The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – February 12, 2016

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Pierz (7)
5. Adrian (3)
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5)
7. Sibley East (4)
8. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
9. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
10. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
11. Dover-Eyota (1)
12. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)

Lean and Mean
Pipestone Area (3), Park Rapids Area (8), LPGE-Browerville (5), Aitkin (7), Caledonia (1), Goodhue (1), Blue Earth Area (2), Staples-Motley (6), Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)

Class A Individuals

106 pounds
1. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 9
2. Brant Buysse, Minneota (3) 9
3. Austin Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 9
4. Caleb Clobes, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 10
5. Dayne Mortan, Sibley East (4) 10
6. Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 9
7. Ethan Arett, Blooming Prairie (2) 10
8. Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 8
9. Dillon McGee, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 10
10. Matt Frost, New York Mills (6) 9
113 pounds
1. Ethan Cota, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Mark Buringa, St. Charles (1) 9
3. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 10
4. Jace Geving, Deer River (7) 10
5. Avery VanOverbeke, Minneota (3) 12
6. Tanner Schermerhorn, Frazee (8) 10
7. Willie Meine, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 12
8. Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 9
9. Shawn Rue, Paynesville Area (5) 9
10. Anthony Hennen, Norwood Young America (4) 12
120 pounds
1. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area (3) 10
2. Noah Becker, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
3. Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East (4) 11
4. Noah Bauer, Pine Island (1) 11
5. Jake Nohre, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
6. Austin DeVlaeminck, Minneota (3) 11
7. Gage Zieske, Osakis (5) 10
8. Greg Kern, Adrian (3) 12
9. Reese Kapsner, Pierz (7) 9
10. Owen Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
126 pounds
1. Tanner Reetz, Frazee (8) 11
2. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian (3) 12
3. Rylan Molinaro, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 11
4. Jamal Baird, Deer River (7) 10
5. Jared Clawiter, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
6. Eric Lisson, Staples-Motley (6) 11
7. Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 10
8. Jacy Ball, St. Charles (1) 12
9. Eric Hausweddell, Minneota (3) 12
10. Cordell Peterson, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
132 pounds
1. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer (5) 12
2. Brandon Ortman, Pierz (7) 11
3. Brendon Coyer, Osakis (5) 12
4. Ethan Byer, Frazee (8) 12
5. Miguel Ambriz, LPGE-Browerville (5) 12
6. Jacob Tvinnereim, Jackson County Central (3) 10
7. Ryan Elias, Adrian (3) 12
8. Brennen Hollien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
9. Lincoln Arndt, Maple River (2) 10
10. Tracer Lee, Border West (6) 12
138 pounds
1. Jake Mandt, Chatfield (1) 10
2. Ryan Keach, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3. Grant Jepson, Frazee (8) 12
4. Kyle Hennen, Minneota (3) 12
5. Wallace Michels, Norwood Young America (4) 11
6. Joel Gadient, Goodhue (1) 12
7. Tyler Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 9
8. Adam Jaeger, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 10
9. Andrew Tomala, Pierz (7) 11
10. Cameron Whitcomb, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4) 12
145 pounds
1. Bryce Brunner, Minneota (3) 12
2. Tom Tellers, United North Central (8) 12
3. Dalton Wagner, Jackson County Central (3) 10
4. Maverick Jackson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 11
5. Logan Rogers, Adrian (3) 12
6. Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 10
7. Adam Knutson, United South Central (2) 12
8. Nick Kaml, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
9. Keaton Long, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
10. Connor Meyer, Barnesville (6) 12
152 pounds
1. Kolton Eischens, Pierz (7) 12
2. Dietrich Balsbaugh, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 12
3. Leo Buysse, Minneota (3) 12
4. Kelby O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 9
5. Jarod Novak, Aitkin (7) 12
6. Damon Schalzriedt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
7. Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
8. Zack Waln, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
9. Colby Schramel, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
10. Kody Lefebvre, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
160 pounds
1. Noah Landrus, Aitkin (7) 12
2. Brad Kroll, Royalton/Upsala (5) 12
3. Alex Erpelding, Staples-Motley (6) 11
4. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 11
5. Carter Barnes, Border West (6) 12
6. Keaton Schaefer, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
7. Justin Dravis, Park Rapids Area (8) 11
8. Lane Girtz, Pierz (7) 11
9. Weston Lardy, Minnewaska Area (5) 12
10. Michael Preuss, Adrian (3) 12
170 pounds
1. Ted Androli, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
2. Jake Wentzloff, Sibley East (4) 12
3. Michael Otomo, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
4. Devin Manzy, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
5. Brett Kapsner, Pierz (7) 11
6. Derek Herman, United South Central (2) 12
7. Mitchell Schmitz, Caledonia (1) 12
8. Ethan Kimber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 11
9. Tanner Bachman, Frazee (8) 12
10. Mitch Koosman, Benson (5) 12
182 pounds
1. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central (3) 12
2. Caden Steffen, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
3. Luke Rechtzigel, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 12
4. Noah Decker, Maple River (2) 11
5. Josh McKeown, Prairie Valley (6) 11
6. Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 10
7. Austin Beaty, Frazee (8) 12
8. Israel Rodriguez, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
9. Wyatt Beauchane, Fertile-Beltrami (8) 11
10. Matt Kummet, Pierz (7) 11
195 pounds
1. Alex Goergen, Caledonia (1) 12
2. Jonah Lange, Frazee (8) 12
3. Sam Erckenbrack, New York Mills (6) 12
4. Cody Voight, Sibley East (4) 11
5. Dylan Gyberg, Adrian (3) 11
6. Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala (5) 10
7. Teddy Dehler, Pierz (7) 12
8. Jared Armon, Blue Earth Area (2) 11
9. Reed Seelhamer, Dover-Eyota (1) 11
10. Ben Thompson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
220 pounds
1. Manuel Garcia, BOLD (3) 12
2. Karter VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
3. Tyler Oberg, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 12
4. Trenton Rogich, LeSueur-Henderson (2) 11
5. Seth Donkers, Kenyon-Wanamingo (2) 1
6. Buzz Miller, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
7. Randy Henderson, Triton (1) 12
8. Charlie Nienaber, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6) 12
9. Gain Engelkes, Adrian (3) 12
10. Ben Reller, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Tanner Welsh, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
2. Blake Mauss, Caledonia (1) 12
3. Blake Wolters, Pipestone Area (3) 12
4. Trent Esping, Minneota (3) 10
5. Wyatt Fitterer, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
6. Colton Kinney, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 12
7. Jadon Podratz, Sibley East (4) 10
8. Trey Chatman, Hayfield (1) 11
9. Ely Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 12
10. Tanner Tappe, Frazee (8) 10

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.