2016 Class AAA Section 1 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Preliminaries

Austin 60 Rochester Century 21
106 – Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) over Gavin Brady (Austin) Fall 0:39
113 – Owen Pharo (Rochester Century) over Matthew Nelson (Austin) Fall 3:36
120 – Thaddeus Belden (Austin) over Shawn Hayungs (Rochester Century) Fall 3:05
126 – Jared Larsen (Rochester Century) over Zach Farrand (Austin) Fall 0:52
132 – Josh Belden (Austin) over Ryan Pearson (Rochester Century) Fall 3:11
138 – Aiden Wilson (Austin) over Cyris Conklyn (Rochester Century) Fall 5:00
145 – Carter Oldenkamp (Austin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jacob Jarvis (Austin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Phillip Zynda (Austin) over Boyd White (Rochester Century) Fall 5:01
170 – Jackson Hample (Austin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Caleb Tapp (Austin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Tanner Hall (Rochester Century) over Isaac Arjes (Austin) Dec 9-2
220 – Corey Waller (Austin) over Edgar Saenz (Rochester Century) Fall 3:59
285 – Elijah Kaercher (Austin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Quarterfinals

Farmington 74 Austin 0
106 – Luke Peterson (Farmington) over Gavin Brady (Austin) TF 16-0
113 – Trayton Anderson (Farmington) over Thaddeus Belden (Austin) Fall 5:17
120 – Skyler Raymond (Farmington) over Matthew Nelson (Austin) Fall 0:24
126 – Victor Gliva (Farmington) over Zach Farrand (Austin) Fall 0:20
132 – Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) over Josh Belden (Austin) Fall 0:28
138 – Bryan Scavone (Farmington) over Matt Tebay (Austin) Dec 6-3
145 – Rylee Raddatz (Farmington) over Carter Oldenkamp (Austin) Fall 3:14
152 – Hayden Kendall (Farmington) over Jacob Jarvis (Austin) Dec 6-4
160 – Eric Heusbourg (Farmington) over Phillip Zynda (Austin) Fall 0:52
170 – Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) over Chance Brady (Austin) Fall 0:26
182 – Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Caleb Tapp (Austin) Fall 0:44
195 – Mason Hawkins (Farmington) over Isaac Arjes (Austin) Fall 1:07
220 – John Johnson (Farmington) over Corey Waller (Austin) Dec 4-1
285 – Trevor Frost (Farmington) over Elijah Kaercher (Austin) Fall 5:30

Rochester John Marshall 41 Lakeville South 31
106 – Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) over Andrew Alger (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:00
113 – Gurdar Tanish (Rochester John Marshall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) over Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) Maj 15-2
126 – Wilson Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Riley Orr (Rochester John Marshall) Dec 9-7
132 – Justin Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) over Jacob Rathke (Lakeville South) Inj 0:00
138 – Brady Bastyr (Lakeville South) over Tyler Bertschinger (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:00
145 – Logan Saltou (Rochester John Marshall) over Josh Carrick (Lakeville South) Fall 1:30
152 – Kelby Johnson (Lakeville South) over Jesse Hanson (Rochester John Marshall) Maj 11-2
160 – Griffin Ferguson (Rochester John Marshall) over Brendon Bischof (Lakeville South) Dec 4-0
170 – Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) over Cody Starin (Lakeville South) Maj 9-0
182 – Monterrius Ridley (Rochester John Marshall) over Charlie Bratsch (Lakeville South) Fall 0:26
195 – Jared Stewart (Lakeville South) over Ethan Haase (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 5:14
220 – Adam Lucast (Lakeville South) over Thomas Trahan (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:26
285 – Kori McCarthy (Rochester John Marshall) over Nick Ziedler (Lakeville South) Fall 4:56

Faribault 47 Northfield 11
106 – Riley Stoltz (Faribault) over Kevin Garcia Rosas (Northfield) Dec 7-2
113 – Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Oathoudt, Josh (Faribault) TF 21-5
120 – Ross Ren (Faribault) over Levi Vanderbilt Martin (Northfield) Dec 12-5
126 – Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) over Jason Woitalla (Northfield) Dec 5-3
132 – Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over Austin Underdahl (Faribault) Dec 10-3
138 – Tony Avila (Faribault) over Kolby Olson (Northfield) Fall 2:55
145 – Charlie Chambers (Faribault) over Joel Alvarado (Northfield) Fall 2:42
152 – Austin Rendler (Faribault) over Travis White (Northfield) OT 9-7
160 – Ryan Mullennex (Faribault) over Riley Olson (Northfield) TF 24-9
170 – Isaac VanThomme (Faribault) over John Vitto (Northfield) OT 3-1
182 – Taz`Ante Epps (Northfield) over Josh Heyda (Faribault) Dec 4-1
195 – Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) over Sam Bakko (Northfield) Fall 3:00
220 – Dillon McEachran (Faribault) over Jose Garcia-Rosas (Northfield) Dec 2-0
285 – Edwin Santiago (Faribault) over Dirk Umbanhowar (Northfield) Fall 1:03

Owatonna 54 Rochester Mayo 13
106 – Cade Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) Fall 1:22
113 – Riley Becker (Owatonna) over Aaron McKinley (Rochester Mayo) Maj 10-2
120 – Jerez Autridge (Owatonna) over Matthew Peterson (Rochester Mayo) Maj 11-2
126 – Jacob Harlicker (Owatonna) over Tyler Calley (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:04
132 – Cade King (Owatonna) over Kyle Calley (Rochester Mayo) Dec 4-2
138 – Dillon Sheehy (Owatonna) over Griffen Grabau (Rochester Mayo) Fall 3:30
145 – Cole, Tanner (Owatonna) over William Krueger (Rochester Mayo) TF 21-6
152 – Bryce Goodwin (Owatonna) over Cyrus Scott (Rochester Mayo) Dec 8-4
160 – Blake Westphal (Owatonna) over Brady Engleken (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:02
170 – Carlos Diaz (Rochester Mayo) over Isaiah Damitz (Owatonna) Maj 17-4
182 – Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) over Carson Ties (Rochester Mayo) TF 18-3
195 – Brandon Moen (Owatonna) over Trevor Bidwell (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:21
220 – Jonathan Lorang (Rochester Mayo) over Goy Tut (Owatonna) 2OT 4-1
285 – Austin Abbas (Owatonna) over Jordan Glomski (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:19

Semifinals

Farmington 52 Rochester John Marshall 20
106 – Luke Peterson (Farmington) over Andrew Alger (Rochester John Marshall) TF 16-0
113 – Trayton Anderson (Farmington) over Ben Zierdt-Thorson (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:41
120 – Skyler Raymond (Farmington) over Connor Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) Maj 14-4
126 – Victor Gliva (Farmington) over Riley Orr (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 1:52
132 – Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) over Justin Higgins (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:52
138 – Bryan Scavone (Farmington) over Tyler Bertschinger (Rochester John Marshall) Fall 0:59
145 – Logan Saltou (Rochester John Marshall) over Rylee Raddatz (Farmington) Fall 5:13
152 – Jesse Hanson (Rochester John Marshall) over Hayden Kendall (Farmington) Dec 6-4
160 – Eric Heusbourg (Farmington) over Griffin Ferguson (Rochester John Marshall) Maj 14-2
170 – Elijah Hollins (Rochester John Marshall) over Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) TF 21-5
182 – Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Mason Hawkins (Farmington) over Monterrius Ridley (Rochester John Marshall) Maj 18-6
220 – Ethan Haase (Rochester John Marshall) over Zach O`Brien (Farmington) Inj 1:25
285 – Trevor Frost (Farmington) over Kori McCarthy (Rochester John Marshall) TF 15-0

Faribault 35 Owatonna 25
106 – Riley Stoltz (Faribault) over Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) Fall 1:34
113 – Riley Becker (Owatonna) over Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) Dec 4-0
120 – Trevor Schroeder (Owatonna) over Ross Ren (Faribault) Dec 10-4
126 – Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) over Jacob Harlicker (Owatonna) Maj 17-7
132 – Cade King (Owatonna) over Austin Underdahl (Faribault) Maj 15-7
138 – Tanner Cole (Owatonna) over Tony Avila (Faribault) Dec 3-1
145 – Charlie Chambers (Faribault) over Dillon Sheehy (Owatonna) Dec 16-9
152 – Austin Rendler (Faribault) over Bryce Goodwin (Owatonna) Maj 10-0
160 – Ryan Mullennex (Faribault) over Journey Peterson (Owatonna) Fall 2:22
170 – Isaac VanThomme (Faribault) over Blake Westphal (Owatonna) Fall 0:56
182 – Griffin Thorn (Owatonna) over Josh Heyda (Faribault) Fall 0:55
195 – Brandon Moen (Owatonna) over Luke Morris (Faribault) Fall 1:03
220 – Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) over Goy Tut (Owatonna) Dec 7-3
285 – Edwin Santiago (Faribault) over Austin Abbas (Owatonna) Dec 3-2

Championship

Farmington 38 Faribault 30
106 – Luke Peterson (Farmington) over Riley Stoltz (Faribault) Dec 7-3
113 – Trayton Anderson (Farmington) over Josh Oathoudt (Faribault) Maj 12-2
120 – Skyler Raymond (Farmington) over Ross Ren (Faribault) Maj 12-2
126 – Victor Gliva (Farmington) over Bryce Nolan (Faribault) Fall 0:51
132 – Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) over Cain Van Ryn (Faribault) Fall 1:12
138 – Tony Avila (Faribault) over Griffin Davis (Farmington) Fall 1:35
145 – Charlie Chambers (Faribault) over Bryan Scavone (Farmington) Fall 1:55
152 – Austin Rendler (Faribault) over Hayden Kendall (Farmington) Dec 5-4
160 – Ryan Mullennex (Faribault) over Marshall Heyda (Farmington) Fall 4:20
170 – Isaac VanThomme (Faribault) over Eric Heusbourg (Farmington) Fall 0:49
182 – Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) over Josh Heyda (Faribault) Fall 0:28
195 – Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Luke Morris (Faribault) Fall 0:19
220 – Felipe Ramirez (Faribault) over Mason Hawkins (Farmington) OT 3-1
285 – Trevor Frost (Farmington) over Edwin Santiago (Faribault) Dec 5-3

Comments are closed.