2016 Class A Section 4 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results


Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Dayne Morton of Sibley East
2nd Place – Taylor Ludwig of Eden Valley-Watkins
3rd Place – Joash Lord of Norwood-Young America
4th Place – Cael Blom of Acgc
5th Place – Adam Devine of Spectrum
6th Place – Tommy Jackson of St Agnes
8th Place – Billy Tadich of Kimball
8th Place – Jon DeMarais of Trinity School At River Ridge
1st: Dayne Morton (Sibley East) 40-2, So. over Taylor Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 17-13, 8th. (TF-1.5 0:00 (18-3)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Taylor Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 17-13, 8th. over Joash Lord (Norwood-Young America) 27-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Joash Lord (Norwood-Young America) 27-13, Fr. over Cael Blom (Acgc) 18-26, 8th. (Fall 3:29).
5th: Adam Devine (Spectrum) 13-11, Fr. over Tommy Jackson (St Agnes) 16-19, Fr. (Dec 10-4).

113 Results
1st Place – Zack Holtz of Kimball
2nd Place – Lincoln Carpenter of Sibley East
3rd Place – Anthony Hennen of Norwood-Young America
4th Place – Aaron Lang of Acgc
5th Place – Luke Johnson of St Agnes
6th Place – Trevyn Ludwig of Eden Valley-Watkins
7th Place – Logan Schumacher of Spectrum
1st: Zack Holtz (Kimball) 21-7, 7th. over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 29-13, 8th. (MD 16-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) 29-13, 8th. over Anthony Hennen (Norwood-Young America) 35-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Anthony Hennen (Norwood-Young America) 35-8, Sr. over Aaron Lang (Acgc) 27-14, Jr. (Fall 3:20).
5th: Luke Johnson (St Agnes) 12-12, Jr. over Trevyn Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 9-23, Fr. (Fall 1:44).
7th: Logan Schumacher (Spectrum) 14-17, 7th. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
1st Place – Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum
2nd Place – Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East
3rd Place – Peter Barth of Norwood-Young America
4th Place – Stephen Brewer of Trinity School At River Ridge
5th Place – Logan Anderson of Acgc
6th Place – Everett Eken of Eden Valley-Watkins
8th Place – Brandon Tucker of Mpls North
8th Place – Jacob Vargas of Prairie Seeds Academy
1st: Esteban Tiegan (Spectrum) 8-0, Sr. over Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) 29-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) 29-4, Jr. over Peter Barth (Norwood-Young America) 23-16, So. (RULE).
3rd: Peter Barth (Norwood-Young America) 23-16, So. over Stephen Brewer (Trinity School At River Ridge) 24-18, Sr. (Fall 3:59).
5th: Logan Anderson (Acgc) 11-17, Sr. over Everett Eken (Eden Valley-Watkins) 10-20, So. (Inj. 0:00).

126 Results
1st Place – Rylan Molinaro of Acgc
2nd Place – Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East
3rd Place – Payton Schiefelbein of Kimball
4th Place – Jack Ridgway of Trinity School At River Ridge
5th Place – Zach Nistler of Eden Valley-Watkins
6th Place – Ethan Aune of Spectrum
8th Place – Curtis Urness of Norwood-Young America
8th Place – Max Bailey of Mpls North
1st: Rylan Molinaro (Acgc) 29-4, Jr. over Payton Schiefelbein (Kimball) 22-10, So. (Fall 3:43).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 31-13, So. over Payton Schiefelbein (Kimball) 22-10, So. (Inj. 0:00).
3rd: Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 31-13, So. over Jack Ridgway (Trinity School At River Ridge) 19-7, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th: Zach Nistler (Eden Valley-Watkins) 10-16, 8th. over Ethan Aune (Spectrum) 11-25, Fr. (MD 21-10).

132 Results
1st Place – Brennan Holien of Acgc
2nd Place – Ryan Killeen of Spectrum
3rd Place – Matt Schindler of Eden Valley-Watkins
4th Place – Andrew Michalak of Trinity School At River Ridge
5th Place – Colton Harens of Sibley East
6th Place – Joe Lewis of St Agnes
7th Place – Ike Elgren of Norwood-Young America
1st: Brennan Holien (Acgc) 34-8, Sr. over Ryan Killeen (Spectrum) 29-4, Sr. (Dec 12-8).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryan Killeen (Spectrum) 29-4, Sr. over Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) 22-9, So. (TF-1.5 0:00 (18-1)).
3rd: Matt Schindler (Eden Valley-Watkins) 22-9, So. over Andrew Michalak (Trinity School At River Ridge) 18-18, Sr. (Fall 1:00).
5th: Colton Harens (Sibley East) 4-14, Fr. over Joe Lewis (St Agnes) 5-27, Fr. (Fall 5:25).
7th: Ike Elgren (Norwood-Young America) 1-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
1st Place – Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America
2nd Place – Mason Voight of Sibley East
3rd Place – Shane Whitcomb of Acgc
4th Place – Joseph Donnay of Kimball
5th Place – Connor Sharp of Spectrum
6th Place – Tawner Cleland of Eden Valley-Watkins
7th Place – Marlon Riddley of Mpls North
1st: Wallace Michels (Norwood-Young America) 38-1, Jr. over Mason Voight (Sibley East) 31-11, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Mason Voight (Sibley East) 31-11, Jr. over Shane Whitcomb (Acgc) 25-15, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Shane Whitcomb (Acgc) 25-15, Jr. over Joseph Donnay (Kimball) 12-17, So. (MD 14-0).
5th: Connor Sharp (Spectrum) 5-17, So. over Tawner Cleland (Eden Valley-Watkins) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 1:12).
7th: Marlon Riddley (Mpls North) 1-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
1st Place – Cameron Whitcomb of Acgc
2nd Place – Tyler Dockendorf of Eden Valley-Watkins
3rd Place – Zeke Dodge of Norwood-Young America
4th Place – Logan Tesch of Sibley East
5th Place – Skyler Dacus of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead
6th Place – Max Cummings of St Agnes
7th Place – Michael Donnay of Kimball
1st: Cameron Whitcomb (Acgc) 32-7, Sr. over Tyler Dockendorf (Eden Valley-Watkins) 30-10, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Dockendorf (Eden Valley-Watkins) 30-10, Sr. over Zeke Dodge (Norwood-Young America) 27-10, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Zeke Dodge (Norwood-Young America) 27-10, Jr. over Logan Tesch (Sibley East) 18-25, So. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)).
5th: Skyler Dacus (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 13-27, Sr. over Max Cummings (St Agnes) 20-19, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th: Michael Donnay (Kimball) 2-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
1st Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge
2nd Place – Quin Riffenburg of Sibley East
3rd Place – Carter Phillipp of Eden Valley-Watkins
4th Place – Payton Hanan of Kimball
5th Place – Carsten Cross of Spectrum
6th Place – Tylor Mortenson of Acgc
7th Place – Antoine Suggs of St Agnes
1st: Dietrich Balsbaugh (Trinity School At River Ridge) 39-1, Sr. over Carter Phillipp (Eden Valley-Watkins) 14-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-2)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Quin Riffenburg (Sibley East) 24-19, Sr. over Carter Phillipp (Eden Valley-Watkins) 14-9, Sr. (Dec 12-6).
3rd: Quin Riffenburg (Sibley East) 24-19, Sr. over Payton Hanan (Kimball) 9-12, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Carsten Cross (Spectrum) 6-13, Fr. over Tylor Mortenson (Acgc) 16-21, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th: Antoine Suggs (St Agnes) 9-14, 8th. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
1st Place – Brady Mehr of Kimball
2nd Place – John Salzl of Eden Valley-Watkins
3rd Place – Thomas Battcher of Sibley East
4th Place – Geoff Carlson of St Agnes
5th Place – Jacob MacDonald of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead
6th Place – Corey Peterson of Acgc
7th Place – Michael Swanson of Trinity School At River Ridge
1st: Brady Mehr (Kimball) 17-3, Sr. over John Salzl (Eden Valley-Watkins) 27-15, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
John Salzl (Eden Valley-Watkins) 27-15, Sr. over Thomas Battcher (Sibley East) 8-16, So. (Inj. 0:00).
3rd: Thomas Battcher (Sibley East) 8-16, So. over Geoff Carlson (St Agnes) 7-7, So. (Fall 4:30).
5th: Jacob MacDonald (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 3-4, 8th. over Corey Peterson (Acgc) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 3-0).
7th: Michael Swanson (Trinity School At River Ridge) 15-15, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
1st Place – Jake Wentzlaff of Sibley East
2nd Place – Colm Maines of Trinity School At River Ridge
3rd Place – CJ Toedter of Acgc
4th Place – DeShaun Haag of Eden Valley-Watkins
5th Place – Adam Theis of Kimball
6th Place – Alexander Hickman of St Agnes
7th Place – Ian Dodge of Norwood-Young America
1st: Jake Wentzlaff (Sibley East) 41-0, Sr. over Colm Maines (Trinity School At River Ridge) 14-2, Jr. (Fall 0:29).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colm Maines (Trinity School At River Ridge) 14-2, Jr. over CJ Toedter (Acgc) 9-22, So. (MD 9-1).
3rd: CJ Toedter (Acgc) 9-22, So. over DeShaun Haag (Eden Valley-Watkins) 14-5, So. (Fall 3:53).
5th: Adam Theis (Kimball) 12-18, Jr. over Alexander Hickman (St Agnes) 12-17, Jr. (Fall 5:01).
7th: Ian Dodge (Norwood-Young America) 1-3, 8th. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
1st Place – Caleb Wickenhauser of Norwood-Young America
2nd Place – Logan Donnay of Eden Valley-Watkins
3rd Place – Elijah Riemer of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead
4th Place – Dave Dahl of Trinity School At River Ridge
5th Place – Jacob Whitcomb of Acgc
6th Place – Paul Glisczinski of Sibley East
8th Place – Aaron Serbus of Kimball
8th Place – Nguyen Phan of St Agnes
1st: Caleb Wickenhauser (Norwood-Young America) 18-10, Sr. over Logan Donnay (Eden Valley-Watkins) 26-15, Sr. (Dec 12-9).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Logan Donnay (Eden Valley-Watkins) 26-15, Sr. over Elijah Riemer (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 21-16, So. (Fall 1:10).
3rd: Elijah Riemer (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead) 21-16, So. over Dave Dahl (Trinity School At River Ridge) 22-15, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
5th: Jacob Whitcomb (Acgc) 23-20, Sr. over Paul Glisczinski (Sibley East) 8-21, Sr. (Fall 1:38).

195 Results
1st Place – Cody Voight of Sibley East
2nd Place – Tanner Fester of Acgc
3rd Place – Alex Farrell of Norwood-Young America
4th Place – Aaron Holmberg of Eden Valley-Watkins
5th Place – Jared Scott of St Agnes
1st: Cody Voight (Sibley East) 38-3, Jr. over Tanner Fester (Acgc) 5-8, So. (Fall 0:39).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Fester (Acgc) 5-8, So. over Alex Farrell (Norwood-Young America) 10-15, Sr. (Fall 4:20).
3rd: Alex Farrell (Norwood-Young America) 10-15, Sr. over Aaron Holmberg (Eden Valley-Watkins) 11-25, So. (Dec 10-4).
5th: Jared Scott (St Agnes) 8-17, So. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
1st Place – Wyatt Lanning of St Agnes
2nd Place – Tanner Berghuis of Acgc
3rd Place – Christian Figueroa of Sibley East
4th Place – Ben Zipoy of Kimball
5th Place – Colton Smith of Norwood-Young America
6th Place – Matt Utsch of Eden Valley-Watkins
1st: Wyatt Lanning (St Agnes) 33-3, Sr. over Tanner Berghuis (Acgc) 12-14, 8th. (Fall 1:01).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Berghuis (Acgc) 12-14, 8th. over Christian Figueroa (Sibley East) 29-10, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Christian Figueroa (Sibley East) 29-10, Sr. over Ben Zipoy (Kimball) 11-14, So. (Fall 3:03).
5th: Colton Smith (Norwood-Young America) 1-6, Fr. over Matt Utsch (Eden Valley-Watkins) 4-34, Jr. (Fall 1:44).

285 Results
1st Place – Nick Forner of Norwood-Young America
2nd Place – Tanner Kurtzweg of Sibley East
3rd Place – Austin Hentges of Kimball
4th Place – Jonathon Behm of Acgc
1st: Nick Forner (Norwood-Young America) 27-9, Jr. over Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) 13-4, Jr. (OT 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) 13-4, Jr. over Austin Hentges (Kimball) 9-20, Sr. (Fall 0:49).
3rd: Austin Hentges (Kimball) 9-20, Sr. over Jonathon Behm (Acgc) 8-10, So. (Fall 3:42).

Comments are closed.