High School Conference Standings 2015-2016

High school conference standings compiled by Roger Mischke.

Send updates to info@theguillotine.com

CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Willmar Cardinals 8-0 20-3
St. Cloud Tech Tigers 6-2 16-8
Brainerd Warriors 6-2 14-8
Rocori Spartans 5-3 12-6
Alexandria Cardinals 4-4 7-9
Sartell Sabres 3-5 6-12
Sauk Rapids Storm 3-5 3-12
St. Cloud Apollo Eagles 1-7 1-16
Fergus Falls Otters 0-8 1-17
GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Foley Falcons 6-0 32-2
Mora Mustangs 5-1 25-4
Milaca Wolves 3-3 12-10
Albany Huskies 3-3 10-11
Little Falls Flyers 3-3 18-11
Becker Bulldogs 1-5 8-13
Zimmerman Thunder 0-6 3-16
GOPHER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Maple River Eagles 5-0 10-8
United South Central Rebels 4-1 10-7
New Richland-Heartland-E-G Panthers 2-3 9-16
Waterville/Janesville/WP Grizzlies 2-3 7-11
Medford Tigers 2-3 6-13
Blooming Prairie Awesome Blossoms 0-5 4-15
CENTRAL MINNESOTA CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Pierz Pioneers 5-0 28-7
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars 4-1 14-6
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles 3-2 8-15
Paynesville Bulldogs 3-2 10-20
Holdingford Huskers 2-4 4-21
Kimball Cubs 2-4 4-14
Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted Lakers 0-6 2-21
MID-STATE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Pequot Lakes/Pine River/Backus 4-0 18-6
Park Rapids Panthers 2-2 19-6
Staples-Motley Cardinals 2-2 13-7
Detroit Lakes Lakers 2-2 10-9
Crosby-Ironton Rangers 0-4 4-14
SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Apple Valley Eagles 9-0 20-1
Shakopee Sabers 8-1 16-5
Farmington Tigers 7-2 21-10
Eagan Wildcats 6-3 17-5
Prior Lake Lakers 5-4 14-13
Eastview Lightning 4-5 18-5
Lakeville South Cougars 3-6 5-10
Lakeville North Panthers 2-7 4-15
Rosemount Irish 1-8 5-15
Burnsville Blaze 0-9 1-17
MINNESOTA RIVER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Scott West Panthers 4-0 17-6
Sibley East Wolverines 3-1 31-10
Tri-City United Titans 2-2 14-5
LeSueur-Henderson Giants 1-3 8-11
Norwood Young America Raiders 0-4 14-11
TRI-METRO CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Fridley Tigers 7-0 12-5
Trinity at River Ridge Tri-Hawks 6-1 10-9
St. Agnes Aggies 6-1 11-8
Brooklyn Center Centaurs 3-4 9-11
St. Croix Lutheran Crusaders 3-4 7-16
Spectrum Sting 1-4 7-7
Minnehaha Academy Red Hawks 1-5 5-13
Columbia Heights Highlanders 1-6 1-16
METRO EAST CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Simley Spartans 7-0 26-8
Hastings Raiders 6-1 26-9
South St. Paul Packers 5-2 15-7
Henry Sibley Warriors 4-3 15-16
Mahtomedi Zephyrs 3-4 14-12
Tartan Titans 2-5 7-22
North St. Paul Polars 1-6 12-15
St. Thomas Academy Cadets 0-7 8-10
METRO WEST CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Chanhassen/Chaska Storm Hawks 4-0 17-5
Bloomington Kennedy Eagles 3-1 15-10
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Red Knights 2-2 7-11
Richfield Spartans 1-3 8-17
Robbinsdale Cooper Hawks 0-4 1-6
LAKE CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Eden Prairie Eagles 3-1 28-4
Wayzata Trojans 3-1 15-6
Minnetonka Skippers 3-1 17-4
Hopkins Royals 1-3 7-17
Edina Hornets 0-4 11-18
MISSISSIPPI 8 CONFERENCE Conference Overall
West Division
St. Michael-Albertville Knights 4-0 21-4
Big Lake Hornets 2-2 14-14
Buffalo Bison 2-2 6-11
Monticello Magic 2-2 8-8
Rogers Royals 0-4 5-19
East Division
Cambridge-Isanti Blue Jackets 4-0 15-10
St. Francis Fighting Saints 3-1 14-6
Princeton Tigers 2-2 13-7
Chisago Lakes Wildcats 1-3 14-9
North Branch Vikings 0-4 4-12
GREAT RIVER CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Aitkin Gobblers 5-0 19-4
Cloquet-Esko Lumberjacks 4-1 11-7
Mille Lacs Raiders 3-2 10-8
Ogilvie Lions 1-4 5-7
Rush City/Braham Tigers 1-4 1-5
Hinckley-Finlayson/PC Jaguars 1-4 4-14
WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
West Division
Annandale/Maple Lake Lightning 6-1 20-6
Litchfield Dragons 6-1 20-4
Watertown-Mayer/ML Royals 6-1 15-5
Dassel-Cokato Chargers 3-4 9-5
Glencoe/Silver Lake Panthers 3-4 13-13
Mound-Westonka White Hawks 3-4 11-14
New London-Spicer Wildcats 1-6 3-11
Rockford Rockets 0-7 7-11
East Division
Waconia Wildcats 4-0 15-2
New Prague Trojans 3-1 12-9
Hutchinson Tigers 2-2 19-7
Delano Tigers 1-3 13-6
Orono Spartans 0-4 7-10
BIG 9 CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Albert Lea Tigers 10-0 31-2
Owatonna Huskies 7-1 17-8
Faribault Falcons 8-2 21-5
Rochester John Marshall Rockets 7-3 13-6
Northfield Raiders 6-4 9-4
Rochester Mayo Spartans 4-5 8-8
Austin Packers 3-6 6-10
Mankato West Scarlets 2-8 6-18
Mankato East Cougars 2-8 6-18
Rochester Century Panthers 1-9 1-14
Winona Winhawks 1-9 2-18
WEST CENTRAL CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo United 6-0 20-9
Sauk Centre/Melrose 5-1 15-8
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons 4-2 14-14
Benson Braves 3-3 7-12
Morris Area/Hancock/CA Tigers 2-4
Minnewaska Lakers 1-5
BOLD Warriors 0-6 0-16
NORTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE Conference Overall
North Division
Anoka Tornadoes 6-0 26-2
Centennial Cougars 5-1 18-6
Coon Rapids Cardinals 4-2 12-9
Blaine Bengals 3-3 4-12
Elk River Elks 2-4 7-8
Andover Huskies 1-5 3-13
Champlin Park Rebels 0-6 2-19
West Division
Totino Grace Eagles 6-0 18-6
Maple Grove Crimson 5-1 16-12
Spring Lake Park Panthers 4-2 10-3
Osseo Orioles 3-3 5-11
Robbinsdale Armstrong Falcons 2-4 10-12
Irondale Knights 1-5 4-18
Park Center Pirates 0-6 3-12
MINNEAPOLIS CITY CONFERNCE Conference Overall
South Tigers 6-0 12-8
Washburn Millers 5-1 5-1
Patrick Henry Patriots 4-2 9-12
Roosevelt Teddies 3-3 8-8
Southwest Lakers 2-5 3-8
Edison Tommies 1-5 1-12
North Polars 0-6 0-6
ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Washington Tech. Magnet Eagles 6-0 16-11
Central Minutemen 5-1 11-10
Harding Knights 4-2 8-8
Johnson Governors 2-4 4-21
Humboldt Hawks 1-5 2-11
Highland Park Scots 0-6 0-16
BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE Conference Overall
East Division
Blue Earth Buccaneers 5-0 20-8
Fairmont/MCW Red Bulls 4-1 15-4
Waseca Bluejays 3-2 12-8
St. James Saints 1-4 12-12
St. Peter Saints 1-4 9-18
New Ulm Eagles 1-4 8-21
West Division
Worthington Trojans 6-0 22-4
Pipestone Area Arrows 4-2 20-12
Marshall Tigers 4-2 15-11
Redwood Valley Badgers 3-3 16-11
Luverne Cardinals 3-3 10-15
Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras 1-5 4-17
Jackson County Central Huskies
HIAWATHA VALLEY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Kasson-Mantorville Ko-Mets 10-0 25-0
Kenyon Wanamingo Knights 9-1 34-3
Zumbrota Mazeppa Cougars 8-2 21-11
Goodhue Wildcats 6-4
Byron Bears 6-4 16-9
Stewartville Tigers 5-5 16-11
Pine Island Panthers 4-6
Lake City Tigers 3-7 9-9
Cannon Falls Bombers 2-8 6-11
Triton Cobras 1-9 6-13
Hayfield Vikings 0-10 1-15
THREE RIVERS CONFERENCE Conference Overall
East Division
Caledonia Warriors 4-0 18-7
Lewiston-Altura/Rusford-Peterson 3-1 8-13
Wabasha-Kellogg Falcons 3-2 7-7
LaCrescent Lancers 1-3 1-10
Fillmore County/Lanesboro/MC Wolves 0-4 0-12
West Division
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs 4-0 15-3
Dover-Eyota Eagles 3-1 19-7
St. Charles Saints 2-3 8-6
Grand Meadow/Kingsland/L-0 Superlarks 1-3 7-5
Chatfield Gophers 0-4 3-15
PARK REGION CONFERENCE Conference Overall
North
Ottertail Central Bulldogs 4-0 13-8
New York Mills Eagles 3-1 17-6
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale Raiders 2-2 7-13
Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 1-3 10-13
United North Central Warriors 1-3 2-13
South
West Central Area Knights 4-0 24-8
LPGE/Browerville Wolves 3-1 15-4
Osakis Silver Streaks 2-2 11-13
Royalton/Upsala Royals 1-3 13-13
Prairie Valley Night Hawks 0-4 4-13
HEART OF LAKES CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Frazee Hornets 4-0 22-3
Perham Yellow Jackets 3-1 26-7
Dilworth/Glyndon-Felton Rebels 4-2 14-8
Barnesville Trojans 3-2 8-8
United Clay Becker Badgers 2-4 7-11
Breckenridge Cowboys 1-4 2-16
Pelican Rapids Vikings 0-6 1-19
INDEPENDENTS Conference Overall
Minneota Vikings 27-3
Quad County Sting 22-8
KMS Fighting Saints 16-3
Moorhead Spuds 14-11
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/WWG Panthers 14-14
Border West Buccaneers 7-14
Canby Lancers 9-11
Mahnomen/Waubun Cougars 7-9
Proctor/Hermantown Rails 0-16
Prairie Seeds Lycons 0-13
International Falls Broncos 0-4
MAT KING CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Bemidji Lumberjacks 4-0 25-7
Grand Rapids Thunderhawks 4-1 28-9
Hibbing Bluejackets 3-2 13-13
Deer River Warriors 2-3 5-12
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway Titans 1-3 5-16
Virginia Blue Devils 0-4 6-19
NORTH STAR CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River Gators 6-0 15-9
Thief River Falls Prowlers 5-1 15-12
Fosston/Bagley Brawlers 4-3 10-11
Fertile-Beltrami Falcons 5-3 11-9
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Bears 3-3 9-12
Roseau Rams 3-3 5-10
Crookston Pirates 3-4 8-11
WHAN Wolf Pack 1-1 5-10
Red Lake County Central Mustangs 1-4 3-14
RED ROCK CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Bobcats 2-0 31-4
Adrian Area Dragons 1-1 22-3
Fulda/Murray City Central Warriors 0-2 1-15
SUBURBAN EAST CONFERENCE Conference Overall
Forest Lake Rangers 7-1 12-7
Mounds View Mustangs 7-1 15-9
Stillwater Area Ponies 7-1 14-11
Woodbury Royals 5-3 16-10
White Bear Lake Bears 2-5 7-13
East Ridge Raptors 2-5 8-12
Park of Cottage Grove Wolfpack 1-5 6-11
Roseville Area Raiders 1-6 8-13
Cretin-Derham Hall Raiders 0-8 11-17
VALLEY CONFERENCE Conference Overall
1. Fairmont/Martin County West 3-0 15-4
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 2-1 7-9
3. St. Clair 1-2 2-17
4. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 0-3 1-17