Maple Grove Quad

Maple Grove Quad

Totino-Grace 41 Maple Grove 26

Totino-Grace 55 Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 22

Totino-Grace 55 Rogers 19
106 Jake, Svihel, (TG) defeated Essendrup, Sam (Rogers) === {Tech Fall 21-6} (Score: 0-5)
113 Josh, Clark, (TG) defeated Packer, Marshall (Rogers) === {Fall 0:24} (Score: 0-11)
120 Wilson, Bret (Rogers) defeated Forfeit (TG) === {Forfeit} (Score: 6-11)
126 Matt, Bebeau, (TG) defeated Kammers, Ryan (Rogers) === {Fall 1:15} (Score: 6-17)
132 Micheal, Menth, (TG) defeated Born, Jake (Rogers) === {Dec 6 – 3} (Score: 6-20)
138 Kammers, Jack (Rogers) defeated William, Jaeger, (TG) === {Fall 5:38} (Score: 12-20)
145 Lenz, Anthony (Rogers) defeated Jacob, Ranning, (TG) === {Maj Dec 11-0} (Score: 16-20)
152 Will, Savre, (TG) defeated Hoyt, Johnny (Rogers) === {Tech Fall 19-4} (Score: 16-25)
160 Mathew Kraemer (TG) defeated Toensing, Jared (Rogers) === {Fall 3:17} (Score: 16-31)
170 Ryan Kusch (TG) defeated Forfeit, (Rogers) === {Forfeit} (Score: 16-37)
182 Jared, Florell, (TG) defeated Wilson, Brandon (Rogers) === {Fall 1:56} (Score: 16-43)
195 Nate, Schultz, (TG) defeated Forfeit, (Rogers) === {Forfeit} (Score: 16-49)
220 Hunter, Christianson, (TG) defeated Sinclair, Travis (Rogers) === {Fall 1:50} (Score: 16-55)
285 Piehl, Andrew (Rogers) defeated Sam, Anderson, (TG) === {Dec 3 – 1} (Score: 19-55)

Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 38 Rogers 27
106 Essendrup, Sam (Rogers) defeated Austin, Miller, (SLP) === {Dec 5 – 0} (Score: 3-0)
113 Nik, Strasser, (SLP) defeated Packer, Marshall (Rogers) === {Tech Fall: 15-0} (Score: 3-5)
120 Wilson, Bret (Rogers) defeated Joey, Nerhdahl, (SLP) === {Fall 3:36} (Score: 9-5)
126 Jacob, Kaltred, (SLP) defeated Clauson, Joe (Rogers) === {Dec 6 – 0} (Score: 9-8)
132 Riley, Altenburg, (SLP) defeated Born, Jake (Rogers) === {Dec 2 – 1} (Score: 9-11)
138 Devin Jacenko (SLP) defeated Kammers, Jack (Rogers) === {Major Decision: 14-2} (Score: 9-15)
145 Samson, Burque, (SLP) defeated Lenz, Anthony (Rogers) === {Fall 5:08} (Score: 9-21)
152 Danny, Chlebeck, (SLP) defeated Hoyt, Johnny (Rogers) === {Tech Fall 15-0} (Score: 9-26)
160 Schaffer, Denno, (SLP) defeated Toensing, Jared (Rogers) === {Fall 2:46} (Score: 9-32)
170 Josh, Oveido, (SLP) defeated Forfeit, (Rogers) === {Forfeit} (Score: 9-38)
182 Wilson, Brandon (Rogers) defeated Desmond, Johnson, (SLP) === {Dec 10 – 5} (Score: 12-38)
195 Aanerud, Zac (Rogers) defeated John, LaBelle, (SLP) === {Dec 7 – 1} (Score: 15-38)
220 Skawiniak, Dominic (Rogers) defeated Raghde, Flores, (SLP) === {Fall 2:40} (Score: 21-38)
285 Piehl, Andrew (Rogers) defeated Emanuel, Ibitoye, (SLP) === {Fall 0:45} (Score: 27-38)

Maple Grove 44 Rogers 28
106 Joey, Thompson, (MG) defeated Essendrup, Sam (Rogers) === {Dec 9 – 3} (Score: 0-3)
113 Micheal, Whirley, (MG) defeated Packer, Marshall (Rogers) === {Maj Dec 13-1} (Score: 0-7)
120 Wilson, Bret (Rogers) defeated Gavin, Peterson, (MG) === {Fall 4:41} (Score: 6-7)
126 Nick, Bugajski, (MG) defeated Kammers, Ryan (Rogers) === {Fall 3:54} (Score: 6-13)
132 Born, Jake (Rogers) defeated Jack, Herbes, (MG) === {Fall 4:53} (Score: 12-13)
138 Tyler, Rengel, (MG) defeated Kammers, Jack (Rogers) === {Maj Dec 12-1} (Score: 12-17)
145 Aitkin,, Aacoda, (MG) defeated Lenz, Anthony (Rogers) === {Tech Fall 21-6} (Score: 12-22)
152 Jack, Berndt, (MG) defeated Hoyt, Johnny (Rogers) === {Maj Dec 14-0} (Score: 12-26)
160 Mike, Edison, (MG) defeated Toensing, Jared (Rogers) === {Fall 1:47} (Score: 12-32)
170 Aaron, Fiske, (MG) defeated Forfeit, (Rogers) === {Forfeit} (Score: 12-38)
182 Wilson, Brandon (Rogers) defeated Isaac, Boehmer, (MG) === {Maj Dec 10-2} (Score: 16-38)
195 Aanerud, Zac (Rogers) defeated Adam, Skogman, (MG) === {Fall 2:21} (Score: 22-38)
220 Taylor Tison (MG) defeated Forfeit, (Rogers) === {Forfeit} (Score: 22-44)
285 Piehl, Andrew (Rogers) defeated Forfeit (MG) === {Forfeit} (Score: 28-44)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?