Rumble on the Red

Rumble on the Red
December 29-30
1. Scott West 167.5
2. Waconia 164.0
3. Willmar 159.0
4. West Fargo 129.0
5. Delano 123.0
6. Dover-Eyota 118.0
7. Minneota 113.0
8. Albert Lea 109.5
9. Grand Island 104.0
10. Lakeville North 101.5
11. Adrian 100.0
12. Spearfish 99.0
13. Bismarck Century 98.0
14. Owatonna 97.5
15. Byron 97.0
16. Moorhead 95.0
17. Annandale-Maple Lake 90.0
18. Sartell-St. Stephen 89.0
19. St. Francis 84.0
20. Centennial 83.5
21. Aitkin 82.0
21. Rocori 82.0
23. Jackson County Central 80.0
24. Chaska-Chanhassen 77.5
25. Beresford 77.0
26. Eagan 75.0
27. Beulah-Hazen 66.0
28. Rapid City Stevens 64.5
29. Sauk Rapids-Rice 63.0
30. Cambridge-Isanti 62.0
31. Elk River 61.0
32. Coon Rapids 58.0
32. Faribault 58.0
34. Rosemount 56.5
35. Forest Lake 56.0
36. Jamestown 51.5
37. Wayzata 51.0
38. Hettinger-Scranton 49.5
39. Minot 47.0
40. United South Central 44.5
41. Woodbury 44.0
42. Oakes 42.0
43. Sisseton 39.0
44. Glenrock 38.5
45. Minot Bishop Ryan 37.0
45. Valley City 37.0
45. Windom/MT LK/B-O 37.0
48. White Bear Lake 34.0
49. Turtle Mountain 31.0
50. Trinity School at River Ridge 30.0
51. Osseo 28.0
52. East Ridge 27.5
53. Andover 27.0
53. Fargo South 27.0
55. Hillsboro-Central Valley 25.0
55. Wahpeton 25.0
55. Watford City 25.0
58. Park 24.5
59. Grand Forks Red River 21.0
60. Benilde St. Margaret`s 19.0
61. Lisbon 18.0
62. Border West 17.0
63. DesLacs-Burlington 14.0
64. Fargo Davies 13.0
65. Rochester Century 7.0
66. Bismarck Legacy 6.0
67. West Fargo Sheyenne 5.0
68. Burnsville 0.0

Final Brackets

Results on TrackWrestling

OW: Tucker Sjomeling of Delano

Rumble on the Red Action Photos by Jon Balsbaugh:

Rumble on the Red Action Photos

Rumble on the Red Action Photos

106 Results
1st Place – Israel Navarro of Willmar
2nd Place – Matt Petersen of Byron
3rd Place – Brant Buysse of Minneota
4th Place – Tanner Kunshier of St. Francis
5th Place – Holden Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake
6th Place – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount
7th Place – Tate Stoddard of Glenrock
8th Place – Coy Awender of Oakes
1st: Israel Navarro (Willmar) 16-1, So. over Matt Petersen (Byron) 16-1, Jr. (MD 11-3).
3rd: Brant Buysse (Minneota) 17-2, So. over Tanner Kunshier (St. Francis) 16-4, So. (Dec 2-0).
5th: Holden Youngs (Annandale-Maple Lake) 16-5, Sr. over Reuben Cephas (Rosemount) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
7th: Tate Stoddard (Glenrock) 24-3, Fr. over Coy Awender (Oakes) 19-4, Fr. (MD 9-1).

113 Results
1st Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia
2nd Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
3rd Place – Joe peterson of Albert Lea
4th Place – Kyle Burwick of Hettinger-Scranton
5th Place – Jeremy Leintz of Beulah-Hazen
6th Place – Zac Spohn of Sauk Rapids-Rice
7th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Scott West
8th Place – Avery Vanoverbeke of Minneota
1st: Garrett Vos (Waconia) 14-1, Jr. over Cael Carlson (Willmar) 16-3, Fr. (Dec 10-3).
3rd: Joe peterson (Albert Lea) 20-5, So. over Kyle Burwick (Hettinger-Scranton) 21-3, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Jeremy Leintz (Beulah-Hazen) 20-3, Jr. over Zac Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 12-4, So. (Dec 9-5).
7th: Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 15-6, Fr. over Avery Vanoverbeke (Minneota) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

120 Results
1st Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano
2nd Place – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St. Stephen
3rd Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna
4th Place – Austin DeVlaeminck of Minneota
5th Place – Parker Huss of Scott West
6th Place – Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake
7th Place – Greg Kern of Adrian
8th Place – Spencer Stockman of Rapid City Stevens
1st: Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) 20-0, Jr. over Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St. Stephen) 21-1, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
3rd: Peyton Robb (Owatonna) 20-3, So. over Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) 15-2, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
5th: Parker Huss (Scott West) 20-7, Jr. over Quinn Youngs (Annandale-Maple Lake) 18-3, So. (Dec 5-0).
7th: Greg Kern (Adrian) 13-4, Sr. over Spencer Stockman (Rapid City Stevens) 13-4, So. (Fall 2:24).

126 Results
1st Place – Tyler Waterson of Spearfish
2nd Place – Skylar Schmidt of Grand Island
3rd Place – Skylar Hieronimus of Adrian
4th Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West
5th Place – Mason Schulz of Bismarck Century
6th Place – Clay Carlson of Willmar
7th Place – Jackson Taylor of Glenrock
8th Place – Zach Glazier of Albert Lea
1st: Tyler Waterson (Spearfish) 19-0, Jr. over Skylar Schmidt (Grand Island) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd: Skylar Hieronimus (Adrian) 18-4, Sr. over Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) 17-4, So. (TB-1 4-3).
5th: Mason Schulz (Bismarck Century) 21-2, Jr. over Clay Carlson (Willmar) 11-4, So. (Inj. 0:00).
7th: Jackson Taylor (Glenrock) 22-4, Sr. over Zach Glazier (Albert Lea) 20-5, Fr. (Dec 5-3).

132 Results
1st Place – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Tyler Wagener of Waconia
3rd Place – Dakota Galt of Beresford
4th Place – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial
5th Place – Tony Bemboom of Sauk Rapids-Rice
6th Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Jackson County Central
7th Place – Dawson Zerr of Turtle Mountain
8th Place – Carter Piche of Scott West
1st: Garrett Aldrich (Albert Lea) 24-2, Jr. over Tyler Wagener (Waconia) 11-3, So. (Dec 4-0).
3rd: Dakota Galt (Beresford) 17-2, Jr. over Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) 16-3, Jr. (Dec 9-6).
5th: Tony Bemboom (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 13-6, Jr. over Jacob Tvinnereim (Jackson County Central) 13-6, So. (Dec 7-1).
7th: Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain) 26-3, So. over Carter Piche (Scott West) 14-8, Sr. (Dec 7-0).

138 Results
1st Place – Adam Hedin of Rosemount
2nd Place – Jared Franek of West Fargo
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Centennial
4th Place – Tanner Vasser of Annandale-Maple Lake
5th Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna
6th Place – Austin Braun of Woodbury
7th Place – Ben Gibas of Elk River
8th Place – Riley White of Eagan
1st: Adam Hedin (Rosemount) 17-0, Sr. over Jared Franek (West Fargo) 23-3, So. (Dec 7-5).
3rd: Tyler Shilson (Centennial) 20-3, Jr. over Tanner Vasser (Annandale-Maple Lake) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th: Tanner Cole (Owatonna) 6-2, Jr. over Austin Braun (Woodbury) 13-6, Jr. (MD 16-4).
7th: Ben Gibas (Elk River) 12-4, Sr. over Riley White (Eagan) 14-8, Sr. (SV-1 2-0).

145 Results
1st Place – Ben Kelvington of Scott West
2nd Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Logan Wood of Rapid City Stevens
4th Place – Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska-Chanhassen
5th Place – Ryan Keach of Dover-Eyota
6th Place – Gunnar Feldhege of Rocori
7th Place – Jared Lyle of Beresford
8th Place – Jacob Franek of West Fargo
1st: Ben Kelvington (Scott West) 22-1, Sr. over Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) 17-3, . (MD 10-1).
3rd: Logan Wood (Rapid City Stevens) 23-2, Sr. over Isaac Loosbrock (Chaska-Chanhassen) 18-4, Sr. (Dec 8-5).
5th: Ryan Keach (Dover-Eyota) 18-5, Sr. over Gunnar Feldhege (Rocori) 16-6, So. (Fall 0:51).
7th: Jared Lyle (Beresford) 17-2, Sr. over Jacob Franek (West Fargo) 15-10, Sr. (Dec 5-1).

152 Results
1st Place – Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen
2nd Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School at River Ridge
3rd Place – Bryce Bruner of Minneota
4th Place – Dalton Wagner of Jackson County Central
5th Place – Sam Gibas of Elk River
6th Place – Logan Walkow of Willmar
7th Place – Chris Doty of Grand Island
8th Place – Josh Bryant of Coon Rapids
1st: Brenden Olevson (Chaska-Chanhassen) 21-0, Sr. over Dietrich Balsbaugh (Trinity School at River Ridge) 15-1, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd: Bryce Bruner (Minneota) 19-3, Sr. over Dalton Wagner (Jackson County Central) 17-5, So. (Dec 3-0).
5th: Sam Gibas (Elk River) 14-4, Jr. over Logan Walkow (Willmar) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 1:44).
7th: Chris Doty (Grand Island) 19-7, Sr. over Josh Bryant (Coon Rapids) 12-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1).

160 Results
1st Place – Colten Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Noah Landrus of Aitkin
3rd Place – Paxton Mewes of Jamestown
4th Place – Ryan Mullennex of Faribault
5th Place – Luke Hastings of Hillsboro-Central Valley
6th Place – Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead
7th Place – Owen Hemze of Waconia
8th Place – Tony Struntz of St. Francis
1st: Colten Carlson (Willmar) 19-1, Sr. over Noah Landrus (Aitkin) 17-1, Sr. (MD 18-7).
3rd: Paxton Mewes (Jamestown) 22-1, Sr. over Ryan Mullennex (Faribault) 17-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
5th: Luke Hastings (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 21-3, Jr. over Wyatt Hanson (Moorhead) 13-5, Sr. (Dec 9-7).
7th: Owen Hemze (Waconia) 13-5, Sr. over Tony Struntz (St. Francis) 16-3, So. (Dec 3-2).

170 Results
1st Place – Nick Casperson of Beresford
2nd Place – Zeph Irion of Spearfish
3rd Place – Derek Herman of United South Central
4th Place – Noah Diamond of Rapid City Stevens
5th Place – Jacob Rader of Bismarck Century
6th Place – Seth Anderson of Lakeville North
7th Place – Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota
8th Place – Nic Norem of Forest Lake
1st: Nick Casperson (Beresford) 15-0, So. over Zeph Irion (Spearfish) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd: Derek Herman (United South Central) 23-1, Sr. over Noah Diamond (Rapid City Stevens) 14-5, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:11 (16-0)).
5th: Jacob Rader (Bismarck Century) 22-2, Jr. over Seth Anderson (Lakeville North) 16-7, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
7th: Keaton Schaefer (Dover-Eyota) 16-4, Jr. over Nic Norem (Forest Lake) 18-7, Sr. (Dec 8-3).

182 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna
2nd Place – Jesse Shearer of West Fargo
3rd Place – Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota
4th Place – Alex Bertram of Byron
5th Place – Joseph Grove of Moorhead
6th Place – Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen
7th Place – Cory Schmidt of Annandale-Maple Lake
8th Place – Jed Waligoski of Waconia
1st: Brandon Moen (Owatonna) 18-2, Jr. over Jesse Shearer (West Fargo) 24-2, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd: Michael Otomo (Dover-Eyota) 21-1, Sr. over Alex Bertram (Byron) 16-2, Sr. (MD 9-1).
5th: Joseph Grove (Moorhead) 14-4, Sr. over Jonny Zarnke (Chaska-Chanhassen) 13-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
7th: Cory Schmidt (Annandale-Maple Lake) 19-2, Sr. over Jed Waligoski (Waconia) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 7-0).

195 Results
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central
2nd Place – Samuel Grove of Moorhead
3rd Place – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West
4th Place – Jordan Will of Minot Bishop Ryan
5th Place – Jackson Dunnell of Lakeville North
6th Place – Felipe Ramirez of Faribault
7th Place – Chase Teiken of West Fargo
8th Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell-St. Stephen
1st: Keegan Moore (Jackson County Central) 18-0, Sr. over Samuel Grove (Moorhead) 14-1, Jr. (Fall 1:23).
3rd: Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) 17-4, So. over Jordan Will (Minot Bishop Ryan) 30-3, Jr. (SV-1 7-5).
5th: Jackson Dunnell (Lakeville North) 18-4, Sr. over Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) 16-5, Jr. (UTB 3-2).
7th: Chase Teiken (West Fargo) 17-4, Jr. over Cole Fibranz (Sartell-St. Stephen) 14-8, Fr. (Dec 7-3).

220 Results
1st Place – Kevin Kneisl of Delano
2nd Place – Jordan Magnuson of Valley City
3rd Place – Colbey Steeke of Hettinger-Scranton
4th Place – Dylan Gyberg of Adrian
5th Place – Alex Barbion of Beulah-Hazen
6th Place – Jake Belland of Watford City
7th Place – Corrie King of Wayzata
8th Place – Dylan Gluck of Waconia
1st: Kevin Kneisl (Delano) 19-0, Sr. over Jordan Magnuson (Valley City) 22-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Colbey Steeke (Hettinger-Scranton) 22-2, Sr. over Dylan Gyberg (Adrian) 16-5, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
5th: Alex Barbion (Beulah-Hazen) 23-3, Jr. over Jake Belland (Watford City) 25-4, Sr. (Fall 3:28).
7th: Corrie King (Wayzata) 17-4, Sr. over Dylan Gluck (Waconia) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2).

285 Results
1st Place – Brandon Metz of West Fargo
2nd Place – Michael Kelly of Oakes
3rd Place – Brady Reigstad of Willmar
4th Place – Jeremiah Harmon of Spearfish
5th Place – Tanner Welsh of Dover-Eyota
6th Place – Tim Mandyck of Coon Rapids
7th Place – Seth Braun of Bismarck Century
8th Place – Gage Grinnell of Grand Island
1st: Brandon Metz (West Fargo) 25-0, Jr. over Michael Kelly (Oakes) 18-1, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd: Brady Reigstad (Willmar) 16-3, Jr. over Jeremiah Harmon (Spearfish) 18-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
5th: Tanner Welsh (Dover-Eyota) 19-2, Sr. over Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) 14-6, Jr. (Fall 1:28).
7th: Seth Braun (Bismarck Century) 21-3, Jr. over Gage Grinnell (Grand Island) 20-5, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.