The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – December 25, 2015

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (4)
3. Albert Lea Area (1)
4. Foley (6)
5. Waconia (2)
6. Scott West (2)
7. Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
8. New Prague (2)
9. Totino-Grace (5)
10. Perham (8)
11. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
12. Mora (7)

Lean and Mean
Hutchinson (2), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Bemidji (8), Worthington (3), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Litchfield (6), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3), South St. Paul (4), Fairmont/Martin County West (3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Chisago Lakes Area (7), Monticello (6), Delano (6)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
2. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 10
3. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
4. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 10
5. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 11
6. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 10
7. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 8
8. Xavier Judge, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 10
9. Matt Peterson, Byron (1) 11
10. Nick Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 10
113 pounds
1. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 11
2. Garrett Vos, Waconia (2) 11
3. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 12
4. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 10
5. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 9
6. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 10
7. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
8. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 9
9. Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids (7) 10
10. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
120 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 10
2. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (6) 11
3. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 11
4. Gavin Ignazewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
5. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
6. Hser Moo Pwae, Worthington (3) 12
7. Jordan Winter, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
8. Isaac Manthei, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 10
9. Reed DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
10. Wyatt Gillette, St. Peter (2) 11
126 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 10
3. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 11
5. Drew VanVleet, Mora (7) 12
6. Phil Skeps, St. Thomas Academy (4) 9
7. Derek Fruetel, Litchfield (6) 12
8. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 10
9. Jon Schmid, Orono (5) 12
10. Bailey Eickhoff, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
132 pounds
1. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
2. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 9
3. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
4. Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 11
5. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 12
6. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
7. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
8. Jack Vasselar, Winona (1) 10
9. Chase Curtis, Perham (8) 12
10. Brenn Olson, GMLOKS (1) 11
138 pounds
1. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
3. Andrew Mergen, Monticello (6) 12
4. Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 11
5. Trenten Miless, Zimmerman (6) 11
6. Justin Schultz, Waconia (2) 10
7. Isaac Haman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
8. Jesse McClay, Princeton (7) 11
9. Brakken Bierl, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
10. John Bartee, Fridley (5) 12
145 pounds
1. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
2. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
3. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 9
4. Ben Kelvington, Scott West (2) 12
5. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
6. Dru Kuchenbaker‏, Milaca (7) 12
7. Sam Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 12
8. Luis Cirilo, St. Paul Johnson (4) 11
9. Jake Leicht, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 10
10. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 9
152 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 12
2. Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko (7) 11
3. Parker Hale, GMLOKS (1) 12
4. Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
5. Coy Thorson, Ottertail Central (8) 12
6. Taw Loe Moo, St. Paul Washington Tech (4) 11
7. Patrick Voigt, Richfield (5) 11
8. Beau Milbrett, Waseca (2) 9
9. Josh Reich, Waconia (2) 11
10. Ramzi Gregoire, Marshall (3) 12
160 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
3. Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul (4) 11
4. Solomon Nielsen, Luverne (3) 11
5. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
6. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 12
7. Connor Hoff, Litchfield (6) 12
8. Mitchell Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
9. Owen Hemze, Waconia (2) 12
10. Alex Land, Cloquet-Esko (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 12
3. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 12
4. Greg Kerkvliet, Simley (4) 9
5. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Tyler Tober, Mora (7) 12
7. Brady Goblirsch, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
8. Zac Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
9. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 9
10. Trae Bedford, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
182 pounds
1. Spencer Elwell, Foley (6) 12
2. Gannon Strain, Bemidji (8) 12
3. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
5. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 10
6. Nick Brejle, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
7. Cory Schmidt, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
8. Christopher Bain, GMLOKS (1) 11
9. Jareth Hoernemann, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
10. Jaylin Hildebrandt, Becker (6) 11
195 pounds
1. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Joe Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
3. Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake (6) 12
4. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 10
5. Jesse Klatt, Perham (8) 12
6. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 10
7. Nathan Hellman, Princeton (7) 12
8. Paxton Woods, South St. Paul (4) 12
9. Steven Hajas, Delano (6) 10
10. Bryce Kallenbach, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
220 pounds
1. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (6) 12
2. Brent Chambers, Princeton (7) 12
3. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
4. Joe Luna, South St. Paul (4) 12
5. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 12
6. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 10
7. Jesse Heck, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
8. Wyatt Yoemans, Bemidji (8) 12
9. Quincy Spiering, St. Thomas Academy (4) 12
10. Isaac Breuer, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
285 pounds
1. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
2. Alex Burns, Tri-City United (2) 11
3. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
4. Logan Swanson, Mankato East (2) 12
5. Josiah Schatz, Scott West (2) 12
6. Casey Vesledahl, Becker (6) 12
7. Colton Hellman, Princeton (7) 10
8. Cody Coulter, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
9. Walker Russek, Delano (6) 10
10. Ben Kemp, Henry Sibley (4) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.