The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – December 11, 2015

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Farmington (1)
4. Shakopee (2)
5. Anoka (7)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Hastings (3)
8. Prior Lake (2)
9. Eastview (2)
10. St. Cloud Tech (8)
11. Willmar (8)
12. Eagan (3)

Lean and Mean
Moorhead (8), St. Francis (7), Lakeville South (1), Centennial (4), Coon Rapids (7), Brainerd/Pillager (8)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
2. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
3. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
4. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (2) 12
5. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 9
6. J.J. Andress, White Bear Lake Area (4) 10
7. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 9
8. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 9
9. Zavier Grefe, Rocori (8) 9
10. Tyler Jones, Shakopee (2) 9
113 pounds
1. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 10
2. Dylan Droegemueller, Champlin Park (7) 10
3. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 10
4. Jordan Canedy, Northfield (1) 11
5. Zach Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
6. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 9
7. Tom Adair, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
8. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 9
9. Ben Johnson, Alexandria (8) 12
10. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 8
120 pounds
1. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
2. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 10
3. Victor Gliva, Farmington (1) 12
4. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 10
5. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 12
6. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
7. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
8. Zac Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 10
9. Derek Edwards, Hastings (3) 12
10. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 10
126 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 10
3. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
5. Skylar Raymond, Farmington (1) 11
6. Nicholas Carline, Osseo (5) 11
7. Cole Steil, Rocori (8) 11
8. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9
9. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 10
10. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
132 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Tanner Day, Mounds View (4) 12
3. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 11
4. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 9
5. Ty Okada, East Ridge (3) 11
6. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (4) 11
7. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 11
8. Adam McSorley, Hastings (3) 11
9. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 9
10. Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
138 pounds
1. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (2) 12
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 11
3. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 12
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 11
5. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (4) 11
6. Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
7. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 12
8. Xavier Rosenbloom, Eagan (3) 11
9. Collin Olevson, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 11
10. Wyatt Benson, Prior Lake (2) 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 11
3. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
4. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
5. Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
6. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
7. Austin Braun, Woodbury (3) 11
8. Diondre Lodge, Rosemount (2) 12
9. Nick Warne, Rocori (8) 11
10. Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake (2) 11
152 pounds
1. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 10
3. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
4. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 12
5. Justin Burg, Tartan (3) 12
6. Logan Walkow, Willmar (8) 12
7. Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
8. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault (1) 12
9. Josh Beack, Little Falls (8) 11
10. Logan Smith, Cretin-Derham Hall (3) 113) 11
160 pounds
1. Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Colten Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
3. Brenden Olevson, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
4. Emmett Wagner, Shakopee (2) 12
5. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview (2) 11
6. Tony Struntz, St. Francis (7) 11
7. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 12
8. Gavin Keogh, Stillwater Area (4) 12
9. Louie Varland, North (4) 12
10. Wyatt Hanson, Moorhead (8) 12
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Cole Schreder, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
3. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (3) 12
4. Justin Jenks, Little Falls (8) 12
5. John Noll, Centennial (4) 9
6. Hsinku Lay, Roseville Area (4) 12
7. Nic Norem, Forest Lake (7) 12
8. Sam Truen, Minneapolis South (6) 12
9. Collin Dolejs, Eastview (2) 12
10. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 10
182 pounds
1. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 12
3. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 11
4. Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
5. Jonny Zarnke, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
6. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 12
7. Drake Frikken, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
8. Joe Dittel, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
9. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 10
10. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 10
195 pounds
1. Mark Vaith, Hastings (3) 12
2. Mike Delich, Eastview (2) 11
3. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 11
4. Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
5. Mason Hawkins, Farmington (1) 12
6. Jackson Dunnell, Lakeville North (2) 12
7. Zach Wills, Park (3) 12
8. Felipe Ramirez, Faribault (1) 11
9. Nick Halseth, Coon Rapids (7) 12
10. Jacob Olson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
220 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 10
2. Jeremy Rodman, Anoka (7) 12
3. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
4. Brody Jerome, Moorhead (8) 12
5. Adam Lucast, Lakeville South (1) 12
6. Devin Hubbard, Park (3) 12
7. Goy Tut, Owatonna (1) 11
8. Corrie King, Wayzata (5) 12
9. Dominic Skawiniak, Rogers (5) 12
10. Tim Warren, Champlin Park (7) 12
285 pounds
1. Andrew Piehl, Rogers (5) 12
2. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (5) 12
3. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (8) 11
4. Tim Duffy, Eastview (2) 12
5. Jon Lorang, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
6. Jesse Heifort, Anoka (7) 12
7. Josh Reinke, Eden Prairie (6) 12
8. Austin Abbas, Owatonna (1) 12
9. Aaron Moore, Minnetonka (6) 11
10. Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley (2) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.