The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – December 25, 2015

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
3. Frazee (8)
4. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
5. Pierz (7)
6. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
7. Adrian (3)
8. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
9. Dover-Eyota (1)
10. Sibley East (4)
11. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
12. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)

Lean and Mean
Pipestone Area (3), Barnesville (6), Aitkin (7), Caledonia (1), Jackson County Central (3), Goodhue (1), Blue Earth Area (2), Park Rapids Area (8), Staples-Motley (6)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 9
2. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 10
3. Austin Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 9
4. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 9
5. Caleb Clobes, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 10
6. Seth Johnson, Osakis (5) 11
7. Ethan Arett, Blooming Prairie (2) 10
8. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 9
9. Conner Heitman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
10. Dayne Mortan, Sibley East (4) 10
113 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 9
3. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 10
4. Avery VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
5. Shaun Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 9
6. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 10
7. Drake Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
8. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 10
9. Ben Johnson, United North Central (8) 11
10. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
120 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 10
2. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
3. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 11
4. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
5. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia (1) 9
6. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
7. Greg Kern, Adrian (3) 12
8. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
9. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 11
10. Cordell Peterson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
126 pounds
1. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 11
2. Noah Bauer, Pine Island (1) 11
3. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 12
4. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
5. Jamaal Baird, Deer River (7) 10
6. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
7. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley (6) 11
8. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 9
9. Eric Hauswedell, Minneota (3) 12
10. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
132 pounds
1. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (5) 12
2. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 11
3. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 12
4. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 10
5. Ethan Beyer, Frazee (8) 12
6. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 12
7. Miguel Ambriz, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
8. Ryan Killen, Spectrum (4) 12
9. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 9
10. Adam Spaeth, St. Charles (1) 12
138 pounds
1. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 10
2. Ryan Keach, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Kyle Hennen, Minneota (3) 12
4. Joel Gadient, Goodhue (1) 12
5. Ryan Elias, Adrian (3) 12
6. Wallace Michels, Norwood Young America (4) 11
7. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
8. Tanner Eischens, Frazee (8) 10
9. Brennan Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
10. Jared Sunram, Park Rapids Area (8) 10
145 pounds
1. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 10
2. Adam Knutson, United South Central (2) 12
3. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 12
4. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 12
5. Tom Teller, United North Central (8) 12
6. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
7. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 10
8. Connor Meyer, Barnesville (6) 12
9. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 9
10. Grant Ascheman, Benson (5) 12
152 pounds
1. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
2. Damon Schalzriedt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
3. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 11
4. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
5. Leo Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
6. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 9
7. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 12
8. Logan Rogers, Adrian (3) 12
9. Zach Waln, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
10. Colby Schramel, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
160 pounds
1. Noah Landrus, Aitkin (7) 12
2. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 12
3. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
4. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 12
5. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
6. Keaton Schaefer, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
7. Jake Larkin, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
8. Weston Lardy, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
9. Matt Slater, Adrian (3) 12
10. Brady Mehr, Kimball Area (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Devin Manzy, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
3. Michael Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
4. Carter Barnes, Border West (6) 12
5. Mitchell Schmitz, Caledonia (1) 12
6. Noah Decker, Maple River (2) 11
7. Treyton Hought, Breckenridge (6) 12
8. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
9. Lane Girtz, Pierz (7) 11
10. Jeremy Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (3) 12
2. Jake Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Jonah Lange, Frazee (8) 12
4. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 11
5. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
6. Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
7. Mitch Koosman, Benson (5) 12
8. Luke Rechtzigel, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
9. Alec Bueltel, Minneota (3) 11
10. Hunter Heitkamp, Adrian (3) 12
195 pounds
1. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 12
2. Sam Erkenbrack, New York Mills (6) 12
3. Josh McKeown, Prairie Valley (6) 11
4. Cody Voight, Sibley East (4) 11
5. Lukas Trio, Maple River (2) 12
6. Israel Rodriguez, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
7. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (5) 10
8. Jared Armon, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
9. Kyle Lynn, Aitkin (7) 12
10. Ben Thompson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Manuel Garcia, BOLD (3) 12
2. Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
3. Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
4. Kyle Lange, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
5. Randy Henderson, Triton (1) 12
6. Buzz Miller, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
7. Ted Dehler, Pierz (7) 12
8. Dylan Gyberg, Adrian (3) 11
9. Seth Donkers, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
10. Bradey Berg, Barnesville (6) 11
285 pounds
1. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Blake Mauss, Caledonia (1) 12
3. Blake Wolters, Pipestone Area (3) 12
4. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 10
5. Wyatt Fitterer, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
6. Colton Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
7. Alex Aarsvold, Pine Island (1) 11
8. Trey Chatman, Hayfield (1) 11
9. Tanner Tappe, Frazee (8) 10
10. Jaden Podratz, Sibley East (4) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.