Dave Schultz Memorial International Greco-Roman

Dave Schultz Memorial International Greco-Roman results. January 28th at Colorado Springs, Colo.

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

GR – 59 KG
1st Place – Jermaine Hodge of United States
2nd Place – Sammy Jones of United States
3rd Place – Max Nowry of United States
4th Place – Justin LaValle of United States
1st: Jermaine Hodge (United States) won by fall over Sammy Jones (United States) (Fall 5:36)
3rd: Max Nowry (United States) won by decision over Justin LaValle (United States) (Dec 5-0)

GR – 66 KG
1st Place – RaVaughn Perkins of United States
2nd Place – Alejandro Sancho of United States
3rd Place – Hayden Tuma of United States
4th Place – Michael Hooker of United States
1st: RaVaughn Perkins (United States) won by decision over Alejandro Sancho (United States) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Hayden Tuma (United States) won by decision over Michael Hooker (United States) (Dec 7-6)

GR – 75 KG
1st Place – Corey Hope of United States
2nd Place – Dillon Cowan of United States
3rd Place – Alec Ortiz of United States
4th Place – Kamal Bey of United States
1st: Corey Hope (United States) won by decision over Dillon Cowan (United States) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Alec Ortiz (United States) won by decision over Kamal Bey (United States) (Dec 19-12)

GR – 85 KG
1st Place – Amer Hrustanovic of Austria
2nd Place – Courtney Myers of United States
3rd Place – Ryan Hope of United States
4th Place – Kevin Radford of United States
1st: Amer Hrustanovic (Austria) won by tech fall over Courtney Myers (United States) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Ryan Hope (United States) won by tech fall over Kevin Radford (United States) (TF 10-0)

GR – 98 KG
1st Place – Kevin Mejia of Honduras
2nd Place – G Angelo Hancock of United States
3rd Place – Patrick Carey of United States
4th Place – Endhyr Meza of United States
1st: Kevin Mejia (Honduras) won by tech fall over G Angelo Hancock (United States) (TF 8-0)
3rd: Patrick Carey (United States) won by tech fall over Endhyr Meza (United States) (TF 9-0)

GR – 130 KG
1st Place – Toby Erickson of United States
2nd Place – Matthew Lamb of United States
3rd Place – Tyrell Fortune of United States
4th Place – Zach Merrill of United States
1st: Toby Erickson (United States) won by decision over Matthew Lamb (United States) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Tyrell Fortune (United States) won by tech fall over Zach Merrill (United States) (TF 8-0)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.