MSOE Invite

MSOE Invite results. December 5, 2015 at Milwaukee, Wisc.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Final Brackets

Varsity – 125
1st Place – Cj Pestano of Central
2nd Place – Tristan Birt of Millikin University
3rd Place – Devan Richter of Chicago
4th Place – Louis Demarco of Chicago
5th Place – Zach Stenger of UW-Platteville
6th Place – James Spencer of Lakeland
1st: Cj Pestano (Central ) won by decision over Tristan Birt (Millikin University) (Dec 9-3)
3rd: Devan Richter (Chicago) won by medical forfeit over Louis Demarco (Chicago) (MFF)
5th: Zach Stenger (UW-Platteville) won by injury default over James Spencer (Lakeland) (Inj. 4:37)

Varsity – 133
1st Place – Chris Williams of Millikin University
2nd Place – Kody Azarian of UW-Platteville
3rd Place – Aaron Anderson of Central
4th Place – Dellas Vandenberg of UW-Oshkosh
5th Place – Bryce Fitzgerald of Milwaukee School of Engineering
6th Place – Raymond Bushnell of Hannibal La-Grange
1st: Chris Williams (Millikin University) won by major decision over Kody Azarian (UW-Platteville) (Maj 13-4)
3rd: Aaron Anderson (Central ) won by major decision over Dellas Vandenberg (UW-Oshkosh) (Maj 9-1)
5th: Bryce Fitzgerald (Milwaukee School of Engineering ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Raymond Bushnell (Hannibal La-Grange) (SV-1 5-3)

Varsity – 141
1st Place – Josh Fuqua of Millikin University
2nd Place – Joshua Curcio of Concordia
3rd Place – Jahleel Vester of Central
4th Place – Austin Loos of UW-Oshkosh
5th Place – Eric Wales of Wheaton
6th Place – Devin Dilley of Central
1st: Josh Fuqua (Millikin University) won by decision over Joshua Curcio (Concordia) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Jahleel Vester (Central ) won by major decision over Austin Loos (UW-Oshkosh) (Maj 10-2)
5th: Eric Wales (Wheaton) won by decision over Devin Dilley (Central ) (Dec 3-2)

Varsity – 149
1st Place – Mason Bohm of UW-Platteville
2nd Place – Joe Pelkey of UW-Oshkosh
3rd Place – Tanner Hocker of Central
4th Place – Kerin Ramirez of Millikin University
5th Place – Hunter Mulock of UW-Oshkosh
6th Place – Miguel Betancourt of Concordia
1st: Mason Bohm (UW-Platteville) won by major decision over Joe Pelkey (UW-Oshkosh) (Maj 10-0)
3rd: Tanner Hocker (Central ) won by decision over Kerin Ramirez (Millikin University) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Hunter Mulock (UW-Oshkosh) won by decision over Miguel Betancourt (Concordia) (Dec 7-1)

Varsity – 157
1st Place – Blake Tisza of Millikin University
2nd Place – Mark Choinski of UW-Oshkosh
3rd Place – Mike O`Connor of Central
4th Place – Zach Nelson of Millikin University
5th Place – Kyle Benjamin of UW-Platteville
6th Place – Matt Mattingley of Hannibal La-Grange
1st: Blake Tisza (Millikin University) won by decision over Mark Choinski (UW-Oshkosh) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Mike O`Connor (Central ) won by major decision over Zach Nelson (Millikin University) (Maj 11-2)
5th: Kyle Benjamin (UW-Platteville) won by medical forfeit over Matt Mattingley (Hannibal La-Grange) (MFF)

Varsity – 165
1st Place – Ryan Vandall of Central
2nd Place – Nick Ferraro of Chicago
3rd Place – Rj O`Connor of Millikin University
4th Place – Gunnar Melstrand of UW-Platteville
5th Place – Isaac Brosinskii of UW-Platteville
6th Place – Patrick Reilly of UW-Oshkosh
1st: Ryan Vandall (Central ) won by medical forfeit over Nick Ferraro (Chicago) (MFF)
3rd: Rj O`Connor (Millikin University) won by major decision over Gunnar Melstrand (UW-Platteville) (Maj 18-7)
5th: Isaac Brosinskii (UW-Platteville) won by medical forfeit over Patrick Reilly (UW-Oshkosh) (MFF)

Varsity – 174
1st Place – Stephen Aiello of Wheaton
2nd Place – Paul Papoutsis of Chicago
3rd Place – Garrett Beaman of St. Olaf
4th Place – Jeremiah Reed of Hannibal La-Grange
5th Place – Mitchell Fucile of Lakeland
6th Place – Jon Goetz of UW-Platteville
1st: Stephen Aiello (Wheaton) won by decision over Paul Papoutsis (Chicago) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Garrett Beaman (St. Olaf) won by fall over Jeremiah Reed (Hannibal La-Grange) (Fall 2:48)
5th: Mitchell Fucile (Lakeland) won by medical forfeit over Jon Goetz (UW-Platteville) (MFF)

Varsity – 184
1st Place – Grant Wedepohl of UW-Platteville
2nd Place – Cody Meyer of UW-Platteville
3rd Place – Austin Laabs of Central
4th Place – Mitchell Slatton of Concordia
5th Place – Wesley Colton of Lakeland
6th Place – Seth Pierce of Hannibal La-Grange
1st: Grant Wedepohl (UW-Platteville) won by decision over Cody Meyer (UW-Platteville) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Austin Laabs (Central ) won by fall over Mitchell Slatton (Concordia) (Fall 4:40)
5th: Wesley Colton (Lakeland) won by fall over Seth Pierce (Hannibal La-Grange) (Fall 6:48)

Varsity – 197
1st Place – Matt Seabold of Central
2nd Place – Myron Hamilton of Millikin University
3rd Place – Bryant Etherton of UW-Platteville
4th Place – Nigel Burnett of Hannibal La-Grange
5th Place – John Hinson of Concordia
6th Place – Eddie Terres of Lakeland
1st: Matt Seabold (Central ) won by fall over Myron Hamilton (Millikin University) (Fall 2:45)
3rd: Bryant Etherton (UW-Platteville) won by decision over Nigel Burnett (Hannibal La-Grange) (Dec 5-1)
5th: John Hinson (Concordia) won in sudden victory – 1 over Eddie Terres (Lakeland) (SV-1 3-1)

Varsity – 285
1st Place – D`Andre Johnson of UW-Platteville
2nd Place – Frank Tomaskovic of Millikin University
3rd Place – Jaime Miranda of Central
4th Place – Max Gierke of Wheaton
5th Place – Mike Wright of Hannibal La-Grange
6th Place – Troy Beaman of St. Olaf
1st: D`Andre Johnson (UW-Platteville) won by decision over Frank Tomaskovic (Millikin University) (Dec 10-3)
3rd: Jaime Miranda (Central ) won by fall over Max Gierke (Wheaton) (Fall 4:30)
5th: Mike Wright (Hannibal La-Grange) won by fall over Troy Beaman (St. Olaf) (Fall 2:12)

View more college results

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?