Estherville Lincoln Central Duals

Estherville Lincoln Central Duals
1st Place – Blue Earth Area
2nd Place – Linn-Mar
3rd Place – Spirit Lake Park
4th Place – Bishop Heelan
5th Place – Forest City
6th Place – Estherville Lincoln Central
Round 1
Spirit Lake Park defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 60-24.
Bishop Heelan defeated Forest City 48-30.
Blue Earth Area defeated Linn-Mar 37-31.
Round 2
Blue Earth Area defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 60-21.
Linn-Mar defeated Forest City 67-12.
Spirit Lake Park defeated Bishop Heelan 43-27.
Round 3
Linn-Mar defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 70-6.
Spirit Lake Park defeated Forest City 54-27.
Blue Earth Area defeated Bishop Heelan 44-24.
Round 4
Bishop Heelan defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 57-15.
Blue Earth Area defeated Forest City 60-15.
Linn-Mar defeated Spirit Lake Park 46-13.
Round 5
Forest City defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 54-27.
Linn-Mar defeated Bishop Heelan 60-21.
Blue Earth Area defeated Spirit Lake Park 49-25.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Blue Earth Area Duals:

Blue Earth Area is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Blue Earth Area defeated Linn-Mar 37-31
106 – Caden Oschendorf (Blue Earth Area) over Cole Kraklio (Linn-Mar) Fall 1:13
113 – Joe Schavey (Blue Earth Area) over Jack Nauman (Linn-Mar) Dec 15-8
120 – Dalton Nagel (Blue Earth Area) over Zach Youngwirth (Linn-Mar) Fall 3:56
126 – Adam Legred (Blue Earth Area) over Charlie Petersen (Linn-Mar) Fall 1:18
132 – Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) over Kyle Tupper (Linn-Mar) Maj 13-2
138 – Alex Streicher (Linn-Mar) over Camden Bowers (Blue Earth Area) Maj 10-0
145 – Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) over Johnny Clymer (Linn-Mar) SV-1 4-2
152 – Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) over Rylee McGuire (Blue Earth Area) Fall 0:51
160 – AJ Geers (Linn-Mar) over Wyatt Tungland (Blue Earth Area) Fall 0:36
170 – Shea Hartzler (Linn-Mar) over Roger Ziegler (Blue Earth Area) Fall 1:11
182 – Logan Hagmeier (Linn-Mar) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jesus Quintero (Blue Earth Area) over Brayden Schultz (Linn-Mar) Dec 5-2
220 – Jared Armon (Blue Earth Area) over Isaiah Garman (Linn-Mar) Fall 3:53
285 – Ben Diestler (Linn-Mar) over Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) Dec 5-0

Match #2 Round 2: Blue Earth Area defeated Estherville Lincoln Central 60-21
113 – Zack Snyder (Estherville Lincoln Central) over Joe Schavey (Blue Earth Area) Dec 6-5
120 – Dalton Nagel (Blue Earth Area) over Jalen Tripp (Estherville Lincoln Central) Fall 1:26
126 – Adam Legred (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Camden Bowers (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Rylee McGuire (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Kelly Clabaugh (Estherville Lincoln Central) over Wyatt Tungland (Blue Earth Area) Fall 0:39
170 – Lincoln Coakley (Estherville Lincoln Central) over Roger Ziegler (Blue Earth Area) Fall 4:15
182 – Jesus Quintero (Blue Earth Area) over Kylan Fitzgerald (Estherville Lincoln Central) Fall 0:45
195 – Jared Armon (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) over Amed Castro-Chavez (Estherville Lincoln Central) Fall 5:16
285 – Cole Anderson (Estherville Lincoln Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Caden Oschendorf (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Blue Earth Area defeated Bishop Heelan 44-24
120 – Dalton Nagel (Blue Earth Area) over Frank Vondrak (Bishop Heelan) Maj 14-3
126 – Adam Legred (Blue Earth Area) over Henry LInden (Bishop Heelan) Fall 1:09
132 – Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) over Alex Anson (Bishop Heelan) Maj 15-5
138 – Camden Bowers (Blue Earth Area) over Roger Pinelo (Bishop Heelan) Fall 0:43
145 – Isiah Gilmore (Bishop Heelan) over Rylee McGuire (Blue Earth Area) Dec 8-5
152 – Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Caleb Engel (Bishop Heelan) over Wyatt Tungland (Blue Earth Area) Fall 4:44
170 – Shyler Langley (Bishop Heelan) over Roger Ziegler (Blue Earth Area) Dec 10-7
182 – Jesus Quintero (Blue Earth Area) over Jesse Lease (Bishop Heelan) Fall 2:28
195 – Luke Howley (Bishop Heelan) over Jordan Huse (Blue Earth Area) Fall 1:20
220 – Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) over Diego Samaniego (Bishop Heelan) Fall 1:38
285 – Dustin Samaniego (Bishop Heelan) over Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) Dec 7-4
106 – Caden Oschendorf (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Joe Vondrak (Bishop Heelan) over Joe Schavey (Blue Earth Area) Dec 5-4

Match #4 Round 4: Blue Earth Area defeated Forest City 60-15
126 – Adam Legred (Blue Earth Area) over Brandon Finch (Forest City) Fall 1:52
132 – Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) over Blake Jacobs (Forest City) Fall 2:53
138 – Camden Bowers (Blue Earth Area) over Zack Wagner (Forest City) Fall 0:54
145 – Pierce Gelhaus (Forest City) over Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) Dec 7-0
152 – Rylee McGuire (Blue Earth Area) over Paul Olson (Forest City) Fall 3:40
160 – Ethan Alsop (Forest City) over Wyatt Tungland (Blue Earth Area) Fall 1:30
170 – Roger Ziegler (Blue Earth Area) over Jacob Trunkhill (Forest City) Dec 5-2
182 – Jesus Quintero (Blue Earth Area) over Triston Springer (Forest City) Fall 1:07
195 – Jared Armon (Blue Earth Area) over Noah Paulson (Forest City) Fall 5:15
220 – Alex Paulson (Forest City) over Jordan Huse (Blue Earth Area) Fall 0:08
285 – Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Caden Oschendorf (Blue Earth Area) over Alec Fett (Forest City) Dec 6-5
113 – Joe Schavey (Blue Earth Area) over Kameron Rohwedder (Forest City) Fall 3:12
120 – Dalton Nagel (Blue Earth Area) over Brett Walton (Forest City) Fall 0:55

Match #5 Round 5: Blue Earth Area defeated Spirit Lake Park 49-25
132 – Cole Klinkner (Blue Earth Area) over Gavin Kramer (Spirit Lake Park) Fall 4:25
138 – Camden Bowers (Blue Earth Area) over Alec Harrington (Spirit Lake Park) Fall 1:06
145 – John Tuttle (Spirit Lake Park) over Rylee McGuire (Blue Earth Area) Fall 1:15
152 – Zach Buseman (Blue Earth Area) over Daniel Trucksess (Spirit Lake Park) SV-1 9-7
160 – Wyatt Tungland (Blue Earth Area) over Dawson Ahrenstorff (Spirit Lake Park) Fall 2:00
170 – Justin Jones (Spirit Lake Park) over Roger Ziegler (Blue Earth Area) Fall 2:30
182 – Dakoda Powell (Spirit Lake Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jesus Quintero (Blue Earth Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jared Armon (Blue Earth Area) over Max Halverson (Spirit Lake Park) Fall 1:29
285 – Trevor Oppedal (Blue Earth Area) over John Bauer (Spirit Lake Park) Fall 1:43
106 – Caden Oschendorf (Blue Earth Area) over Joe Waters (Spirit Lake Park) Fall 1:38
113 – Joe Schavey (Blue Earth Area) over Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park) Maj 9-1
120 – Spencer Newman (Spirit Lake Park) over Dalton Nagel (Blue Earth Area) Dec 5-0
126 – Kyler Dunn (Spirit Lake Park) over Adam Legred (Blue Earth Area) Maj 13-5

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?