The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – January 15, 2016

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (2)
2. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
3. Anoka (7)
4. Farmington (1)
5. Prior Lake (2)
6. Shakopee (2)
7. Eastview (2)
8. Owatonna (1)
9. Hastings (3)
10. Willmar (8)
11. St. Francis (7)
12. Centennial (4)

Lean and Mean
Eagan (3), Moorhead (8), Lakeville South (1), St. Cloud Tech (8), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Coon Rapids (7), Mounds View (4), Little Falls (8), Faribault (1)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
2. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
3. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 10
4. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 9
5. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 9
6. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (2) 12
7. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 9
8. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 9
9. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 10
10. Zavier Grefe, Rocori (8) 9
113 pounds
1. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 10
2. Dylan Droegemueller, Champlin Park (7) 10
3. Zac Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 10
4. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 10
5. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
6. Zach Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
7. Tom Adair, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
8. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 9
9. Ben Johnson, Alexandria (8) 12
10. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 8
120 pounds
1. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
2. Victor Gliva, Farmington (1) 12
3. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 10
4. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 10
5. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 10
6. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
7. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
8. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 9
9. Harvey Bradley, St. Paul Central (3) 12
10. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
126 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 10
3. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
4. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 9
5. Anthony Meister, Elk River (7) 11
6. Ben Bogart, Alexandria (8) 11
7. Nicholas Carline, Osseo (5) 11
8. Hunter Rajkowski, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
9. Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 9
10. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 10
132 pounds
1. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (2) 11
2. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 11
3. Tanner Day, Mounds View (4) 12
4. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (4) 11
5. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 11
6. Ty Okada, East Ridge (3) 11
7. Adam McSorley, Hastings (3) 11
8. Cade King, Owatonna (1) 9
9. Tony Bemboom, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
10. Monty Frederiksen, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
138 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (2) 12
3. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 10
4. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (4) 11
5. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 12
6. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 11
7. Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
8. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 12
9. Austin Braun, Woodbury (3) 11
10. Blake Olhausen, Alexandria (8) 12
145 pounds
1. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 11
3. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
4. Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake (2) 11
5. Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
6. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
7. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
8. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
9. Noah Peichel, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 10
10. Diondre Lodge, Rosemount (2) 12
152 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2. Brenden Olevson, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
3. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 10
4. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 12
5. Justin Burg, Tartan (3) 12
6. Sam Gibas, Elk River (7) 11
7. Josh Beack, Little Falls (8) 11
8. Hunter DeLeon, Anoka (7) 12
9. Logan Walkow, Willmar (8) 12
10. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 12
160 pounds
1. Colten Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Emmett Wagner, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault (1) 12
5. Tony Watts, Apple Valley (2) 10
6. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview (2) 11
7. Wyatt Hanson, Moorhead (8) 12
8. Tony Struntz, St. Francis (7) 11
9. Gavin Keogh, Stillwater Area (4) 12
10. Louie Varland, North (4) 12
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Cole Schreder, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
3. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (3) 12
4. Sam Truen, Minneapolis South (6) 12
5. Justin Jenks, Little Falls (8) 12
6. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 10
7. Seth Anderson, Lakeville North (2) 11
8. Nic Norem, Forest Lake (7) 12
9. Zach Chytka, Shakopee (2) 11
10. Alex Hauser, Eagan (3) 12
182 pounds
1. Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 12
3. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 11
4. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 12
5. Jonny Zarnke, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
6. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 10
7. Jackson Dunnell, Lakeville North (2) 12
8. Zachary Steckman, Andover (7) 12
9. Drake Frikken, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
10. Andrew French, Woodbury (3) 11
195 pounds
1. Jeremy Rodman, Anoka (7) 12
2. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (5) 12
3. Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 11
5. Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
6. Mason Hawkins, Farmington (1) 12
7. Mark Vaith, Hastings (3) 12
8. Mike Delich, Eastview (2) 11
9. Felipe Ramirez, Faribault (1) 11
10. Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 9
220 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 10
2. Adam Lucast, Lakeville South (1) 12
3. Brody Jerome, Moorhead (8) 12
4. Jon Lorang, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
5. Corrie King, Wayzata (5) 12
6. Jackson Schichel, Hastings (3) 11
7. Max Jensen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
8. Dominic Skawiniak, Rogers (5) 12
9. Billy Winkelman, Little Falls (8) 11
10. Tim Warren, Champlin Park (7) 12
285 pounds
1. Andrew Piehl, Rogers (5) 12
2. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (8) 11
3. Pat Kasl, Forest Lake (7) 12
4. Jesse Heifort, Anoka (7) 12
5. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
6. Aaron Moore, Minnetonka (6) 11
7. Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids (7) 11
8. Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley (2) 11
9. Tim Duffy, Eastview (2) 12
10. Josh Reinke, Eden Prairie (6) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.