The Guillotine High School Rankings: PFP Class – January 2016

The Guillotine High School Pound-For-Pound Class Rankings for January 2016. The next High School Class Rankings will appear after the high school season.

Class of 2016 – Seniors

  1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (170 #1-3A)
  2. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (138 #1-3A)
  3. Owen Webster, Shakopee (182 Inj-3A)
  4. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (152 #1-2A)
  5. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (195 #1-1A)
  6. Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville (182 #1-3A)
  7. Taylor Venz, Farmington (182 #2-3A)
  8. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (138 #2-3A)
  9. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (145 #1-3A)
  10. Colten Carlson, Willmar (160 #1-3A)
  11. Victor Gliva, Farmington (120 #2-3A)
  12. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (132 #2-2A)
  13. Andrew Piehl, Rogers (285 #1-3A)
  14. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (113 #1-1A)
  15. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (152 #2-2A)
  16. Manuel Garcia, BOLD (220 #1-1A)
  17. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (285 #1-2A)
  18. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (138 #5-3A)
  19. Brenden Olevson, Chaska/Chanhassen (152 #2-3A)
  20. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (152 #1-1A)

Class of 2017 – Juniors

  1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (160 #1-2A)
  2. Brent Jones, Shakopee (126 #1-3A)
  3. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (152 #1-3A)
  4. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (120 #2-2A)
  5. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (132 #1-2A)
  6. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (120 #1-3A)
  7. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (182 #3-3A)
  8. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (145 #2-3A)
  9. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (120 #3-2A)
  10. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (170 #1-2A)
  11. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (132 #1-3A)
  12. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (138 #4-3A)
  13. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (126 #2-2A)
  14. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (126 #1-1A)
  15. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (195 #1-2A)

Class of 2018 – Sophomores

  1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (220 #1-3A)
  2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (138 #3-3A)
  3. Jake Gliva, Simley (120 #1-2A)
  4. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (126 #2-3A)
  5. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (126 #1-2A)
  6. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (145 #3-3A)
  7. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (120 #3-3A)
  8. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (120 #4-3A)
  9. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka (106 #1-3A)
  10. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (113 #1-3A)
  11. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (152 #3-3A)
  12. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (106 #2-3A)
  13. Israel Navarro, Willmar (106 #3-3A)
  14. Jacob Prunty, Worthington (106 #1-2A)
  15. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (120 #1-1A)

Class of 2019 – Freshmen

  1. Anthony Jackson, Simley (145 #4-2A)
  2. Greg Kerkvliet, Simley (170 #3-2A)
  3. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (106 #1-1A)
  4. Cael Carlson, Willmar (113 #5-3A)
  5. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (106 #2-2A)
  6. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (126 #3-2A)
  7. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (126 #4-3A)
  8. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (113 #2-1A)
  9. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (152 #4-1A)

By Jeff Beshey, Class Rankings Editor

Input and feedback: jeff@theguillotine.com

TheGuillotineHSRankings300x250

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.