The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – January 15, 2016

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Pierz (7)
5. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville ()
6. Adrian (3)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
8. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
9. Sibley East (4)
10. Dover-Eyota (1)
11. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
12. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)

Lean and Mean
Pipestone Area (3), Park Rapids Area (8), Aitkin (7), Caledonia (1), Goodhue (1), LPGE-Browerville (5), Blue Earth Area (2), Barnesville (6), Staples-Motley (6), United South Central (8)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 9
2. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 10
3. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 9
4. Austin Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 9
5. Caleb Clobes, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 10
6. Dayne Mortan, Sibley East (4) 10
7. Ethan Arett, Blooming Prairie (2) 10
8. Jake Andres, Pierz (7) 9
9. Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 9
10. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 9
113 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 9
3. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 10
4. Avery VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
5. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 10
6. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 9
7. Matt Frost, New York Mills (6) 9
8. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
9. Drake Swanson, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
10. Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 8
120 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 10
2. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
3. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 11
4. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
5. Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia (1) 9
6. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 11
7. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
8. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
9. Greg Kern, Adrian (3) 12
10. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 10
126 pounds
1. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 11
2. Noah Bauer, Pine Island (1) 11
3. Skyler Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 12
4. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
5. Jamaal Baird, Deer River (7) 10
6. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 9
7. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley (6) 11
8. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
9. Dylan Rudningen, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 9
10. Cordell Peterson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
132 pounds
1. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (5) 12
2. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 11
3. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 12
4. Ethan Beyer, Frazee (8) 12
5. Miguel Ambriz, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
6. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 10
7. Chandler Mooney, Roseau (8) 9
8. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River (2) 10
9. Brady Kish, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
10. Nolan Booge, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
138 pounds
1. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 10
2. Ryan Keach, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 12
4. Kyle Hennen, Minneota (3) 12
5. Joel Gadient, Goodhue (1) 12
6. Wallace Michels, Norwood Young America (4) 11
7. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
8. Grant Ascheman, Benson (5) 12
9. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 9
10. Brennen Hollien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
145 pounds
1. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 10
2. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 12
3. Tom Tellers, United North Central (8) 12
4. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
5. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 10
6. Adam Knutson, United South Central (2) 12
7. Conner Meyer, Barnesville (6) 12
8. Michael Preus, Adrian (3) 12
9. Nick Kaml, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
10. Morgan Moreno, Hayfield (1) 10
152 pounds
1. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
2. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 11
3. Leo Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
4. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 9
5. Damon Schalzriedt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
6. Logan Rogers, Adrian (3) 12
7. Jerod Novak, Aitkin (7) 12
8. Colby Schramel, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
9. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 9
10. Zach Waln, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
160 pounds
1. Noah Landrus, Aitkin (7) 12
2. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 12
3. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
4. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 12
5. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
6. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
7. Carter Barnes, Border West (6) 12
8. Keaton Schaefer, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
9. Weston Lardy, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
10. Matt Slater, Adrian (3) 12
170 pounds
1. Devin Manzy, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Michael Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
4. Mitchell Schmitz, Caledonia (1) 12
5. Noah Decker, Maple River (2) 11
6. Treyton Hought, Breckenridge (6) 12
7. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
8. Lane Girtz, Pierz (7) 11
9. Tanner Bachman, Frazee (8) 12
10. Hunter Heitkamp, Adrian (3) 12
182 pounds
1. Jake Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
2. Jonah Lange, Frazee (8) 12
3. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 11
4. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
5. Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
6. Luke Rechtzigel, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
7. Josh McKeown, Prairie Valley (6) 11
8. Mitch Koosman, Benson (5) 12
9. Alec Bueltel, Minneota (3) 11
10. Israel Rodriguez, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
195 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (3) 12
2. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 12
3. Sam Erkenbrack, New York Mills (6) 12
4. Cody Voight, Sibley East (4) 11
5. Lukas Trio, Maple River (2) 12
6. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (5) 10
7. Jared Armon, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
8. Reed Seelhamer, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
9. Ben Thompson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
10. Ethan Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
220 pounds
1. Manuel Garcia, BOLD (3) 12
2. Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
3. Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
4. Dylan Gyberg, Adrian (3) 11
5. Buzz Miller, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
6. Ted Dehler, Pierz (7) 12
7. Seth Donkers, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
8. Trenton Rogich, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 11
9. Randy Henderson, Triton (1) 12
10. Joe Reller, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Taner Welsch, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Blake Mauss, Caledonia (1) 12
3. Blake Wolters, Pipestone Area (3) 12
4. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 10
5. Wyatt Fitterer, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
6. Colton Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
7. Trey Chatman, Hayfield (1) 11
8. Jaden Podratz, Sibley East (4) 10
9. Alex Aarsvold, Pine Island (1) 11
10. Gavin Engelkes, Adrian (3) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.