The Guillotine Class AAA HS Rankings – February 12, 2016

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (2)
2. St. Michael-Albertville (5)
3. Anoka (7)
4. Shakopee (2)
5. Farmington (1)
6. Prior Lake (2)
7. Willmar (8)
8. Hastings (3)
9. Eagan (3)
10. Eastview (2)
11. St. Francis (7)
12. Owatonna (1)

Lean and Mean
Centennial (4), Faribault (1), Little Falls (8), St. Cloud Tech (8), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Moorhead (8), Coon Rapids (7), Forest Lake (7), Stillwater Area (4), Minnetonka (6), Mounds View (4), Eden Prairie (6)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka (6) 10
2. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
3. Israel Navarro, Willmar (8) 10
4. Colby Njos, Anoka (7) 9
5. Nick Dunagan, Mounds View (4) 9
6. Drew Woodley, Northfield (1) 8
7. Reuben Cephas, Rosemount (2) 12
8. Trayton Anderson, Farmington (1) 9
9. Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis (7) 10
10. Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 9
113 pounds
1. Victor Gliva, Farmington (1) 12
2. Nate Larson, Apple Valley (2) 10
3. Dylan Droegemueller, Champlin Park (7) 10
4. Curtis LeMair, Prior Lake (2) 10
5. Cael Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
6. Zach Nygaard, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
7. Troy Pleski, Forest Lake (7) 8
8. Trey Kruse, Stillwater Area (4) 8
9. Cole Kubesh, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
10. Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 9
120 pounds
1. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen (8) 11
2. Zach Smith, Prior Lake (2) 10
3. Peyton Robb, Owatonna (1) 10
4. Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka (6) 10
5. Sam Webster, Shakopee (2) 10
6. Brady Gross, Apple Valley (2) 9
7. Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
8. Harvey Bradley, St. Paul Central (3) 12
9. Zac Spohn, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 10
10. Kaden Gage, Eagan (3) 10
126 pounds
1. Brent Jones, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Tyler Eischens, Anoka (7) 10
3. Clay Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
4. Anthony Meister, Elk River (7) 11
5. Adam McSorley, Hastings (3) 11
6. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley (2) 9
7. Ben Bogart, Alexandria (8) 11
8. Hunter Rajkowski, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
9. Nate Johnson, Hopkins (6) 11
10. Theo Smith, Prior Lake (2) 10
132 pounds
1. Alex Crowe, Shakopee (2) 11
2. Jake Bergeland, Centennial (4) 11
3. Adam Hedin, Rosemount (2) 12
4. Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley (2) 11
5. Jamin LeDuc, Farmington (1) 12
6. Tanner Day, Mounds View (4) 12
7. Calvin Germinaro-Nahring, Anoka (7) 11
8. Tony Bemboom, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8) 11
9. Ty Okada, East Ridge (3) 11
10. J.J. Veytia, Eden Prairie (6) 12
138 pounds
1. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee (2) 10
3. Tyler Shilson, Centennial (4) 11
4. Tanner Cole, Owatonna (1) 11
5. Lee Schmalz, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
6. Collin LaBrosse, Park (3) 12
7. Brady Bastyr, Lakeville South (1) 11
8. Austin Braun, Woodbury (3) 11
9. Blake Olhausen, Alexandria (8) 12
10. Mason Hall, St. Francis (7) 11
145 pounds
1. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North (2) 11
3. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10
4. Ryan Reid, Mound-Westonka (6) 12
5. Andy Schlosser, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 11
6. Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
7. Gunner Charbonneau, Prior Lake (2) 11
8. Logan Saltou, Rochester John Marshall (1) 12
9. Will Harter, Stillwater Area (4) 9
10. Xavier Rosenbloom, Eagan (3) 11
152 pounds
1. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2. Brenden Olevson, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
3. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake (2) 10
4. Logan Dick, Maple Grove (5) 12
5. Sam Gibas, Elk River (7) 11
6. Alex Lindstrom, Eastview (2) 11
7. Josh Beack, Little Falls (8) 11
8. Hunter DeLeon, Anoka (7) 12
9. Logan Walkow, Willmar (8) 12
10. Logan Smith, Cretin-Derham Hall (3) 11
160 pounds
1. Colten Carlson, Willmar (8) 12
2. Justin Burg, Tartan (3) 12
3. Emmett Wagner, Shakopee (2) 12
4. Ryan Mullennex, Faribault (1) 12
5. Donnie Leuer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
6. Wyatt Hanson, Moorhead (8) 12
7. Tony Watts, Apple Valley (2) 10
8. Tony Struntz, St. Francis (7) 11
9. Collin Dolejs, Eastview (2) 12
10. John Noll, Centennial (4) 9
170 pounds
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley (2) 12
2. Cole Schreder, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
3. Austin Eichmann, Hastings (3) 12
4. Sam Truen, Minneapolis South (6) 12
5. Justin Jenks, Little Falls (8) 12
6. Jacob Scherber, Buffalo (5) 10
7. Cole Kirpach, St. Francis (7) 10
8. Seth Anderson, Lakeville North (2) 11
9. Alex Hauser, Eagan (3) 12
10. Rowan Morgan, Mounds View (4) 9
182 pounds
1. Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2. Taylor Venz, Farmington (1) 12
3. Joseph Grove, Moorhead (8) 12
4. Jonny Zarnke, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
5. Trey Rogers, Hastings (3) 10
6. Zachary Steckman, Andover (7) 12
7. Drake Frikken, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
8. Casey Schilz, Elk River (7) 11
9. Justin Mohlin, Centennial (4) 11
10. Marcus Placide, Minneapolis Washburn (6) 12
195 pounds
1. Brandon Moen, Owatonna (1) 11
2. Jeremy Rodman, Anoka (7) 12
3. Evan Ronsen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4. Adam Treptau, Buffalo (5) 12
5. Samuel Grove, Moorhead (8) 11
6. Tyler Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 11
7. Mason Hawkins, Farmington (1) 12
8. Mark Vaith, Hastings (3) 12
9. Mike Delich, Eastview (2) 11
10. Jackson Dunnell, Lakeville North (2) 12
220 pounds
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley (2) 10
2. Brody Jerome, Moorhead (8) 12
3. Jon Lorang, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
4. Corrie King, Wayzata (5) 12
5. Adam Lucast, Lakeville South (1) 12
6. Jackson Schichel, Hastings (3) 11
7. Max Jensen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
8. Billy Winkelman, Little Falls (8) 11
9. Dominic Skawiniak, Rogers (5) 12
10. Taylor Tison, Maple Grove (5) 12
285 pounds
1. Andrew Piehl, Rogers (5) 12
2. Brady Reigstad, Willmar (8) 11
3. Pat Kasl, Forest Lake (7) 12
4. Jesse Heifort, Anoka (7) 12
5. Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
6. Jacob Bacon, Hastings (3) 12
7. Josh Reinke, Eden Prairie (6) 12
8. Aaron Moore, Minnetonka (6) 11
9. Tanyi Besong, Apple Valley (2) 11
10. Trevor Frost, Farmington (1) 12

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.