2016 Class AAA Section 2 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results


Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount
2nd Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee
3rd Place – Peyton McLagan of Apple Valley
4th Place – Carson Raney of Prior Lake
5th Place – Alex Burdi of Eastview
6th Place – Gavin Osterhaus of Burnsville
7th Place – Johnny Tieu of Lakeville North
1st: Reuben Cephas (Rosemount) 27-5, Sr. over Tyler Jones (Shakopee) 28-8, Fr. (Dec 18-12).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Jones (Shakopee) 28-8, Fr. over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) 22-19, So. (RULE).
3rd: Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) 22-19, So. over Carson Raney (Prior Lake) 19-18, Fr. (Fall 1:53).
5th: Alex Burdi (Eastview) 12-22, Fr. over Gavin Osterhaus (Burnsville) 14-21, 8th. (Dec 11-7).
7th: Johnny Tieu (Lakeville North) 7-30, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Connor Raines of Shakopee
4th Place – Jacob Goldberg of Lakeville North
5th Place – Jordan Scott of Burnsville
6th Place – Trever Sharp of Eastview
1st: Curtis LeMair (Prior Lake) 32-5, So. over Nate Larson (Apple Valley) 35-5, So. (OT 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nate Larson (Apple Valley) 35-5, So. over Connor Raines (Shakopee) 19-15, 8th. (RULE).
3rd: Connor Raines (Shakopee) 19-15, 8th. over Jacob Goldberg (Lakeville North) 24-16, So. (Dec 2-0).
5th: Jordan Scott (Burnsville) 18-19, Fr. over Trever Sharp (Eastview) 3-20, So. (Dec 9-2).

120 Results
1st Place – Zach Smith of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Sam Webster of Shakopee
4th Place – Logan Estep of Eastview
5th Place – Will, Bramley of Burnsville
6th Place – Miguel Payette of Rosemount
7th Place – Alex Badeaux of Bloomington Jefferson
1st: Zach Smith (Prior Lake) 19-2, So. over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) 27-13, Fr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) 27-13, Fr. over Sam Webster (Shakopee) 14-3, So. (RULE).
3rd: Sam Webster (Shakopee) 14-3, So. over Logan Estep (Eastview) 21-18, So. (Fall 3:48).
5th: Will, Bramley (Burnsville) 26-13, So. over Miguel Payette (Rosemount) 6-16, So. (Inj. 0:00).
7th: Alex Badeaux (Bloomington Jefferson) 0-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee
2nd Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Theo Smith of Prior Lake
4th Place – Gage Greenlee of Eastview
5th Place – Ryan Mudgett of Lakeville North
6th Place – Artur Un of Rosemount
1st: Brent Jones (Shakopee) 36-1, Jr. over Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) 35-6, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) 35-6, Jr. over Theo Smith (Prior Lake) 19-11, So. (RULE).
3rd: Theo Smith (Prior Lake) 19-11, So. over Gage Greenlee (Eastview) 23-15, Fr. (Fall 3:51).
5th: Ryan Mudgett (Lakeville North) 17-22, 8th. over Artur Un (Rosemount) 8-15, So. (Fall 4:09).

132 Results
1st Place – Adam Hedin of Rosemount
2nd Place – Alex Crowe of Shakopee
3rd Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
4th Place – Mehdi Moukrim of Eastview
5th Place – Adam Hanson of Prior Lake
6th Place – Jason Dam of Burnsville
1st: Adam Hedin (Rosemount) 37-2, Sr. over Alex Crowe (Shakopee) 32-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Crowe (Shakopee) 32-2, Jr. over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) 24-16, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) 24-16, Fr. over Mehdi Moukrim (Eastview) 11-18, Jr. (MD 13-0).
5th: Adam Hanson (Prior Lake) 6-13, So. over Jason Dam (Burnsville) 3-28, So. (Fall 1:55).

138 Results
1st Place – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Wyatt Benson of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Brendan Formaneck of Eastview
4th Place – Daniel Fenske of Lakeville North
5th Place – Jalen Boudreaux of Shakopee
6th Place – Zackary Sether of Burnsville
7th Place – Vincent McCorkell of Rosemount
1st: Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) 30-11, Jr. over Wyatt Benson (Prior Lake) 23-13, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wyatt Benson (Prior Lake) 23-13, Sr. over Brendan Formaneck (Eastview) 22-16, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd: Brendan Formaneck (Eastview) 22-16, Jr. over Daniel Fenske (Lakeville North) 21-20, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
5th: Jalen Boudreaux (Shakopee) 19-17, Sr. over Zackary Sether (Burnsville) 16-18, Jr. (Fall 2:32).
7th: Vincent McCorkell (Rosemount) 5-14, So. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee
2nd Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Prior Lake
4th Place – Knowledge Gutierrez of Eastview
5th Place – Arthur Quinones of Apple Valley
6th Place – Josef Smetanka of Burnsville
7th Place – Alonzo Chavez of Bloomington Jefferson
1st: Alex Lloyd (Shakopee) 38-1, So. over Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) 34-5, Jr. (MD 19-8).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wade Sullivan (Lakeville North) 34-5, Jr. over Gunner Charbonneau (Prior Lake) 28-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Gunner Charbonneau (Prior Lake) 28-13, Jr. over Knowledge Gutierrez (Eastview) 20-15, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
5th: Arthur Quinones (Apple Valley) 10-12, Jr. over Josef Smetanka (Burnsville) 6-20, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
7th: Alonzo Chavez (Bloomington Jefferson) 1-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

152 Results
1st Place – Brock Morgan of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Zach Chytka of Shakopee
4th Place – Jacob Forar of Lakeville North
5th Place – Carter Epperson of Eastview
6th Place – Nate Putman of Rosemount
7th Place – Jacob Marek of Bloomington Jefferson
1st: Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) 31-2, Sr. over Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake) 30-6, So. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Kenny O`Neil (Prior Lake) 30-6, So. over Zach Chytka (Shakopee) 16-5, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Zach Chytka (Shakopee) 16-5, Jr. over Jacob Forar (Lakeville North) 15-15, So. (MD 14-2).
5th: Carter Epperson (Eastview) 8-9, Jr. over Nate Putman (Rosemount) 7-23, So. (MD 9-1).
7th: Jacob Marek (Bloomington Jefferson) 0-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
1st Place – Emmett Wagner of Shakopee
2nd Place – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview
3rd Place – Tony Watts of Apple Valley
4th Place – Ian O`Connor of Prior Lake
5th Place – Tommy Dunnett of Lakeville North
6th Place – Nate Weesner of Rosemount
1st: Emmett Wagner (Shakopee) 32-6, Sr. over Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) 31-10, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Lindstrom (Eastview) 31-10, Jr. over Tony Watts (Apple Valley) 26-15, So. (RULE).
3rd: Tony Watts (Apple Valley) 26-15, So. over Ian O`Connor (Prior Lake) 24-10, Jr. (MD 9-0).
5th: Tommy Dunnett (Lakeville North) 8-25, Jr. over Nate Weesner (Rosemount) 1-15, So. (Fall 2:28).

170 Results
1st Place – Mark Hall of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Collin Dolejs of Eastview
3rd Place – Keaton Kaisersatt of Prior Lake
4th Place – Seth Anderson of Lakeville North
5th Place – Connor OFallon of Shakopee
6th Place – John Markgraf of Rosemount
1st: Mark Hall (Apple Valley) 41-0, Sr. over Collin Dolejs (Eastview) 35-7, Sr. (Fall 1:25).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Collin Dolejs (Eastview) 35-7, Sr. over Keaton Kaisersatt (Prior Lake) 19-20, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd: Keaton Kaisersatt (Prior Lake) 19-20, Jr. over Seth Anderson (Lakeville North) 28-12, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
5th: Connor OFallon (Shakopee) 15-18, Sr. over John Markgraf (Rosemount) 2-17, So. (Fall 0:30).

182 Results
1st Place – Prince Hyeamang of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Carson Poshusta of Shakopee
3rd Place – Daniel Arehart of Eastview
4th Place – Calvin Sund of Prior Lake
5th Place – John Ennis of Bloomington Jefferson
1st: Prince Hyeamang (Apple Valley) 18-16, Sr. over Daniel Arehart (Eastview) 14-14, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Carson Poshusta (Shakopee) 16-15, Jr. over Daniel Arehart (Eastview) 14-14, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd: Carson Poshusta (Shakopee) 16-15, Jr. over Calvin Sund (Prior Lake) 15-20, Fr. (Fall 1:30).
5th: John Ennis (Bloomington Jefferson) 0-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
1st Place – Mike Delich of Eastview
2nd Place – Jackson Dunnell of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Abe Ngaima of Shakopee
4th Place – Tyler Kim of Apple Valley
5th Place – Sam Brunkow of Prior Lake
6th Place – Abdulla Shigidy of Burnsville
1st: Mike Delich (Eastview) 30-6, Jr. over Jackson Dunnell (Lakeville North) 33-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jackson Dunnell (Lakeville North) 33-7, Sr. over Abe Ngaima (Shakopee) 8-3, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Abe Ngaima (Shakopee) 8-3, Jr. over Tyler Kim (Apple Valley) 17-15, Fr. (UTB 8-7).
5th: Sam Brunkow (Prior Lake) 18-15, Sr. over Abdulla Shigidy (Burnsville) 7-19, So. (Fall 0:50).

220 Results
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Dane McDevitt of Eastview
3rd Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville North
4th Place – TJ Liggett of Rosemount
5th Place – Collin O`Brien of Prior Lake
6th Place – Tyler Kropiwka of Shakopee
1st: Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) 39-0, So. over Dane McDevitt (Eastview) 29-11, Jr. (Fall 1:13).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Dane McDevitt (Eastview) 29-11, Jr. over Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 21-20, Fr. (Dec 12-9).
3rd: Bryce Benhart (Lakeville North) 21-20, Fr. over TJ Liggett (Rosemount) 16-11, Jr. (Fall 6:00).
5th: Collin O`Brien (Prior Lake) 13-16, Sr. over Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee) 12-19, So. (Dec 3-1).

285 Results
1st Place – Tim Duffy of Eastview
2nd Place – Tanyi Besong of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Nick Kropiwka of Shakopee
4th Place – Izac Austad of Lakeville North
5th Place – Alex Nopola of Prior Lake
6th Place – Isaiah Codden of Bloomington Jefferson
1st: Tim Duffy (Eastview) 30-6, Sr. over Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) 31-10, Jr. (Fall 2:41).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) 31-10, Jr. over Nick Kropiwka (Shakopee) 19-16, Sr. (TB-1 4-1).
3rd: Nick Kropiwka (Shakopee) 19-16, Sr. over Izac Austad (Lakeville North) 22-14, Sr. (Fall 4:35).
5th: Alex Nopola (Prior Lake) 5-21, Jr. over Isaiah Codden (Bloomington Jefferson) 7-6, So. (Fall 4:34).

Comments are closed.