Don Parker Open

Don Parker Open results. February 6, 2016 in Eau Claire, Wisc.

Don Parker Open Finals Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Gold – 125
1st Place – Jakob Stageberg of Concordia College
2nd Place – Zackary Sirny of UW-Eau Claire
3rd Place – James Goman of Augsburg
4th Place – Blake Walker of Ellsworth CC
5th Place – Aaron Dick of Concordia College
6th Place – Andrew Nissen of Concordia College
1st: Jakob Stageberg (Concordia College ) won by decision over Zackary Sirny (UW-Eau Claire) (Dec 10-3)
3rd: James Goman (Augsburg) won by injury default over Blake Walker (Ellsworth CC) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Aaron Dick (Concordia College ) won by major decision over Andrew Nissen (Concordia College ) (Maj 15-6)

Gold – 133
1st Place – Nick Koch of UW-Whitewater
2nd Place – Sam Bennyhoff of Augsburg
3rd Place – Ronny Hauser of UW-Whitewater
4th Place – Austin Quartullo of UW-Whitewater
5th Place – Gabe Foltz of Concordia College
6th Place – Dakota Welsh of Minnesota State-Mankato
1st: Nick Koch (UW-Whitewater) won by fall over Sam Bennyhoff (Augsburg) (Fall 3:59)
3rd: Ronny Hauser (UW-Whitewater) won in sudden victory – 3 over Austin Quartullo (UW-Whitewater) (SV-3 7-5)
5th: Gabe Foltz (Concordia College ) won by decision over Dakota Welsh (Minnesota State-Mankato) (Dec 8-3)

Gold – 141
1st Place – Grant Sutton of UW-La Crosse
2nd Place – Brian Burchett of Luther
3rd Place – Layten Binion of North Central (IL)
4th Place – Aaron Wilson of Augsburg
5th Place – Branden Peshek of UW-Whitewater
6th Place – Nathaniel Behnke of UW-Eau Claire
1st: Grant Sutton (UW-La Crosse) won by decision over Brian Burchett (Luther) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Layten Binion (North Central (IL)) won by major decision over Aaron Wilson (Augsburg) (Maj 9-1)
5th: Branden Peshek (UW-Whitewater) won by injury default over Nathaniel Behnke (UW-Eau Claire) (Inj. 0:00)
Consolation 1st – Blane Tschida (Concordia College ) won by fall over Daniel Polanco (St. Cloud State) (Fall 1:14)

Gold – 149
1st Place – Rashad Kennedy of Augsburg
2nd Place – Marcus Hamer of Augsburg
3rd Place – Maxx Hubbard of UW-Whitewater
4th Place – Alex Wilson of Augsburg
5th Place – Qarin Johnnic of UW-La Crosse
6th Place – Logan Schlough of UW-La Crosse
1st: Rashad Kennedy (Augsburg) won by decision over Marcus Hamer (Augsburg) (Dec 8-1)
3rd: Maxx Hubbard (UW-Whitewater) won by major decision over Alex Wilson (Augsburg) (Maj 15-2)
5th: Qarin Johnnic (UW-La Crosse) won by decision over Logan Schlough (UW-La Crosse) (Dec 5-1)
Consolation 1st – Gilbert Valadez (Luther) won by decision over Bradley Prentice (UW-Whitewater) (Dec 8-4)

Gold – 157
1st Place – Fredy Stroker of Unattached
2nd Place – Ben Cousins of Concordia College
3rd Place – Grant Parker of Augsburg
4th Place – Sameh Almousa of St. Olaf
5th Place – Brett Scoles of UW-Parkside
6th Place – Carter Focht of UW-Eau Claire
1st: Fredy Stroker (Unattached) won by major decision over Ben Cousins (Concordia College ) (Maj 8-0)
3rd: Grant Parker (Augsburg) won by decision over Sameh Almousa (St. Olaf) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Brett Scoles (UW-Parkside) won by major decision over Carter Focht (UW-Eau Claire) (Maj 11-2)

Gold – 165
1st Place – Eric Hensel of Augsburg
2nd Place – Clark Doyle of UW-La Crosse
3rd Place – Cole Sladek of Concordia College
4th Place – Alex Anaya of St. Cloud State
5th Place – Nick Gravdahl of Concordia College
6th Place – Josh Berg of St. Cloud State
1st: Eric Hensel (Augsburg) won by fall over Clark Doyle (UW-La Crosse) (Fall 0:40)
3rd: Cole Sladek (Concordia College ) won by injury default over Alex Anaya (St. Cloud State) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Nick Gravdahl (Concordia College ) won by decision over Josh Berg (St. Cloud State) (Dec 11-4)
Consolation 1st – Brady McFarland (Augsburg) won by decision over Ryan Behnke (UW-Eau Claire) (Dec 8-4)

Gold – 174
1st Place – Sean O`Neil of UW-La Crosse
2nd Place – Vince Dietz of St. Cloud State
3rd Place – Jackson Graham of Augsburg
4th Place – Aaron Bates of St. Cloud State
5th Place – Garrett Beaman of St. Olaf
6th Place – Connor Price of UW-Whitewater
1st: Sean O`Neil (UW-La Crosse) won by decision over Vince Dietz (St. Cloud State) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Jackson Graham (Augsburg) won by decision over Aaron Bates (St. Cloud State) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Garrett Beaman (St. Olaf) won by injury default over Connor Price (UW-Whitewater) (Inj. 0:00)
Consolation 1st – Javier Reyes (Luther) won by fall over Zach Barber (Concordia College ) (Fall 0:57)

Gold – 184
1st Place – Jordan Newman of Unattached
2nd Place – Sebastian Larson of Augsburg
3rd Place – James Lehman of UW-Parkside
4th Place – Ricky Briggs of Concordia College
5th Place – Devon McCune of Milwaukee School of Engineering
6th Place – Joshua Waddell of UW-La Crosse
1st: Jordan Newman (Unattached) won by decision over Sebastian Larson (Augsburg) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: James Lehman (UW-Parkside) won by major decision over Ricky Briggs (Concordia College ) (Maj 10-2)
5th: Devon McCune (Milwaukee School of Engineering) won by injury default over Joshua Waddell (UW-La Crosse) (Inj. 0:00)
Consolation 1st – Austin Cook (UW-La Crosse) won by tech fall over Jamal Vaughns (Luther) (TF 16-1)

Gold – 197
1st Place – Matthew Chlebek of Luther
2nd Place – Tyler Vittal of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Sean Ward of UW-La Crosse
4th Place – Trae Story of St. Cloud State
5th Place – Mitch Nelson of Augsburg
6th Place – Jacob Briggs of Concordia College
1st: Matthew Chlebek (Luther) won by decision over Tyler Vittal (North Central (IL)) (Dec 9-4)
3rd: Sean Ward (UW-La Crosse) won by decision over Trae Story (St. Cloud State) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Mitch Nelson (Augsburg) won by decision over Jacob Briggs (Concordia College ) (Dec 6-0)
Consolation 1st – Wyatt Richardson (Augsburg) won by decision over Kody Vandeneykel (Concordia College ) (Dec 9-4)

Gold – 285
1st Place – Donald Longendyke of Augsburg
2nd Place – Zachary Gibson of St. Olaf
3rd Place – Chris Zimmer of Minnesota State-Mankato
4th Place – John Wittman of Ridgewater College
5th Place – Troy Beaman of St. Olaf
6th Place – Conner Herman of Luther
1st: Donald Longendyke (Augsburg) won by fall over Zachary Gibson (St. Olaf) (Fall 2:36)
3rd: Chris Zimmer (Minnesota State-Mankato) won by decision over John Wittman (Ridgewater College) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Troy Beaman (St. Olaf) won by injury default over Conner Herman (Luther) (Inj. 0:00)
Consolation 1st – Justin Karkula (UW-Eau Claire) won by decision over Joseph Foret (UW-Parkside) (Dec 6-5)

View more college results

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.