High School Results – Thursday, February 4, 2016

Apple Valley 69 Lakeville North 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37 Eden Valley-Watkins 28
Austin 47 Mankato West 30
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 47 Thief River Falls 28
Blue Earth Area 51 St. James Area 12
Brainerd 35 Alexandria 30
Byron 40 Goodhue 23
Centennial 42 Mounds View 21
Chatfield 35 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 21
Delano 38 Annandale/Maple Lake 37
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42 Crookston 31
Farmington 47 Faribault 19
Fertile-Beltrami 51 Red Lake County Central 12
Foley 53 Coon Rapids 6
Forest Lake 45 Blaine 20
Frazee 61 Detroit Lakes 9
Fridley 57 Trinity School at River Ridge 21 
Lake City 47 Triton 28
Mahtomedi 39 Tartan 26
Maple River 36 United South Central 34
Milaca 49 Sauk Rapids-Rice 23
Minneapolis Roosevelt 51 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Ottertail Central 36 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 35
Owatonna 46 Stillwater Area 21
Park 39 Cretin-Derham Hall 35
Park Rapids 48 Fosston/Bagley 33
Paynesville 42 New London-Spicer 34
Pierz 40 Cambridge-Isanti 20
Pine Island 49 Hayfield 15
Princeton 33 Chisago Lakes 27
Prior Lake 45 Eastview 19
Rocori 52 St. Cloud Apollo 19
Shakopee 61 New Prague 10
Sibley East 35 Jackson County Central 29
Simley 35 Hastings 29
South St. Paul 47 Henry Sibley 21
St. Michael-Albertville 44 Waconia 16
Waseca 52 St. James 13
Washington Technology Magnet School 52 Minneapolis South 18
Willmar 49 Sartell-St. Stephen 22
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tri
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 53 Minnewaska 16
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 58 Ortonville 21
Big Lake Tri
Big Lake 40 Becker 25
Litchfield 44 Big Lake 21
Litchfield 53 Becker 12
Bloomington Kennedy Tri
Bloomington Kennedy 67 Richfield 11
Bloomington Kennedy 48 Rosemount 23
Rosemount 48 Richfield 22
Chaska Tri
Chaska/Chanhassen 60 Minneapolis Washburn 6
Chaska/Chanhassen 82 Robbinsdale Cooper 0
Dell Rapids Quad
Adrian 67 McCook Central Montrose, SD 10
Adrian 52 West Central, SD 19
Adrian Area 69 Dell Rapids 0
Hutchinson Tri
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 51 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United/Montevideo 12
Hutchinson 49 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United/Montevideo 13
Hutchinson 36 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 28
MACCRAY Tri
Minneota 63 Pipestone 6
Minneota 48 Quad County 24
Quad County 49 Pipestone 20
New Ulm Tri
Marshall 63 New Ulm 6
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 39 New Ulm 37
Stewartville Tri
Stewartville 57 Lake City 14
Stewartville 66 Triton 7
WEM/JWP Tri
WEM/JWP 47 Blooming Praire  28
WEM/JWP 69 St. Clair 3