2016 Class AAA Section 7 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results


Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
2nd Place – Tanner Kunshier of St Francis
3rd Place – Jordan Driscol of Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Aaron Caswell of Coon Rapids
5th Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
6th Place – Chrystian Greseth Clendening of Blaine
8th Place – John Babineau of Andover
8th Place – Dillon Osberg of Champlin Park
1st: Colby Njos (Anoka) 37-6, Fr. over Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) 31-8, So. (Dec 4-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tanner Kunshier (St Francis) 31-8, So. over Jordan Driscol (Cambridge-Isanti) 27-15, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Jordan Driscol (Cambridge-Isanti) 27-15, Fr. over Aaron Caswell (Coon Rapids) 11-13, So. (Dec 4-1).
5th: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) 18-17, 7th. over Chrystian Greseth Clendening (Blaine) 14-12, 8th. (Fall 4:54).

113 Results
1st Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park
2nd Place – Scott Springer of Anoka
3rd Place – Troy Pleski of Forest Lake
4th Place – Zach Bonte of St Francis
5th Place – Gabe Degris of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Cole Lafreniere of Blaine
8th Place – Nolan Hentges of Cambridge-Isanti
8th Place – Michael Morell of Andover
1st: Dylan Droegemueller (Champlin Park) 38-0, So. over Scott Springer (Anoka) 29-11, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Scott Springer (Anoka) 29-11, Fr. over Troy Pleski (Forest Lake) 27-13, 8th. (Dec 1-0).
3rd: Troy Pleski (Forest Lake) 27-13, 8th. over Zach Bonte (St Francis) 19-18, 8th. (SV-1 5-3).
5th: Gabe Degris (Coon Rapids) 16-21, Fr. over Cole Lafreniere (Blaine) 15-9, 8th. (For.).

120 Results
1st Place – Tate Torgerson of Cambridge-Isanti
2nd Place – Josh Schrodek of Anoka
3rd Place – Jason Delgado of Forest Lake
4th Place – Dalton Droegemueller of Champlin Park
5th Place – Coleton Petrucci of St Francis
6th Place – Joe Robin of Coon Rapids
7th Place – Orion Fournier of Blaine
1st: Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti) 30-9, Fr. over Josh Schrodek (Anoka) 29-9, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Josh Schrodek (Anoka) 29-9, Sr. over Jason Delgado (Forest Lake) 20-17, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Jason Delgado (Forest Lake) 20-17, Sr. over Dalton Droegemueller (Champlin Park) 26-13, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
5th: Coleton Petrucci (St Francis) 21-11, So. over Joe Robin (Coon Rapids) 8-16, Fr. (Dec 8-1).
7th: Orion Fournier (Blaine) 11-14, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
2nd Place – Anthony Meister of Elk River
3rd Place – Casey Schlickenmayer of Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Dylan Bigelbach of St Francis
5th Place – Gibson Board of Andover
6th Place – Grant Yearling of Forest Lake
8th Place – Joe McKinney of Champlin Park
8th Place – Moise Madimba of Coon Rapids
1st: Tyler Eischens (Anoka) 38-2, So. over Anthony Meister (Elk River) 28-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Anthony Meister (Elk River) 28-5, Jr. over Casey Schlickenmayer (Cambridge-Isanti) 23-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Casey Schlickenmayer (Cambridge-Isanti) 23-11, Jr. over Dylan Bigelbach (St Francis) 11-12, Jr. (Fall 2:00).
5th: Gibson Board (Andover) 21-14, Sr. over Grant Yearling (Forest Lake) 26-14, 8th. (MD 12-2).

132 Results
1st Place – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka
2nd Place – Monty Frederiksen of Cambridge-Isanti
3rd Place – Mitchell Wilson of St Francis
4th Place – Brandon Kidd of Elk River
5th Place – Mathias Waskey of Forest Lake
6th Place – Anthony Lucca of Andover
8th Place – Logan Hatzenbeller of Blaine
8th Place – David Wiser of Coon Rapids
1st: Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) 28-4, Jr. over Monty Frederiksen (Cambridge-Isanti) 30-9, Sr. (Fall 3:50).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Monty Frederiksen (Cambridge-Isanti) 30-9, Sr. over Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) 30-10, So. (RULE).
3rd: Mitchell Wilson (St Francis) 30-10, So. over Brandon Kidd (Elk River) 22-12, Fr. (Fall 2:55).
5th: Mathias Waskey (Forest Lake) 10-14, Fr. over Anthony Lucca (Andover) 15-22, Sr. (Fall 1:50).

138 Results
1st Place – Mason Hall of St Francis
2nd Place – Ben Gibas of Elk River
3rd Place – Carter Newman of Blaine
4th Place – Jared Doty of Cambridge-Isanti
5th Place – Freddy Madimba of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Cole Eischens of Anoka
8th Place – Drew Davis of Andover
8th Place – Ben Niemczyk of Forest Lake
1st: Mason Hall (St Francis) 29-10, Jr. over Carter Newman (Blaine) 22-16, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Gibas (Elk River) 31-8, Sr. over Carter Newman (Blaine) 22-16, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd: Ben Gibas (Elk River) 31-8, Sr. over Jared Doty (Cambridge-Isanti) 13-22, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
5th: Freddy Madimba (Coon Rapids) 8-18, So. over Cole Eischens (Anoka) 30-13, Jr. (M. For.).

145 Results
1st Place – Josh Bryant of Coon Rapids
2nd Place – Jason Rollins of Anoka
3rd Place – Kyle Ziemer of Elk River
4th Place – Luke Lipinski of St Francis
5th Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake
6th Place – Ryan Grant of Andover
8th Place – Thomas Hintz of Blaine
8th Place – Martin Puttbrese of Cambridge-Isanti
1st: Josh Bryant (Coon Rapids) 26-11, Sr. over Jason Rollins (Anoka) 33-9, Jr. (Fall 5:39).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jason Rollins (Anoka) 33-9, Jr. over Kyle Ziemer (Elk River) 29-5, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Kyle Ziemer (Elk River) 29-5, Sr. over Luke Lipinski (St Francis) 28-12, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th: Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) 23-18, So. over Ryan Grant (Andover) 11-14, Fr. (Fall 1:00).

152 Results
1st Place – Hunter DeLeon of Anoka
2nd Place – Sam Gibas of Elk River
3rd Place – Charlie Studer of Blaine
4th Place – Anthony Hoglund of St Francis
5th Place – Spencer Howe of Coon Rapids
6th Place – Thomas McLaughlin of Andover
8th Place – Remy Brisbois of Forest Lake
8th Place – Kaleb Bucks of Cambridge-Isanti
1st: Hunter DeLeon (Anoka) 36-5, Sr. over Sam Gibas (Elk River) 34-5, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Sam Gibas (Elk River) 34-5, Jr. over Charlie Studer (Blaine) 21-18, So. (Fall 1:01).
3rd: Charlie Studer (Blaine) 21-18, So. over Anthony Hoglund (St Francis) 5-7, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th: Spencer Howe (Coon Rapids) 10-19, Jr. over Thomas McLaughlin (Andover) 11-21, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

160 Results
1st Place – Tony Struntz of St Francis
2nd Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Mitchel Schaack of Blaine
4th Place – Joey Bothwell of Coon Rapids
5th Place – Bodie Fitzsimonds of Anoka
6th Place – Cullin Kruse of Elk River
8th Place – Andrew Pauly of Cambridge-Isanti
8th Place – Dalton Lesser of Champlin Park
1st: Tony Struntz (St Francis) 33-5, Jr. over Mitchel Schaack (Blaine) 27-10, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) 28-14, Fr. over Mitchel Schaack (Blaine) 27-10, Sr. (Dec 11-7).
3rd: Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) 28-14, Fr. over Joey Bothwell (Coon Rapids) 24-13, Jr. (Fall 6:16).
5th: Bodie Fitzsimonds (Anoka) 3-4, So. over Cullin Kruse (Elk River) 4-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:24 (16-0)).

170 Results
1st Place – Cole Kirpach of St Francis
2nd Place – Nic Norem of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Jackson Street of Anoka
4th Place – Jack Scheck of Coon Rapids
5th Place – Luke Rambow of Cambridge-Isanti
6th Place – Dawson Schlegel of Champlin Park
7th Place – Ethan Taylor of Blaine
1st: Cole Kirpach (St Francis) 28-11, So. over Nic Norem (Forest Lake) 28-10, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nic Norem (Forest Lake) 28-10, Sr. over Jackson Street (Anoka) 15-16, So. (RULE).
3rd: Jackson Street (Anoka) 15-16, So. over Jack Scheck (Coon Rapids) 15-18, Jr. (SV-1 10-8).
5th: Luke Rambow (Cambridge-Isanti) 17-19, Sr. over Dawson Schlegel (Champlin Park) 10-23, So. (Fall 0:38).
7th: Ethan Taylor (Blaine) 7-17, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
1st Place – Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti
2nd Place – Zac Steckman of Andover
3rd Place – Dalton Miller of Anoka
4th Place – Casey Schilz of Elk River
5th Place – Hunter Nolan of Forest Lake
6th Place – Robert Warner of Coon Rapids
8th Place – Tim Wetenkamp of St Francis
8th Place – Cornelius Kollie of Champlin Park
1st: Drake Frikken (Cambridge-Isanti) 35-7, Sr. over Zac Steckman (Andover) 23-9, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zac Steckman (Andover) 23-9, Sr. over Dalton Miller (Anoka) 31-11, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Dalton Miller (Anoka) 31-11, Jr. over Casey Schilz (Elk River) 25-7, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
5th: Hunter Nolan (Forest Lake) 17-25, Jr. over Robert Warner (Coon Rapids) 7-20, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

195 Results
1st Place – Jeremy Rodman of Anoka
2nd Place – Jake Olson of Cambridge-Isanti
3rd Place – Hank Lovik of Coon Rapids
4th Place – Kyle Lindenfelser of St Francis
5th Place – Ben Kytta of Blaine
6th Place – Stoyan Slavkov of Elk River
1st: Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) 26-1, Sr. over Jake Olson (Cambridge-Isanti) 31-9, Sr. (MD 13-5).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Jake Olson (Cambridge-Isanti) 31-9, Sr. over Hank Lovik (Coon Rapids) 17-13, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Hank Lovik (Coon Rapids) 17-13, Sr. over Kyle Lindenfelser (St Francis) 11-21, Fr. (Fall 2:27).
5th: Ben Kytta (Blaine) 16-19, Jr. over Stoyan Slavkov (Elk River) 2-14, So. (Dec 6-2).

220 Results
1st Place – Brendan Simmonds of Elk River
2nd Place – Tim Warren of Champlin Park
3rd Place – Nick Halseth of Coon Rapids
4th Place – Ben Lathrop of Anoka
5th Place – Alex Grundhofer of Forest Lake
6th Place – Jett Serie of Cambridge-Isanti
8th Place – Prentiss Sayeweh of Blaine
8th Place – Jasper Axelson of St Francis
1st: Brendan Simmonds (Elk River) 22-10, Sr. over Tim Warren (Champlin Park) 25-10, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tim Warren (Champlin Park) 25-10, Sr. over Nick Halseth (Coon Rapids) 26-11, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd: Nick Halseth (Coon Rapids) 26-11, Sr. over Ben Lathrop (Anoka) 22-16, Jr. (Fall 4:32).
5th: Alex Grundhofer (Forest Lake) 7-14, Jr. over Jett Serie (Cambridge-Isanti) 12-24, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

285 Results
1st Place – Jesse Heifort of Anoka
2nd Place – Tim Mandyck of Coon Rapids
3rd Place – Will Flemister of Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Levi Ross of St Francis
5th Place – Christopher Lachinski of Blaine
6th Place – David Jankowski of Forest Lake
8th Place – Matthew Mayer of Champlin Park
8th Place – Lafayette Bade of Elk River
1st: Jesse Heifort (Anoka) 37-4, Sr. over Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) 24-11, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tim Mandyck (Coon Rapids) 24-11, Jr. over Will Flemister (Cambridge-Isanti) 15-22, So. (MD 10-0).
3rd: Will Flemister (Cambridge-Isanti) 15-22, So. over Levi Ross (St Francis) 10-19, Sr. (Fall 2:45).
5th: Christopher Lachinski (Blaine) 24-10, Sr. over David Jankowski (Forest Lake) 11-17, Sr. (Fall 1:25).

100th Career Wins – Jeremy Rodman and Tyler Eischens of Anoka

100th Career Wins – Jeremy Rodman and Tyler Eischens of Anoka

Comments are closed.