2016 Class AAA Section 1 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results


Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Trayton Anderson of Farmington
2nd Place – Drew Woodley of Northfield
3rd Place – Garrett Pavelko of Rochester Century
4th Place – Riley Stoltz of Faribault
5th Place – Ryan Cripe of Lakeville South
6th Place – Cade Sheehan of Rochester Mayo
8th Place – Kaden Nelson of Owatonna
8th Place – Gavin Brady of Austin
1st: Trayton Anderson (Farmington) 31-7, Fr. over Drew Woodley (Northfield) 30-6, 8th. (SV-1 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Drew Woodley (Northfield) 30-6, 8th. over Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) 28-12, 8th. (RULE).
3rd: Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) 28-12, 8th. over Riley Stoltz (Faribault) 26-7, 8th. (Dec 9-7).
5th: Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) 19-14, 8th. over Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 21-18, 8th. (Dec 7-4).

113 Results
1st Place – Victor Gliva of Farmington
2nd Place – Riley Becker of Owatonna
3rd Place – Aaron McKinley of Rochester Mayo
4th Place – Tad Belden of Austin
5th Place – Josh Oathoudt of Faribault
6th Place – Shawn Hayungs of Rochester Century
8th Place – Ben Zierdt-Thorson of Rochester John Marshall
8th Place – Christian Tsirlis of Lakeville South
1st: Victor Gliva (Farmington) 38-1, Sr. over Riley Becker (Owatonna) 21-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:31 (16-1)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Riley Becker (Owatonna) 21-5, Fr. over Aaron McKinley (Rochester Mayo) 17-20, 8th. (Fall 1:18).
3rd: Aaron McKinley (Rochester Mayo) 17-20, 8th. over Tad Belden (Austin) 18-20, So. (Dec 12-7).
5th: Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) 17-21, 8th. over Shawn Hayungs (Rochester Century) 5-18, So. (Fall 2:00).

120 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna
2nd Place – Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall
3rd Place – Skyler Raymond of Farmington
4th Place – Ren Ross of Faribault
5th Place – Jaden Dukes of Lakeville South
6th Place – Matthew Peterson of Rochester Mayo
8th Place – Owen Pharo of Rochester Century
8th Place – Matt Nelsen of Austin
1st: Peyton Robb (Owatonna) 25-3, So. over Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) 26-15, 8th. (MD 15-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) 26-15, 8th. over Skyler Raymond (Farmington) 21-15, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Skyler Raymond (Farmington) 21-15, Jr. over Ren Ross (Faribault) 19-22, Jr. (Fall 3:05).
5th: Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) 3-7, 8th. over Matthew Peterson (Rochester Mayo) 6-19, So. (Fall 5:52).

126 Results
1st Place – Grant Hendren of Lakeville South
2nd Place – Jared Larsen of Rochester Century
3rd Place – Cain VanRyn of Faribault
4th Place – Anthony Jacobson of Farmington
5th Place – Riley Orr of Rochester John Marshall
6th Place – Jacob Harlicker of Owatonna
8th Place – Tyler Calley of Rochester Mayo
8th Place – Cam Gorr of Northfield
1st: Grant Hendren (Lakeville South) 20-7, Fr. over Jared Larsen (Rochester Century) 15-10, Jr. (MD 9-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jared Larsen (Rochester Century) 15-10, Jr. over Cain VanRyn (Faribault) 5-3, So. (Fall 3:49).
3rd: Cain VanRyn (Faribault) 5-3, So. over Anthony Jacobson (Farmington) 12-16, Fr. (Fall 3:00).
5th: Riley Orr (Rochester John Marshall) 22-19, Sr. over Jacob Harlicker (Owatonna) 13-17, So. (Dec 10-5).

132 Results
1st Place – Jamin LeDuc of Farmington
2nd Place – Cade King of Owatonna
3rd Place – Kyle Calley of Rochester Mayo
4th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville South
5th Place – Justin Higgins of Rochester John Marshall
6th Place – Ethan Johnson of Northfield
8th Place – Matt Tebay of Austin
8th Place – Austin Underdahl of Faribault
1st: Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) 32-8, Sr. over Cade King (Owatonna) 24-4, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cade King (Owatonna) 24-4, Fr. over Kyle Calley (Rochester Mayo) 29-11, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Kyle Calley (Rochester Mayo) 29-11, Sr. over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) 18-9, 8th. (Dec 9-6).
5th: Justin Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) 21-21, Fr. over Ethan Johnson (Northfield) 12-19, 8th. (Dec 3-2).

138 Results
1st Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna
2nd Place – Brady Bastyr of Lakeville South
3rd Place – Tony Avila of Faribault
4th Place – Bryan Scavone of Farmington
5th Place – Aiden Wilson of Austin
6th Place – Griffen Grabau of Rochester Mayo
8th Place – Jack Stanton of Northfield
8th Place – Tyler Bertschinger of Rochester John Marshall
1st: Tanner Cole (Owatonna) 25-6, Jr. over Brady Bastyr (Lakeville South) 27-9, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brady Bastyr (Lakeville South) 27-9, Jr. over Tony Avila (Faribault) 31-11, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd: Tony Avila (Faribault) 31-11, Sr. over Bryan Scavone (Farmington) 10-24, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Aiden Wilson (Austin) 25-9, So. over Griffen Grabau (Rochester Mayo) 5-13, Fr. (Fall 2:34).

145 Results
1st Place – Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall
2nd Place – Bryce Goodwin of Owatonna
3rd Place – Charlie Chambers of Faribault
4th Place – Cyris Conklyn of Rochester Century
5th Place – Rylee Raddatz of Farmington
6th Place – Kolby Olson of Northfield
8th Place – Josh Carrick of Lakeville South
8th Place – William Krueger of Rochester Mayo
1st: Logan Saltou (Rochester John Marshall) 37-4, Sr. over Charlie Chambers (Faribault) 19-5, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-2)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Bryce Goodwin (Owatonna) 19-20, Jr. over Charlie Chambers (Faribault) 19-5, 8th. (Dec 8-6).
3rd: Bryce Goodwin (Owatonna) 19-20, Jr. over Cyris Conklyn (Rochester Century) 16-14, So. (Fall 0:51).
5th: Rylee Raddatz (Farmington) 4-9, Jr. over Kolby Olson (Northfield) 8-16, Fr. (Fall 1:19).

152 Results
1st Place – Travis White of Northfield
2nd Place – Kelby Johnson of Lakeville South
3rd Place – Austin Rendler of Faribault
4th Place – Hayden Kendall of Farmington
5th Place – Cyrus Scott of Rochester Mayo
6th Place – Blake Westphal of Owatonna
7th Place – Jacob Jarvis of Austin
1st: Travis White (Northfield) 22-6, Sr. over Kelby Johnson (Lakeville South) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kelby Johnson (Lakeville South) 24-8, Sr. over Austin Rendler (Faribault) 18-8, So. (Fall 3:12).
3rd: Austin Rendler (Faribault) 18-8, So. over Hayden Kendall (Farmington) 17-26, Sr. (MD 9-1).
5th: Cyrus Scott (Rochester Mayo) 19-21, Jr. over Blake Westphal (Owatonna) 14-15, Sr. (Fall 3:57).
7th: Jacob Jarvis (Austin) 10-20, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
1st Place – Ryan Mullennex of Faribault
2nd Place – Eric Heusbourg of Farmington
3rd Place – Phillip Zynda of Austin
4th Place – Brendon Bischof of Lakeville South
5th Place – Dillon Sheehy of Owatonna
6th Place – Griffin Ferguson of Rochester John Marshall
8th Place – Riley Olson of Northfield
8th Place – Brady Engleken of Rochester Mayo
1st: Ryan Mullennex (Faribault) 38-3, Sr. over Eric Heusbourg (Farmington) 23-17, Jr. (Fall 3:12).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Eric Heusbourg (Farmington) 23-17, Jr. over Phillip Zynda (Austin) 19-16, So. (Fall 0:56).
3rd: Phillip Zynda (Austin) 19-16, So. over Brendon Bischof (Lakeville South) 9-16, Fr. (Fall 3:01).
5th: Dillon Sheehy (Owatonna) 14-18, 8th. over Griffin Ferguson (Rochester John Marshall) 18-20, Jr. (Dec 6-1).

170 Results
1st Place – Elijah Hollins of Rochester John Marshall
2nd Place – Isaac VanThomme of Faribault
3rd Place – John Vitto of Northfield
4th Place – Kyle Heusbourg of Farmington
5th Place – Carlos Diaz of Rochester Mayo
6th Place – Charlie Bratsch of Lakeville South
8th Place – Chance Brady of Austin
8th Place – Journey Peterson of Owatonna
1st: Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) 24-11, Jr. over Isaac VanThomme (Faribault) 29-12, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Isaac VanThomme (Faribault) 29-12, Sr. over John Vitto (Northfield) 26-16, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd: John Vitto (Northfield) 26-16, Sr. over Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) 9-16, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
5th: Carlos Diaz (Rochester Mayo) 22-13, Sr. over Charlie Bratsch (Lakeville South) 11-17, So. (Fall 2:40).

182 Results
1st Place – Taylor Venz of Farmington
2nd Place – Griffin Thorn of Owatonna
3rd Place – Montie Ridley of Rochester John Marshall
4th Place – Taz Epps of Northfield
5th Place – Josh Heyda of Faribault
6th Place – Cody Starin of Lakeville South
8th Place – Caleb Tapp of Austin
8th Place – Carson Ties of Rochester Mayo
1st: Taylor Venz (Farmington) 39-2, Sr. over Montie Ridley (Rochester John Marshall) 31-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:44 (16-1)).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) 30-13, Jr. over Montie Ridley (Rochester John Marshall) 31-11, Jr. (MD 13-4).
3rd: Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) 30-13, Jr. over Taz Epps (Northfield) 22-8, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
5th: Josh Heyda (Faribault) 19-15, Fr. over Cody Starin (Lakeville South) 13-20, Sr. (Dec 8-1).

195 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna
2nd Place – Felipe Ramirez of Faribault
3rd Place – Tanner Hall of Rochester Century
4th Place – Isaac Arjes of Austin
5th Place – Ethan Haase of Rochester John Marshall
6th Place – Jared Stewart of Lakeville South
7th Place – Trevor Bidwell of Rochester Mayo
1st: Brandon Moen (Owatonna) 38-2, Jr. over Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) 34-8, Jr. (MD 14-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) 34-8, Jr. over Tanner Hall (Rochester Century) 21-16, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Tanner Hall (Rochester Century) 21-16, Sr. over Isaac Arjes (Austin) 18-16, Fr. (Dec 16-11).
5th: Ethan Haase (Rochester John Marshall) 9-7, Sr. over Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) 9-17, Fr. (Inj. 3:46).
7th: Trevor Bidwell (Rochester Mayo) 2-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
1st Place – Adam Lucast of Lakeville South
2nd Place – Jonathan Lorang of Rochester Mayo
3rd Place – Mason Hawkins of Farmington
4th Place – Goy Tut of Owatonna
5th Place – Dillon McEachran of Faribault
6th Place – Jose Garcia-Rosas of Northfield
8th Place – Corey Waller of Austin
8th Place – Kori McCarthy of Rochester John Marshall
1st: Adam Lucast (Lakeville South) 23-4, Sr. over Mason Hawkins (Farmington) 34-9, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jonathan Lorang (Rochester Mayo) 35-5, Jr. over Mason Hawkins (Farmington) 34-9, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd: Jonathan Lorang (Rochester Mayo) 35-5, Jr. over Goy Tut (Owatonna) 25-16, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th: Dillon McEachran (Faribault) 22-10, So. over Jose Garcia-Rosas (Northfield) 8-6, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).

285 Results
1st Place – Trevor Frost of Farmington
2nd Place – Edwin Santiago of Faribault
3rd Place – Austin Abbas of Owatonna
4th Place – Eli Kaercher of Austin
5th Place – Jordan Glomski of Rochester Mayo
6th Place – Nick Ziedler of Lakeville South
8th Place – David Nguyen of Rochester John Marshall
8th Place – Dirk Umbanhowar of Northfield
1st: Trevor Frost (Farmington) 30-8, Sr. over Austin Abbas (Owatonna) 22-14, Sr. (Dec 8-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Edwin Santiago (Faribault) 31-12, Sr. over Austin Abbas (Owatonna) 22-14, Sr. (TB-1 2-1).
3rd: Edwin Santiago (Faribault) 31-12, Sr. over Eli Kaercher (Austin) 10-7, Sr. (Fall 3:57).
5th: Jordan Glomski (Rochester Mayo) 6-7, Jr. over Nick Ziedler (Lakeville South) 8-20, Fr. (Fall 5:59).

Comments are closed.