Dave Schultz Memorial International Freestyle

Dave Schultz Memorial International Freestyle results. January 29th at Colorado Springs, Colo.

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

FS – 57 KG
1st Place – Alan Waters of United States
2nd Place – Stevan Micic of United States
3rd Place – Dan Mitcheff of United States
4th Place – Frank Perrelli of United States
1st: Alan Waters (United States) won by tech fall over Stevan Micic (United States) (TF 17-5)
3rd: Dan Mitcheff (United States) won by decision over Frank Perrelli (United States) (Dec 7-2)

FS – 65 KG
1st Place – Jayson Ness of United States
2nd Place – Bernard Futrell of United States
3rd Place – Nazar Kulchytskyy of United States
4th Place – Dave Habat of Slovenia
1st: Jayson Ness (United States) won by tech fall over Bernard Futrell (United States) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Nazar Kulchytskyy (United States) won by tech fall over Dave Habat (Slovenia) (TF 10-0)

FS – 74 KG
1st Place – Kevin LeValley of United States
2nd Place – Bekzod Abdurakhmonov of Uzbekistan
3rd Place – Anthony Valencia of United States
4th Place – Andrew Sorenson of United States
1st: Kevin LeValley (United States) won by forfeit over Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (Uzbekistan) (FF)
3rd: Anthony Valencia (United States) won by tech fall over Andrew Sorenson (United States) (TF 12-1)

FS – 86 KG
1st Place – Austin Trotman of United States
2nd Place – Deron Winn of United States
3rd Place – Victor Terrell of United States
4th Place – Austin Morehead of United States
1st: Austin Trotman (United States) won by decision over Deron Winn (United States) (Dec 9-8)
3rd: Victor Terrell (United States) won by decision over Austin Morehead (United States) (Dec 8-2)

FS – 97 KG
1st Place – JD Bergman of United States
2nd Place – Jeffery Felix of United States
3rd Place – Cayle Byers of United States
4th Place – David Zabriskie of United States
1st: JD Bergman (United States) won by decision over Jeffery Felix (United States) (Dec 10-9)
3rd: Cayle Byers (United States) won by decision over David Zabriskie (United States) (Dec 2-1)

FS – 125 KG
1st Place – Matt Meuleners of United States
2nd Place – Benjamin Durbin of United States
5th Place – Jacob Mitchell of United States
Round 1
Matt Meuleners (United States) won by decision over Benjamin Durbin (United States) (Dec 5-0)
Jacob Mitchell (United States) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Matt Meuleners (United States) won by forfeit over Jacob Mitchell (United States) (FF)
Round 3
Jacob Mitchell (United States) received a bye () (Bye)
Benjamin Durbin (United States) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4
Benjamin Durbin (United States) received a bye () (Bye)
Matt Meuleners (United States) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5
Matt Meuleners (United States) received a bye () (Bye)
Benjamin Durbin (United States) won by forfeit over Jacob Mitchell (United States) (FF)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.