdingford 55
12. Alexandria 55
13. Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 31.5
Rumble on the Red
December 29-30
1. Scott West 167.5
2. Waconia 164.0
3. Willmar 159.0
4. West Fargo 129.0
5. Delano 123.0
6. Dover-Eyota 118.0
7. Minneota 113.0
8. Albert Lea 109.5
9. Grand Island 104.0
10. Lakeville North 101.5
11. Adrian 100.0
12. Spearfish 99.0
13. Bismarck Century 98.0
14. Owatonna 97.5
15. Byron 97.0
16. Moorhead 95.0
17. Annandale-Maple Lake 90.0
18. Sartell-St. Stephen 89.0
19. St. Francis 84.0
20. Centennial 83.5
21. Aitkin 82.0
21. Rocori 82.0
23. Jackson County Central 80.0
24. Chaska-Chanhassen 77.5
25. Beresford 77.0
26. Eagan 75.0
27. Beulah-Hazen 66.0
28. Rapid City Stevens 64.5
29. Sauk Rapids-Rice 63.0
30. Cambridge-Isanti 62.0
31. Elk River 61.0
32. Coon Rapids 58.0
32. Faribault 58.0
34. Rosemount 56.5
35. Forest Lake 56.0
36. Jamestown 51.5
37. Wayzata 51.0
38. Hettinger-Scranton 49.5
39. Minot 47.0
40. United South Central 44.5
41. Woodbury 44.0
42. Oakes 42.0
43. Sisseton 39.0
44. Glenrock 38.5
45. Minot Bishop Ryan 37.0
45. Valley City 37.0
45. Windom/MT LK/B-O 37.0
48. White Bear Lake 34.0
49. Turtle Mountain 31.0
50. Trinity School at River Ridge 30.0
51. Osseo 28.0
52. East Ridge 27.5
53. Andover 27.0
53. Fargo South 27.0
55. Hillsboro-Central Valley 25.0
55. Wahpeton 25.0
55. Watford City 25.0
58. Park 24.5
59. Grand Forks Red River 21.0
60. Benilde St. Margaret`s 19.0
61. Lisbon 18.0
62. Border West 17.0
63. DesLacs-Burlington 14.0
64. Fargo Davies 13.0
65. Rochester Century 7.0
66. Bismarck Legacy 6.0
67. West Fargo Sheyenne 5.0
68. Burnsville 0.0
Virginia Tri
Hibbing 53 Ashland 27
Virginia 32 Ashland 15
Hibbing 48 Virginia 21