The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – January 29, 2016

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Pierz (7)
5. Adrian (3)
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
7. Sibley East (4)
8. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
9. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
10. Dover-Eyota (1)
11. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
12. Pipestone Area (3)

Lean and Mean
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Park Rapids Area (8), LPGE-Browerville (5), Aitkin (7), Caledonia (1), Goodhue (1), Blue Earth Area (2), Staples-Motley (6), New York Mills (6)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 9
2. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 9
3. Austin Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 9
4. Caleb Clobes, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 10
5. Dayne Mortan, Sibley East (4) 10
6. Ethan Arett, Blooming Prairie (2) 10
7. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 9
8. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 8
9. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 10
10. Matt Frost, New York Mills (6) 9
113 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 9
3. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 10
4. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 10
5. Avery VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
6. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 10
7. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
8. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
9. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 9
10. Anthony Hennen, Norwood Young America (4) 12
120 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 10
2. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
3. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 11
4. Noah Bauer, Pine Island (1) 11
5. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
6. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 11
7. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 10
8. Greg Kern, Adrian (3) 12
9. Estabon Teigen, Spectrum (4) 12
10. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (7) 9
126 pounds
1. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 11
2. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 12
3. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
4. Jared Clawitter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
5. Jamaal Baird, Deer River (7) 10
6. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley (6) 11
7. Jacy Ball, St. Charles (1) 12
8. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
9. Tagen Miller, Wabasha-Kellogg (1) 9
10. Cordell Peterson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
132 pounds
1. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (5) 12
2. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 11
3. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 12
4. Ethan Beyer, Frazee (8) 12
5. Miguel Ambriz, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
6. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 10
7. Ryan Elias, Adrian (3) 12
8. Brennen Hollien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
9. Brady Kish, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 11
10. Ryan Killeen, Spectrum (4) 12
138 pounds
1. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 10
2. Ryan Keach, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 12
4. Kyle Hennen, Minneota (3) 12
5. Wallace Michels, Norwood Young America (4) 11
6. Joel Gadient, Goodhue (1) 12
7. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 9
8. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 19
9. Cameron Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
10. Nicholas Middendorf, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
145 pounds
1. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 12
2. Tom Tellers, United North Central (8) 12
3. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
4. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 10
5. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 10
6. Logan Rogers, Adrian (3) 12
7. Adam Knutson, United South Central (2) 12
8. Connor Meyer, Barnesville (6) 12
9. Nick Kaml, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
10. Lane Heim, St. Charles (1) 11
152 pounds
1. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 12
2. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
3. Leo Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
4. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 9
5. Damon Schalzriedt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
6. Jarod Novak, Aitkin (7) 12
7. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 9
8. Colby Schramel, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
9. Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
10. Ty Held, Royalton/Upsala (5) 11
160 pounds
1. Noah Landrus, Aitkin (7) 12
2. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
3. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 11
4. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
5. Carter Barnes, Border West (6) 12
6. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
7. Keaton Schaefer, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
8. Weston Lardy, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
9. Brady Mehr, Kimball Area (4) 12
10. Colton Krell, Blooming Prairie (2) 8
170 pounds
1. Devin Manzy, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
2. Michael Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
4. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 12
5. Mitchell Schmitz, Caledonia (1) 12
6. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
7. Noah Decker, Maple River (2) 11
8. Tanner Bachman, Frazee (8) 12
9. Mitch Koosman, Benson (5) 12
10. Treyton Hought, Breckenridge (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (3) 12
2. Jake Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
4. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 11
5. Luke Rechtzigel, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
6. Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
7. Josh McKeown, Prairie Valley (6) 11
8. Alec Bueltel, Minneota (3) 11
9. Israel Rodriguez, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
10. Austin Beaty, Frazee (8) 12
195 pounds
1. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 12
2. Jonah Lange, Frazee (8) 12
3. Sam Erckenbrack, New York Mills (6) 12
4. Cody Voight, Sibley East (4) 11
5. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (5) 10
6. Dylan Gyberg, Adrian (3) 11
7. Teddy Dehler, Pierz (7) 12
8. Jared Armon, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
9. Red Seelhamer, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
10. Ben Thompson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Manuel Garcia, BOLD (3) 12
2. Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
3. Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
4. Seth Donkers, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
5. Buzz Miller, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
6. Trenton Rogich, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 11
7. Randy Henderson, Triton (1) 12
8. Charlie Nienaber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
9. Joe Reller, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
10. Rory Drewes, Frazee (8) 11
285 pounds
1. Tanner Welsch, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Blake Mauss, Caledonia (1) 12
3. Blake Wolters, Pipestone Area (3) 12
4. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 10
5. Wyatt Fitterer, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
6. Colton Kinnery, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
7. Jaden Podratz, Sibley East (4) 10
8. Trey Chatman, Hayfield (1) 11
9. Ely Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
10. Gavin Engelkes, Adrian (3) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.