2016 MSHSL State Tournament Results

Individual Tournament
February 26th-27th • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

106AAA

1st Round – Aaron Cashman of Mound-Westonka over Joseph Thompson of Maple Grove Fall 3:24; Reuben Cephas of Rosemount over Nick Dunagan of Mounds View Dec 15-10; Colby Njos of Anoka over Brad Patnode of Brainerd MD 8-0; JJ Andress of White Bear Lake over Patrick Lockwood of Mpls Washburn Dec 9-8; Israel Navarro of Willmar over Tyler Jones of Shakopee Forfeit; Trayton Anderson of Farmington over Andrew Wick of Eagan MD 9-1; Tanner Kunshier of St Francis over Cole West of Woodbury Dec 7-0; Patrick Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Drew Woodley of Northfield Fall 4:31.

Quarterfinals – Aaron Cashman of Mound-Westonka over Reuben Cephas of Rosemount MD 9-1; Colby Njos of Anoka over JJ Andress of White Bear Lake Dec 3-2; Israel Navarro of Willmar over Trayton Anderson of Farmington Dec 5-3; Patrick Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Tanner Kunshier of St Francis Fall 5:28.

Consolation 1st Round – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount over Joseph Thompson of Maple Grove MD 12-2; JJ Andress of White Bear Lake over Brad Patnode of Brainerd Fall 2:22; Trayton Anderson of Farmington over Tyler Jones of Shakopee Forfeit; Drew Woodley of Northfield over Tanner Kunshier of St Francis Dec 4-0.

Semifinals – Aaron Cashman of Mound-Westonka over Colby Njos of Anoka 15-0; Patrick Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Israel Navarro of Willmar Dec 5-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount over JJ Andress of White Bear Lake Dec 11-4; Trayton Anderson of Farmington over Drew Woodley of Northfield UTB 6-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Israel Navarro of Willmar over Reuben Cephas of Rosemount Dec 8-7; Trayton Anderson of Farmington over Colby Njos of Anoka Dec 3-0.

1st Place – Patrick Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Aaron Cashman of Mound-Westonka Dec 9-4.
3rd Place – Israel Navarro of Willmar over Trayton Anderson of Farmington Dec 3-2.
5th Place – Reuben Cephas of Rosemount over Colby Njos of Anoka Dec 7-3.

113AAA

1st Round – Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park over Jake Finken of Minnetonka Fall 0:39; Riley Becker of Owatonna over Tom Adair of White Bear Lake Dec 3-1; Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville over Scott Springer of Anoka Dec 3-2; Victor Gliva of Farmington over Jahsa Rankins of Eden Prairie Fall 1:16; Cael Carlson of Willmar over Criox Mader of Hastings Fall 4:19; Nate Larson of Apple Valley over Gunnar Nelson of Park Center Dec 5-2; Trey Kruse of Stillwater over Brady Moesenthin of Woodbury Fall 2:43; Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake over Cole Kubesh of Brainerd Dec 4-2.

Quarterfinals – Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park over Riley Becker of Owatonna Fall 1:43; Victor Gliva of Farmington over Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville 15-0; Cael Carlson of Willmar over Nate Larson of Apple Valley Dec 2-0; Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake over Trey Kruse of Stillwater Dec 5-1.

Consolation 1st Round – Riley Becker of Owatonna over Jake Finken of Minnetonka Dec 5-4; Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville over Jahsa Rankins of Eden Prairie Fall 2:04; Nate Larson of Apple Valley over Criox Mader of Hastings Fall 2:10; Cole Kubesh of Brainerd over Trey Kruse of Stillwater MD 14-3.

Semifinals – Victor Gliva of Farmington over Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park Dec 6-1; Cael Carlson of Willmar over Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake Dec 1-0.

Consolation 2nd Round – Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville over Riley Becker of Owatonna MD 14-1; Nate Larson of Apple Valley over Cole Kubesh of Brainerd Fall 2:56.

Consolation Semifinals – Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake over Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville TB-1 3-2; Nate Larson of Apple Valley over Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park Dec 5-2.

1st Place – Victor Gliva of Farmington over Cael Carlson of Willmar MD 8-0.
3rd Place – Curtis LeMair of Prior Lake over Nate Larson of Apple Valley Dec 2-1.
5th Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Champlin Park over Zachary Nygaard of St Michael-Albertville Dec 3-1.

120AAA

1st Round – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen over Jeffrey Robinson of Stillwater 19-2; Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech over Elan Quezada of Osseo UTB 2-2; Kaden Gage of Eagan over Joey Nerdahl of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village Fall 3:38; Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka over Josh Schrodek of Anoka MD 9-1; Peyton Robb of Owatonna over Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley Dec 2-0; Bret Wilson of Rogers over Tate Torgerson of Cambridge-Isanti Dec 7-5; Jesse Sattler of Hopkins over Derek Edwards of Hastings Fall 1:32; Zach Smith of Prior Lake over Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall 21-3.

Quarterfinals – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen over Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech Fall 3:42; Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka over Kaden Gage of Eagan Dec 9-2; Peyton Robb of Owatonna over Bret Wilson of Rogers MD 12-0; Zach Smith of Prior Lake over Jesse Sattler of Hopkins Dec 7-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech over Jeffrey Robinson of Stillwater MD 11-2; Kaden Gage of Eagan over Josh Schrodek of Anoka MD 8-0; Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley over Bret Wilson of Rogers MD 12-2; Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall over Jesse Sattler of Hopkins Fall 4:32.

Semifinals – Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen over Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka MD 14-2; Peyton Robb of Owatonna over Zach Smith of Prior Lake Dec 5-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech over Kaden Gage of Eagan Forfeit; Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley over Connor Higgins of Rochester John Marshall Fall 1:23.

Consolation Semifinals – Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech over Zach Smith of Prior Lake Dec 10-9; Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley over Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka MD 11-1.

1st Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna over Rylee Molitor of Sartell-St Stephen Dec 3-1.
3rd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley over Alex Kern of St Cloud Tech MD 12-0.
5th Place – Boyd Mumbuwa of Minnetonka over Zach Smith of Prior Lake Dec 7-5.

126AAA

1st Round – Brent Jones of Shakopee over Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding Dec 11-4; Grant Hendren of Lakeville South over Riley Altenburg of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village SV-1 4-2; Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice over Anthony Meister of Elk River SV-1 3-1; Nate Johnson of Hopkins over Zach Dehmer of St Michael-Albertville Dec 6-1; Adam McSorley of Hastings over Ben Bogart of Alexandria Dec 3-2; Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley over Jared Larsen of Rochester Century Fall 3:39; Jack Herbes of Maple Grove over Aiston Degeest of Centennial Dec 9-4; Tyler Eischens of Anoka over Graham Evavold of Mpls Southwest Fall 1:18.

Quarterfinals – Brent Jones of Shakopee over Grant Hendren of Lakeville South Fall 1:08; Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice over Nate Johnson of Hopkins MD 12-3; Adam McSorley of Hastings over Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley Fall 3:41; Tyler Eischens of Anoka over Jack Herbes of Maple Grove Fall 3:59.

Consolation 1st Round – Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding over Grant Hendren of Lakeville South Dec 8-2; Anthony Meister of Elk River over Nate Johnson of Hopkins Fall 4:00; Ben Bogart of Alexandria over Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley SV-1 4-2; Graham Evavold of Mpls Southwest over Jack Herbes of Maple Grove Dec 6-2.

Semifinals – Brent Jones of Shakopee over Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice MD 12-2; Tyler Eischens of Anoka over Adam McSorley of Hastings Dec 4-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding over Anthony Meister of Elk River Dec 8-3; Ben Bogart of Alexandria over Graham Evavold of Mpls Southwest Dec 4-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Adam McSorley of Hastings over Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding SV-1 5-3; Ben Bogart of Alexandria over Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice Dec 2-1.

1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee over Tyler Eischens of Anoka Dec 7-3.
3rd Place – Adam McSorley of Hastings over Ben Bogart of Alexandria Dec 8-2.
5th Place – Jet Mi Ka of St Paul Harding over Hunter Rajkowski of Sauk Rapids-Rice Dec 7-5.

132AAA

1st Round – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial over Lane Rutten of Little Falls Dec 8-3; Cade King of Owatonna over Charlie DesMarais of Buffalo-West Lutheran MD 8-0; Riley White of Eagan over Jamin LeDuc of Farmington RULE; Tanner Day of Mounds View over Monty Frederiksen of Cambridge-Isanti Dec 6-4; Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka over Graham Nistler of St Cloud Tech Dec 5-4; Alex Crowe of Shakopee over Collin Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen MD 12-0; Ty Okada of East Ridge over JJ Veytia of Eden Prairie Dec 10-5; Adam Hedin of Rosemount over Cody Schoen of St Michael-Albertville Fall 1:20.

Quarterfinals – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial over Cade King of Owatonna Dec 10-3; Riley White of Eagan over Tanner Day of Mounds View Dec 6-2; Alex Crowe of Shakopee over Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka Dec 6-4; Adam Hedin of Rosemount over Ty Okada of East Ridge Dec 6-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Cade King of Owatonna over Lane Rutten of Little Falls Fall 2:56; Jamin LeDuc of Farmington over Tanner Day of Mounds View Dec 3-0; Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka over Collin Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 6-4; Ty Okada of East Ridge over Cody Schoen of St Michael-Albertville Dec 10-3.

Semifinals – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial over Riley White of Eagan Dec 5-4; Adam Hedin of Rosemount over Alex Crowe of Shakopee Dec 4-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jamin LeDuc of Farmington over Cade King of Owatonna Dec 6-4; Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka over Ty Okada of East Ridge Fall 2:32.

Consolation Semifinals – Alex Crowe of Shakopee over Jamin LeDuc of Farmington TB-1 3-1; Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka over Riley White of Eagan Dec 5-1.

1st Place – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial over Adam Hedin of Rosemount Dec 6-5.
3rd Place – Alex Crowe of Shakopee over Calvin Germinaro-Nahring of Anoka Dec 9-4.
5th Place – Riley White of Eagan over Jamin LeDuc of Farmington Dec 6-4.

138AAA

1st Round – Mitchell Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Ben Sweet of Stillwater Fall 3:15; Jalen Thul of Apple Valley over Collin LaBrosse of Park Dec 5-0; Austin Braun of Woodbury over Ben Gibas of Elk River Dec 8-4; Luke Dorn of St Cloud Tech over Logan Larsen of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 6-2; Tanner Cole of Owatonna over Wyatt Benson of Prior Lake Dec 3-1; Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka over Riley Habisch of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 6-0; Mason Hall of St Francis over Brady Bastyr of Lakeville South Dec 7-3; Tyler Shilson of Centennial over Lincoln Shinn of Willmar Fall 2:30.

Quarterfinals – Mitchell Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Jalen Thul of Apple Valley MD 11-2; Austin Braun of Woodbury over Luke Dorn of St Cloud Tech Dec 8-6; Tanner Cole of Owatonna over Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka MD 12-3; Tyler Shilson of Centennial over Mason Hall of St Francis 15-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley over Ben Sweet of Stillwater Dec 6-0; Ben Gibas of Elk River over Luke Dorn of St Cloud Tech Dec 4-1; Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka over Wyatt Benson of Prior Lake Dec 7-1; Mason Hall of St Francis over Lincoln Shinn of Willmar Fall 2:31.

Semifinals – Mitchell Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Austin Braun of Woodbury MD 10-0; Tyler Shilson of Centennial over Tanner Cole of Owatonna MD 14-6.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley over Ben Gibas of Elk River Dec 7-4; Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka over Mason Hall of St Francis Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Tanner Cole of Owatonna over Jalen Thul of Apple Valley SV-1 4-1; Austin Braun of Woodbury over Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka MD 11-3.

1st Place – Mitchell Mckee of St Michael-Albertville over Tyler Shilson of Centennial 20-5.
3rd Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna over Austin Braun of Woodbury DQ.
5th Place – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley over Lee Schmalz of Mound-Westonka Dec 4-2.

145AAA

1st Round – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee over Wyatt Bice of St Michael-Albertville Fall 1:20; MJ Okada of Woodbury over Jason Rollins of Anoka Dec 2-0; Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over Spencer Kopp of Hastings Dec 8-2; Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech over David Couri of Wayzata Fall 2:45; Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska-Chanhassen over Josh Bryant of Coon Rapids Dec 4-2; Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North over Mike Matheson of Centennial Dec 1-0; Will Harter of Stillwater over Bryce Goodwin of Owatonna 15-0; Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka over Nick Warne of Rocori Dec 3-2.

Quarterfinals – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee over MJ Okada of Woodbury Dec 12-10; Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech over Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall Dec 7-4; Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North over Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 7-3; Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka over Will Harter of Stillwater MD 8-0.

Consolation 1st Round – MJ Okada of Woodbury over Wyatt Bice of St Michael-Albertville Dec 5-2; Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over David Couri of Wayzata Fall 4:21; Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska-Chanhassen over Mike Matheson of Centennial Dec 2-0; Nick Warne of Rocori over Will Harter of Stillwater Dec 7-0.

Semifinals – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee over Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech Dec 6-3; Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North over Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka Dec 7-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over MJ Okada of Woodbury Dec 3-0; Nick Warne of Rocori over Isaac Loosbrock of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka Fall 4:45; Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech over Nick Warne of Rocori Dec 10-5.

1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee over Wade Sullivan of Lakeville North 20-3.
3rd Place – Logan Saltou of Rochester John Marshall over Austin Brenner of St Cloud Tech Dec 8-1.
5th Place – Nick Warne of Rocori over Ryan Reid of Mound-Westonka Dec 3-2.

152AAA

1st Round – Jake Allar of St Michael-Albertville over Ben Hoffman of Rocori 18-2; Sam Gibas of Elk River over TJ Pottinger of Hastings Inj.; Hunter DeLeon of Anoka over Logan Dick of Maple Grove SV-1 3-1; Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake over Ben Matsui of Eden Prairie 18-2; Brock Morgan of Apple Valley over Kelby Johnson of Lakeville South Fall 1:47; Logan Walkow of Willmar over Danny Chlebeck of Spring Lake Park-St Anthony Village Fall 1:09; Travis White of Northfield over Nick Holt of Eagan Fall 3:49; Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen over Benji Keillor of Mounds View Fall 3:33.

Quarterfinals – Jake Allar of St Michael-Albertville over Sam Gibas of Elk River MD 17-7; Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake over Hunter DeLeon of Anoka Dec 5-3; Brock Morgan of Apple Valley over Logan Walkow of Willmar Dec 7-2; Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen over Travis White of Northfield MD 13-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Sam Gibas of Elk River over Ben Hoffman of Rocori Dec 7-2; Hunter DeLeon of Anoka over Ben Matsui of Eden Prairie Fall 2:50; Logan Walkow of Willmar over Kelby Johnson of Lakeville South 16-1; Travis White of Northfield over Benji Keillor of Mounds View Dec 7-5.

Semifinals – Jake Allar of St Michael-Albertville over Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake Dec 3-1; Brock Morgan of Apple Valley over Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 5-1.

Consolation 2nd Round – Sam Gibas of Elk River over Hunter DeLeon of Anoka Dec 5-4; Logan Walkow of Willmar over Travis White of Northfield Dec 6-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Sam Gibas of Elk River over Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen Inj.; Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake over Logan Walkow of Willmar MD 9-1.

1st Place – Jake Allar of St Michael-Albertville over Brock Morgan of Apple Valley Dec 3-0.
3rd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Prior Lake over Sam Gibas of Elk River Dec 3-2.
5th Place – Logan Walkow of Willmar over Brenden Olevson of Chaska-Chanhassen Inj..

160AAA

1st Round – Colten Carlson of Willmar over Alex Lindstrom of Eastview MD 22-11; Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead over John Noll of Centennial Dec 4-1; Emmett Wagner of Shakopee over Eric Heusbourg of Farmington MD 13-5; Dan Herda of Wayzata over Christian Porter of Mpls Southwest Dec 9-6; Justin Burg of Tartan over Grant Parrish of Forest Lake Fall 0:42; Donnie Leuer of St Michael-Albertville over Louie Varland of North Dec 7-3; Tony Struntz of St Francis over Josh Goldberg of Cretin-Derham Hall Dec 7-2; Ryan Mullennex of Faribault over Matthew Boyum of Chaska-Chanhassen 15-0.

Quarterfinals – Colten Carlson of Willmar over Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead 22-7; Emmett Wagner of Shakopee over Dan Herda of Wayzata Dec 5-2; Justin Burg of Tartan over Donnie Leuer of St Michael-Albertville Dec 7-4; Tony Struntz of St Francis over Ryan Mullennex of Faribault SV-1 5-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview over Wyatt Hanson of Moorhead SV-1 3-1; Dan Herda of Wayzata over Eric Heusbourg of Farmington Dec 4-2; Donnie Leuer of St Michael-Albertville over Grant Parrish of Forest Lake Dec 13-9; Ryan Mullennex of Faribault over Josh Goldberg of Cretin-Derham Hall Inj..

Semifinals – Colten Carlson of Willmar over Emmett Wagner of Shakopee Fall 5:32; Justin Burg of Tartan over Tony Struntz of St Francis SV-1 7-5.

Consolation 2nd Round – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview over Dan Herda of Wayzata MD 12-3; Ryan Mullennex of Faribault over Donnie Leuer of St Michael-Albertville UTB 7-5.

Consolation Semifinals – Tony Struntz of St Francis over Alex Lindstrom of Eastview SV-1 8-6; Emmett Wagner of Shakopee over Ryan Mullennex of Faribault Dec 9-5.

1st Place – Colten Carlson of Willmar over Justin Burg of Tartan MD 23-15.
3rd Place – Emmett Wagner of Shakopee over Tony Struntz of St Francis Inj..
5th Place – Alex Lindstrom of Eastview over Ryan Mullennex of Faribault Inj..

170AAA

1st Round – Mark Hall of Apple Valley over Marcus Placide of Mpls Washburn Fall 3:08; Hsinku Lay of Roseville over Elijah Hollins of Rochester John Marshall Dec 9-6; Cole Kirpach of St Francis over Alex Hauser of Eagan Dec 4-0; Sam Truen of Mpls South over Collin Dolejs of Eastview Dec 8-2; Austin Eichmann of Hastings over Isaac VanThomme of Faribault Fall 1:54; Rowan Morgan of Mounds View over Jacob Scherber of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 6-3; Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Andrew Kovach of Wayzata MD 15-4; Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech over Nic Norem of Forest Lake Dec 7-2.

Quarterfinals – Mark Hall of Apple Valley over Hsinku Lay of Roseville Fall 1:42; Sam Truen of Mpls South over Cole Kirpach of St Francis Dec 7-3; Austin Eichmann of Hastings over Rowan Morgan of Mounds View Dec 9-3; Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech over Justin Jenks of Little Falls Dec 1-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Marcus Placide of Mpls Washburn over Hsinku Lay of Roseville MD 15-2; Cole Kirpach of St Francis over Collin Dolejs of Eastview Dec 6-3; Rowan Morgan of Mounds View over Isaac VanThomme of Faribault Fall 2:21; Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Nic Norem of Forest Lake MD 11-1.

Semifinals – Mark Hall of Apple Valley over Sam Truen of Mpls South 15-0; Austin Eichmann of Hastings over Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech Dec 5-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Cole Kirpach of St Francis over Marcus Placide of Mpls Washburn SV-1 6-4; Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Rowan Morgan of Mounds View Fall 0:45.

Consolation Semifinals – Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech over Cole Kirpach of St Francis Dec 2-0; Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Sam Truen of Mpls South 17-0.

1st Place – Mark Hall of Apple Valley over Austin Eichmann of Hastings 16-1.
3rd Place – Justin Jenks of Little Falls over Cole Schreder of St Cloud Tech Fall 1:28.
5th Place – Sam Truen of Mpls South over Cole Kirpach of St Francis Fall 4:40.

182AAA

1st Round – Lucas Jeske of St Michael-Albertville over Griffin Thorn of Owatonna Fall 1:37; Logan Foote of Minnetonka over Joe Dittel of White Bear Lake MD 9-0; A.J. Jenks of Little Falls over Justin Mohlin of Centennial Dec 10-4; Trey Rogers of Hastings over Brandon Lundeen of Robbinsdale Armstrong MD 12-4; Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen over Carson Poshusta of Shakopee Dec 10-4; Joseph Grove of Moorhead over Zac Steckman of Andover Fall 1:08; Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti over Andrew French of Woodbury SV-1 10-8; Taylor Venz of Farmington over Prince Hyeamang of Apple Valley Fall 0:53.

Quarterfinals – Lucas Jeske of St Michael-Albertville over Logan Foote of Minnetonka Fall 4:22; Trey Rogers of Hastings over A.J. Jenks of Little Falls 24-7; Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen over Joseph Grove of Moorhead Dec 5-3; Taylor Venz of Farmington over Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti Fall 3:49.

Consolation 1st Round – Logan Foote of Minnetonka over Griffin Thorn of Owatonna Fall 3:33; A.J. Jenks of Little Falls over Brandon Lundeen of Robbinsdale Armstrong Dec 7-1; Joseph Grove of Moorhead over Carson Poshusta of Shakopee Fall 1:56; Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti over Prince Hyeamang of Apple Valley Dec 4-3.

Semifinals – Lucas Jeske of St Michael-Albertville over Trey Rogers of Hastings Fall 3:45; Taylor Venz of Farmington over Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen Fall 1:15.

Consolation 2nd Round – Logan Foote of Minnetonka over A.J. Jenks of Little Falls Fall 3:55; Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti over Joseph Grove of Moorhead Dec 5-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen over Logan Foote of Minnetonka Dec 6-3; Trey Rogers of Hastings over Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti Dec 2-1.

1st Place – Taylor Venz of Farmington over Lucas Jeske of St Michael-Albertville MD 12-3.
3rd Place – Jonny Zarnke of Chaska-Chanhassen over Trey Rogers of Hastings Dec 7-2.
5th Place – Drake Frikken of Cambridge-Isanti over Logan Foote of Minnetonka SV-1 5-3.

195AAA

1st Round – Brandon Moen of Owatonna over Jackson Dunnell of Lakeville North Dec 12-6; Felipe Ramirez of Faribault over Zach Wills of Park Dec 3-2; Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran over Conner Weiss of Stillwater MD 10-0; Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville over Andrew Hoffman of Chaska-Chanhassen Fall 1:23; Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Daniel Van Oort of Mounds View Fall 3:21; Mike Delich of Eastview over Tyler Hugg of St Cloud Tech Fall 1:49; Mark Vaith of Hastings over Sedrique Ametor of Mpls Washburn MD 12-1; Samuel Grove of Moorhead over Jake Olson of Cambridge-Isanti Fall 2:11.

Quarterfinals – Brandon Moen of Owatonna over Felipe Ramirez of Faribault Dec 5-3; Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville over Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 5-2; Mike Delich of Eastview over Jeremy Rodman of Anoka Dec 13-8; Samuel Grove of Moorhead over Mark Vaith of Hastings Fall 5:03.

Consolation 1st Round – Felipe Ramirez of Faribault over Jackson Dunnell of Lakeville North Dec 3-2; Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran over Andrew Hoffman of Chaska-Chanhassen Dec 6-0; Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Tyler Hugg of St Cloud Tech Dec 8-2; Jake Olson of Cambridge-Isanti over Mark Vaith of Hastings Fall 4:19.

Semifinals – Brandon Moen of Owatonna over Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville Dec 3-1; Samuel Grove of Moorhead over Mike Delich of Eastview MD 11-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran over Felipe Ramirez of Faribault Dec 4-1; Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Jake Olson of Cambridge-Isanti SV-1 6-4.

Consolation Semifinals – Mike Delich of Eastview over Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 6-2; Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville Dec 7-4.

1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna over Samuel Grove of Moorhead Dec 5-4.
3rd Place – Jeremy Rodman of Anoka over Mike Delich of Eastview Dec 6-1.
5th Place – Evan Ronsen of St Michael-Albertville over Adam Treptau of Buffalo-West Lutheran Dec 11-4.

220AAA

1st Round – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley over Trevon Pettigrew of Hopkins Fall 1:46; Jonathan Lorang of Rochester Mayo over Tim Warren of Champlin Park Dec 3-2; Jackson Schichel of Hastings over Corrie King of Wayzata Dec 3-2; Joe Duffy of Mound-Westonka over Deante Book of Centennial Dec 5-3; Brody Jerome of Moorhead over John Gardiner of Woodbury Fall 4:33; Brendan Simmonds of Elk River over Kjell Sandstrom of Stillwater Fall 5:16; Adam Lucast of Lakeville South over Dane McDevitt of Eastview Dec 9-5; Evan Foster of St Michael-Albertville over Ryan Vigil of Rocori Fall 5:57.

Quarterfinals – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley over Jonathan Lorang of Rochester Mayo Fall 1:33; Jackson Schichel of Hastings over Joe Duffy of Mound-Westonka Dec 2-1; Brendan Simmonds of Elk River over Brody Jerome of Moorhead Fall 5:42; Evan Foster of St Michael-Albertville over Adam Lucast of Lakeville South Dec 5-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Jonathan Lorang of Rochester Mayo over Trevon Pettigrew of Hopkins Dec 3-1; Corrie King of Wayzata over Joe Duffy of Mound-Westonka Dec 9-4; Brody Jerome of Moorhead over Kjell Sandstrom of Stillwater Fall 2:52; Adam Lucast of Lakeville South over Ryan Vigil of Rocori Dec 7-3.

Semifinals – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley over Jackson Schichel of Hastings Fall 0:30; Evan Foster of St Michael-Albertville over Brendan Simmonds of Elk River Dec 5-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Corrie King of Wayzata over Jonathan Lorang of Rochester Mayo Fall 2:11; Adam Lucast of Lakeville South over Brody Jerome of Moorhead Fall 3:18.

Consolation Semifinals – Corrie King of Wayzata over Brendan Simmonds of Elk River Dec 6-4; Jackson Schichel of Hastings over Adam Lucast of Lakeville South SV-1 3-1.

1st Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley over Evan Foster of St Michael-Albertville 20-5.
3rd Place – Jackson Schichel of Hastings over Corrie King of Wayzata Dec 2-0.
5th Place – Brendan Simmonds of Elk River over Adam Lucast of Lakeville South Dec 9-3.

285AAA

1st Round – Andrew Piehl of Rogers over Cris Bradley of Stillwater Fall 1:10; Justin Sabin of Park over Tim Mandyck of Coon Rapids Dec 2-0; Tanyi Besong of Apple Valley over Josh Reinke of Eden Prairie Dec 11-6; Jesse Heifort of Anoka over Edwin Santiago of Faribault Dec 3-1; Aaron Moore of Minnetonka over Jacob Bacon of Hastings Fall 0:39; Gage Blechinger of Little Falls over Tim Duffy of Eastview Dec 4-3; Trevor Frost of Farmington over Sam Byrd of Centennial Fall 2:44; Brady Reigstad of Willmar over Bryson Wilkins of Wayzata Fall 1:11.

Quarterfinals – Andrew Piehl of Rogers over Justin Sabin of Park Fall 2:40; Jesse Heifort of Anoka over Tanyi Besong of Apple Valley Fall 1:36; Aaron Moore of Minnetonka over Gage Blechinger of Little Falls Fall 1:28; Brady Reigstad of Willmar over Trevor Frost of Farmington Dec 8-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Justin Sabin of Park over Cris Bradley of Stillwater SV-1 5-3; Edwin Santiago of Faribault over Tanyi Besong of Apple Valley Dec 3-1; Gage Blechinger of Little Falls over Jacob Bacon of Hastings Fall 1:36; Trevor Frost of Farmington over Bryson Wilkins of Wayzata Dec 6-0.

Semifinals – Andrew Piehl of Rogers over Jesse Heifort of Anoka Dec 5-0; Brady Reigstad of Willmar over Aaron Moore of Minnetonka Fall 1:24.

Consolation 2nd Round – Edwin Santiago of Faribault over Justin Sabin of Park Dec 8-1; Gage Blechinger of Little Falls over Trevor Frost of Farmington Dec 7-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Edwin Santiago of Faribault over Aaron Moore of Minnetonka Dec 3-1; Jesse Heifort of Anoka over Gage Blechinger of Little Falls Fall 2:13.

1st Place – Andrew Piehl of Rogers over Brady Reigstad of Willmar Dec 7-1.
3rd Place – Jesse Heifort of Anoka over Edwin Santiago of Faribault Dec 3-0.
5th Place – Aaron Moore of Minnetonka over Gage Blechinger of Little Falls Dec 9-4.


106AA

1st Round – Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central over Kyle Boeke of Princeton MD 17-3; Ryan Sokol of Simley over Afton Kaping of Litchfield MD 13-3; Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville over Nathan Garceau of Foley MD 10-2; Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace over Gabe Bellefeuille of Perham Dec 9-3; Matt Petersen of Byron over Carter Entinger of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran Dec 3-0; Kyle Lundberg of Grand Rapids over Ayden Friese of Quad County 18-1; Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West over Reid Lawrence of Mahtomedi 17-2; Charlie Pickell of Mankato West over Triston Zuniga of Benilde-St Margarets Fall 0:33.

Quarterfinals – Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central over Ryan Sokol of Simley MD 11-3; Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace over Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 10-9; Matt Petersen of Byron over Kyle Lundberg of Grand Rapids Dec 2-1; Charlie Pickell of Mankato West over Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West MD 11-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Ryan Sokol of Simley over Kyle Boeke of Princeton Fall 2:02; Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville over Gabe Bellefeuille of Perham Dec 5-2; Kyle Lundberg of Grand Rapids over Carter Entinger of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran Fall 2:08; Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West over Triston Zuniga of Benilde-St Margarets Dec 4-3.

Semifinals – Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace over Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central Dec 6-3; Charlie Pickell of Mankato West over Matt Petersen of Byron SV-1 8-6.

Consolation 2nd Round – Ryan Sokol of Simley over Robby Horsman of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 7-5; Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West over Kyle Lundberg of Grand Rapids Dec 2-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Matt Petersen of Byron over Ryan Sokol of Simley Dec 10-5; Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central over Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West MD 9-0.

1st Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West over Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace Dec 13-6.
3rd Place – Ben Naddy of Ottertail Central over Matt Petersen of Byron Fall 2:47.
5th Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley over Jaxson Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 7-6.

113AA

1st Round – Garrett Vos of Waconia over Jordan Wolter of Fairmont-Martin County West MD 12-2; Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville over Kellen Schauer of Grand Rapids MD 9-1; Tanner Kroells of Delano over Marcus Ostvig of Orono MD 10-0; Justin Sampson of Waseca over Jon Hall of Milaca-Faith Christian Dec 6-3; Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls over Mitchel Petersen of Byron Dec 4-0; Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato over Dan Rascher of St Thomas Academy Dec 5-3; Leighton Rach of Perham over Josh Clark of Totino-Grace Dec 9-5; Hser Eh Pwae of Worthington over Quinn Christoffersen of South St Paul MD 9-0.

Quarterfinals – Garrett Vos of Waconia over Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 7-1; Justin Sampson of Waseca over Tanner Kroells of Delano Dec 3-2; Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato over Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls UTB 5-4; Hser Eh Pwae of Worthington over Leighton Rach of Perham MD 10-1.

Consolation 1st Round – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville over Jordan Wolter of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 8-2; Tanner Kroells of Delano over Jon Hall of Milaca-Faith Christian Dec 8-2; Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls over Dan Rascher of St Thomas Academy Dec 6-1; Leighton Rach of Perham over Quinn Christoffersen of South St Paul Fall 4:13.

Semifinals – Garrett Vos of Waconia over Justin Sampson of Waseca Dec 3-0; Hser Eh Pwae of Worthington over Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato MD 10-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville over Tanner Kroells of Delano MD 10-0; Leighton Rach of Perham over Cade Lundeen of Thief River Falls Dec 6-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato over Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 5-3; Justin Sampson of Waseca over Leighton Rach of Perham MD 10-2.

1st Place – Garrett Vos of Waconia over Hser Eh Pwae of Worthington Dec 4-1.
3rd Place – Justin Sampson of Waseca over Prestin Bradley of Dassel-Cokato Dec 7-5.
5th Place – Jared Johnson of Kasson-Mantorville over Leighton Rach of Perham MD 11-1.

120AA

1st Round – Jake Gliva of Simley over Jefferson Paladines of Columbia Heights MD 12-2; Jordan Winter of Sauk Centre-Melrose over John Dierkes of Foley Inj.; Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake over Connor Swetala of Richfield Dec 5-4; Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul over Ben Nelson of Perham Fall 3:41; Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Parker Huss of Scott West Forfeit; Beau Hunter of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson over Zach Ringnell of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 8-7; Joey Thompson of Stewartville over Wyatt Gillette of St Peter Dec 8-2; Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington over Tate Olson of Cloquet Esko Carlton Fall 5:26.

Quarterfinals – Jake Gliva of Simley over Jordan Winter of Sauk Centre-Melrose MD 13-1; Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul over Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake Fall 1:08; Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Beau Hunter of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson Fall 2:58; Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington over Joey Thompson of Stewartville Dec 7-6.

Consolation 1st Round – Jefferson Paladines of Columbia Heights over Jordan Winter of Sauk Centre-Melrose Dec 7-3; Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake over Ben Nelson of Perham Dec 3-2; Beau Hunter of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson over Parker Huss of Scott West Forfeit; Joey Thompson of Stewartville over Tate Olson of Cloquet Esko Carlton Dec 5-1.

Semifinals – Jake Gliva of Simley over Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul Dec 9-5; Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington Dec 12-10.

Consolation 2nd Round – Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake over Jefferson Paladines of Columbia Heights Dec 3-1; Joey Thompson of Stewartville over Beau Hunter of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson Dec 8-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake over Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington Dec 3-2; Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul over Joey Thompson of Stewartville Dec 7-3.

1st Place – Jake Gliva of Simley over Reed DeFrang of Plainview-Elgin-Millville Dec 6-3.
3rd Place – Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul over Quinn Youngs of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 4-3.
5th Place – Hser Moo Pwae of Worthington over Joey Thompson of Stewartville Dec 8-3.

126AA

1st Round – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano over Nic Fite of Fridley MD 11-0; Indi Farris of Bemidji over Phil Skeps of St Thomas Academy Dec 8-5; Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo over Jon Schmid of Orono Dec 11-4; Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville over Sam Tibbits of Litchfield Dec 2-0; Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area over Drew Van Vleet of Mora Dec 4-0; Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over Sean Howk of New Ulm Dec 8-2; AJ Bethea of Hibbing over Seth Langbehn of Fergus Falls MD 16-7; Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West over Aaron Hingst of Simley Dec 8-6.

Quarterfinals – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano over Indi Farris of Bemidji MD 10-0; Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville over Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo Dec 6-2; Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area over Brock Luthens of Hutchinson Dec 6-5; Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West over AJ Bethea of Hibbing Dec 14-8.

Consolation 1st Round – Indi Farris of Bemidji over Nic Fite of Fridley Dec 10-4; Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo over Sam Tibbits of Litchfield Dec 11-7; Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over Drew Van Vleet of Mora Inj.; AJ Bethea of Hibbing over Aaron Hingst of Simley Fall 3:57.

Semifinals – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano over Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 9-8; Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West over Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo over Indi Farris of Bemidji Dec 17-11; Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over AJ Bethea of Hibbing Dec 7-6.

Consolation Semifinals – Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area over Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo MD 12-3; Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 2-1.

1st Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano over Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West Dec 10-3.
3rd Place – Brock Luthens of Hutchinson over Zach Glazier of Albert Lea Area Dec 1-0.
5th Place – Keaten Schorr of Kasson-Mantorville over Bailey Eickhoff of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo MD 11-1.

132AA

1st Round – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea Area over Anthony Dawson of Simley Fall 1:20; Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson over Ethan Thein of Quad County Dec 7-6; Trevor Oberg of South St Paul over Spencer Richards of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus MD 11-3; Tyler Wagener of Waconia over Aaron Sistrunk of Chisago Lakes Fall 2:38; Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake over Donny Bothun of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo Fall 1:48; Jack Bourgeois of Monticello over Bryce Hill of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 6-4; Brenn Olson of GMLOKS over John Bartee of Fridley Fall 5:32; Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing over Jared Rohloff of MAHACA Fall 1:38.

Quarterfinals – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea Area over Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson MD 13-1; Tyler Wagener of Waconia over Trevor Oberg of South St Paul Dec 6-0; Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake over Jack Bourgeois of Monticello Dec 5-2; Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing over Brenn Olson of GMLOKS MD 12-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson over Anthony Dawson of Simley Dec 7-5; Trevor Oberg of South St Paul over Aaron Sistrunk of Chisago Lakes MD 17-4; Jack Bourgeois of Monticello over Donny Bothun of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo Dec 7-2; Brenn Olson of GMLOKS over Jared Rohloff of MAHACA Dec 10-5.

Semifinals – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea Area over Tyler Wagener of Waconia Dec 5-1; Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing over Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 6-4.

Consolation 2nd Round – Trevor Oberg of South St Paul over Dylan Pundsack of Hutchinson MD 11-3; Brenn Olson of GMLOKS over Jack Bourgeois of Monticello Dec 3-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake over Trevor Oberg of South St Paul Fall 2:29; Tyler Wagener of Waconia over Brenn Olson of GMLOKS 16-0.

1st Place – Garrett Aldrich of Albert Lea Area over Morgan Fuenffinger of Hibbing Dec 10-7.
3rd Place – Tyler Wagener of Waconia over Tanner Vassar of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 3-0.
5th Place – Brenn Olson of GMLOKS over Trevor Oberg of South St Paul Fall 2:55.

138AA

1st Round – Anthony Jackson of Simley over Brody Nielsen of Albert Lea Area MD 12-4; Collin Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West over Braydon Ortloff of Detroit Lakes Dec 10-5; Aaron Donnay of Glencoe-Lester Prairie over Jared Schroepfer of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Dec 6-2; Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central over Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 11-6; Tim Bialka of Princeton over Justin Schultz of Waconia Dec 5-4; Trent Milless of Zimmerman over Kendall Sandifer Jr of Richfield Dec 3-1; Peter Nelson of St Cloud Apollo over Josh Oberg of South St Paul MD 10-2; Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Charlie Wolfe of Benilde-St Margarets Fall 5:17.

Quarterfinals – Anthony Jackson of Simley over Collin Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 7-4; Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central over Aaron Donnay of Glencoe-Lester Prairie Fall 5:20; Trent Milless of Zimmerman over Tim Bialka of Princeton Dec 6-4; Peter Nelson of St Cloud Apollo over Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes Dec 8-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Brody Nielsen of Albert Lea Area over Collin Steuber of Fairmont-Martin County West Dec 5-1; Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville over Aaron Donnay of Glencoe-Lester Prairie Fall 3:14; Tim Bialka of Princeton over Kendall Sandifer Jr of Richfield Dec 7-3; Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Josh Oberg of South St Paul Fall 1:57.

Semifinals – Anthony Jackson of Simley over Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central Dec 9-3; Peter Nelson of St Cloud Apollo over Trent Milless of Zimmerman Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville over Brody Nielsen of Albert Lea Area Dec 8-7; Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Tim Bialka of Princeton Dec 4-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville over Trent Milless of Zimmerman Dec 9-4; Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central Dec 5-1.

1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley over Peter Nelson of St Cloud Apollo Dec 3-2.
3rd Place – Teddy Pierce of Chisago Lakes over Isaac Haman of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 7-6.
5th Place – Trent Milless of Zimmerman over Sam Naddy of Ottertail Central Dec 5-4.

145AA

1st Round – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls over Cade Mueller of Waconia Dec 5-0; Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls over Reese Averbeck of Bloomington Kennedy Fall 1:00; Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville over Mason Germain of Simley Dec 9-3; Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Reece Sandberg of Milaca-Faith Christian Fall 3:35; Ben Kelvington of Scott West over Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson Dec 9-4; Peyton Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo over Logan Nelson of Litchfield MD 12-4; Patrick Voigt of Richfield over Kevin Brockner of Mora Dec 11-4; Logan Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove over Nate Carlson of Annandale-Maple Lake Fall 0:48.

Quarterfinals – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls over Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls Dec 7-2; Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville over Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus Dec 8-6; Ben Kelvington of Scott West over Peyton Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo Dec 6-2; Logan Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove over Patrick Voigt of Richfield Fall 3:24.

Consolation 1st Round – Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls over Cade Mueller of Waconia Dec 7-4; Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Mason Germain of Simley Fall 2:59; Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson over Peyton Mortenson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo MD 13-3; Patrick Voigt of Richfield over Nate Carlson of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 6-2.

Semifinals – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls over Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 5-1; Logan Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove over Ben Kelvington of Scott West Dec 8-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Josh Bernier of Thief River Falls MD 11-2; Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson over Patrick Voigt of Richfield Dec 9-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Ben Kelvington of Scott West over Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus Dec 2-0; Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville over Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson Dec 11-5.

1st Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls over Logan Axford of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut Grove Dec 1-0.
3rd Place – Patrick Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville over Ben Kelvington of Scott West Dec 6-4.
5th Place – Nate Adkins of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Luis Cirilo of St Paul Johnson Fall 3:49.

152AA

1st Round – Griffin Parriott of New Prague over Larry Sanchez of Mpls Roosevelt 22-7; Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central over Ramzi Gregoire of Marshall Dec 7-4; Beau Milbrett of Waseca over Conner Denman of Cloquet Esko Carlton TB-1 2-1; Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley over Kirby Winson of Quad County Dec 7-2; Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian over McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 17-1; Jake Leicht of Bloomington Kennedy over Noah Lefebvre of Foley Fall 4:56; Ty Moser of Perham over Gaven Gillman of Dassel-Cokato Dec 7-6; Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi over Chase Pomeroy of Winona-Winona Cotter Fall 2:44.

Quarterfinals – Griffin Parriott of New Prague over Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central 25-6; Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley over Beau Milbrett of Waseca Dec 7-5; Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian over Jake Leicht of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 12-11; Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi over Ty Moser of Perham 18-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central over Larry Sanchez of Mpls Roosevelt Fall 4:58; Kirby Winson of Quad County over Beau Milbrett of Waseca Dec 5-4; McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson over Jake Leicht of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 12-5; Ty Moser of Perham over Chase Pomeroy of Winona-Winona Cotter Dec 4-2.

Semifinals – Griffin Parriott of New Prague over Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley Fall 1:45; Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi over Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian MD 13-4.

Consolation 2nd Round – Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central over Kirby Winson of Quad County Dec 5-4; McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson over Ty Moser of Perham Dec 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian over Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central TB-1 5-3; McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson over Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley Fall 0:33.

1st Place – Griffin Parriott of New Prague over Devin Fitzpatrick of Mahtomedi Fall 0:10.
3rd Place – Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca-Faith Christian over McCoy Tekautz of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson Dec 7-3.
5th Place – Sakai Kelly of Henry Sibley over Coy Thorson of Ottertail Central MD 12-4.

160AA

1st Round – Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake 22-7; Preston Burch of Princeton over Dylan Lentz of Columbia Heights MD 12-2; Zachary Peterson of Perham over Gaige Giles of New Prague MD 17-3; Solomon Nielsen of Luverne over Tyler Daily of Mpls Edison 18-2; Sam Baier of Redwood-River Valley over Elliot Kirchert of Simley Dec 3-2; Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Sam Manecke of Fosston-Bagley Fall 3:05; Owen Hemze of Waconia over Evan Lawrence of Mahtomedi Fall 4:28; Connor Hoff of Litchfield over Branden Frisby of Grand Rapids Dec 7-4.

Quarterfinals – Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Preston Burch of Princeton Fall 1:12; Solomon Nielsen of Luverne over Zachary Peterson of Perham Fall 5:55; Sam Baier of Redwood-River Valley over Parker Hale of GMLOKS Dec 6-4; Connor Hoff of Litchfield over Owen Hemze of Waconia SV-1 6-4.

Consolation 1st Round – Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake over Preston Burch of Princeton Dec 2-0; Tyler Daily of Mpls Edison over Zachary Peterson of Perham MD 12-3; Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Elliot Kirchert of Simley Fall 2:18; Owen Hemze of Waconia over Branden Frisby of Grand Rapids Dec 8-2.

Semifinals – Solomon Nielsen of Luverne over Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville Inj.; Sam Baier of Redwood-River Valley over Connor Hoff of Litchfield Fall 4:16.

Consolation 2nd Round – Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake over Tyler Daily of Mpls Edison Fall 1:26; Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Owen Hemze of Waconia Dec 4-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake over Connor Hoff of Litchfield MD 10-2; Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville Inj..

1st Place – Sam Baier of Redwood-River Valley over Solomon Nielsen of Luverne Dec 5-2.
3rd Place – Parker Hale of GMLOKS over Trae Bedford of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 5-0.
5th Place – Connor Hoff of Litchfield over Brady Berge of Kasson-Mantorville Inj..

170AA

1st Round – Jared Florell of Totino-Grace over Tyler Tober of Mora MD 19-7; Brady Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley over Jake Ubert of Fosston-Bagley Fall 1:53; Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville over Vince Riley of Worthington MD 14-3; Ryan Duffy of South St Paul over Mohamed Moustafa of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 12-6; Greg Kerkvleit of Simley over Brenan Peralta of Thief River Falls Fall 4:47; Mason Rutt of Tri-City United over Driston Schyma of Foley Forfeit; Mitch Kotschevar of Albany over Chris Nelson of Albert Lea Area Dec 4-3; Nick Knutson of New Prague over Devante Jelle of Hibbing Fall 1:12.

Quarterfinals – Jared Florell of Totino-Grace over Brady Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley MD 10-1; Ryan Duffy of South St Paul over Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 3-2; Greg Kerkvleit of Simley over Mason Rutt of Tri-City United Dec 7-5; Nick Knutson of New Prague over Mitch Kotschevar of Albany 20-4.

Consolation 1st Round – Brady Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley over Tyler Tober of Mora Dec 2-0; Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville over Mohamed Moustafa of Bloomington Kennedy MD 21-8; Mason Rutt of Tri-City United over Brenan Peralta of Thief River Falls Fall 4:23; Mitch Kotschevar of Albany over Devante Jelle of Hibbing Fall 2:14.

Semifinals – Ryan Duffy of South St Paul over Jared Florell of Totino-Grace Dec 7-5; Greg Kerkvleit of Simley over Nick Knutson of New Prague Dec 13-7.

Consolation 2nd Round – Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville over Brady Goblirsch of Redwood-River Valley Dec 3-1; Mason Rutt of Tri-City United over Mitch Kotschevar of Albany Dec 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Nick Knutson of New Prague over Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 5-3; Jared Florell of Totino-Grace over Mason Rutt of Tri-City United MD 8-0.

1st Place – Greg Kerkvleit of Simley over Ryan Duffy of South St Paul Dec 4-3.
3rd Place – Nick Knutson of New Prague over Jared Florell of Totino-Grace Dec 8-5.
5th Place – Mason Rutt of Tri-City United over Andy Bigelow of Kasson-Mantorville Dec 4-2.

182AA

1st Round – Spencer Elwell of Foley over Garrett Britten of Grand Rapids Fall 3:33; Joel Robertson of St Paul Johnson over Wyatt Martin of Marshall Fall 2:19; Alex Bertram of Byron over Hayden Johnson of Quad County Fall 5:44; Bobby Striggow of Orono over Brandonn Gore of South St Paul Fall 3:33; Noah Keith of Bloomington Kennedy over Gannon Strain of Bemidji Dec 10-5; Tyler Buesgens of Scott West over Cory Schmidt of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 8-4; Nathan Hellman of Princeton over Dylan Perrine of Perham Dec 4-0; Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Cameron Schmitz of New Prague MD 11-3.

Quarterfinals – Spencer Elwell of Foley over Joel Robertson of St Paul Johnson Fall 2:34; Bobby Striggow of Orono over Alex Bertram of Byron Dec 6-4; Tyler Buesgens of Scott West over Noah Keith of Bloomington Kennedy Fall 4:43; Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Nathan Hellman of Princeton Dec 9-5.

Consolation 1st Round – Joel Robertson of St Paul Johnson over Garrett Britten of Grand Rapids Fall 1:23; Brandonn Gore of South St Paul over Alex Bertram of Byron Fall 4:10; Noah Keith of Bloomington Kennedy over Cory Schmidt of Annandale-Maple Lake Dec 3-2; Cameron Schmitz of New Prague over Nathan Hellman of Princeton TB-1 3-2.

Semifinals – Spencer Elwell of Foley over Bobby Striggow of Orono Dec 6-4; Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Tyler Buesgens of Scott West Dec 5-3.

Consolation 2nd Round – Brandonn Gore of South St Paul over Joel Robertson of St Paul Johnson Dec 8-6; Cameron Schmitz of New Prague over Noah Keith of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 3-2.

Consolation Semifinals – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West over Brandonn Gore of South St Paul Dec 7-5; Cameron Schmitz of New Prague over Bobby Striggow of Orono Dec 3-2.

1st Place – Aaron Berge of Kasson-Mantorville over Spencer Elwell of Foley Dec 3-1.
3rd Place – Cameron Schmitz of New Prague over Tyler Buesgens of Scott West Dec 6-2.
5th Place – Bobby Striggow of Orono over Brandonn Gore of South St Paul Fall 4:07.

195AA

1st Round – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville over Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran Dec 10-5; Steven Hajas of Delano over Erick Lopez of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 8-6; John Allen of Fridley over Alphonso Cooper of Washington Technology Magnet School Fall 3:20; Jesse Klatt of Perham over Kyle Schoenecker of Chisago Lakes Dec 6-5; Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Luis Figueroa of Fairmont-Martin County West MD 8-0; Zach Moon of Simley over Neil Hanson of Milaca-Faith Christian Dec 6-4; Travis Capelle of Stewartville over Jordan Simonette of Tri-City United Fall 4:23; Saylor Schmit of Foley over David Nelson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo UTB 2-1.

Quarterfinals – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville over Steven Hajas of Delano MD 17-6; John Allen of Fridley over Jesse Klatt of Perham Dec 3-1; Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Zach Moon of Simley Fall 3:29; Saylor Schmit of Foley over Travis Capelle of Stewartville Dec 7-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran over Steven Hajas of Delano Dec 5-4; Jesse Klatt of Perham over Alphonso Cooper of Washington Technology Magnet School Fall 2:23; Zach Moon of Simley over Luis Figueroa of Fairmont-Martin County West SV-1 4-2; Travis Capelle of Stewartville over David Nelson of Dawson-Boyd-Lac Qui Parle-Montevideo TB-1 2-1.

Semifinals – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville over John Allen of Fridley Dec 12-7; Saylor Schmit of Foley over Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus Dec 12-6.

Consolation 2nd Round – Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran over Jesse Klatt of Perham Dec 6-5; Travis Capelle of Stewartville over Zach Moon of Simley Dec 7-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus over Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran Dec 8-5; John Allen of Fridley over Travis Capelle of Stewartville Dec 3-1.

1st Place – Noah Ryan of Kasson-Mantorville over Saylor Schmit of Foley Dec 7-2.
3rd Place – John Allen of Fridley over Joe Harrison of Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus Dec 3-2.
5th Place – Bryce Kallenbach of Watertown Mayer-Mayer Lutheran over Travis Capelle of Stewartville Dec 8-4.

220AA

1st Round – Kevin Kneisl of Delano over Alchan Robbs of Bloomington Kennedy Fall 5:30; Nic Putnam of Worthington over Daniel Ukkelberg of Ottertail Central SV-1 3-1; Dylan Winegar of Waseca over Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji Fall 4:17; Jared Welch of Wabasso-Red Rock Central over Adam Gehling of Stewartville Fall 3:26; Zachary Jakes of Mankato West over Mohamed Hegazi of Columbia Heights Fall 0:14; Adam Klick of Chisago Lakes over Quincy Spiering of St Thomas Academy Fall 5:54; Paxton Woods of South St Paul over Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville Fall 6:29; Jakob Thompson of Monticello over Brent Chambers of Princeton TB-1 4-1.

Quarterfinals – Kevin Kneisl of Delano over Nic Putnam of Worthington Fall 1:00; Dylan Winegar of Waseca over Jared Welch of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Dec 8-2; Zachary Jakes of Mankato West over Adam Klick of Chisago Lakes Fall 1:10; Paxton Woods of South St Paul over Jakob Thompson of Monticello Dec 7-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Alchan Robbs of Bloomington Kennedy over Nic Putnam of Worthington Dec 7-4; Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji over Jared Welch of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Dec 6-5; Mohamed Hegazi of Columbia Heights over Adam Klick of Chisago Lakes Fall 4:04; Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Jakob Thompson of Monticello Dec 5-3.

Semifinals – Kevin Kneisl of Delano over Dylan Winegar of Waseca Fall 2:39; Zachary Jakes of Mankato West over Paxton Woods of South St Paul Fall 3:49.

Consolation 2nd Round – Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji over Alchan Robbs of Bloomington Kennedy Dec 5-2; Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Mohamed Hegazi of Columbia Heights Fall 2:46.

Consolation Semifinals – Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji over Paxton Woods of South St Paul Dec 3-1; Dylan Winegar of Waseca over Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville MD 10-1.

1st Place – Kevin Kneisl of Delano over Zachary Jakes of Mankato West Fall 4:17.
3rd Place – Dylan Winegar of Waseca over Wyatt Yoemans of Bemidji Dec 4-1.
5th Place – Isaac Breuer of Plainview-Elgin-Millville over Paxton Woods of South St Paul Fall 1:34.

285AA

1st Round – James Huwe of Detroit Lakes over Luke Zaiser of Simley Fall 0:44; Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets over Kyle Lipkie of Stewartville Fall 5:04; Tyler Baird of Albany over Dylan Nelson of Milaca-Faith Christian Dec 3-1; Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area over Josiah Schatz of Scott West Forfeit; Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace over Corey Guenther of St Paul Como Park Dec 8-1; Casey Vesledahl of Becker over Mark Washa of Fairmont-Martin County West Fall 0:24; Cody Coulter of Wabasso-Red Rock Central over Colton Hellman of Princeton Dec 5-1; Logan Swanson of Mankato East over Jonathon Staebler of Perham Fall 1:58.

Quarterfinals – James Huwe of Detroit Lakes over Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets Fall 1:45; Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area over Tyler Baird of Albany Dec 2-1; Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace over Casey Vesledahl of Becker Fall 2:52; Logan Swanson of Mankato East over Cody Coulter of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Fall 3:04.

Consolation 1st Round – Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets over Luke Zaiser of Simley Fall 2:46; Tyler Baird of Albany over Josiah Schatz of Scott West Forfeit; Casey Vesledahl of Becker over Corey Guenther of St Paul Como Park Fall 1:34; Cody Coulter of Wabasso-Red Rock Central over Jonathon Staebler of Perham Dec 8-1.

Semifinals – James Huwe of Detroit Lakes over Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area Fall 1:49; Logan Swanson of Mankato East over Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace Dec 7-4.

Consolation 2nd Round – Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets over Tyler Baird of Albany Fall 2:18; Casey Vesledahl of Becker over Cody Coulter of Wabasso-Red Rock Central Fall 0:20.

Consolation Semifinals – Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace over Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets Fall 1:19; Casey Vesledahl of Becker over Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area Fall 0:11.

1st Place – Logan Swanson of Mankato East over James Huwe of Detroit Lakes TB-1 4-3.
3rd Place – Sam Anderson of Totino-Grace over Casey Vesledahl of Becker Fall 0:44.
5th Place – Jameer Anderson of Benilde-St Margarets over Matt Palmer of Albert Lea Area Dec 5-0.


106A

1st Round – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Brett Willaby of Windom-Mountain Lake Fall 0:24; Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Taylor Ludwig of Eden Valley-Watkins Fall 4:53; Spencer Miller of Staples-Motley over Will Magaard of KMS Dec 3-1; Ashton Clark of Park Rapids over Trey Fairbanks of Deer River MD 12-0; Brant Buysse of Minneota over John Altendorf of Goodhue SV-1 7-5; Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis over Michael Miller of Frazee Fall 1:21; Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area over Taylor DeFrang of Dover-Eyota MD 15-2; Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Quinn Kern of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale MD 11-2.

Quarterfinals – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fall 1:35; Ashton Clark of Park Rapids over Spencer Miller of Staples-Motley Dec 3-1; Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis over Brant Buysse of Minneota Dec 8-4; Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area over Dayne Morton of Sibley East Dec 6-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Brett Willaby of Windom-Mountain Lake Dec 4-2; Spencer Miller of Staples-Motley over Trey Fairbanks of Deer River Dec 11-6; Brant Buysse of Minneota over Michael Miller of Frazee Fall 1:51; Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Taylor DeFrang of Dover-Eyota MD 10-2.

Semifinals – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Ashton Clark of Park Rapids Fall 1:07; Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis over Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Fall 3:31.

Consolation 2nd Round – Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Spencer Miller of Staples-Motley Dec 6-4; Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Brant Buysse of Minneota Dec 4-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area over Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa MD 12-2; Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Ashton Clark of Park Rapids Dec 4-0.

1st Place – Jeron Matson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Dillon McGee of Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis MD 17-3.
3rd Place – Dayne Morton of Sibley East over Caleb Clobes of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area MD 10-2.
5th Place – Ashton Clark of Park Rapids over Canon Swanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Dec 6-0.

113A

1st Round – Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Owen Bjerga of Staples-Motley MD 9-0; Zack Holtz of Kimball over Jack Williams of Pine Island Fall 1:44; Hunter Burnett of Pipestone over Tyler Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Dec 6-3; Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee over Lincoln Carpenter of Sibley East Dec 9-3; Jace Geving of Deer River over Keon Naranjo of LeSueur-Henderson MD 10-1; Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami over Shawn Rue of Paynesville MD 9-0; Jake Andres of Pierz over Drake Swanson of West Central Area Dec 12-6; Mark Buringa of St Charles over Avery Vanoverbeke of Minneota Fall 1:35.

Quarterfinals – Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Zack Holtz of Kimball Fall 0:42; Hunter Burnett of Pipestone over Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee Dec 10-5; Jace Geving of Deer River over Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami Dec 6-3; Mark Buringa of St Charles over Jake Andres of Pierz Fall 3:09.

Consolation 1st Round – Zack Holtz of Kimball over Owen Bjerga of Staples-Motley Fall 2:38; Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee over Tyler Bents of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Dec 7-3; Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami over Keon Naranjo of LeSueur-Henderson Dec 8-1; Avery Vanoverbeke of Minneota over Jake Andres of Pierz Fall 1:48.

Semifinals – Hunter Burnett of Pipestone over Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo TB-1 9-3; Jace Geving of Deer River over Mark Buringa of St Charles Dec 10-8.

Consolation 2nd Round – Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee over Zack Holtz of Kimball MD 14-5; Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami over Avery Vanoverbeke of Minneota Fall 2:53.

Consolation Semifinals – Mark Buringa of St Charles over Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee MD 10-2; Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami Dec 5-3.

1st Place – Hunter Burnett of Pipestone over Jace Geving of Deer River MD 15-3.
3rd Place – Mark Buringa of St Charles over Ethan Cota of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 6-4.
5th Place – Tanner Schermerhorn of Frazee over Willie Meine of Fertile-Beltrami Inj..

120A

1st Round – Noah Bauer of Pine Island over Austin DeVlaeminck of Minneota Dec 3-0; Willie Von Ruden of Medford over Silas Berg of Aitkin Dec 6-2; Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East over Nolan Rommel of Wabasha-Kellogg 17-1; Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum over Owen Novacek of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River Fall 3:03; Michael Suda of Pipestone over Seth Brossard of Kenyon-Wanamingo MD 12-0; Jake Nohre of West Central Area over Gage Zieske of Osakis Dec 4-2; Reese Kapsner of Pierz over Devin Dean of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Fall 2:25; Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville over Matthew Pollock of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton MD 8-0.

Quarterfinals – Noah Bauer of Pine Island over Willie Von Ruden of Medford MD 9-0; Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East over Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum Dec 8-4; Michael Suda of Pipestone over Jake Nohre of West Central Area Dec 6-3; Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville over Reese Kapsner of Pierz 20-5.

Consolation 1st Round – Austin DeVlaeminck of Minneota over Willie Von Ruden of Medford Dec 9-5; Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum over Nolan Rommel of Wabasha-Kellogg MD 13-2; Jake Nohre of West Central Area over Seth Brossard of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 5-1; Matthew Pollock of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton over Reese Kapsner of Pierz Dec 7-1.

Semifinals – Noah Bauer of Pine Island over Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East Dec 6-2; Michael Suda of Pipestone over Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville SV-1 9-7.

Consolation 2nd Round – Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum over Austin DeVlaeminck of Minneota Dec 11-4; Jake Nohre of West Central Area over Matthew Pollock of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Dec 5-0.

Consolation Semifinals – Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville over Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum MD 11-2; Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East over Jake Nohre of West Central Area Dec 9-3.

1st Place – Michael Suda of Pipestone over Noah Bauer of Pine Island Dec 15-10.
3rd Place – Noah Becker of LPGE-Browerville over Tanner Pasvogel of Sibley East Dec 5-3.
5th Place – Jake Nohre of West Central Area over Esteban Tiegan of Spectrum Dec 9-5.

126A

1st Round – Tanner Reetz of Frazee over Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East Fall 3:21; Jadon Buntjer of LPGE-Browerville over Cordell Peterson of New Richland-H-E-G Dec 13-11; Rylan Molinaro of Acgc over Lucas Reiplinger of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Dec 9-2; Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Jared Clawiter of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 3-1; Jamaal Baird of Deer River over Hayden Stensland of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Dec 7-0; Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley over Dylan Rudningen of KMS Dec 7-5; Corbin Powrie of Dover-Eyota over Shawn Neisen of Mahnomen-Waubun Dec 4-2; Skylar Hieronimus of Adrian over Kaden Spindler of West Central Area Dec 4-1.

Quarterfinals – Tanner Reetz of Frazee over Jadon Buntjer of LPGE-Browerville Dec 8-3; Rylan Molinaro of Acgc over Eric Hauswedell of Minneota Dec 12-11; Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley over Jamaal Baird of Deer River Fall 4:24; Skylar Hieronimus of Adrian over Corbin Powrie of Dover-Eyota MD 16-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East over Jadon Buntjer of LPGE-Browerville Fall 4:31; Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Lucas Reiplinger of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena MD 13-1; Jamaal Baird of Deer River over Dylan Rudningen of KMS Dec 6-1; Kaden Spindler of West Central Area over Corbin Powrie of Dover-Eyota Dec 2-0.

Semifinals – Tanner Reetz of Frazee over Rylan Molinaro of Acgc Dec 6-4; Skylar Hieronimus of Adrian over Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley Fall 1:32.

Consolation 2nd Round – Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Tommy Wentzlaff of Sibley East Dec 6-4; Kaden Spindler of West Central Area over Jamaal Baird of Deer River Dec 6-3.

Consolation Semifinals – Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley Dec 12-8; Kaden Spindler of West Central Area over Rylan Molinaro of Acgc Dec 4-2.

1st Place – Skylar Hieronimus of Adrian over Tanner Reetz of Frazee Dec 6-3.
3rd Place – Eric Hauswedell of Minneota over Kaden Spindler of West Central Area Dec 3-0.
5th Place – Eric Lisson of Staples-Motley over Rylan Molinaro of Acgc Dec 5-4.

132A

1st Round – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer over Brady Tweeton of Barnesville MD 10-1; Cole Klinkner of Blue Earth Area over Zach Schneider of Caledonia MD 14-6; Ryan Elias of Adrian over Ethan Byer of Frazee Dec 7-2; Brennan Holien of Acgc over Ian Frenzel of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Dec 5-1; Lincoln Arndt of Maple River over Jacob Tvinnereim of Jackson County Central Forfeit; Nolan Booge of Park Rapids over Tracer Lee of Border West Fall 3:23; Ryan Killeen of Spectrum over Alan Spaeth of St Charles Dec 5-2; Brandon Ortman of Pierz over Jackson Held of Royalton-Upsala Dec 21-15.

Quarterfinals – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer over Cole Klinkner of Blue Earth Area Fall 3:28; Ryan Elias of Adrian over Brennan Holien of Acgc Dec 13-10; Lincoln Arndt of Maple River over Nolan Booge of Park Rapids Dec 8-2; Ryan Killeen of Spectrum over Brandon Ortman of Pierz Dec 5-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Cole Klinkner of Blue Earth Area over Brady Tweeton of Barnesville Dec 3-0; Ethan Byer of Frazee over Brennan Holien of Acgc Fall 2:15; Nolan Booge of Park Rapids over Jacob Tvinnereim of Jackson County Central Inj.; Alan Spaeth of St Charles over Brandon Ortman of Pierz Dec 13-7.

Semifinals – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer over Ryan Elias of Adrian Dec 7-5; Ryan Killeen of Spectrum over Lincoln Arndt of Maple River Dec 6-1.

Consolation 2nd Round – Ethan Byer of Frazee over Cole Klinkner of Blue Earth Area Dec 8-2; Alan Spaeth of St Charles over Nolan Booge of Park Rapids Dec 6-0.

Consolation Semifinals – Ethan Byer of Frazee over Lincoln Arndt of Maple River Dec 8-5; Alan Spaeth of St Charles over Ryan Elias of Adrian Dec 5-0.

1st Place – Thomas Stageberg of New London-Spicer over Ryan Killeen of Spectrum Dec 5-3.
3rd Place – Ethan Byer of Frazee over Alan Spaeth of St Charles SV-1 7-5.
5th Place – Ryan Elias of Adrian over Lincoln Arndt of Maple River Dec 3-1.

138A

1st Round – Ryan Keach of Dover-Eyota over Jared Sunram of Park Rapids Fall 1:35; Logan Nelson of Adrian over Tyler Onstad of West Central Area Dec 9-6; Brendon Coyer of Osakis over Zach Buseman of Blue Earth Area Dec 4-1; Kyle Hennen of Minneota over Tyler Bare of Aitkin Dec 6-0; Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America over Dakota Pixley of Pelican Rapids Fall 3:09; Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Jared Knutson of Benson MD 11-3; Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Mason Voight of Sibley East Dec 13-8; Grant Jepson of Frazee over Andrew Tomala of Pierz Dec 4-2.

Quarterfinals – Ryan Keach of Dover-Eyota over Logan Nelson of Adrian Dec 8-3; Kyle Hennen of Minneota over Brendon Coyer of Osakis Dec 4-2; Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America over Jake Mandt of Chatfield Dec 5-2; Grant Jepson of Frazee over Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo MD 11-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Jared Sunram of Park Rapids over Logan Nelson of Adrian SV-1 6-4; Brendon Coyer of Osakis over Tyler Bare of Aitkin MD 10-0; Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Dakota Pixley of Pelican Rapids Fall 2:50; Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Andrew Tomala of Pierz Dec 3-1.

Semifinals – Ryan Keach of Dover-Eyota over Kyle Hennen of Minneota Dec 4-3; Grant Jepson of Frazee over Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Brendon Coyer of Osakis over Jared Sunram of Park Rapids MD 12-0; Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Tyler Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 9-6.

Consolation Semifinals – Brendon Coyer of Osakis over Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America Dec 7-4; Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Kyle Hennen of Minneota Dec 4-1.

1st Place – Ryan Keach of Dover-Eyota over Grant Jepson of Frazee Fall 3:17.
3rd Place – Jake Mandt of Chatfield over Brendon Coyer of Osakis Dec 10-7.
5th Place – Kyle Hennen of Minneota over Wallace Michels of Norwood-Young America Dec 7-2.

145A

1st Round – Tom Tellers of United North Central over Tyler Dockendorf of Eden Valley-Watkins Dec 3-0; Adam Knutson of United South Central over Kaleb O`Reilly of Goodhue Dec 4-3; Logan Rogers of Adrian over Keaton Long of West Central Area Dec 17-11; Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River over Jalen Jansen of Pierz Fall 5:22; Lane Heim of St Charles over Jeremiah Colon of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Dec 10-6; Cameron Whitcomb of Acgc over Michael Petron of Royalton-Upsala Dec 8-2; Grant Ascheman of Benson over Jake Pederson of Aitkin 19-3; Bryce Bruner of Minneota over Casey Kulsrud of Pelican Rapids MD 14-0.

Quarterfinals – Tom Tellers of United North Central over Adam Knutson of United South Central Dec 8-3; Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River over Logan Rogers of Adrian Dec 4-2; Lane Heim of St Charles over Cameron Whitcomb of Acgc Dec 7-6; Bryce Bruner of Minneota over Grant Ascheman of Benson Dec 2-1.

Consolation 1st Round – Adam Knutson of United South Central over Tyler Dockendorf of Eden Valley-Watkins Dec 5-3; Logan Rogers of Adrian over Jalen Jansen of Pierz Dec 8-3; Cameron Whitcomb of Acgc over Jeremiah Colon of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area MD 21-9; Grant Ascheman of Benson over Casey Kulsrud of Pelican Rapids Fall 2:31.

Semifinals – Tom Tellers of United North Central over Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River Dec 7-6; Bryce Bruner of Minneota over Lane Heim of St Charles MD 15-1.

Consolation 2nd Round – Adam Knutson of United South Central over Logan Rogers of Adrian Dec 4-0; Grant Ascheman of Benson over Cameron Whitcomb of Acgc Dec 5-1.

Consolation Semifinals – Lane Heim of St Charles over Adam Knutson of United South Central Dec 8-6; Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River over Grant Ascheman of Benson Dec 5-2.

1st Place – Bryce Bruner of Minneota over Tom Tellers of United North Central Dec 3-0.
3rd Place – Nick Kaml of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River over Lane Heim of St Charles Dec 9-5.
5th Place – Grant Ascheman of Benson over Adam Knutson of United South Central Dec 1-0.

152A

1st Round – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge over Jeremy Miller of Staples-Motley Dec 7-3; Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Cody Dravis of Park Rapids Dec 8-4; Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun over Aaron Zosel of Benson MD 12-2; Bailee O`Reilly of Goodhue over Quin Riffenburg of Sibley East Fall 1:48; Kolton Eischens of Pierz over Hayden Voxland of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 3:04; Michael Preuss of Adrian over Peyton Hilke of Kenyon-Wanamingo MD 14-3; Zack Waln of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale over Nick Antony of Canby Dec 9-4; Jerod Novak of Aitkin over Damon Schmalzreidt of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Dec 10-4.

Quarterfinals – Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge Dec 4-3; Bailee O`Reilly of Goodhue over Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun Fall 5:40; Kolton Eischens of Pierz over Michael Preuss of Adrian Fall 4:38; Jerod Novak of Aitkin over Zack Waln of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 5-2.

Consolation 1st Round – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge over Cody Dravis of Park Rapids MD 13-4; Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun over Quin Riffenburg of Sibley East Fall 3:31; Michael Preuss of Adrian over Hayden Voxland of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 2:44; Damon Schmalzreidt of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area over Zack Waln of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 2-1.

Semifinals – Bailee O`Reilly of Goodhue over Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Dec 6-3; Jerod Novak of Aitkin over Kolton Eischens of Pierz Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge over Kody Lefebvre of Mahnomen-Waubun Dec 11-5; Michael Preuss of Adrian over Damon Schmalzreidt of Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Dec 9-4.

Consolation Semifinals – Kolton Eischens of Pierz over Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge Dec 3-1; Michael Preuss of Adrian over Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Fall 3:49.

1st Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Goodhue over Jerod Novak of Aitkin Dec 3-1.
3rd Place – Kolton Eischens of Pierz over Michael Preuss of Adrian MD 15-7.
5th Place – Dietrich Balsbaugh of Trinity School At River Ridge over Colby Schramel of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa SV-1 5-3.

160A

1st Round – Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala over Carter Behrens of Border West Dec 7-0; Luke Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson over John Salzl of Eden Valley-Watkins Dec 7-4; Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Lane Girtz of Pierz Dec 4-1; Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley over Dylan Craig of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 6-1; Leo Buysse of Minneota over Cody Olson of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River MD 10-2; Jacob Winjum of Caledonia over Dalton Butler of LPGE-Browerville Fall 3:58; Brady Mehr of Kimball over Jacob Bennett of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 6:42; Noah Landrus of Aitkin over Matthew Slater of Adrian MD 18-7.

Quarterfinals – Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala over Luke Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson Dec 6-1; Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley over Justin Dravis of Park Rapids Dec 7-1; Jacob Winjum of Caledonia over Leo Buysse of Minneota Dec 3-1; Noah Landrus of Aitkin over Brady Mehr of Kimball Dec 17-11.

Consolation 1st Round – Carter Behrens of Border West over Luke Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson Dec 6-0; Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Dylan Craig of Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall 1:46; Leo Buysse of Minneota over Dalton Butler of LPGE-Browerville 17-2; Brady Mehr of Kimball over Matthew Slater of Adrian Dec 5-3.

Semifinals – Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley over Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala Dec 8-4; Noah Landrus of Aitkin over Jacob Winjum of Caledonia Dec 11-6.

Consolation 2nd Round – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Carter Behrens of Border West Dec 7-4; Leo Buysse of Minneota over Brady Mehr of Kimball Dec 14-7.

Consolation Semifinals – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Jacob Winjum of Caledonia Dec 1-0; Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala over Leo Buysse of Minneota Dec 5-4.

1st Place – Noah Landrus of Aitkin over Alex Erpelding of Staples-Motley Dec 8-6.
3rd Place – Justin Dravis of Park Rapids over Brad Kroll of Royalton-Upsala Dec 8-2.
5th Place – Jacob Winjum of Caledonia over Leo Buysse of Minneota Dec 3-1.

170A

1st Round – Brett Kapsner of Pierz over Jake Wentzlaff of Sibley East Inj.; Garrett Ploeger of Pipestone over Blake Skogstad of Roseau Dec 11-9; Mitch Koosman of Benson over Colm Maines of Trinity School At River Ridge Dec 7-1; Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota over Treyton Hought of Breckenridge Fall 5:14; Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Brandin Dahl of KMS Fall 5:41; Tanner Bachmann of Frazee over Kenny Hesse of Aitkin Dec 6-4; Ethan Kimber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale over Jake Rauenhorst of Bold Fall 3:42; Derek Herman of United South Central over Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Dec 7-4.

Quarterfinals – Brett Kapsner of Pierz over Garrett Ploeger of Pipestone Fall 0:37; Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota over Mitch Koosman of Benson Inj.; Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Tanner Bachmann of Frazee Fall 1:27; Derek Herman of United South Central over Ethan Kimber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale MD 13-4.

Consolation 1st Round – Garrett Ploeger of Pipestone over Jake Wentzlaff of Sibley East Inj.; Treyton Hought of Breckenridge over Mitch Koosman of Benson Inj.; Tanner Bachmann of Frazee over Brandin Dahl of KMS TB-1 4-2; Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Ethan Kimber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Fall 2:30.

Semifinals – Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota over Brett Kapsner of Pierz Dec 9-6; Derek Herman of United South Central over Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall 0:28.

Consolation 2nd Round – Treyton Hought of Breckenridge over Garrett Ploeger of Pipestone Dec 5-4; Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Tanner Bachmann of Frazee Fall 1:53.

Consolation Semifinals – Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Treyton Hought of Breckenridge Fall 1:44; Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Brett Kapsner of Pierz Dec 4-1.

1st Place – Michael Otomo of Dover-Eyota over Derek Herman of United South Central MD 16-8.
3rd Place – Devin Manzy of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Ted Androli of Kenyon-Wanamingo SV-1 4-2.
5th Place – Brett Kapsner of Pierz over Treyton Hought of Breckenridge Dec 3-1.

182A

1st Round – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central over Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota Fall 0:41; Matt Kummet of Pierz over Holt Truax of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 7-2; Alec Bueltel of Minneota over Johnathan Smid of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Dec 4-2; Austin Beaty of Frazee over Caleb Wickenhauser of Norwood-Young America Dec 5-2; Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley Dec 5-3; Israel Rodriguez of KMS over Logan Donnay of Eden Valley-Watkins MD 13-4; Josh Soine of New London-Spicer over Noah Decker of Maple River Forfeit; Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Wyatt Beauchane of Fertile-Beltrami Fall 3:08.

Quarterfinals – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central over Matt Kummet of Pierz Fall 2:13; Alec Bueltel of Minneota over Austin Beaty of Frazee Dec 6-1; Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Israel Rodriguez of KMS Dec 3-2; Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Josh Soine of New London-Spicer Fall 4:29.

Consolation 1st Round – Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota over Matt Kummet of Pierz Dec 9-6; Austin Beaty of Frazee over Johnathan Smid of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena SV-1 4-2; Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley over Israel Rodriguez of KMS Fall 4:19; Josh Soine of New London-Spicer over Wyatt Beauchane of Fertile-Beltrami Dec 6-4.

Semifinals – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central over Alec Bueltel of Minneota Fall 0:23; Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa over Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 5-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota over Austin Beaty of Frazee Dec 7-5; Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley over Josh Soine of New London-Spicer Fall 1:21.

Consolation Semifinals – Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota Dec 5-4; Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley over Alec Bueltel of Minneota Fall 4:08.

1st Place – Keegan Moore of Jackson County Central over Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa MD 25-12.
3rd Place – Josh McKeown of Prairie Valley over Luke Rechtzigel of Kenyon-Wanamingo Fall 4:53.
5th Place – Keaton Schaefer of Dover-Eyota over Alec Bueltel of Minneota Fall 0:28.

195A

1st Round – Jonah Lange of Frazee over Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota Fall 3:52; Jared Armon of Blue Earth Area over Jake Worms of Mahnomen-Waubun Dec 2-1; Cody Voight of Sibley East over Kyle Lynn of Aitkin Dec 8-1; Lukas Trio of Maple River over Jason Kasella of Royalton-Upsala Dec 9-6; Alex Goergen of Caledonia over Kieran Johnson of Barnesville Fall 3:25; Dylan Gyberg of Adrian over Hunter Wilcowski of Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena Dec 13-6; Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Tanner Fester of Acgc Fall 2:54; Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills over Everett VanHecke of Minneota Fall 0:45.

Quarterfinals – Jonah Lange of Frazee over Jared Armon of Blue Earth Area Fall 3:12; Lukas Trio of Maple River over Cody Voight of Sibley East Dec 7-3; Alex Goergen of Caledonia over Dylan Gyberg of Adrian MD 12-0; Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills over Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa SV-1 2-0.

Consolation 1st Round – Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota over Jared Armon of Blue Earth Area Dec 9-2; Jason Kasella of Royalton-Upsala over Cody Voight of Sibley East MD 9-1; Kieran Johnson of Barnesville over Dylan Gyberg of Adrian Dec 4-3; Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Everett VanHecke of Minneota Dec 3-1.

Semifinals – Jonah Lange of Frazee over Lukas Trio of Maple River Fall 2:35; Alex Goergen of Caledonia over Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills Dec 10-4.

Consolation 2nd Round – Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota over Jason Kasella of Royalton-Upsala Dec 3-0; Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Kieran Johnson of Barnesville Dec 1-0.

Consolation Semifinals – Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota over Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills Fall 0:50; Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Lukas Trio of Maple River SV-1 3-1.

1st Place – Jonah Lange of Frazee over Alex Goergen of Caledonia Fall 3:22.
3rd Place – Ben Thompson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa over Reid Seelhammer of Dover-Eyota Dec 3-0.
5th Place – Sam Erckenbrack of New York Mills over Lukas Trio of Maple River Fall 1:42.

220A

1st Round – Manuel Garcia of Bold over Seth Donkers of Kenyon-Wanamingo 19-4; Anthony Miller of West Central Area over Michael Roth of Aitkin Fall 3:41; Teddy Dehler of Pierz over Gavin Engelkes of Adrian Dec 7-3; Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Tony Kierstead of Holdingford Fall 3:31; Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton over Charlie Nienaber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 3-2; Wyatt Lanning of St Agnes over Jarret Haglund of Zumbrota-Mazeppa Fall 5:43; Eli Craig of Caledonia over Rory Drewes of Frazee MD 9-0; Karter VanHeuveln of KMS over Tanner Berghuis of Acgc Fall 3:50.

Quarterfinals – Manuel Garcia of Bold over Anthony Miller of West Central Area Fall 1:24; Teddy Dehler of Pierz over Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson Dec 8-7; Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton over Wyatt Lanning of St Agnes Dec 1-0; Karter VanHeuveln of KMS over Eli Craig of Caledonia Dec 4-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Seth Donkers of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Anthony Miller of West Central Area Fall 2:39; Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Gavin Engelkes of Adrian Fall 5:00; Charlie Nienaber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale over Wyatt Lanning of St Agnes Dec 12-6; Eli Craig of Caledonia over Tanner Berghuis of Acgc Fall 1:17.

Semifinals – Manuel Garcia of Bold over Teddy Dehler of Pierz Dec 9-2; Karter VanHeuveln of KMS over Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Dec 3-2.

Consolation 2nd Round – Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Seth Donkers of Kenyon-Wanamingo TB-1 3-2; Eli Craig of Caledonia over Charlie Nienaber of Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale Dec 11-4.

Consolation Semifinals – Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Dec 9-3; Teddy Dehler of Pierz over Eli Craig of Caledonia Dec 7-2.

1st Place – Manuel Garcia of Bold over Karter VanHeuveln of KMS Dec 8-2.
3rd Place – Trenten Rogich of LeSueur-Henderson over Teddy Dehler of Pierz Dec 9-6.
5th Place – Eli Craig of Caledonia over Tyler Oberg of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Fall 3:14.

285A

1st Round – Tanner Welsh of Dover-Eyota over Tanner Kurtzweg of Sibley East Fall 3:36; Jared Rabbit of Deer River over Jett Saewert of New York Mills Fall 0:57; Blake Mauss of Caledonia over Colton Kinney of KMS Dec 3-0; Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Ely Novacek of Badger-Greenbush-Middle River MD 13-3; Wyatt Fitterer of New Richland-H-E-G over David Skiba of Pierz Fall 3:30; Tanner Tappe of Frazee over Bradey Berg of Barnesville Fall 2:34; Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Clint Gadacz of Royalton-Upsala Fall 4:59; Trent Esping of Minneota over Nick Forner of Norwood-Young America Dec 3-1.

Quarterfinals – Tanner Welsh of Dover-Eyota over Jared Rabbit of Deer River Fall 4:56; Blake Mauss of Caledonia over Blake Wolters of Pipestone Dec 3-2; Wyatt Fitterer of New Richland-H-E-G over Tanner Tappe of Frazee Dec 10-3; Trent Esping of Minneota over Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo TB-1 4-3.

Consolation 1st Round – Tanner Kurtzweg of Sibley East over Jared Rabbit of Deer River Fall 0:45; Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Colton Kinney of KMS Dec 7-1; David Skiba of Pierz over Tanner Tappe of Frazee Dec 3-2; Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Nick Forner of Norwood-Young America Dec 2-1.

Semifinals – Tanner Welsh of Dover-Eyota over Blake Mauss of Caledonia Dec 1-0; Wyatt Fitterer of New Richland-H-E-G over Trent Esping of Minneota Fall 1:02.

Consolation 2nd Round – Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Tanner Kurtzweg of Sibley East MD 9-0; Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over David Skiba of Pierz Fall 4:58.

Consolation Semifinals – Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Trent Esping of Minneota Fall 2:24; Blake Mauss of Caledonia over Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo Dec 6-0.

1st Place – Tanner Welsh of Dover-Eyota over Wyatt Fitterer of New Richland-H-E-G Dec 2-0.
3rd Place – Blake Wolters of Pipestone over Blake Mauss of Caledonia UTB 2-2.
5th Place – Austin Jackson of Kenyon-Wanamingo over Trent Esping of Minneota Fall 2:28.


Dual Meet Team Tournament
February 25th • Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley defeated St. Michael-Albertville 31-26
106 – Patrick McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) Fall 5:37
113 – Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Zachary Nygaard (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 3-2
120 – Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Zac Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Maj 17-3
126 – Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) over Zach Dehmer (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 7-3
132 – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Cody Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Maj 9-1
138 – Mitchell McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) Fall 0:41
145 – Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) over Wyatt Bice (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 3-1
152 – Jake Allar (St. Michael-Albertville) over Arthur Quinones (Apple Valley) Fall 1:40
160 – Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) over Donnie Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 8-3
170 – Garrett Ailts (St. Michael-Albertville) over Tony Watts (Apple Valley) Dec 4-2
*182 – Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over Lucas Jeske (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:56
195 – Max Jensen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Prince Hyemang (Apple Valley) Dec 4-3
220 – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Evan Ronsen (St. Michael-Albertville) TF 20-4
285 – Evan Foster (St. Michael-Albertville) over Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) Dec 3-2
*St. Michael-Albertville’s team score adjusted by -1 for Unsportsmanlike Conduct

Third Place

Anoka defeated Willmar 42-23
106 – Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Colby Njos (Anoka) Dec 9-7
113 – Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Scott Springer (Anoka) Maj 12-3
120 – Josh Schrodek (Anoka) over Josh Miley (Willmar) Maj 10-0
126 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Ethan Roux (Willmar) Fall 1:20
132 – Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) Dec 10-9
138 – Cole Eischens (Anoka) over Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) Fall 0:26
145 – Jason Rollins (Anoka) over Bryce Erickson (Willmar) Fall 2:31
152 – Hunter DeLeon (Anoka) over Breck Erickson (Willmar) TF 27-9
160 – Logan Walkow (Willmar) over Billy Hayden (Anoka) Maj 13-3
170 – Colten Carlson (Willmar) over Jackson Street (Anoka) Fall 1:19
182 – Dalton Miller (Anoka) over Josiah Swanson (Willmar) Fall 4:11
195 – Ben Lathrop (Anoka) over Justin Skaro (Willmar) Dec 8-1
220 – Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) over Nate Laurence (Willmar) Fall 1:28
285 – Brady Reigstad (Willmar) over Jesse Heifort (Anoka) Dec 5-1

Consolation Championship

Hastings defeated Minnetonka 44-33
106 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) Fall 3:05
113 – Jake Finken (Minnetonka) over Croix Mader (Hastings) Fall 5:15
120 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Derek Edwards (Hastings) Fall 3:58
126 – Logan Renninger (Minnetonka) over Jonah Schill (Hastings) Fall 5:30
132 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Mac Wilson (Hastings) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 1:49
145 – Spencer Kopp (Hastings) over Jake McGann (Minnetonka) Fall 0:53
152 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Maj 14-2
160 – James Agan (Minnetonka) over Kyle Erickson (Hastings) Dec 4-2
170 – Austin Eichmann (Hastings) over Calvin Foote (Minnetonka) Fall 0:50
182 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Logan Foote (Minnetonka) Maj 19-9
195 – Mark Vaith (Hastings) over John Obermiller (Minnetonka) Fall 0:28
220 – Jackson Schichel (Hastings) over Filip Atsidacos (Minnetonka) Fall 2:37
285 – Aaron Moore (Minnetonka) over Drake Guck (Hastings) Fall 0:48

Championship Semifinals

Apple Valley defeated Willmar 46-24
106 – Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) Maj 13-4
113 – Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Nate Larson (Apple Valley) Fall 5:26
120 – Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) over Josh Miley (Willmar) Fall 0:59
126 – Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) over Ethan Roux (Willmar) TF 15-0
132 – Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) TF 20-5
138 – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Bryce Erickson (Willmar) Maj 9-1
145 – Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) over Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) Dec 8-5
152 – Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) over Breck Erickson (Willmar) Fall 1:07
160 – Colten Carlson (Willmar) over Will Ramsey (Apple Valley) Fall 0:29
170 – Tony Watts (Apple Valley) over Josiah Swanson (Willmar) Maj 18-4
182 – Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over Andrew Reigstad (Willmar) Fall 1:06
195 – Justin Skaro (Willmar) over Prince Hyemang (Apple Valley) SV-1 9-4
220 – Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) over Nate Laurence (Willmar) Fall 3:05
285 – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Charlie Farhat (Willmar) Fall 0:18

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Anoka 35-25
106 – Patrick McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Colby Njos (Anoka) Maj 15-3
113 – Scott Springer (Anoka) over Zachary Nygaard (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 7-5
120 – Josh Schrodek (Anoka) over Zac Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 3-0
126 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Zach Dehmer (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 5:03
132 – Calvin Germinaro-Nahring (Anoka) over Cody Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Maj 17-6
138 – Mitchell McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Cole Eischens (Anoka) TF 18-2
145 – Jason Rollins (Anoka) over Wyatt Bice (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-3
152 – Jake Allar (St. Michael-Albertville) over Richie Hammonds (Anoka) Fall 4:39
160 – Donnie Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) over Hunter DeLeon (Anoka) Dec 14-9
170 – Garrett Ailts (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jackson Street (Anoka) Dec 7-4
182 – Lucas Jeske (St. Michael-Albertville) over Dalton Miller (Anoka) TF 21-4
195 – Evan Ronsen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) Dec 5-2
220 – Evan Foster (St. Michael-Albertville) over Ben Lathrop (Anoka) Fall 2:21
285 – Jesse Heifort (Anoka) over Jake Ross (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 2:20

Consolation Semifinals

Hastings defeated Farmington 44-24
106 – Luke Peterson (Farmington) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) Fall 5:14
113 – Trayton Anderson (Farmington) over Croix Mader (Hastings) Dec 6-2
120 – Victor Gliva (Farmington) over Derek Edwards (Hastings) Fall 1:38
126 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Skyler Raymond (Farmington) Maj 19-6
*132 – Lynden Wilson (Hastings) over Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) DQ
138 – Mac Wilson (Hastings) over Bryan Scavone (Farmington) TB-1 6-1
145 – Spencer Kopp (Hastings) over Rylee Raddatz (Farmington) TF 15-0
152 – TJ Pottinger (Hastings) over Hayden Kendall (Farmington) Dec 9-3
160 – Kyle Erickson (Hastings) over Eric Heusbourg (Farmington) Fall 4:57
170 – Austin Eichmann (Hastings) over Xander Hall (Farmington) Fall 1:12
182 – Trey Rogers (Hastings) over Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) TF 24-9
195 – Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Blaine Wasvick (Hastings) Inj 0:32
220 – Mason Hawkins (Farmington) over Josh Miser (Hastings) Fall 1:15
285 – Drake Guck (Hastings) over Luke Kriesel (Farmington) Fall 2:30
*Farmington’s team score adjusted by -3 for fragrant misconduct

Minnetonka defeated Centennial 34-32
106 – Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) over Emily Shilson (Centennial) Dec 8-3
113 – Jake Finken (Minnetonka) over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) Fall 3:00
120 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) Fall 1:57
126 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Aiston Degeest (Centennial) Dec 4-2
132 – Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) over Logan Renninger (Minnetonka) Fall 1:47
138 – Tyler Shilson (Centennial) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 2:56
145 – Logan Breuning (Centennial) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Dec 4-0
152 – Mike Matheson (Centennial) over Jake McGann (Minnetonka) Dec 5-1
160 – John Noll (Centennial) over James Agan (Minnetonka) Dec 5-2
170 – Wyatt Schmitz (Centennial) over Calvin Foote (Minnetonka) TF 17-2
182 – Logan Foote (Minnetonka) over Sam Orth (Centennial) Fall 1:16
195 – Justin Mohlin (Centennial) over Nicholas Reader (Minnetonka) Fall 1:04
220 – John Obermiller (Minnetonka) over Deante Book (Centennial) Maj 14-6
285 – Aaron Moore (Minnetonka) over Sam Byrd (Centennial) Fall 1:27

Championship Quarterfinals

Apple Valley defeated Hastings 46-15
106 – Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley) over Paul Kendall (Hastings) Fall 2:20
113 – Nate Larson (Apple Valley) over Croix Mader (Hastings) Fall 1:27
120 – Derek Edwards (Hastings) over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) Dec 8-7
126 – Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) over Jonah Schill (Hastings) Dec 6-0
132 – Adam McSorley (Hastings) over Michael Mattison (Apple Valley) Fall 5:18
138 – Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) over Mac Wilson (Hastings) Dec 5-1
145 – Jalen Thul (Apple Valley) over Spencer Kopp (Hastings) Dec 5-2
152 – Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) over TJ Pottinger (Hastings) Maj 12-3
160 – Tony Watts (Apple Valley) over Kyle Erickson (Hastings) Dec 6-0
170 – Mark Hall (Apple Valley) over Cody Leflay (Hastings) Fall 0:29
182 – Blaine Wasvick (Hastings) over Prince Hyemang (Apple Valley) Dec 6-5
195 – Josh Miser (Hastings) over Tyler Kim (Apple Valley) Dec 7-2
220 – Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley) over Drake Guck (Hastings) Fall 2:08
285 – Gable Steveson (Apple Valley) over Jackson Schichel (Hastings) Fall 2:42

Willmar defeated Farmington 37-30
106 – Israel Navarro (Willmar) over Trayton Anderson (Farmington) Dec 6-4
113 – Victor Gliva (Farmington) over Cael Carlson (Willmar) Dec 9-3
120 – Josh Miley (Willmar) over Skyler Raymond (Farmington) Dec 5-4
126 – Ethan Roux (Willmar) over Anthony Jacobson (Farmington) Fall 5:34
132 – Clay Carlson (Willmar) over Griffin Davies (Farmington) TF 22-6
138 – Jamin LeDuc (Farmington) over Bryce Erickson (Willmar) TF 16-1
145 – Lincoln Shinn (Willmar) over Bryan Scavone (Farmington) Fall 5:51
152 – Hayden Kendall (Farmington) over Breck Erickson (Willmar) Maj 12-2
160 – Logan Walkow (Willmar) over Eric Heusbourg (Farmington) Maj 11-2
170 – Colten Carlson (Willmar) over Xander Hall (Farmington) Maj 22-8
182 – Kyle Heusbourg (Farmington) over Josiah Swanson (Willmar) Fall 3:38
195 – Taylor Venz (Farmington) over Justin Skaro (Willmar) Fall 2:54
220 – Mason Hawkins (Farmington) over Nate Laurence (Willmar) Fall 2:56
285 – Brady Reigstad (Willmar) over Trevor Frost (Farmington) Fall 2:25

Anoka defeated Centennial 44-24
106 – Colby Njos (Anoka) over Emily Shilson (Centennial) Fall 3:20
113 – Scott Springer (Anoka) over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) Fall 1:42
120 – Josh Schrodek (Anoka) over Zach Mulberry (Centennial) Fall 5:41
126 – Tyler Eischens (Anoka) over Aiston Degeest (Centennial) Dec 8-1
132 – Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) over Tyler Young (Anoka) Fall 1:18
138 – Tyler Shilson (Centennial) over Caleb Jungling (Anoka) TF 15-0
145 – Jason Rollins (Anoka) over Mike Matheson (Centennial) Maj 11-1
152 – Hunter DeLeon (Anoka) over Logan Breuning (Centennial) Maj 14-6
160 – Billy Hayden (Anoka) over Wyatt Schmitz (Centennial) SV-1 7-3
170 – John Noll (Centennial) over Jackson Street (Anoka) Maj 12-4
182 – Justin Mohlin (Centennial) over Dalton Miller (Anoka) Fall 3:12
195 – Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) over Jason Thorud (Centennial) Fall 3:37
220 – Deante Book (Centennial) over Ben Lathrop (Anoka) Dec 5-2
285 – Riley Emery (Anoka) over Jonah Hylton (Centennial) Fall 1:00

St. Michael-Albertville defeated Minnetonka 55-15
106 – Brandon Psyk (St. Michael-Albertville) over Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) Maj 14-0
113 – Zachary Nygaard (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jake Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 3:58
120 – Boyd Mumbuwa (Minnetonka) over Zac Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 7-0
126 – Kyle Elkie (St. Michael-Albertville) over Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) Dec 9-3
132 – Cody Schoen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Logan Renninger (Minnetonka) Dec 7-1
138 – Mitchell McKee (St. Michael-Albertville) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 0:31
145 – Jake McGann (Minnetonka) over Wyatt Bice (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 6:58
152 – Jake Allar (St. Michael-Albertville) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Fall 1:24
160 – Donnie Leuer (St. Michael-Albertville) over James Agan (Minnetonka) Fall 0:36
170 – Garrett Ailts (St. Michael-Albertville) over Calvin Foote (Minnetonka) Fall 3:23
182 – Lucas Jeske (St. Michael-Albertville) over Logan Foote (Minnetonka) Fall 2:42
195 – Evan Ronsen (St. Michael-Albertville) over John Obermiller (Minnetonka) Fall 0:52
220 – Max Jensen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Filip Atsidacos (Minnetonka) Dec 7-0
285 – Aaron Moore (Minnetonka) over Jake Ross (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:19


Class AA Championship

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Foley 37-21
106 – Nathan Garceau (Foley) over Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-6
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Cameron Kowitz (Foley) Dec 7-4
120 – John Dierkes (Foley) over Brady Laumb (Kasson-Mantorville) SV-1 8-6
126 – Keaton Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Mitch Rothfork (Foley) UTB 4-3
138 – Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Taylor Jurek (Foley) Dec 3-0
145 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Justin Henry (Foley) Maj 15-6
152 – Noah Lefebvre (Foley) over Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 5-3
160 – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Simon Bryce (Foley) Fall 1:17
170 – Spencer Elwell (Foley) over Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 5:53
182 – Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Dakota McIver (Foley) Fall 0:28
195 – Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tyson Gothman (Foley) Fall 4:37
220 – Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 6-2
285 – Tryston Bemboom (Foley) over Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 6-3

Third Place

Scott West defeated Simley 40-20
106 – Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Tyler Shackle (Scott West) Dec 14-11
113 – Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Quayin Short (Simley) Fall 1:41
120 – Jake Gliva (Simley) over Brendan Mackedanz (Scott West) Fall 4:41
126 – Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) over Aaron Hingst (Simley) Maj 11-2
132 – Carter Piche (Scott West) over Anthony Dawson (Simley) Dec 5-2
138 – Anthony Jackson (Simley) over Jack Fogarty (Scott West) Maj 15-6
145 – Ryan Siegle (Scott West) over Mason Germain (Simley) Dec 3-2
152 – Ben Kelvington (Scott West) over Joe Matthews (Simley) Fall 0:55
160 – Dylan Johnson (Scott West) over Elliot Kirchert (Simley) Dec 10-6
170 – Greg Kerkvleit (Simley) over DeShawn Carter (Scott West) Maj 12-4
182 – Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) over Mason Gilberg (Simley) Fall 0:56
195 – Zach Moon (Simley) over Calvin Menke (Scott West) Dec 8-3
220 – Tyler Grieves (Scott West) over Brad Dohmen (Simley) Dec 4-0
285 – Josiah Schatz (Scott West) over Luke Zaiser (Simley) Fall 2:54

Consolation Championship

Perham defeated Wabasso-Red Rock Central 38-24
106 – Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) over Josh Hesse (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) TF 16-0
113 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Ben Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:48
120 – Ben Nelson (Perham) over Austin Irlbeck (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:19
126 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Zeke Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:28
132 – Chase Curtis (Perham) over Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 3-1
138 – Gage Paurus (Perham) over Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 4:24
145 – Brakken Bierl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Josh Germolus (Perham) Fall 1:44
152 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Caleb Kemp (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 5-1
160 – Mitchell Fulton (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Zachary Peterson (Perham) Dec 12-11
170 – Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Evan Guck (Perham) Dec 4-1
182 – Cole Anderson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Dylan Perrine (Perham) Dec 5-1
195 – Jesse Klatt (Perham) over Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 3-2
220 – Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Ryan Schmitz (Perham) Fall 2:13
285 – Cody Coulter (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jonathan Staebler (Perham) TB-1 2-1

Championship Semifinals

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Scott West 39-18
106 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-6
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) Dec 5-3
120 – Brady Laumb (Kasson-Mantorville) over Brendan Mackedanz (Scott West) Dec 4-0
126 – Keaton Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) SV-1 5-3
132 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Carter Piche (Scott West) Dec 3-2
138 – Ryan Siegle (Scott West) over Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-1
145 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jack Fogarty (Scott West) Maj 16-6
152 – Ben Kelvington (Scott West) over Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 1:31
160 – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Ben Dvorak (Scott West) Fall 0:26
170 – Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) over DeShawn Carter (Scott West) Maj 13-4
182 – Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) Dec 5-1
195 – Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Calvin Menke (Scott West) Maj 15-5
220 – Brett Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tyler Grieves (Scott West) Fall 6:00
285 – Ben Alexander (Scott West) over Cayden Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) Fall 0:49

Foley defeated Simley 31-28
106 – Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Nathan Garceau (Foley) Dec 11-7
113 – Ryan Dunlap (Foley) over Quayin Short (Simley) Dec 5-2
120 – Jake Gliva (Simley) over John Dierkes (Foley) Maj 16-5
126 – Austin Loeher (Foley) over Aaron Hingst (Simley) Dec 10-6
132 – Mitch Rothfork (Foley) over Anthony Dawson (Simley) Dec 3-1
138 – Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Anthony Jackson (Simley) over Taylor Jurek (Foley) Fall 4:48
152 – Noah Lefebvre (Foley) over Joe Matthews (Simley) Dec 6-4
160 – Simon Bryce (Foley) over Elliot Kirchert (Simley) Dec 6-3
170 – Greg Kerkvleit (Simley) over Driston Schyma (Foley) Inj 2:08
182 – Spencer Elwell (Foley) over Jake Rivera (Simley) Maj 14-5
195 – Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Mason Gilberg (Simley) Fall 5:51
220 – Zach Moon (Simley) over Tryston Bemboom (Foley) Dec 10-5
285 – Mitchell Trigg (Foley) over Luke Zaiser (Simley) Fall 0:37

Consolation Semifinals

Wabasso-Red Rock Central defeated Mora 44-18
106 – Ben Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jake Nowling (Mora) Fall 4:43
113 – Konrad Blood (Mora) over Josh Hesse (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) TF 18-3
120 – Austin Irlbeck (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jordan Lindquist (Mora) Dec 5-0
126 – Drew VanVleet (Mora) over Zeke Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Maj 17-4
132 – Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Ethan Prachar (Mora) SV-1 7-6
138 – Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Isac Kelling (Mora) Fall 1:52
145 – Brakken Bierl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Kevin Brockner (Mora) TF 18-2
152 – Caleb Kemp (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over John Smith (Mora) Dec 7-1
160 – Mitchell Fulton (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Danny Schroeder (Mora) Fall 0:59
170 – Tyler Tober (Mora) over Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 6-2
182 – Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Nick Kelling (Mora) Dec 2-1
195 – Cole Anderson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jake Nowling (Mora) Fall 3:06
220 – Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Josh Bohnen (Mora) Fall 1:53
285 – Cody Coulter (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Ethan Simpson (Mora) Dec 2-1

Perham defeated Totino Grace 46-21
106 – Jake Svihel (Totino Grace) over Jack Fudge (Perham) Fall 4:37
113 – Leighton Rach (Perham) over Josh Clark (Totino Grace) Dec 8-5
120 – Ben Nelson (Perham) over Markus Loger (Totino Grace) Fall 1:44
126 – Dylan Fudge (Perham) over Connor Dehn (Totino Grace) Fall 1:24
132 – Chase Curtis (Perham) over Matt Bebeau (Totino Grace) Fall 0:46
138 – Micheal Menth (Totino Grace) over Wyatt Guck (Perham) Dec 4-1
145 – Gage Paurus (Perham) over William Jaeger (Totino Grace) Maj 10-2
152 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Will Savre (Totino Grace) Dec 9-3
160 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Ryan Kusch (Totino Grace) Fall 1:24
170 – Jared Florell (Totino Grace) over Evan Guck (Perham) Fall 3:25
182 – Dylan Perrine (Perham) over Nate Schutz (Totino Grace) Dec 6-0
195 – Jesse Klatt (Perham) over Matt Heurung (Totino Grace) Fall 1:38
220 – Ryan Schmitz (Perham) over Hunter Christenson (Totino Grace) Dec 8-1
285 – Sam Anderson (Totino Grace) over Jonathan Staebler (Perham) Fall 2:29

Championship Quarterfinals

Kasson-Mantorville defeated Mora 64-3
106 – Robby Horsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Cody Haggberg (Mora) Fall 3:21
113 – Jared Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Konrad Blood (Mora) Dec 7-2
120 – Brady Laumb (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jordan Lindquist (Mora) Maj 10-0
126 – Keaton Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Drew VanVleet (Mora) TF 18-2
132 – Garsen Schorr (Kasson-Mantorville) over Ethan Prachar (Mora) Fall 3:21
138 – Isaac Haman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Mason Sandborn (Mora) Fall 5:48
145 – Patrick Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Kevin Brockner (Mora) Maj 18-5
152 – Ethan Shea (Kasson-Mantorville) over John Smith (Mora) Maj 9-1
160 – Brady Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Andrew Keintop (Mora) Fall 0:38
170 – Andy Bigelow (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tyler Tober (Mora) Maj 13-4
182 – Aaron Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) over Nick Kelling (Mora) Fall 1:03
195 – Jim Paulson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Jake Nowling (Mora) Fall 1:11
220 – Noah Ryan (Kasson-Mantorville) over Josh Bohnen (Mora) Maj 13-4
285 – Ethan Simpson (Mora) over Cayden Johnson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 3-0

Scott West defeated Wabasso-Red Rock Central 35-25
106 – Tyler Shackle (Scott West) over Josh Hesse (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:26
113 – Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) over Ben Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Fall 1:30
120 – Brendan Mackedanz (Scott West) over Austin Irlbeck (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Maj 13-3
126 – Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West) over Zeke Johnson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) TF 19-2
132 – Tyson Doubler (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Carter Piche (Scott West) Dec 5-4
138 – Jared Schroepfer (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Jack Fogarty (Scott West) Fall 2:32
145 – Ryan Siegle (Scott West) over Brakken Bierl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 15-10
152 – Ben Kelvington (Scott West) over Caleb Kemp (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) TF 16-0
160 – Mitchell Fulton (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Dylan Johnson (Scott West) Maj 15-5
170 – Nick Altermatt (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over DeShawn Carter (Scott West) Dec 7-2
182 – Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) over Cole Anderson (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) Dec 8-5
195 – Devan Liebl (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Calvin Menke (Scott West) Dec 1-0
220 – Jared Welch (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) over Tyler Grieves (Scott West) Fall 3:53
285 – Josiah Schatz (Scott West) over Cody Coulter (Wabasso-Red Rock Central) UTB 4-3

Foley defeated Perham 33-18
106 – Nathan Garceau (Foley) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Perham) Maj 12-0
113 – Cameron Kowitz (Foley) over Leighton Rach (Perham) Dec 7-4
120 – Ben Nelson (Perham) over John Dierkes (Foley) Dec 9-3
126 – Austin Loeher (Foley) over Dylan Fudge (Perham) Dec 3-2
132 – Chase Curtis (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Mitch Rothfork (Foley) over Gage Paurus (Perham) Dec 7-4
145 – Noah Lefebvre (Foley) over Josh Germolus (Perham) TF 16-1
152 – Ty Moser (Perham) over Justin Henry (Foley) Dec 5-2
160 – Zachary Peterson (Perham) over Simon Bryce (Foley) Dec 5-4
170 – Driston Schyma (Foley) over Evan Guck (Perham) Dec 5-0
182 – Spencer Elwell (Foley) over Dawson Kellogg (Perham) Fall 3:02
195 – Saylor Schmit (Foley) over Dylan Perrine (Perham) Dec 5-1
220 – Jesse Klatt (Perham) over Tryston Bemboom (Foley) Dec 3-2
285 – Mitchell Trigg (Foley) over Jonathan Staebler (Perham) Dec 4-3

Simley defeated Totino Grace 53-15
106 – Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Jake Svihel (Totino Grace) Dec 6-5
113 – Quayin Short (Simley) over Josh Clark (Totino Grace) Dec 7-0
120 – Jake Gliva (Simley) over Connor Dehn (Totino Grace) Fall 1:38
126 – Aaron Hingst (Simley) over Matt Bebeau (Totino Grace) Fall 5:25
132 – Micheal Menth (Totino Grace) over Anthony Dawson (Simley) Dec 7-6
138 – Anthony Jackson (Simley) over Hassan Fofana (Totino Grace) Fall 0:43
145 – Nolan Wanzek (Simley) over William Jaeger (Totino Grace) Fall 3:32
152 – Joe Matthews (Simley) over Will Savre (Totino Grace) Dec 10-3
160 – Elliot Kirchert (Simley) over Mattew Kraemer (Totino Grace) Fall 1:26
170 – Greg Kerkvleit (Simley) over Joe Dols (Totino Grace) Fall 0:39
182 – Jared Florell (Totino Grace) over Jake Rivera (Simley) Fall 0:48
195 – Mason Gilberg (Simley) over Nate Schutz (Totino Grace) Maj 9-0
220 – Zach Moon (Simley) over Hunter Christenson (Totino Grace) Maj 16-7
285 – Sam Anderson (Totino Grace) over Brad Dohmen (Simley) Fall 0:40


Class A Championship

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Frazee 26-24
106 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Michael Miller (Frazee) Fall 0:54
113 – Ethan Cota (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Landon Byer (Frazee) Fall 0:19
120 – Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-4
126 – Tanner Reetz (Frazee) over Jared Clawiter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) UTB 2-2
132 – Ethan Byer (Frazee) over Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 2-0
138 – Grant Jepson (Frazee) over Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-3
145 – Matthew Houglum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tanner Eischens (Frazee) Dec 3-2
152 – Dylan Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Charlton Wake (Frazee) TF 15-0
160 – Zakary Watchorn (Frazee) over Peyton Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 2-0
170 – Ted Androli (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tanner Bachmann (Frazee) Dec 5-2
182 – Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Austin Beaty (Frazee) Dec 8-3
195 – Rory Drewes (Frazee) over Riley Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 6-0
220 – Jonah Lange (Frazee) over Seth Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) SV-1 5-3
285 – Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Austin Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-3

Third Place

Pierz defeated Minneota 39-16
106 – Brant Buysse (Minneota) over Austin Radunz (Pierz) Dec 12-5
113 – Jake Andres (Pierz) over Avery Vanoverbeke (Minneota) Dec 10-8
120 – Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) over Reese Kapsner (Pierz) Dec 5-0
126 – Eric Hauswedell (Minneota) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) Dec 7-3
132 – Brandon Ortman (Pierz) over Brendan Reiss (Minneota) Dec 13-7
138 – Kyle Hennen (Minneota) over Andrew Tomala (Pierz) Dec 8-2
145 – Bryce Bruner (Minneota) over Jalen Jansen (Pierz) Maj 14-2
152 – Kolton Eischens (Pierz) over Kolin Drietz (Minneota) Fall 0:42
160 – Lane Girtz (Pierz) over Leo Buysse (Minneota) SV-1 7-5
170 – Carson Huls (Pierz) over Alec Bueltel (Minneota) Dec 6-5
182 – Brett Kapsner (Pierz) over Shawn Buysse (Minneota) Dec 7-0
195 – Matt Kummet (Pierz) over Everett VanHecke (Minneota) Fall 2:37
220 – Teddy Dehler (Pierz) over Matt Myhre (Minneota) Fall 0:37
285 – David Skiba (Pierz) over Trent Esping (Minneota) Fall 3:34

Consolation Championship

Caledonia defeated West Central Area 36-21
106 – Trever Vick (Caledonia) over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area) Dec 17-11
113 – Drake Swanson (West Central Area) over Aaron Francis (Caledonia) Fall 4:11
120 – Jake Nohre (West Central Area) over Jack Strub (Caledonia) Fall 2:55
126 – Hunter Mickelsen (West Central Area) over Payton Schott (Caledonia) SV-1 4-2
132 – Zach Scheider (Caledonia) over Kaden Spindler (West Central Area) Dec 8-4
138 – David Seymour (Caledonia) over Levi Larkin (West Central Area) Dec 3-0
145 – Tyler Onstad (West Central Area) over Ryan Wagner (Caledonia) Dec 12-11
152 – Tylor Nelson (Caledonia) over Keaton Long (West Central Area) Dec 3-2
160 – Jacob Winjum (Caledonia) over Alex Butcher (West Central Area) Fall 4:28
170 – Jake Larkin (West Central Area) over Mitchell Schmitz (Caledonia) Dec 6-3
182 – Sam Stemper (Caledonia) over Mason Nibbe (West Central Area) Dec 7-1
195 – Alex Georgen (Caledonia) over Jake Drechsel (West Central Area) Fall 1:17
220 – Eli Craig (Caledonia) over Sid Kamrath (West Central Area) Dec 8-2
285 – Blake Mauss (Caledonia) over Anthony Miller (West Central Area) Fall 1:29

Championship Semifinals

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Pierz 34-21
106 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Austin Radunz (Pierz) Fall 0:37
113 – Ethan Cota (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jake Andres (Pierz) Maj 19-6
120 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Reese Kapsner (Pierz) Dec 8-2
126 – Jared Clawiter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) Fall 0:10
132 – Brandon Ortman (Pierz) over Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 13-6
138 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Andrew Tomala (Pierz) Dec 8-4
145 – Matthew Houglum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jalen Jansen (Pierz) Dec 7-3
152 – Kolton Eischens (Pierz) over Peyton Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:00
160 – Lane Girtz (Pierz) over Dylan Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-2
170 – Brett Kapsner (Pierz) over Ted Androli (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 6-3
182 – Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Logan Lease (Pierz) Fall 5:53
195 – Matt Kummet (Pierz) over Riley Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 1-0
220 – Teddy Dehler (Pierz) over Seth Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-5
285 – Austin Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over David Skiba (Pierz) Dec 3-0

Frazee defeated Minneota 32-21
106 – Brant Buysse (Minneota) over Michael Miller (Frazee) Dec 8-5
113 – Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Avery Vanoverbeke (Minneota) Dec 6-5
120 – Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) over Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) Maj 10-0
126 – Tanner Reetz (Frazee) over Eric Hauswedell (Minneota) Dec 6-4
132 – Ethan Byer (Frazee) over Brendan Reiss (Minneota) Maj 13-3
138 – Grant Jepson (Frazee) over Riley Yost (Minneota) Dec 9-3
145 – Kyle Hennen (Minneota) over Tanner Eischens (Frazee) Fall 1:15
152 – Bryce Bruner (Minneota) over Hudson Hiemenz (Frazee) Maj 16-4
160 – Leo Buysse (Minneota) over Zakary Watchorn (Frazee) Maj 10-2
170 – Tanner Bachmann (Frazee) over Alec Bueltel (Minneota) Dec 5-2
182 – Austin Beaty (Frazee) over Everett VanHecke (Minneota) Maj 10-1
195 – Rory Drewes (Frazee) over Matt Myhre (Minneota) Dec 9-2
220 – Jonah Lange (Frazee) over Trent Esping (Minneota) Dec 4-1
285 – Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Ryan Twedt (Minneota) Fall 2:59

Consolation Semifinals

Caledonia defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37-18
106 – Trever Vick (Caledonia) over Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 1:39
113 – Aaron Francis (Caledonia) over Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 6-4
120 – Jacob Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Jack Strub (Caledonia) Dec 8-7
126 – Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Payton Schott (Caledonia) Maj 13-3
132 – Zach Scheider (Caledonia) over Jonathan Tostenson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 3-0
138 – Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over David Seymour (Caledonia) Dec 4-0
145 – Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Ryan Wagner (Caledonia) TF 15-0
152 – Tylor Nelson (Caledonia) over Wyatt Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 1-0
160 – Jacob Winjum (Caledonia) over Nathan Torkelson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 8-2
170 – Mitchell Schmitz (Caledonia) over Brandin Dahl (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Maj 10-0
182 – Israel Rodriguez (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Sam Stemper (Caledonia) Dec 13-9
195 – Alex Georgen (Caledonia) over David Gordon (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 4:39
220 – Eli Craig (Caledonia) over Karter VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 3-1
285 – Blake Mauss (Caledonia) over Colton Kinney (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 3:55

West Central Area defeated Sibley East 42-24
106 – Dayne Morton (Sibley East) over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area) Fall 2:13
113 – Drake Swanson (West Central Area) over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) Fall 5:40
120 – Jake Nohre (West Central Area) over Kevin Melger (Sibley East) Fall 2:49
126 – Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) over Hunter Mickelsen (West Central Area) Dec 8-2
132 – Kaden Spindler (West Central Area) over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) Dec 9-2
138 – Mason Voight (Sibley East) over Levi Larkin (West Central Area) Dec 4-0
145 – Logan Tesch (Sibley East) over Tyler Onstad (West Central Area) TB-1 4-2
152 – Keaton Long (West Central Area) over Quin Riffenburg (Sibley East) Dec 4-2
160 – Jake Larkin (West Central Area) over Thomas Battcher (Sibley East) Fall 1:28
170 – Jake Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Alex Butcher (West Central Area) Fall 0:54
182 – Mason Nibbe (West Central Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jake Drechsel (West Central Area) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Christian Figueroa (Sibley East) over Sid Kamrath (West Central Area) Dec 3-0
285 – Anthony Miller (West Central Area) over Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) Fall 1:33

Championship Quarterfinals

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Caledonia 39-26
106 – Jeron Matson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Trever Vick (Caledonia) Fall 0:15
113 – Ethan Cota (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Owen Blocker (Caledonia) Fall 0:12
120 – Seth Brossard (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Aaron Francis (Caledonia) Maj 11-3
126 – Jared Clawiter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jack Strub (Caledonia) Fall 0:35
132 – Bradley Kish (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Zach Scheider (Caledonia) Dec 5-2
138 – Tyler Ryan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over David Seymour (Caledonia) Maj 13-4
145 – Ryan Wagner (Caledonia) over Matthew Houglum (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 4:27
152 – Dylan Craig (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tylor Nelson (Caledonia) Fall 2:28
160 – Jacob Winjum (Caledonia) over Peyton Hilke (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 9-3
170 – Mitchell Schmitz (Caledonia) over Ted Androli (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 4-3
182 – Luke Rechtzigel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Austin Werner (Caledonia) Maj 11-2
195 – Alex Georgen (Caledonia) over Riley Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 18-2
220 – Eli Craig (Caledonia) over Seth Donkers (Kenyon-Wanamingo) SV-1 9-7
285 – Blake Mauss (Caledonia) over Austin Jackson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:42

Pierz defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44-22
106 – Austin Radunz (Pierz) over Will Magaard (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Maj 11-3
113 – Jake Andres (Pierz) over Jared Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 3:22
120 – Reese Kapsner (Pierz) over Jacob Carlson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 1:49
126 – Dylan Rudningen (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Brandon Tomala (Pierz) Maj 16-8
132 – Brandon Ortman (Pierz) over Jonathan Tostenson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 1:27
138 – Andrew Tomala (Pierz) over Caleb Collins (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 1-0
145 – Derek Krieger (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Jalen Jansen (Pierz) Dec 3-0
152 – Kolton Eischens (Pierz) over Wyatt Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 3:28
160 – Lane Girtz (Pierz) over Nathan Torkelson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Maj 8-0
170 – Brett Kapsner (Pierz) over Brandin Dahl (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 3-0
182 – Israel Rodriguez (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Logan Lease (Pierz) Fall 1:50
195 – Teddy Dehler (Pierz) over David Gordon (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Fall 1:07
220 – Karter VanHeuveln (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Austin Dickmann (Pierz) Fall 1:44
285 – Colton Kinney (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over David Skiba (Pierz) Dec 7-2

Frazee defeated Sibley East 48-11
106 – Dayne Morton (Sibley East) over Michael Miller (Frazee) Maj 12-3
113 – Tanner Schermerhorn (Frazee) over Kevin Melger (Sibley East) TF 16-1
120 – Kaden Hiemenz (Frazee) over Lincoln Carpenter (Sibley East) TF 16-0
126 – Tanner Reetz (Frazee) over Tanner Pasvogel (Sibley East) Dec 8-4
132 – Ethan Byer (Frazee) over Tommy Wentzlaff (Sibley East) Dec 9-4
138 – Grant Jepson (Frazee) over Mason Voight (Sibley East) Dec 8-2
145 – Tanner Eischens (Frazee) over Logan Tesch (Sibley East) Maj 11-3
152 – Hudson Hiemenz (Frazee) over Beauen Harbarth (Sibley East) Fall 0:57
160 – Quin Riffenburg (Sibley East) over Toby Drewes (Frazee) Dec 6-4
170 – Tanner Bachmann (Frazee) over Brody Bates (Sibley East) Fall 4:44
182 – Jake Wentzlaff (Sibley East) over Austin Beaty (Frazee) Maj 9-0
195 – Jonah Lange (Frazee) over Cody Voight (Sibley East) Dec 8-2
220 – Rory Drewes (Frazee) over Christian Figueroa (Sibley East) Maj 15-5
285 – Tanner Tappe (Frazee) over Tanner Kurtzweg (Sibley East) Fall 1:26

Minneota defeated West Central Area 41-15
106 – Brant Buysse (Minneota) over Kaleb Getz (West Central Area) Fall 1:00
113 – Avery Vanoverbeke (Minneota) over Drake Swanson (West Central Area) Dec 4-1
120 – Jake Nohre (West Central Area) over Austin DeVlaeminck (Minneota) Dec 10-4
126 – Kaden Spindler (West Central Area) over Eric Hauswedell (Minneota) Dec 6-2
132 – Brendan Reiss (Minneota) over Hunter Mickelsen (West Central Area) Fall 1:11
138 – Kyle Hennen (Minneota) over Levi Larkin (West Central Area) Dec 10-3
145 – Bryce Bruner (Minneota) over Tyler Onstad (West Central Area) Maj 9-0
152 – Leo Buysse (Minneota) over Keaton Long (West Central Area) Maj 17-6
160 – Jake Larkin (West Central Area) over Kolin Drietz (Minneota) Dec 2-0
170 – Alec Bueltel (Minneota) over Alex Butcher (West Central Area) Fall 3:25
182 – Everett VanHecke (Minneota) over Jake Drechsel (West Central Area) Fall 1:18
195 – Sid Kamrath (West Central Area) over Matt Myhre (Minneota) Dec 3-2
220 – Anthony Miller (West Central Area) over Gared Moorse (Minneota) Dec 4-2
285 – Trent Esping (Minneota) over T.J. Waskosky (West Central Area) Dec 8-2

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed