The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – December 11, 2015

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
5. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
6. Adrian (3)
7. Pierz (7)
8. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
9. Dover-Eyota (1)
10. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
11. Blue Earth Area (2)
12. Barnesville (6)

Lean and Mean
Pipestone Area (3), Jackson County Central (3), Goodhue (1), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Aitkin (7), Sibley East (4), Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4), Park Rapids Area (8), Staples-Motley (6)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 9
2. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 10
3. Ethan Arett, Blooming Prairie (2) 10
4. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 9
5. Seth Johnson, Osakis (5) 11
6. Austin Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 9
7. Sam Kulseth, St. James Area (3) 9
8. Caleb Clobes, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 10
9. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 9
10. Sam Costanzo, Royalton/Upsala (5) 9
113 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 9
3. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 11
4. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia (1) 9
5. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 10
6. Shaun Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 9
7. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 10
8. Drake Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
9. Bryce Bergeron, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 10
10. Ben Johnson, United North Central (8) 11
120 pounds
1. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 11
2. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 10
3. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
4. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 11
5. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
6. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
7. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
8. Greg Kern, Adrian (3) 12
9. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 10
10. Cordell Peterson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
126 pounds
1. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (5) 12
2. Noah Bauer, Pine Island (1) 11
3. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 12
4. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
5. Ethan Beyer, Frazee (8) 12
6. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
7. Jamaal Baird, Deer River (7) 10
8. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
9. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley (6) 11
10. Ryan Killen, Spectrum (4) 12
132 pounds
1. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 12
2. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 11
3. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 10
4. Ty VanSickle, Chatfield (1) 11
5. Tanner Eischens, Frazee (8) 10
6. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 12
7. Brady Tweeton, Barnesville (6) 10
8. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River (2) 10
9. Alan Spaeth, St. Charles (1) 12
10. Isaak Isane, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
138 pounds
1. Ryan Keach, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 10
3. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 12
4. Kyle Hennen, Minneota (3) 12
5. Joel Gadient, Goodhue (1) 12
6. Ryan Elias, Adrian (3) 12
7. Jared Sunram, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
8. Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area (2) 10
9. Derrick Krieger, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
10. Trevor Undeberg, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
145 pounds
1. Adam Knutson, United South Central (2) 12
2. Tom Tellers, United North Central (8) 12
3. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 10
4. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
5. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 9
6. Connor Meyer, Barnesville (6) 12
7. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 10
8. Grant Ascheman, Benson (5) 12
9. Nick Kaml, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
10. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
152 pounds
1. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
2. Damon Schalzriedt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
3. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
4. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 12
5. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 11
6. Logan Rogers, Adrian (3) 12
7. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 12
8. Morgen Moreno, Hayfield (1) 10
9. Zach Waln, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
10. Colby Schramel, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Noah Landrus, Aitkin (7) 12
2. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
3. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 12
4. Leo Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
5. Noah Greenfield, Maple River (2) 12
6. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 12
7. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
8. Brady Mehr, Kimball Area (4) 12
9. Keaton Schaefer, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
10. Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
170 pounds
1. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Devin Manzy, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
3. Matt Slater, Adrian (3) 12
4. Michael Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
5. Mitchell Schmitz, Caledonia (1) 12
6. Carter Behrnes, Border West (6) 12
7. Matt Kummet, Pierz (7) 11
8. Treyton Hought, Breckenridge (6) 12
9. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
10. Tanner Bachmann, Frazee (8) 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (3) 12
2. Jake Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Jonah Lange, Frazee (8) 12
4. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 11
5. Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
6. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
7. Alex Bueltel, Minneota (3) 11
8. Mitch Koosman, Benson (5) 12
9. Noah Decker, Maple River (2) 11
10. Wyatt Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 11
195 pounds
1. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 12
2. Kieran Johnson, Barnesville (6) 11
3. Sam Erkenbrack, New York Mills (6) 12
4. Kyle Lynn, Aitkin (7) 12
5. Jared Armon, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
6. Israel Rodriguez, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
7. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (5) 10
8. Ethan Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
9. Lukas Trio, Maple River (2) 12
10. Ben Thompson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Manuel Garcia, Bold (3) 12
2. Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
3. Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
4. Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
5. Randy Henderson, Triton (1) 12
6. Luke Rechtzigel, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
7. Buzz Miller, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
8. Justin McKeown, Prairie Valley (6) 11
9. Dylan Gyberg, Adrian (3) 11
10. Teddy Dehler, Pierz (7) 12
285 pounds
1. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 10
3. Blake Mauss, Caledonia (1) 12
4. Blake Wolters, Pipestone Area (3) 12
5. Colten Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
6. Seth Donkers, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
7. Alex Aarsvold, Pine Island (1) 11
8. Trey Chatman, Hayfield (1) 11
9. Wyatt Fitterer, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
10. Clint Gadacz, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.