The Guillotine Class AA HS Rankings – February 12, 2016

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
2. Simley (4)
3. Albert Lea Area (1)
4. Waconia (2)
5. Foley (6)
6. Scott West (2)
7. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)
8. Perham (8)
9. Mora (7)
10. Litchfield (6)
11. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)
12. Totino-Grace (5)

Lean and Mean
Worthington (3), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), New Prague (2), Hutchinson (2), Fairmont/Martin County West (3), Bemidji (8), Delano (6), Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), Grand Rapids (7), South St. Paul (4), Quad County (3), Sauk Centre-Melrose (8), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3)

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Matt Petersen, Byron (1) 11
2. Ben Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 10
3. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace (5) 9
4. Charlie Pickell, Mankato West (2) 8
5. Robby Horsman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 9
6. Nathan Garceau, Foley (6) 10
7. Holden Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
8. Tyler Shackle, Scott West (2) 10
9. Ryan Nosbush, Mora (7) 9
10. Jaxson Rohmann, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 7
113 pounds
1. Garrett Vos, Waconia (2) 11
2. Hser Eh Pwae, Worthington (3) 12
3. Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 9
4. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato (6) 9
5. Jared Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
6. Joe Peterson, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
7. Jon Hall, Milaca (7) 10
8. Justin Sampson, Waseca (2) 10
9. Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West (3) 9
10. Cameron Kowitz, Foley (6) 10
120 pounds
1. Jake Gliva, Simley (4) 10
2. Cole Jones, Grand Rapids (7) 11
3. Parker Huss, Scott West (2) 11
4. Ben Nelson, Perham (8) 11
5. Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 10
6. Jordan Winter, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
7. Jefferson Paladines, Columbia Heights (5) 11
8. Hser Moo Pwae, Worthington (3) 12
9. Brady Laumb, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
10. Gavin Ignazewski, Albert Lea Area (1) 10
126 pounds
1. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano (6) 11
2. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West (2) 10
3. Keaten Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
4. Brock Luthens, Hutchinson (2) 10
5. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
6. Drew VanVleet, Mora (7) 12
7. AJ Bethea, Hibbing (7) 10
8. Phil Skeps, St. Thomas Academy (4) 9
9. Sam Tibbets, Litchfield (6) 11
10. Jon Schmid, Orono (5) 12
132 pounds
1. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
2. Tanner Vassar, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
3. Morgan Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7) 11
4. Tyler Wagener, Waconia (2) 10
5. Jack Bourgeois, Monticello (6) 12
6. Trevor Oberg, South St. Paul (4) 11
7. Derek Fruetel, Litchfield (6) 12
8. Chase Curtis, Perham (8) 12
9. John Bartee, Fridley (5) 12
10. Toby Semler, Marshall (3) 11
138 pounds
1. Anthony Jackson, Simley (4) 9
2. Teddy Pierce, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 11
3. Peter Nelson, St. Cloud Apollo (6) 11
4. Andrew Mergen, Monticello (6) 12
5. Justin Schultz, Waconia (2) 10
6. Aaron Donnay, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
7. Trenten Miless, Zimmerman (6) 11
8. Sam Naddy, Ottertail Central (8) 12
9. Braydon Ortloff, Detroit Lakes (8) 10
10. Timmy Bialka, Princeton (7) 11
145 pounds
1. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls (1) 12
2. Ben Kelvington, Scott West (2) 12
3. Logan Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3) 12
4. Jackson Sweeney, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
5. Nate Adkins, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
6. Patrick Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 8
7. Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls (8) 9
8. Dru Kuchenbaker?, Milaca (7) 12
9. Logan Nelson, Litchfield (6) 9
10. Brakken Bierl, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 12
152 pounds
1. Griffin Parriott, New Prague (2) 12
2. Devin Fitzpatrick, Mahtomedi (4) 12
3. Coy Thorson, Ottertail Central (8) 12
4. Will Funk, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 12
5. Beau Milbrett, Waseca (2) 9
6. Conner Denman, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton (7) 11
7. McCoy Tekautz, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1) 11
8. Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley (4) 11
9. Hayden Strain, Cannon Falls (1) 10
10. Kirby Winson, Quad County (3) 12
160 pounds
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Sam Baier, Redwood-River Valley (3) 12
3. Solomon Nielsen, Luverne (3) 11
4. Connor Hoff, Litchfield (6) 12
5. Parker Hale, GMLOKS (1) 12
6. Zach Peterson, Perham (8) 9
7. Zac Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 12
8. Kaleb Kleiver, Zimmerman (6) 12
9. Owen Hemze, Waconia (2) 12
10. Tyler Daily, Minneapolis Edison (5) 11
170 pounds
1. Jared Florell, Totino-Grace (5) 11
2. Greg Kerkvliet, Simley (4) 9
3. Ryan Duffy, South St. Paul (4) 11
4. Nick Knutson, New Prague (2) 12
5. Andy Bigelow, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
6. Mitchell Kotschevar, Albany (6) 12
7. Mason Rutt, Tri-City United (2) 12
8. Tyler Tober, Mora (7) 12
9. Vince Riley, Worthington (3) 12
10. Brady Goblirsch, Redwood-River Valley (3) 11
182 pounds
1. Spencer Elwell, Foley (6) 12
2. Aaron Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3. Gannon Strain, Bemidji (8) 12
4. Tyler Buesgens, Scott West (2) 10
5. Nick Brejle, Glencoe-Lester Prairie (2) 12
6. Bobby Striggow, Orono (5) 10
7. Christopher Bain, GMLOKS (1) 11
8. Cory Schmidt, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 12
9. Jake Ubert, Fosston/Bagley (8) 10
10. Joel Robertson, St. Paul Johnson (4) 12
195 pounds
1. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
2. Joe Harrison, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
3. Wyatt Juhl, Big Lake (6) 12
4. Saylor Schmit, Foley (6) 10
5. Kyle Schoenecker, Chisago Lakes Area (7) 12
6. Chandler Kurth, Hutchinson (2) 11
7. Zach Moon, Simley (4) 11
8. Jesse Klatt, Perham (8) 12
9. Paxton Woods, South St. Paul (4) 12
10. Jakob Olson, Luverne (3) 12
220 pounds
1. Kevin Kneisl, Delano (6) 12
2. Zachary Jakes, Mankato West (2) 10
3. Jared Welch, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11
4. Jesse Heck, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2) 10
5. Tyler Stenzel, Hutchinson (2) 11
6. Dylan Winegar, Waseca (2) 12
7. Isaac Breuer, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 12
8. Brent Chambers, Princeton (7) 12
9. Wyatt Yoemans, Bemidji (8) 12
10. Quincy Spiering, St. Thomas Academy (4) 12
285 pounds
1. James Huwe, Detroit Lakes (8) 12
2. Sam Anderson, Totino-Grace (5) 11
3. Logan Swanson, Mankato East (2) 12
4. Alex Burns, Tri-City United (2) 11
5. Josiah Schatz, Scott West (2) 12
6. Dylan Nelson, Milaca (7) 12
7. Casey Vesledahl, Becker (6) 12
8. Manny Alvarez, Columbia Heights (5) 10
9. Jameer Anderson, Benilde-St. Margaret’s (5) 12
10. Cody Coulter, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3) 11

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.