The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – December 25, 2015

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
2. Apple Valley (2)
3. Anoka (7)
4. Farmington (1)
5. Shakopee (2)
6. Owatonna (1)
7. Hastings (3)
8. Prior Lake (2)
9. Willmar (8)
10. St. Francis (7)
11. Centennial (4)
12. Eastview (2)

Lean and Mean
Eagan (3), Moorhead (8), Lakeville South (1), St. Cloud Tech (8), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Little Falls (8), Faribault (1)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
2. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
3. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 10
4. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 9
5. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 9
6. J.J. Andress, White Bear Lake Area (4) 10
7. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 9
8. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 9
9. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (2) 12
10. Zavier Grefe, Rocori (8) 9
113 pounds
1. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 10
2. Dylan Droegemueller, Champlin Park (7) 10
3. Zac Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 10
4. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 10
5. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
6. Zach Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
7. Tom Adair, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
8. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 9
9. Ben Johnson, Alexandria (8) 12
10. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 8
120 pounds
1. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
2. Victor Gliva, Farmington (1) 12
3. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 10
4. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 10
5. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
6. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 10
7. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
8. Harvey Bradley, St. Paul Central (3) 12
9. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 9
10. Casey Schlickenmayer, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
126 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 10
3. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
4. Nicholas Carline, Osseo (5) 11
5. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 9
6. Ben Bogart, Alexandria (8) 11
7. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9
8. Cole Steil, Rocori (8) 11
9. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 10
10. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 10
132 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 11
3. Tanner Day, Mounds View (4) 12
4. Ty Okada, East Ridge (3) 11
5. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (4) 11
6. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (2) 11
7. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 11
8. Adam McSorley, Hastings (3) 11
9. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 9
10. Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
138 pounds
1. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (2) 12
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 11
3. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (4) 11
4. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 12
5. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 11
6. Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
7. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 12
8. Riley White, Eagan (3) 12
9. Cole Eischens, Anoka (7) 11
10. Riley Habisch, Buffalo (5) 9
145 pounds
1. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 11
3. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
4. Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake (2) 11
5. Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
6. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
7. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
8. Austin Braun, Woodbury (3) 11
9. Diondre Lodge, Rosemount (2) 12
10. Nick Warne, Rocori (8) 11
152 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 10
3. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
4. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 12
5. Justin Burg, Tartan (3) 12
6. Josh Beack, Little Falls (8) 11
7. Hunter DeLeon, Anoka (7) 12
8. Logan Walkow, Willmar (8) 12
9. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 12
10. T.J. Pottinger, Hastings (3) 10
160 pounds
1. Colten Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Brenden Olevson, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
3. Emmett Wagner, Shakopee (2) 12
4. Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
5. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault (1) 12
6. Tony Watts, Apple Valley (2) 10
7. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview (2) 11
8. Tony Struntz, St. Francis (7) 11
9. Gavin Keogh, Stillwater Area (4) 12
10. Louie Varland, North (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Cole Schreder, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
3. Justin Jenks, Little Falls (8) 12
4. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (3) 12
5. Nic Norem, Forest Lake (7) 12
6. Hsinku Lay, Roseville Area (4) 12
7. Sam Truen, Minneapolis South (6) 12
8. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 10
9. Alex Hauser, Eagan (3) 12
10. Dan Herda, Wayzata (5) 11
182 pounds
1. Owen Webster, Shakopee (2) 12
2. Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
3. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 12
4. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 11
5. Jonny Zarnke, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
6. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 12
7. Drake Frikken, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
8. Joe Dittel, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
9. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 10
10. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 10
195 pounds
1. Jeremy Rodman, Anoka (7) 12
2. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (5) 12
3. Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 11
5. Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
6. Mason Hawkins, Farmington (1) 12
7. Mark Vaith, Hastings (3) 12
8. Mike Delich, Eastview (2) 11
9. Jackson Dunnell, Lakeville North (2) 12
10. Felipe Ramirez, Faribault (1) 11
220 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 10
2. Brody Jerome, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Adam Lucast, Lakeville South (1) 12
4. Jon Lorang, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
5. Corrie King, Wayzata (5) 12
6. Devin Hubbard, Park (3) 12
7. Jackson Schichel, Hastings (3) 11
8. Max Jensen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
9. Dominic Skawiniak, Rogers (5) 12
10. Tim Warren, Champlin Park (7) 12
285 pounds
1. Andrew Piehl, Rogers (5) 12
2. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (8) 11
3. Pat Kasl, Forest Lake (7) 12
4. Jesse Heifort, Anoka (7) 12
5. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
6. Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids (7) 11
7. Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley (2) 11
8. Tim Duffy, Eastview (2) 12
9. Aaron Moore, Minnetonka (6) 11
10. Josh Reinke, Eden Prairie (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.