The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – December 11, 2015

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3. Albert Lea Area (1)
4. Foley (6)
5. New Prague (2)
6. Waconia (2)
7. Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
8. Scott West (2)
9. Totino-Grace (5)
10. Worthington (3)
11. Perham (8)
12. Mora (7)

Lean and Mean
Hutchinson (2), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Litchfield (6), Bemidji (8), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), Milaca (7), South St. Paul (4), Stewartville (1), Monticello (6), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Fridley (5)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
2. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 10
3. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 10
4. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 9
5. Cameron Wellman, Virginia Area (7) 12
6. Nathan Gorceau, Foley (6) 10
7. Xavier Judge, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 10
8. Matt Peterson, Byron (1) 11
9. Dereck Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 9
10. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
113 pounds
1. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 11
2. Garrett Vos, Waconia (2) 11
3. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 12
4. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
5. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 9
6. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 10
7. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 10
8. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 9
9. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 10
10. Jacob Mueller, Winona (1) 9
120 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 10
2. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (6) 11
3. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 11
4. Hser Moo Pwae, Worthington (3) 12
5. Gavin Ignazewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
6. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
7. Jordan Winter, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
8. Josh Lumley, Becker (6) 11
9. Ryan Wacker, New Ulm (3) 11
10. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 10
126 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 10
4. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 11
5. Drew VanVleet, Mora (7) 12
6. Phil Skeps, St. Thomas Academy (4) 9
7. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 10
8. Derek Fruetel, Litchfield (6) 12
9. Sean Howk, New Ulm (3) 9
10. Jon Schmid, Orono (5) 12
132 pounds
1. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
2. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 10
3. Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 11
4. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 12
5. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
6. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
7. Jack Vasselar, Winona (1) 10
8. Clayton Hartle, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
9. Chase Curtis, Perham (8) 12
10. Michael Menth, Totino-Grace (5) 11
138 pounds
1. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
3. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
4. Andrew Mergen, Monticello (6) 12
5. Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 11
6. Trenten Miless, Zimmerman (6) 12
7. David Brenden, Grand Rapids (7) 12
8. Justin Schultz, Waconia (2) 11
9. Nick Erbes, Marshall (3) 12
10. Chase Logelin, New Prague (2) 11
145 pounds
1. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
2. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
3. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 9
4. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
5. Dru Kuchenbaker, Milaca (7) 12
6. Ben Kelvington, Scott West (2) 12
7. Sam Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 12
8. Luis Cirilo, St. Paul Johnson (4) 11
9. Travis Ostby, MAHACA (8) 12
10. Jake Leicht, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 10
152 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 12
2. Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko (7) 11
3. Parker Hale, GMLOKS (1) 12
4. Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
5. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
6. Taw Loe Moo, St. Paul Washington Tech (4) 11
7. Patrick Voigt, Richfield (5) 11
8. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 10
9. Josh Reich, Waconia (2) 12
10. Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley (4) 11
160 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
3. Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul (4) 11
4. Solomon Nielsen, Luverne (3) 11
5. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
6. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 12
7. Connor Hoff, Litchfield (6) 12
8. Kirby Winson, Quad County (3) 12
9. Joe Matthews, Simley (4) 12
10. Alex Land, Cloquet-Esko (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 12
4. Greg Kerkvliet, Simley (4) 9
5. Brady Goblirsch, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
6. Gannon Strain, Bemidji (8) 12
7. Tyler Tober, Mora (7) 12
8. Zac Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
9. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 9
10. Trae Bedford, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
182 pounds
1. Spencer Elwell, Foley (6) 12
2. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 11
4. Isaiah Johnson, Rush City/Braham (7) 12
5. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 10
7. Zach Moon, Simley (4) 11
8. Jake Ubert, Fosston/Bagley (8) 10
9. Nick Brejle, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
10. Jaylin Hildebrandt, Becker (6) 11
195 pounds
1. Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake (6) 12
2. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Joe Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
4. Jesse Klatt, Perham (8) 12
5. Paxton Woods, South St. Paul (4) 12
6. Nathan Hellman, Princeton (7) 12
7. Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 11
8. Tristan Weber, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
9. Nic Putnam, Worthington (3) 11
10. Dakotah Neid, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson (7) 11
220 pounds
1. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (6) 12
2. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
3. Brent Chambers, Princeton (7) 12
4. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 10
5. Joe Luna, South St. Paul (4) 12
6. Wyatt Yoemans, Bemidji (8) 12
7. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 12
8. Blake Benson, GMLOKS (1) 11
9. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 10
10. David Nelson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
285 pounds
1. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
2. Alex Burns, Tri-City United (2) 12
3. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 12
4. Josiah Schatz, Scott West (2) 12
5. Logan Swanson, Mankato East (2) 12
6. Casey Vesledahl, Becker (6) 12
7. Brody Wilander, Bemidji (8) 12
8. Kyle Lipkie, Stewartville (1) 12
9. Ben Kemp, Henry Sibley (4) 10
10. Adrian Moscoffian, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.