The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – January 29, 2016

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (4)
3. Albert Lea Area (1)
4. Waconia (2)
5. Foley (6)
6. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)
7. Scott West (2)
8. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
9. Annandale/Maple Lake (6)
10. Perham (8)
11. Mora (7)
12. Totino-Grace (5)

Lean and Mean
Worthington (3), Grand Rapids (7), New Prague (2), Hutchinson (2), Bemidji (8), Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8), Litchfield (6), Fairmont/Martin County West (3), Quad County (3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), South St. Paul (4), Delano (6), Chisago Lakes Area (7)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (3) 10
2. Matt Petersen, Byron (1) 11
3. Joe Peterson, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
4. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 10
5. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 9
6. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
7. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 8
8. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
9. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 10
10. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 10
113 pounds
1. Garrett Vos, Waconia (2) 11
2. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 12
3. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 9
4. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 10
5. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 9
6. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
7. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 10
8. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
9. Cameron Kowitz, Foley (6) 10
10. Justin Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 9
120 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 10
2. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 11
3. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 11
4. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 11
5. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
6. Jordan Winter, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
7. Brady Laumb, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
8. Gavin Ignazewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
9. Reed DeFrang, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 11
10. Jefferson Paladines, Columbia Heights (5) 11
126 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (6) 11
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 10
3. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 10
5. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
6. Drew VanVleet, Mora (7) 12
7. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 10
8. Phil Skeps, St. Thomas Academy (4) 9
9. Jon Schmid, Orono (5) 12
10. Indi Farris, Bemidji (8) 12
132 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
3. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 10
4. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
5. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 12
6. Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 11
7. Derek Fruetel, Litchfield (6) 12
8. Chase Curtis, Perham (8) 12
9. John Bartee, Fridley (5) 12
10. Ben Blanchette, Fulda/Murray County Central (3) 12
138 pounds
1. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 9
2. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
3. Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 11
4. Andrew Mergen, Monticello (6) 12
5. Justin Schultz, Waconia (2) 10
6. Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
7. Trenten Miless, Zimmerman (6) 11
8. Sam Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 12
9. Isaac Haman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
10. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
145 pounds
1. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Ben Kelvington, Scott West (2) 12
3. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
4. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
5. Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
6. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
7. Dru Kuchenbaker, Milaca (7) 12
8. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 9
9. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 9
10. Brakken Bierl, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
152 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 12
2. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
3. Coy Thorson, Ottertail Central (8) 12
4. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 12
5. Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko (7) 11
6. Beau Milbrett, Waseca (2) 9
7. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 10
8. Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley (4) 11
9. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
10. Kirby Winson, Quad County (3) 12
160 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul (4) 11
3. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
4. Solomon Nielsen, Luverne (3) 11
5. Connor Hoff, Litchfield (6) 12
6. Parker Hale, GMLOKS (1) 12
7. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 9
8. Zac Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
9. Kaleb Kleiver, Zimmerman (6) 12
10. Tyler Daily, Minneapolis Edison (5) 11
170 pounds
1. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 12
3. Greg Kerkvliet, Simley (4) 9
4. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
5. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 12
6. Mitchell Kotschevar, Albany (6) 12
7. Tyler Tober, Mora (7) 12
8. Vince Riley, Worthington (3) 12
9. Brady Goblirsch, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
10. Alex Logelin, Waconia (2) 12
182 pounds
1. Spencer Elwell, Foley (6) 12
2. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Gannon Strain, Bemidji (8) 12
4. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 10
5. Christopher Bain, GMLOKS (1) 11
6. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 10
7. Nick Brejle, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
8. Cory Schmidt, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
9. Jareth Hoernemann, Dassel-Cokato (6) 11
10. Cole Anderson, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
195 pounds
1. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Joe Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
3. Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake (6) 12
4. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 10
5. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Zach Moon, Simley (4) 11
7. Chandler Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
8. Jesse Klatt, Perham (8) 12
9. Paxton Woods, South St. Paul (4) 12
10. Jakob Olson, Luverne (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (6) 12
2. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 10
3. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
4. Jesse Heck, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
5. Tyler Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 11
6. Dylan Winegar, Waseca (2) 12
7. Isaac Breuer, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
8. Brent Chambers, Princeton (7) 12
9. Wyatt Yoemans, Bemidji (8) 12
10. Quincy Spiering, St. Thomas Academy (4) 12
285 pounds
1. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
2. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 12
3. Logan Swanson, Mankato East (2) 12
4. Alex Burns, Tri-City United (2) 12
5. Josiah Schatz, Scott West (2) 12
6. Dylan Nelson, Milaca (7) 12
7. Casey Vesledahl, Becker (6) 12
8. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 12
9. Manny Alvarez, Columbia Heights (5) 10
10. Cody Coulter, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.