2016 Class AAA Section 4 Team Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results

Reload this page in your browser for the latest information.



Quarterfinals

Centennial 82 Irondale 0
106: Emily Shilson (Cent) over (IRON) (For.)
113: Zach Mulberry (Cent) over Jordan Kedrowski (IRON) (Fall 1:58)
120: Zach Spetzman (Cent) over Liam Odell (IRON) (Fall 1:16)
126: Aiston Degeest (Cent) over (IRON) (For.)
132: Jakob Bergeland (Cent) over Hunter Brown (IRON) (Fall 0:46)
138: Tyler Shilson (Cent) over Sean LaFleur (IRON) (Fall 1:57)
145: Mike Matheson (Cent) over Kevin Ihnen (IRON) (Fall 2:55)
152: Logan Breuning (Cent) over Kerry Czech (IRON) (Fall 2:56)
160: John Noll (Cent) over Jake Spencer (IRON) (Fall 1:53)
170: Wyatt Schmitz (Cent) over (IRON) (For.)
182: Justin Mohlin (Cent) over Kevin Henry (IRON) (Fall 0:33)
195: Jason Thorud (Cent) over Isaiah Baldwin (IRON) (Fall 1:18)
220: Luke Chuol (Cent) over Ty Cobb (IRON) (Fall 0:36)
285: Sam Byrd (Cent) over Abraham Dukuly (IRON) (MD 12-4)

Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 28 White Bear Lake Area 27
106: JJ Andress (WBL) over (SLPS) (For.)
113: Tom Adair (WBL) over Strasser, Nik (SLPS) (Dec 8-6)
120: Nerhdahl, Joey (SLPS) over Tj Turinske (WBL) (MD 11-2)
126: Riley Altenburg (SLPS) over Kris Thury (WBL) (MD 12-2)
132: Pedro Bernal (SLPS) over Noah Kraemer (WBL) (MD 10-2)
138: Jacenko, Devin (SLPS) over Isiah Baker (WBL) (Dec 8-3)
145: Burque, Samson (SLPS) over Mitchell Woodcock (WBL) (Dec 7-2)
152: Chlebeck, Danny (SLPS) over Ethan Longhenry (WBL) (Fall 3:13)
160: Carlos Castro (WBL) over Schaffer Denno (SLPS) (Dec 7-0)
170: Jim Zinter (WBL) over Oveido, Josh (SLPS) (Dec 2-0)
182: Johnson, Desmond (SLPS) over Joe Dittel (WBL) (Dec 7-4)
195: Austin Davaney (WBL) over LaBelle, John (SLPS) (Fall 5:10)
220: Luke Parzyck (WBL) over Flores, Raghde (SLPS) (Dec 6-1)
285: Mike Williams (WBL) over Ibitoye, Emanuel (SLPS) (Dec 5-1)

Mounds View 58 Roseville Area 15
106: Garrett Wilson (MV) over (Rose) (For.)
113: Nick Dunagen (MV) over Jason Sobieck (Rose) (Fall 3:06)
120: Mitch Engebretson (MV) over (Rose) (For.)
126: Sam Bobick (MV) over Matt Toe (Rose) (Fall 1:04)
132: Kawar Paw (Rose) over Chase Dressel (MV) (Dec 6-3)
138: Tanner Day (MV) over Jose Urriola (Rose) (Fall 0:26)
145: Jack Graham (MV) over Peyton Nelson (Rose) (MD 10-2)
152: Mark McPherson (Rose) over Charles Dressel (MV) (Fall 1:54)
160: Tamir Beeler (Rose) over Joey O`Brien (MV) (Fall 1:26)
170: Benji Keillor (MV) over Thomas Schwertzer (Rose) (Fall 1:48)
182: Rowan Morgan (MV) over Tony Landucci (Rose) (Dec 6-1)
195: Daniel Van Oort (MV) over Erik Balderrama (Rose) (Fall 2:27)
220: James Hahn (MV) over Mamoud Hashish (Rose) (Dec 9-8)
285: Johnny Tereault (MV) over (Rose) (For.)

Stillwater Area 65 North 3
106: Ixtzul Aguliar (NSP) over Corrstian Riesselman (STW) (Dec 10-4)
113: Trey Kruse (STW) over Dillan Xiong (NSP) (Fall 1:04)
120: Jeffrey Robinson (STW) over Noah Hurley (NSP) (Inj. [time])
126: Jared Christian (STW) over Anson Waturuocha (NSP) (Fall 1:33)
132: Parker Estenson (STW) over Brendon Lee (NSP) (MD 15-1)
138: Ben Sweet (STW) over Joshua Hurley (NSP) (MD 9-1)
145: Josh Piechowski (STW) over Gene Hogate (NSP) (Fall 3:19)
152: Kevin Thole (STW) over Irving Sereno (NSP) (Dec 9-6)
160: Gavin Keogh (STW) over Louie Varland (NSP) (Dec 8-4)
170: A.J. Laudet (STW) over (NSP) (For.)
182: James Huntley (STW) over Fisayo Oduyemi (NSP) (Dec 5-2)
195: Conner Weiss (STW) over (NSP) (For.)
220: Kjell Sandstrom (STW) over (NSP) (For.)
285: Cris Bradley (STW) over Seth Jorgenson (NSP) (Fall 0:00)

Semifinals

Centennial 48 Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 19
106: Emily Shilson (Cent) over (SLPS) (For.)
113: Nik Strasser (SLPS) over Zach Spetzman (Cent) (MD 11-2)
120: Joey Nerhdahl (SLPS) over Zach Mulberry (Cent) (TF 18-2 5:43)
126: Riley Altenburg (SLPS) over Aiston Degeest (Cent) (Dec 6-4)
132: Jakob Bergeland (Cent) over Pedro Bernal (SLPS) (Fall 0:41)
138: Tyler Shilson (Cent) over Devin Jacenko (SLPS) (Fall 1:40)
145: Mike Matheson (Cent) over Samson Burque (SLPS) (Dec 7-1)
152: Danny Chlebeck (SLPS) over Logan Breuning (Cent) (Dec 4-1)
160: John Noll (Cent) over Schaffer Denno (SLPS) (Fall 1:12)
170: Wyatt Schmitz (Cent) over Josh Oveido (SLPS) (Dec 4-2)
182: Desmond Johnson (SLPS) over Sam Orth (Cent) (TF 15-0 4)
195: Justin Mohlin (Cent) over John LaBelle (SLPS) (Fall 1:56)
220: Jason Thorud (Cent) over Raghde Flores (SLPS) (Fall 1:52)
285: Sam Byrd (Cent) over Emanuel Ibitoye (SLPS) (Fall 3:01)
(SLPS unsportsman like conduct -1)

Stillwater Area 41 Mounds View 25
106: Nick Dunagen (MV) over Quinn Schafer (STW) (Fall 2:54)
113: Trey Kruse (STW) over Brendan Dunagen (MV) (Fall 4:59)
120: Jeffrey Robinson (STW) over Mitch Engebretson (MV) (Fall 5:24)
126: Sam Bobick (MV) over Jared Christian (STW) (Fall 3:56)
132: Ayden McCloskey (MV) over Parker Estenson (STW) (Dec 7-3)
138: Tanner Day (MV) over Ben Sweet (STW) (MD 12-3)
145: Will Harter (STW) over Seth McDougall (MV) (Fall 1:45)
152: Kevin Thole (STW) over Jack Graham (MV) (Dec 6-5)
160: Gavin Keogh (STW) over Benji Keillor (MV) (Dec 9-6)
170: Rowan Morgan (MV) over A.J. Laudet (STW) (Fall 5:02)
182: James Huntley (STW) over Andrew Bjorklund (MV) (MD 13-5)
195: Conner Weiss (STW) over Daniel Van Oort (MV) (MD 12-4)
220: Kjell Sandstrom (STW) over Johnny Tereault (MV) (Dec 5-3)
285: Cris Bradley (STW) over James Hahn (MV) (Fall 0:55)

Championship

Centennial 46 Stillwater Area 27
106: Emily Shilson (Cent) over Quinn Schafer (STW) (Fall 3:57)
113: Trey Kruse (STW) over Jonah Hylton (Cent) (Fall 0:53)
120: Jeffrey Robinson (STW) over Zach Spetzman (Cent) (Fall 3:56)
126: Aiston Degeest (Cent) over Jared Christian (STW) (Fall 1:57)
132: Jakob Bergeland (Cent) over Parker Estenson (STW) (Fall 0:33)
138: Tyler Shilson (Cent) over Ben Sweet (STW) (MD 9-0)
145: Will Harter (STW) over Logan Breuning (Cent) (Fall 1:54)
152: Mike Matheson (Cent) over Kevin Thole (STW) (Dec 11-4)
160: Gavin Keogh (STW) over Wyatt Schmitz (Cent) (MD 13-1)
170: John Noll (Cent) over A.J. Laudet (STW) (Fall 3:14)
182: James Huntley (STW) over Sam Orth (Cent) (Fall 5:44)
195: Justin Mohlin (Cent) over Conner Weiss (STW) (Dec 5-1)
220: Deante Book (Cent) over Kjell Sandstrom (STW) (Fall 4:19)
285: Sam Byrd (Cent) over Cris Bradley (STW) (Fall 0:33)
(STW unsportsmanlike conduct -1.00)

Comments are closed.