2016 Class AAA Section 8 Individual Tournament

Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times, and locations.

High School Tournament Time Report High School Results


Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Israel Navarro of Willmar
2nd Place – Brad Patnode of Brainerd
3rd Place – Gabe Nagel of Little Falls
4th Place – Jared Spohn of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – Zavier Grefe of Rocori
6th Place – Sam Fernholz of Sartell-St Stephen
8th Place – Adam Kremer of Alexandria
8th Place – Jack Latterell of St Cloud Tech
1st: Israel Navarro (Willmar) 31-1, So. over Brad Patnode (Brainerd) 22-8, Fr. (Fall 4:50).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Brad Patnode (Brainerd) 22-8, Fr. over Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) 31-12, 7th. (RULE).
3rd: Gabe Nagel (Little Falls) 31-12, 7th. over Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 20-8, 8th. (Dec 7-4).
5th: Zavier Grefe (Rocori) 27-11, Fr. over Sam Fernholz (Sartell-St Stephen) 14-21, 8th. (Dec 5-3).

113 Results
1st Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Cole Kubesh of Brainerd
3rd Place – Nick Pelach of Sartell-St Stephen
4th Place – Brady Vait of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – James Mann of Rocori
6th Place – Simon Pantzke of Little Falls
8th Place – Wyatt Snitker of Alexandria
8th Place – Drevion Hemingway of St Cloud Tech
1st: Cael Carlson (Willmar) 34-5, Fr. over Cole Kubesh (Brainerd) 28-8, Jr. (MD 8-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Cole Kubesh (Brainerd) 28-8, Jr. over Nick Pelach (Sartell-St Stephen) 35-5, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Nick Pelach (Sartell-St Stephen) 35-5, Fr. over Brady Vait (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 20-11, So. (Dec 10-5).
5th: James Mann (Rocori) 16-10, Fr. over Simon Pantzke (Little Falls) 6-20, 8th. (Dec 8-2).

120 Results
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen
2nd Place – Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Zac Spohn of Sauk Rapids-Rice
4th Place – Mitch Kremer of Alexandria
5th Place – Josh Miley of Willmar
6th Place – Braden Kramer of Brainerd
8th Place – Spencer Strempke of Little Falls
8th Place – Brady Behrens of Moorhead
1st: Rylee Molitor (Sartell-St Stephen) 36-2, Jr. over Zac Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 26-8, So. (Fall 0:39).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Alex Kern (St Cloud Tech) 34-6, So. over Zac Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 26-8, So. (Dec 7-5).
3rd: Alex Kern (St Cloud Tech) 34-6, So. over Mitch Kremer (Alexandria) 20-12, . (TB-1 2-1).
5th: Josh Miley (Willmar) 13-17, 8th. over Braden Kramer (Brainerd) 19-9, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).

126 Results
1st Place – Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Ben Bogart of Alexandria
3rd Place – Clay Carlson of Willmar
4th Place – Dallas Hooper of St Cloud Tech
5th Place – Drew Breun of Brainerd
6th Place – Cole Steil of Rocori
8th Place – Haden Bjorge of Moorhead
8th Place – Dylan Finch of Little Falls
1st: Hunter Rajkowski (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 28-8, Jr. over Ben Bogart (Alexandria) 27-10, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Bogart (Alexandria) 27-10, Jr. over Clay Carlson (Willmar) 29-7, So. (RULE).
3rd: Clay Carlson (Willmar) 29-7, So. over Dallas Hooper (St Cloud Tech) 29-9, So. (MD 11-1).
5th: Drew Breun (Brainerd) 22-12, Sr. over Cole Steil (Rocori) 23-15, Jr. (Dec 2-1).

132 Results
1st Place – Graham Nistler of St Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Lane Rutten of Little Falls
3rd Place – Drew Robinson of Brainerd
4th Place – Tony Bemboom of Sauk Rapids-Rice
5th Place – Jake Fernholz of Sartell-St Stephen
6th Place – Adam Johnson of Alexandria
8th Place – Ethan Roux of Willmar
8th Place – Jacob Larson of Moorhead
1st: Graham Nistler (St Cloud Tech) 28-8, So. over Lane Rutten (Little Falls) 27-16, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lane Rutten (Little Falls) 27-16, Jr. over Drew Robinson (Brainerd) 22-15, Sr. (MD 15-3).
3rd: Drew Robinson (Brainerd) 22-15, Sr. over Tony Bemboom (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 25-9, Jr. (SV-1 8-6).
5th: Jake Fernholz (Sartell-St Stephen) 29-9, Sr. over Adam Johnson (Alexandria) 24-13, Sr. (For.).

138 Results
1st Place – Luke Dorn of St Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Lincoln Shinn of Willmar
3rd Place – Blake Olhausen of Alexandria
4th Place – Gunnar Feldhege of Rocori
5th Place – Max Boran of Brainerd
6th Place – David Nelson of Sauk Rapids-Rice
8th Place – Wyatt Lillemoe of Little Falls
8th Place – Cristian Vance of Sartell-St Stephen
1st: Luke Dorn (St Cloud Tech) 35-6, Jr. over Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) 27-12, Fr. (Dec 8-6).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) 27-12, Fr. over Blake Olhausen (Alexandria) 27-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Blake Olhausen (Alexandria) 27-9, Sr. over Gunnar Feldhege (Rocori) 28-9, So. (Dec 3-2).
5th: Max Boran (Brainerd) 17-17, So. over David Nelson (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 11-23, Sr. (Dec 9-2).

145 Results
1st Place – Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Nick Warne of Rocori
3rd Place – Andy Schlosser of Brainerd
4th Place – Sam Nagel of Little Falls
5th Place – Payton Horsted of Moorhead
6th Place – Logan Runge of Alexandria
8th Place – Marcus Santillana of Sauk Rapids-Rice
8th Place – Breck Erickson of Willmar
1st: Austin Brenner (St Cloud Tech) 32-2, So. over Nick Warne (Rocori) 28-6, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Nick Warne (Rocori) 28-6, Jr. over Andy Schlosser (Brainerd) 33-4, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Andy Schlosser (Brainerd) 33-4, Jr. over Sam Nagel (Little Falls) 5-9, Fr. (Fall 1:40).
5th: Payton Horsted (Moorhead) 22-16, Jr. over Logan Runge (Alexandria) 8-17, . (Dec 6-2).

152 Results
1st Place – Logan Walkow of Willmar
2nd Place – Ben Hoffman of Rocori
3rd Place – Jack Lien of Moorhead
4th Place – Jayden Sundstrom of St Cloud Tech
5th Place – Tyler Hubert of Sartell-St Stephen
6th Place – Grant Litke of Little Falls
8th Place – Joe Brezina of Alexandria
8th Place – Eli Horn of Brainerd
1st: Logan Walkow (Willmar) 33-8, Sr. over Ben Hoffman (Rocori) 31-7, Sr. (MD 12-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ben Hoffman (Rocori) 31-7, Sr. over Jack Lien (Moorhead) 27-13, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Jack Lien (Moorhead) 27-13, Jr. over Jayden Sundstrom (St Cloud Tech) 23-18, So. (Fall 4:53).
5th: Tyler Hubert (Sartell-St Stephen) 14-15, Sr. over Grant Litke (Little Falls) 18-18, Fr. (MD 11-0).

160 Results
1st Place – Colten Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead
3rd Place – Chandler Cole of Alexandria
4th Place – Trevin Larson of Little Falls
5th Place – Colton Hardy of Brainerd
6th Place – Avery Starz of Sartell-St Stephen
8th Place – Drew Kiffmeyer of St Cloud Tech
8th Place – Justin Rose of Rocori
1st: Colten Carlson (Willmar) 38-1, Sr. over Wyatt Hanson (Moorhead) 23-7, Sr. (MD 23-11).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Wyatt Hanson (Moorhead) 23-7, Sr. over Chandler Cole (Alexandria) 25-16, So. (Dec 10-4).
3rd: Chandler Cole (Alexandria) 25-16, So. over Trevin Larson (Little Falls) 23-17, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
5th: Colton Hardy (Brainerd) 12-14, So. over Avery Starz (Sartell-St Stephen) 10-20, Jr. (Fall 3:50).

170 Results
1st Place – Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech
2nd Place – Justin Jenks of Little Falls
3rd Place – Riley Schock of Moorhead
4th Place – CJ Wohl of Brainerd
5th Place – Tyler Kliendl of Alexandria
6th Place – Josiah Swanson of Willmar
8th Place – Zach Swanson of Rocori
8th Place – Cole Moritz of Sartell-St Stephen
1st: Cole Schreder (St Cloud Tech) 38-1, Sr. over Justin Jenks (Little Falls) 25-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Justin Jenks (Little Falls) 25-2, Sr. over Riley Schock (Moorhead) 32-9, Fr. (RULE).
3rd: Riley Schock (Moorhead) 32-9, Fr. over CJ Wohl (Brainerd) 19-14, Jr. (Fall 1:40).
5th: Tyler Kliendl (Alexandria) 18-17, Fr. over Josiah Swanson (Willmar) 9-22, So. (Fall 2:40).

182 Results
1st Place – Joseph Grove of Moorhead
2nd Place – A.J. Jenks of Little Falls
3rd Place – Tyler Snoberger of Sartell-St Stephen
4th Place – Dalton Calfas of Rocori
5th Place – Logan Theodore of Brainerd
6th Place – Andrew Reigstad of Willmar
8th Place – Jay Kohls of Alexandria
8th Place – Andrew Syvertson of Sauk Rapids-Rice
1st: Joseph Grove (Moorhead) 33-6, Sr. over A.J. Jenks (Little Falls) 18-6, So. (Fall 1:08).
2nd Place Wrestleback
A.J. Jenks (Little Falls) 18-6, So. over Tyler Snoberger (Sartell-St Stephen) 29-9, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Tyler Snoberger (Sartell-St Stephen) 29-9, Jr. over Dalton Calfas (Rocori) 26-11, Sr. (Fall 1:20).
5th: Logan Theodore (Brainerd) 19-13, So. over Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) 8-27, Fr. (Fall 2:18).

195 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Moorhead
2nd Place – Tyler Hugg of St Cloud Tech
3rd Place – Quintin Kluver-Longfellow of Alexandria
4th Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell-St Stephen
5th Place – Mickel Schultz of Little Falls
6th Place – Morgan Gibson of Brainerd
7th Place – Justin Skaro of Willmar
1st: Samuel Grove (Moorhead) 37-2, Jr. over Tyler Hugg (St Cloud Tech) 34-4, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Tyler Hugg (St Cloud Tech) 34-4, Jr. over Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 24-14, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd: Quintin Kluver-Longfellow (Alexandria) 24-14, Jr. over Cole Fibranz (Sartell-St Stephen) 25-14, Fr. (Fall 4:51).
5th: Mickel Schultz (Little Falls) 23-18, Sr. over Morgan Gibson (Brainerd) 20-19, Fr. (Fall 0:34).
7th: Justin Skaro (Willmar) 8-25, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
1st Place – Brody Jerome of Moorhead
2nd Place – Ryan Vigil of Rocori
3rd Place – Billy Winkelman of Little Falls
4th Place – Micah Mangel of St Cloud Tech
5th Place – Hunter Haugeto of Sartell-St Stephen
6th Place – Nate Laurence of Willmar
7th Place – Mac Somerville of Alexandria
1st: Brody Jerome (Moorhead) 9-2, Sr. over Ryan Vigil (Rocori) 27-9, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Ryan Vigil (Rocori) 27-9, Sr. over Billy Winkelman (Little Falls) 32-8, Jr. (RULE).
3rd: Billy Winkelman (Little Falls) 32-8, Jr. over Micah Mangel (St Cloud Tech) 24-15, Jr. (Fall 3:45).
5th: Hunter Haugeto (Sartell-St Stephen) 8-4, Sr. over Nate Laurence (Willmar) 5-15, Sr. (Fall 2:03).
7th: Mac Somerville (Alexandria) 10-21, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
1st Place – Brady Reigstad of Willmar
2nd Place – Gage Blechinger of Little Falls
3rd Place – Luke Barringer of Sauk Rapids-Rice
4th Place – Muhamad Abdi of Moorhead
5th Place – Deryk Neu of Alexandria
6th Place – Seth Miller of Rocori
8th Place – Isaak Hines of Brainerd
8th Place – Ben Strom of Sartell-St Stephen
1st: Brady Reigstad (Willmar) 35-3, Jr. over Gage Blechinger (Little Falls) 20-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gage Blechinger (Little Falls) 20-7, Sr. over Luke Barringer (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 14-12, Sr. (RULE).
3rd: Luke Barringer (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 14-12, Sr. over Muhamad Abdi (Moorhead) 12-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th: Deryk Neu (Alexandria) 5-4, 8th. over Seth Miller (Rocori) 9-15, Sr. (MD 10-2).

Comments are closed.