The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – January 15, 2016

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (4)
3. Albert Lea Area (1)
4. Waconia (2)
5. Foley (6)
6. Scott West (2)
7. Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
8. New Prague (2)
9. Totino-Grace (5)
10. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
11. Perham (8)
12. Mora (7)

Lean and Mean
Hutchinson (2), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2), Worthington (3), Bemidji (8), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Litchfield (6), Fairmont/Martin County West (3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Delano (6), Grand Rapids (7), South St. Paul (4), Quad County (3), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 10
2. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
3. Matt Peterson, Byron (1) 11
4. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
5. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 11
6. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 10
7. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 10
8. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 8
9. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 10
10. Nick Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 10
113 pounds
1. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 11
2. Garrett Vos, Waconia (2) 11
3. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 12
4. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 9
5. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 10
6. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 9
7. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
8. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 10
9. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
10. Josh Weigel, La Crescent (1) 10
120 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 10
2. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (6) 11
3. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 11
4. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 11
5. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
6. Gavin Ignazewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
7. Jordan Winter, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
8. Hser Moo Pwae, Worthington (3) 12
9. Reed DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
10. Wyatt Gillette, St. Peter (2) 11
126 pounds
1. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 10
2. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
3. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
4. Drew VanVleet, Mora (7) 12
5. Derek Fruetel, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Phil Skeps, St. Thomas Academy (4) 9
7. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 10
8. Jon Schmid, Orono (5) 12
9. Aaron Hingst, Simley (4) 12
10. Tyrik Sann, Henry Sibley (4) 11
132 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
3. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 10
4. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
5. Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 11
6. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 12
7. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
8. Chase Curtis, Perham (8) 12
9. Anthony Dawson, Simley (4) 9
10. Michael Menth, Totino-Grace (5) 12
138 pounds
1. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
3. Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 11
4. Andrew Mergen, Monticello (6) 12
5. Justin Schultz, Waconia (2) 10
6. Isaac Haman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
7. Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
8. Trenten Miless, Zimmerman (6) 11
9. John Bartee, Fridley (5) 12
10. Ryan Siegle, Scott West (2) 12
145 pounds
1. Ben Kelvington, Scott West (2) 12
2. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
3. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
4. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 9
5. Dru Kuchenbaker, Milaca (7) 12
6. Sam Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 12
7. Jake Leicht, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 10
8. Brakken Bierl, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
9. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 9
10. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 11
152 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 12
2. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
3. Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko (7) 11
4. Parker Hale, GMLOKS (1) 12
5. Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
6. Coy Thorson, Ottertail Central (8) 12
7. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 12
8. Beau Milbrett, Waseca (2) 9
9. Patrick Voigt, Richfield (5) 11
10. Ramzi Gregoire, Marshall (3) 12
160 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul (4) 11
3. Solomon Nielsen, Luverne (3) 11
4. Connor Hoff, Litchfield (6) 12
5. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
6. Mitchell Fulton, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
7. Owen Hemze, Waconia (2) 12
8. Trae Bedford, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
9. Chris Wisted, Winona (1) 11
10. Alex Land, Cloquet-Esko (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 12
3. Greg Kerkvliet, Simley (4) 9
4. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 12
5. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Tyler Tober, Mora (7) 12
7. Zac Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 9
9. Brady Goblirsch, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
10. Mitchell Kotschevar, Albany (6) 12
182 pounds
1. Spencer Elwell, Foley (6) 12
2. Gannon Strain, Bemidji (8) 12
3. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 10
5. Nick Brejle, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
6. Cory Schmidt, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
7. Christopher Bain, GMLOKS (1) 11
8. Jareth Hoernemann, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
9. Jaylin Hildebrandt, Becker (6) 11
10. Jack Milbrett, Waseca (2) 12
195 pounds
1. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Joe Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
3. Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake (6) 12
4. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 10
5. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 10
6. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
7. Zach Moon, Simley (4) 11
8. Nathan Hellman, Princeton (7) 12
9. Jesse Klatt, Perham (8) 12
10. Paxton Woods, South St. Paul (4) 12
220 pounds
1. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (6) 12
2. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
3. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 10
4. Brent Chambers, Princeton (7) 12
5. Joe Luna, South St. Paul (4) 12
6. Jesse Heck, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
7. Wyatt Yoemans, Bemidji (8) 12
8. Dylan Winegar, Waseca (2) 12
9. Quincy Spiering, St. Thomas Academy (4) 12
10. Isaac Breuer, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
285 pounds
1. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
2. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
3. Logan Swanson, Mankato East (2) 12
4. Alex Burns, Tri-City United (2) 11
5. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 12
6. Casey Vesledahl, Becker (6) 12
7. Manny Alvarez, Columbia Heights (5) 10
8. Cody Coulter, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
9. Dylan Nelson, Milaca (7) 12
10. Colton Hellman, Princeton (7) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.