2016 Class AAA Section 4 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results


Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – JJ Andress of White Bear Lake
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Mounds View
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Centennial
4th Place – Corstian Riesselman of Stillwater
5th Place – Ixtzul Aguliar of North
1st: JJ Andress (White Bear Lake) 28-4, So. over Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 32-3, Fr. (Dec 4-1).
2nd: Nick Dunagan (Mounds View) 32-3, Fr. over Emily Shilson (Centennial) 24-12, Fr. (MD 14-4).
3rd: Emily Shilson (Centennial) 24-12, Fr. over Corstian Riesselman (Stillwater) 1-10, 7th. (Fall 0:35).
5th: Ixtzul Aguliar (North ) 7-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
1st Place – Trey Kruse of Stillwater
2nd Place – Tom Adair of White Bear Lake
3rd Place – Nik Strasser of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
4th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Mounds View
5th Place – Jonah Hylton of Centennial
6th Place – Jason Sobieck of Roseville
1st: Trey Kruse (Stillwater) 32-8, 8th. over Tom Adair (White Bear Lake) 30-3, Sr. (Fall 2:56).
2nd: Tom Adair (White Bear Lake) 30-3, Sr. over Nik Strasser (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 21-13, Fr. (Dec 11-9).
3rd: Nik Strasser (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 21-13, Fr. over Brendan Dunagan (Mounds View) 18-17, 8th. (Dec 9-8).
5th: Jonah Hylton (Centennial) 8-5, 7th. over Jason Sobieck (Roseville) 8-15, Fr. (Dec 16-9).

120 Results
1st Place – Joey Nerdahl of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
2nd Place – Jeffrey Robinson of Stillwater
3rd Place – Tj Turinske of White Bear Lake
4th Place – Noah Hurley of North
5th Place – Mitch Engebretson of Mounds View
6th Place – Zach Mulberry of Centennial
1st: Joey Nerdahl (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 27-5, Jr. over Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) 23-16, Fr. (MD 11-3).
2nd: Jeffrey Robinson (Stillwater) 23-16, Fr. over Tj Turinske (White Bear Lake) 19-13, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Tj Turinske (White Bear Lake) 19-13, Fr. over Noah Hurley (North ) 20-21, Fr. (Fall 4:41).
5th: Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View) 17-16, Fr. over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) 5-17, 8th. (Fall 1:05).

126 Results
1st Place – Riley Altenburg of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
2nd Place – Aiston Degeest of Centennial
3rd Place – Sam Bobick of Mounds View
4th Place – Kris Thury of White Bear Lake
5th Place – Jared Christian of Stillwater
6th Place – Mathew Toe of Roseville
1st: Riley Altenburg (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 28-8, Sr. over Aiston Degeest (Centennial) 26-12, Jr. (OT 4-2).
2nd: Aiston Degeest (Centennial) 26-12, Jr. over Sam Bobick (Mounds View) 27-5, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Sam Bobick (Mounds View) 27-5, Jr. over Kris Thury (White Bear Lake) 18-15, So. (MD 11-0).
5th: Jared Christian (Stillwater) 10-22, So. over Mathew Toe (Roseville) 4-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:26 (16-0)).

132 Results
1st Place – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial
2nd Place – Tanner Day of Mounds View
3rd Place – Parker Estenson of Stillwater
4th Place – Ramesh Upreti of Roseville
5th Place – Isiah Baker of White Bear Lake
6th Place – Brian Lopez of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
1st: Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) 37-4, Jr. over Tanner Day (Mounds View) 32-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd: Tanner Day (Mounds View) 32-3, Sr. over Parker Estenson (Stillwater) 20-22, . (Fall 1:19).
3rd: Parker Estenson (Stillwater) 20-22, . over Ramesh Upreti (Roseville) 19-13, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
5th: Isiah Baker (White Bear Lake) 14-21, So. over Brian Lopez (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 12-9, Sr. (Dec 6-3).

138 Results
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Centennial
2nd Place – Ben Sweet of Stillwater
3rd Place – Ayden McCloskey of Mounds View
4th Place – Joshua Hurley of North
5th Place – Sean Lafleur of Irondale
6th Place – Devin Jacenko of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
1st: Tyler Shilson (Centennial) 39-3, Jr. over Ben Sweet (Stillwater) 25-17, Sr. (Fall 0:34).
2nd: Ben Sweet (Stillwater) 25-17, Sr. over Ayden McCloskey (Mounds View) 18-15, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd: Ayden McCloskey (Mounds View) 18-15, Sr. over Joshua Hurley (North ) 32-8, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
5th: Sean Lafleur (Irondale) 18-19, Jr. over Devin Jacenko (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 13-14, Jr. (Fall 1:37).

145 Results
1st Place – Will Harter of Stillwater
2nd Place – Mike Matheson of Centennial
3rd Place – Samson Burque of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
4th Place – Jack Graham of Mounds View
5th Place – Payton Nelson of Roseville
6th Place – Kevin Ihnen of Irondale
1st: Will Harter (Stillwater) 29-8, Fr. over Mike Matheson (Centennial) 31-9, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
2nd: Mike Matheson (Centennial) 31-9, Sr. over Samson Burque (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 25-12, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
3rd: Samson Burque (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 25-12, Sr. over Jack Graham (Mounds View) 26-14, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th: Payton Nelson (Roseville) 6-10, So. over Kevin Ihnen (Irondale) 9-15, So. (Fall 3:19).

152 Results
1st Place – Danny Chlebeck of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
2nd Place – Benji Keillor of Mounds View
3rd Place – Logan Breuning of Centennial
4th Place – Kevin Thole of Stillwater
5th Place – Irving Sereno of North
6th Place – Ethan Longhenry of White Bear Lake
1st: Danny Chlebeck (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 20-6, Sr. over Benji Keillor (Mounds View) 25-13, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
2nd: Benji Keillor (Mounds View) 25-13, Sr. over Logan Breuning (Centennial) 18-19, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Logan Breuning (Centennial) 18-19, Sr. over Kevin Thole (Stillwater) 19-23, So. (OT 5-3).
5th: Irving Sereno (North ) 13-14, So. over Ethan Longhenry (White Bear Lake) 1-16, So. (Fall 2:20).

160 Results
1st Place – Louie Varland of North
2nd Place – John Noll of Centennial
3rd Place – Gavin Keogh of Stillwater
4th Place – Tamir Beeler of Roseville
5th Place – Jake Spencer of Irondale
6th Place – Schaffer Denno of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
1st: Louie Varland (North ) 32-8, Sr. over John Noll (Centennial) 28-9, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd: John Noll (Centennial) 28-9, Fr. over Gavin Keogh (Stillwater) 29-12, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd: Gavin Keogh (Stillwater) 29-12, Sr. over Tamir Beeler (Roseville) 23-15, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:44 (19-3)).
5th: Jake Spencer (Irondale) 19-17, Jr. over Schaffer Denno (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 12-21, Jr. (2-OT 3-2).

170 Results
1st Place – Rowan Morgan of Mounds View
2nd Place – Hsinku Lay of Roseville
3rd Place – AJ Laudet of Stillwater
4th Place – Jim Zinter of White Bear Lake
5th Place – Sam Orth of Centennial
6th Place – Josh Oviedo of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
1st: Rowan Morgan (Mounds View) 28-9, Fr. over Hsinku Lay (Roseville) 24-11, Sr. (Fall 4:17).
2nd: Hsinku Lay (Roseville) 24-11, Sr. over AJ Laudet (Stillwater) 9-10, Sr. (Fall 1:39).
3rd: AJ Laudet (Stillwater) 9-10, Sr. over Jim Zinter (White Bear Lake) 14-19, Sr. (Fall 5:20).
5th: Sam Orth (Centennial) 3-9, Jr. over Josh Oviedo (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 6-13, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

182 Results
1st Place – Justin Mohlin of Centennial
2nd Place – Joe Dittel of White Bear Lake
3rd Place – James Huntley of Stillwater
4th Place – Desmond Johnson of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
5th Place – Andrew Bjorklund of Mounds View
6th Place – Fisayo Oduyemi of North
1st: Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 27-14, Jr. over Joe Dittel (White Bear Lake) 20-9, Sr. (Inj. 0:30).
2nd: Joe Dittel (White Bear Lake) 20-9, Sr. over James Huntley (Stillwater) 25-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: James Huntley (Stillwater) 25-13, Jr. over Desmond Johnson (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 13-10, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
5th: Andrew Bjorklund (Mounds View) 16-19, Sr. over Fisayo Oduyemi (North ) 15-18, Jr. (Fall 5:56).

195 Results
1st Place – Conner Weiss of Stillwater
2nd Place – Daniel Van Oort of Mounds View
3rd Place – Austin Devaney of White Bear Lake
4th Place – Tony Landucci of Roseville
5th Place – Jason Thorud of Centennial
6th Place – Isaiah Baldwin of Irondale
1st: Conner Weiss (Stillwater) 27-14, Jr. over Daniel Van Oort (Mounds View) 9-23, So. (Dec 4-0).
2nd: Daniel Van Oort (Mounds View) 9-23, So. over Austin Devaney (White Bear Lake) 19-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Austin Devaney (White Bear Lake) 19-17, Sr. over Tony Landucci (Roseville) 23-16, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
5th: Jason Thorud (Centennial) 5-12, Jr. over Isaiah Baldwin (Irondale) 20-17, Jr. (Dec 7-2).

220 Results
1st Place – Deante Book of Centennial
2nd Place – Kjell Sandstrom of Stillwater
3rd Place – Luke Parzyck of White Bear Lake
4th Place – Johnny Tereault of Mounds View
5th Place – Ty Cobb of Irondale
6th Place – Erik Balderrama of Roseville
1st: Deante Book (Centennial) 9-3, Jr. over Kjell Sandstrom (Stillwater) 21-20, Sr. (MD 13-5).
2nd: Kjell Sandstrom (Stillwater) 21-20, Sr. over Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake) 12-11, Fr. (Fall 3:25).
3rd: Luke Parzyck (White Bear Lake) 12-11, Fr. over Johnny Tereault (Mounds View) 23-12, Jr. (OT 3-2).
5th: Ty Cobb (Irondale) 12-11, So. over Erik Balderrama (Roseville) 4-21, Jr. (Fall 0:44).

285 Results
1st Place – Sam Byrd of Centennial
2nd Place – Cris Bradley of Stillwater
3rd Place – Mike Williams of White Bear Lake
4th Place – Abe Dukuly of Irondale
5th Place – Emmanuel Ibitoye of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village
6th Place – William Petersen of Roseville
1st: Sam Byrd (Centennial) 20-17, Jr. over Mike Williams (White Bear Lake) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 3:07).
2nd: Cris Bradley (Stillwater) 21-19, Sr. over Mike Williams (White Bear Lake) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 5:34).
3rd: Cris Bradley (Stillwater) 21-19, Sr. over Abe Dukuly (Irondale) 19-14, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
5th: Emmanuel Ibitoye (Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village) 10-13, Jr. over William Petersen (Roseville) 8-17, . (Fall 1:35).

Comments are closed.