The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – January 29, 2016

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (2)
2. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
3. Anoka (7)
4. Shakopee (2)
5. Farmington (1)
6. Eastview (2)
7. Willmar (8)
8. Prior Lake (2)
9. Hastings (3)
10. Eagan (3)
11. St. Francis (7)
12. Owatonna (1)

Lean and Mean
Centennial (4), Faribault (1), Little Falls (8), St. Cloud Tech (8), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Moorhead (8), Coon Rapids (7), Lakeville South (1), Mounds View (4), Wayzata (5), Minnetonka (6)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
2. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
3. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 10
4. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 9
5. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 9
6. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 8
7. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (2) 12
8. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 9
9. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 10
10. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 9
113 pounds
1. Victor Gliva, Farmington (1) 12
2. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 10
3. Dylan Droegemueller, Champlin Park (7) 10
4. Zac Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 10
5. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 10
6. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
7. Zach Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
8. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
9. Tom Adair, White Bear Lake Area (4) 12
10. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 8
120 pounds
1. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
2. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 10
3. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 10
4. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 10
5. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
6. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 9
7. Harvey Bradley, St. Paul Central (3) 12
8. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
9. Bret Wilson, Rogers (5) 10
10. Skylar Raymond, Farmington (1) 11
126 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 10
3. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
4. Anthony Meister, Elk River (7) 11
5. Adam McSorley, Hastings (3) 11
6. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 9
7. Ben Bogart, Alexandria (8) 11
8. Hunter Rajkowski, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
9. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 10
10. Jet Mi Ka, St. Paul Harding (3) 11
132 pounds
1. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (2) 12
3. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (2) 11
4. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (4) 11
5. Tanner Day, Mounds View (4) 12
6. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 11
7. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 12
8. Tony Bemboom, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
9. Ty Okada, East Ridge (3) 11
10. J.J. Veytia, Eden Prairie (6) 12
138 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 10
3. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (4) 11
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 11
5. Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
6. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 12
7. Austin Braun, Woodbury (3) 11
8. Will Harter, Stillwater Area (4) 9
9. Blake Olhausen, Alexandria (8) 12
10. Mason Hall, St. Francis (7) 11
145 pounds
1. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 11
3. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
4. Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake (2) 11
5. Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
6. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
7. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
8. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
9. Josh Bryant, Coon Rapids (7) 12
10. Kyle Ziemer, Elk River (7) 12
152 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2. Brenden Olevson, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
3. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 10
4. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 12
5. Justin Burg, Tartan (3) 12
6. Sam Gibas, Elk River (7) 11
7. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview (2) 11
8. Josh Beack, Little Falls (8) 11
9. Hunter DeLeon, Anoka (7) 12
10. Logan Walkow, Willmar (8) 12
160 pounds
1. Colten Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Emmett Wagner, Shakopee (2) 12
3. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault (1) 12
4. Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
5. Wyatt Hanson, Moorhead (8) 12
6. Tony Watts, Apple Valley (2) 10
7. Tony Struntz, St. Francis (7) 11
8. Collin Dolejs, Eastview (2) 12
9. John Noll, Centennial (4) 9
10. Mitchel Schaack, Blaine (7) 12
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Cole Schreder, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
3. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (3) 12
4. Sam Truen, Minneapolis South (6) 12
5. Justin Jenks, Little Falls (8) 12
6. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 10
7. Seth Anderson, Lakeville North (2) 11
8. Alex Hauser, Eagan (3) 12
9. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 10
10. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 9
182 pounds
1. Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 12
3. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 11
4. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 12
5. Jonny Zarnke, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
6. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 10
7. Zachary Steckman, Andover (7) 12
8. Drake Frikken, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
9. Andrew French, Woodbury (3) 11
10. Marcus Placide, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 12
195 pounds
1. Jeremy Rodman, Anoka (7) 12
2. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (5) 12
3. Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 11
5. Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
6. Mason Hawkins, Farmington (1) 12
7. Mark Vaith, Hastings (3) 12
8. Mike Delich, Eastview (2) 11
9. Jackson Dunnell, Lakeville North (2) 12
10. Felipe Ramirez, Faribault (1) 11
220 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 10
2. Brody Jerome, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Jon Lorang, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
4. Corrie King, Wayzata (5) 12
5. Adam Lucast, Lakeville South (1) 12
6. Jackson Schichel, Hastings (3) 11
7. Max Jensen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
8. Dominic Skawiniak, Rogers (5) 12
9. Billy Winkelman, Little Falls (8) 11
10. Taylor Tison, Maple Grove (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Andrew Piehl, Rogers (5) 12
2. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (8) 11
3. Pat Kasl, Forest Lake (7) 12
4. Jesse Heifort, Anoka (7) 12
5. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
6. Jacob Bacon, Hastings (3) 12
7. Josh Reinke, Eden Prairie (6) 12
8. Aaron Moore, Minnetonka (6) 11
9. Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley (2) 11
10. Tim Duffy, Eastview (2) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.