MN/USA Wrestling Cadets, Juniors, and Women Folkstyle State Tournament

MN/USA Wrestling Cadets, Juniors, and Women Folkstyle State Tournament results. March 5th at Anoka High School.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

MN/USA Wrestling

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Paxton Creese of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
2nd Place – Ross Herber of LA
1st: Paxton Creese (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by tech fall over Ross Herber (LA) (TF 18-3)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Garrett Wilson of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mason Enderlein of Eastview
3rd Place – Ty Smidt of Stewartville Wrestling Club
4th Place – Michael Majerus of Zumbrota
5th Place – Cory St Martin of Prior Lake
6th Place – Jacob Andreachi of stillwater
1st: Garrett Wilson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Mason Enderlein (Eastview) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd: Ty Smidt (Stewartville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Majerus (Zumbrota) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Cory St Martin (Prior Lake) won by fall over Jacob Andreachi (stillwater) (Fall 2:03)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Joey Thompson of Maple Grove Wrestling
2nd Place – Nathan Nygaard of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Max Crowe of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
4th Place – Martin Stewart of Apple Valley
5th Place – Tyler Studer of Blaine Wrestling Association
6th Place – Matthew Harfmann of Kasson-Mantorville
1st: Joey Thompson (Maple Grove Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nathan Nygaard (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)
3rd: Max Crowe (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by tech fall over Martin Stewart (Apple Valley) (TF 20-3)
5th: Tyler Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by injury default over Matthew Harfmann (Kasson-Mantorville) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Nicholas Johnson of TCU Titans WC
3rd Place – Jared Spohn of Sauk Rapids-Rice
4th Place – Erwin Strelow of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
5th Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
6th Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnetonka
1st: Nic Cantu (Albert Lea) won by fall over Nicholas Johnson (TCU Titans WC) (Fall 4:33)
3rd: Jared Spohn (Sauk Rapids-Rice) won by major decision over Erwin Strelow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) won by major decision over Andrew Sanders (Minnetonka) (Maj 15-1)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Israel Navarro of Willmar
2nd Place – Anthony Jacobson of Farmington
3rd Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jack Fuchs of Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Royce Hogue of Wayzata
6th Place – Jackson Penk of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Israel Navarro (Willmar) won by major decision over Anthony Jacobson (Farmington) (Maj 22-12)
3rd: Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jack Fuchs (Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-5)
5th: Royce Hogue (Wayzata) won by injury default over Jackson Penk (Central Minnesota Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Nick Pelach of Sartell Wrestling
3rd Place – Croix Mader of Hastings Wrestling
4th Place – Jack Johnson-MacPherson of EAGAN
5th Place – Sam Kulseth of St. James Cyclones Wrestling C
6th Place – Gabriel Degris of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Cael Carlson (Willmar) won by fall over Nick Pelach (Sartell Wrestling) (Fall 5:32)
3rd: Croix Mader (Hastings Wrestling) won by decision over Jack Johnson-MacPherson (EAGAN) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Sam Kulseth (St. James Cyclones Wrestling C) won by major decision over Gabriel Degris (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Maj 15-3)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Mike Murphy of EAGAN
2nd Place – Stephen Cardinal of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Troy Pleski of Forest Lake
4th Place – Peter Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
5th Place – Jake Finken of Minnetonka
6th Place – Markus Loger of Totino-Grace
1st: Mike Murphy (EAGAN) won by major decision over Stephen Cardinal (Forest Lake) (Maj 13-3)
3rd: Troy Pleski (Forest Lake) won by major decision over Peter Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) (Maj 13-5)
5th: Jake Finken (Minnetonka) won by decision over Markus Loger (Totino-Grace) (Dec 7-5)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Seth Brossard of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
2nd Place – Payton Anderson of FMT/MCW Redbulls
3rd Place – Mitchell Wilson of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Lynden Wilson of Hastings Wrestling
5th Place – Joe Stucky of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
6th Place – Isaiah Thompson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Seth Brossard (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) won by injury default over Payton Anderson (FMT/MCW Redbulls) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd: Mitchell Wilson (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Lynden Wilson (Hastings Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)
5th: Joe Stucky (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) won by tech fall over Isaiah Thompson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (TF 17-0)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Jackson Held of ROYALTON
2nd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth wrestling club
3rd Place – Mario Maldonado of FMT/MCW Redbulls
4th Place – Cody Anderson of Hutchinson
5th Place – Brandon Kidd of Northside Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mac Wilson of Hastings Wrestling
1st: Jackson Held (ROYALTON) won by decision over Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth wrestling club) (Dec 8-7)
3rd: Mario Maldonado (FMT/MCW Redbulls) won by fall over Cody Anderson (Hutchinson) (Fall 1:45)
5th: Brandon Kidd (Northside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mac Wilson (Hastings Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Hunter Ranweiler of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
2nd Place – Ryan Grant of Andover
3rd Place – Cole Van Overbeke of Minneota
4th Place – Nolan Wanzek of Simley
5th Place – Danyel Olivera of Spring Lake Park
6th Place – Brennan Rutt of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Hunter Ranweiler (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) won by tech fall over Ryan Grant (Andover) (TF 17-0)
3rd: Cole Van Overbeke (Minneota) won by major decision over Nolan Wanzek (Simley) (Maj 12-3)
5th: Danyel Olivera (Spring Lake Park) won by decision over Brennan Rutt (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 7-4)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Luke Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Jessie Hernandez of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Dustin Dittrich of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4th Place – Cooper Martens of Southern MN wrestling club
5th Place – Trevor Skogerboe of New Prague Barbarians
6th Place – Jacob Schmitz of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Luke Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jessie Hernandez (Albert Lea) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd: Dustin Dittrich (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) won by decision over Cooper Martens (Southern MN wrestling club) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Trevor Skogerboe (New Prague Barbarians) won by fall over Jacob Schmitz (Central Minnesota Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Carter Marx of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
2nd Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Charlie Studer of Blaine Wrestling Association
4th Place – Tj Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Tyler Soltau of Zumbrota
6th Place – Jacob Brey of St. James Cyclones Wrestling C
1st: Carter Marx (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) won by fall over Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake) (Fall 2:41)
3rd: Charlie Studer (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by decision over Tj Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Tyler Soltau (Zumbrota) won by decision over Jacob Brey (St. James Cyclones Wrestling C) (Dec 6-2)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Dawson Kellogg of Perham
2nd Place – Brady Nielsen of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Irving Sereno of NSP Polars
4th Place – Godswill Pepple of Hastings Wrestling
5th Place – Curt Budin of TCU Titans WC
6th Place – Nick Berg of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Dawson Kellogg (Perham) won by decision over Brady Nielsen (Albert Lea) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Irving Sereno (NSP Polars) won by tech fall over Godswill Pepple (Hastings Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
5th: Curt Budin (TCU Titans WC) won by injury default over Nick Berg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Robert Striggow of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Jacob Bennett of Zumbrota
3rd Place – Keegan Cavallero of Central Minnesota Wrestling
4th Place – Preston Snobl of Border Boys
5th Place – Dylan Mills of Forest Lake
6th Place – Jaiden Bahr of Marshall Tigers
1st: Robert Striggow (Pinnacle) won by major decision over Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Keegan Cavallero (Central Minnesota Wrestling) won by fall over Preston Snobl (Border Boys) (Fall 1:34)
5th: Dylan Mills (Forest Lake) won by fall over Jaiden Bahr (Marshall Tigers) (Fall 1:47)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Cole Fibranz of Sartell Wrestling
2nd Place – Antwann McClenty of EAGAN
3rd Place – Jared Stewart of Lakeville
Round 1
Cole Fibranz (Sartell Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jared Stewart (Lakeville) (TF 16-0)
Round 2
Cole Fibranz (Sartell Wrestling) won by decision over Antwann McClenty (EAGAN) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
Antwann McClenty (EAGAN) won by fall over Jared Stewart (Lakeville) (Fall 5:55)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Juan Gonzales of Eastview
2nd Place – Abdullahi Seef of EAGAN
3rd Place – Max Bunning of Wayzata
4th Place – Kaya Lindell of Kenyon Wanamingo
Round 1
Juan Gonzales (Eastview) won by fall over Max Bunning (Wayzata) (Fall 4:53)
Kaya Lindell (Kenyon Wanamingo) won by decision over Abdullahi Seef (EAGAN) (Dec 6-1)
Round 2
Juan Gonzales (Eastview) won by fall over Kaya Lindell (Kenyon Wanamingo) (Fall 5:34)
Abdullahi Seef (EAGAN) won by fall over Max Bunning (Wayzata) (Fall 2:50)
Round 3
Juan Gonzales (Eastview) won in sudden victory – 1 over Abdullahi Seef (EAGAN) (SV-1 5-3)
Max Bunning (Wayzata) won by decision over Kaya Lindell (Kenyon Wanamingo) (Dec 6-3)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Isaiah Codden of Bloomington Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lafayette Bade of Elk River
3rd Place – Jackson Gardner of Big Lake
4th Place – James Johnson of Minnetonka
5th Place – Nick Pierce of Chisago Lakes
Round 1
Lafayette Bade (Elk River) won by fall over James Johnson (Minnetonka) (Fall 5:22)
Isaiah Codden (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Gardner (Big Lake) (Dec 3-2)
Round 2
Jackson Gardner (Big Lake) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nick Pierce (Chisago Lakes) (SV-1 2-0)
Isaiah Codden (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lafayette Bade (Elk River) (Fall 3:07)
Round 3
Isaiah Codden (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nick Pierce (Chisago Lakes) (Dec 2-1)
Jackson Gardner (Big Lake) won by major decision over James Johnson (Minnetonka) (Maj 8-0)
Round 4
James Johnson (Minnetonka) won by injury default over Nick Pierce (Chisago Lakes) (Inj. 0:00)
Lafayette Bade (Elk River) won by decision over Jackson Gardner (Big Lake) (Dec 6-3)
Round 5
Lafayette Bade (Elk River) won by injury default over Nick Pierce (Chisago Lakes) (Inj. 0:00)
James Johnson (Minnetonka) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaiah Codden (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)


Junior – 100
1st Place – Zac Miller of Simley
1st: Zac Miller (Simley) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 106
1st Place – Imran Mohamed of Eastview
1st: Imran Mohamed (Eastview) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 113
1st Place – Christopher Romero of Team unit
2nd Place – Aaron Caswell of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place – Ben Gruenstein of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
4th Place – Sabastian Moore of Bloomington Wrestling Club
Round 1
Ben Gruenstein (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Sabastian Moore (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
Christopher Romero (Team unit) won by decision over Aaron Caswell (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2
Christopher Romero (Team unit) won by major decision over Sabastian Moore (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
Aaron Caswell (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ben Gruenstein (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-4)
Round 3
Aaron Caswell (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by disqualification over Sabastian Moore (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (DQ)
Christopher Romero (Team unit) won by fall over Ben Gruenstein (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Xavier Judge of Bloomington Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chad Orsburn of Takedown Gym
3rd Place – Phillip Cronky of Anoka
4th Place – Roane Zaragoza of Wayzata
Round 1
Xavier Judge (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Phillip Cronky (Anoka) (Fall 2:52)
Chad Orsburn (Takedown Gym) won by fall over Roane Zaragoza (Wayzata) (Fall 0:27)
Round 2
Chad Orsburn (Takedown Gym) won by decision over Phillip Cronky (Anoka) (Dec 8-2)
Xavier Judge (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Roane Zaragoza (Wayzata) (TF 18-3)
Round 3
Phillip Cronky (Anoka) won by fall over Roane Zaragoza (Wayzata) (Fall 0:24)
Xavier Judge (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chad Orsburn (Takedown Gym) (Dec 7-0)

Junior – 126
1st Place – Alexander Pressman of Eastview
1st: Alexander Pressman (Eastview) received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Clay Carlson of Willmar
2nd Place – Cordell Peterson of Lakeville
3rd Place – Drew Robinson of Takedown Gym
4th Place – Joey Nerdahl of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Tyrik Sann of Eastview
6th Place – Ricardo Diaz of South Saint Paul
1st: Clay Carlson (Willmar) won by major decision over Cordell Peterson (Lakeville) (Maj 15-2)
3rd: Drew Robinson (Takedown Gym) won by decision over Joey Nerdahl (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Tyrik Sann (Eastview) won by fall over Ricardo Diaz (South Saint Paul) (Fall 3:13)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Luke Tupper of Zumbrota
2nd Place – Caleb Jungling of Anoka
3rd Place – Drew Breun of Garrison Grapplers
4th Place – David Wiser of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Alejandro Omana of Eastview
6th Place – Freddy Madimba of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Luke Tupper (Zumbrota) won by fall over Caleb Jungling (Anoka) (Fall 0:37)
3rd: Drew Breun (Garrison Grapplers) won by fall over David Wiser (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 0:48)
5th: Alejandro Omana (Eastview) won by decision over Freddy Madimba (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Dec 7-3)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Charlie DesMarais of Buffalo
2nd Place – Zach Mikel of TCU Titans WC
3rd Place – Xavier Rosenbloom of EAGAN
4th Place – Aacoda Aitkin of Maple Grove Wrestling
5th Place – Caleb Juhl of Highway Wrestling
6th Place – Logan Donovan of Albert Lea
1st: Charlie DesMarais (Buffalo) won by fall over Zach Mikel (TCU Titans WC) (Fall 1:24)
3rd: Xavier Rosenbloom (EAGAN) won by major decision over Aacoda Aitkin (Maple Grove Wrestling) (Maj 13-0)
5th: Caleb Juhl (Highway Wrestling) won by injury default over Logan Donovan (Albert Lea) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Joshua Bryant of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Maverick Jackson of Zumbrota
3rd Place – Travis Ostby of Central Minnesota Wrestling
4th Place – Brendan Formaneck of Eastview
5th Place – Michael Petron of ROYALTON
6th Place – Drew Allred of EAGAN
1st: Joshua Bryant (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by decision over Maverick Jackson (Zumbrota) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Travis Ostby (Central Minnesota Wrestling) won by fall over Brendan Formaneck (Eastview) (Fall 4:36)
5th: Michael Petron (ROYALTON) won by decision over Drew Allred (EAGAN) (Dec 12-5)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Chase Pomeroy of Warrior Warehouse
2nd Place – Jake Leicht of Bloomington Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kyle Erickson of Hastings Wrestling
4th Place – Spencer Howe of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Cyrus Scott of Rochester Mayo
6th Place – Ty Held of ROYALTON
1st: Chase Pomeroy (Warrior Warehouse) won by decision over Jake Leicht (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Kyle Erickson (Hastings Wrestling) won by fall over Spencer Howe (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 0:51)
5th: Cyrus Scott (Rochester Mayo) won by fall over Ty Held (ROYALTON) (Fall 1:16)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Bradley Kroll of ROYALTON
2nd Place – Sakai Kelly of Sibley Area Wrestling
3rd Place – Jackson Street of Anoka
4th Place – Tyler Montanye of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Evan DeChene of Anoka
6th Place – Nick Belmares of Sibley Area Wrestling
1st: Bradley Kroll (ROYALTON) won by fall over Sakai Kelly (Sibley Area Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)
3rd: Jackson Street (Anoka) won by decision over Tyler Montanye (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Evan DeChene (Anoka) won by fall over Nick Belmares (Sibley Area Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Jacob Scherber of Buffalo
2nd Place – Isaiah Langren of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place – Cole Sixberry of Big Lake
4th Place – Calem Eugene of Wayzata
5th Place – Miguel Leiva of Spring Lake Park
6th Place – Robert Warner of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Jacob Scherber (Buffalo) won by fall over Isaiah Langren (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 3:30)
3rd: Cole Sixberry (Big Lake) won by decision over Calem Eugene (Wayzata) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Miguel Leiva (Spring Lake Park) won by injury default over Robert Warner (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Inj. 1:23)

Junior – 195
1st Place – Roth Stricker of EAGAN
2nd Place – Logan Theodore of Garrison Grapplers
3rd Place – Benjamin Leiran of EAGAN
4th Place – Daniel Foley of Anoka
Round 1
Roth Stricker (EAGAN) won by fall over Daniel Foley (Anoka) (Fall 5:29)
Logan Theodore (Garrison Grapplers) won by fall over Benjamin Leiran (EAGAN) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Logan Theodore (Garrison Grapplers) won by fall over Daniel Foley (Anoka) (Fall 0:49)
Roth Stricker (EAGAN) won by fall over Benjamin Leiran (EAGAN) (Fall 3:17)
Round 3
Benjamin Leiran (EAGAN) won in sudden victory – 1 over Daniel Foley (Anoka) (SV-1 9-7)
Roth Stricker (EAGAN) won by injury default over Logan Theodore (Garrison Grapplers) (Inj. 3:14)

Junior – 220
1st Place – Wyatt Juhl of Ponce Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Bradley Dohmen of Simley
3rd Place – Bryce Murphy of Big Lake
4th Place – Lucas Partlow of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Jarret Haglund of Zumbrota
Round 1
Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota) won by decision over Bryce Murphy (Big Lake) (Dec 5-2)
Bradley Dohmen (Simley) won by decision over Lucas Partlow (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Wyatt Juhl (Ponce Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Lucas Partlow (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 0:35)
Bradley Dohmen (Simley) won in tie breaker – 1 over Bryce Murphy (Big Lake) (TB-1 6-4)
Round 3
Wyatt Juhl (Ponce Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Bradley Dohmen (Simley) (Fall 0:20)
Lucas Partlow (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by decision over Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota) (Dec 1-0)
Round 4
Wyatt Juhl (Ponce Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota) (Fall 0:17)
Bryce Murphy (Big Lake) won by decision over Lucas Partlow (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Dec 10-5)
Round 5
Wyatt Juhl (Ponce Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Bryce Murphy (Big Lake) (Dec 6-0)
Bradley Dohmen (Simley) won by decision over Jarret Haglund (Zumbrota) (Dec 3-2)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Jameer Anderson of Excalibur Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Timothy Mandyck of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place – Brandon Frankfurth of Anoka
4th Place – Ben Kemp of Eastview
5th Place – Sawyer Cotterman of East Ridge High School
Round 1
Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) won by fall over Sawyer Cotterman (East Ridge High School) (Fall 0:53)
Jameer Anderson (Excalibur Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ben Kemp (Eastview) (Fall 2:59)
Round 2
Jameer Anderson (Excalibur Wrestling Club) won by decision over Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Dec 5-3)
Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) won by decision over Ben Kemp (Eastview) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Ben Kemp (Eastview) (Fall 3:30)
Jameer Anderson (Excalibur Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Cotterman (East Ridge High School) (Fall 0:32)
Round 4
Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Sawyer Cotterman (East Ridge High School) (Fall 0:50)
Jameer Anderson (Excalibur Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) (TB-1 3-2)
Round 5
Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Brandon Frankfurth (Anoka) (Fall 3:59)
Ben Kemp (Eastview) won by fall over Sawyer Cotterman (East Ridge High School) (Fall 0:14)


Women – 95
1st Place – Katerina Lange of Fox Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Katerina Lange (Fox Lake Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Women – 102
1st Place – Kailey Wiederhoeft of FMT/MCW Redbulls
1st: Kailey Wiederhoeft (FMT/MCW Redbulls) received a bye () (Bye)

Women – 110
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Centennial
2nd Place – Deanna Francisco of Deer River
1st: Emily Shilson (Centennial) won by fall over Deanna Francisco (Deer River) (Fall 1:01)

Women – 119
1st Place – Makayla Welch of Cambridge-Isanti
2nd Place – Ngoa Shoua Whitehorn of Apple Valley
1st: Makayla Welch (Cambridge-Isanti) won by fall over Ngoa Shoua Whitehorn (Apple Valley) (Fall 0:49)

Women – 128
1st Place – Rebekah Hoppe of New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl
2nd Place – Kahlea Jolly of Centennial
1st: Rebekah Hoppe (New Ulm Rolling Thunder Wrestl) won by fall over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) (Fall 3:58)

Women – 138
1st Place – Yvonne Swygert of Unattached
2nd Place – Melissa Jacobs of Scott West Panthers
3rd Place – Hailie Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place – Destiny Johnson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
Round 1
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West Panthers) won by fall over Destiny Johnson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 0:40)
Yvonne Swygert (Unattached) won by fall over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 1:17)
Round 2
Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Destiny Johnson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 4:55)
Yvonne Swygert (Unattached) won by fall over Melissa Jacobs (Scott West Panthers) (Fall 2:42)
Round 3
Yvonne Swygert (Unattached) won by fall over Destiny Johnson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 0:44)
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West Panthers) won by fall over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 1:07)

Women – 148
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Maple Grove Wrestling
2nd Place – Samantha Kientop of Unattached
3rd Place – Madison Horn of stillwater
Round 1
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove Wrestling) won by fall over Madison Horn (stillwater) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove Wrestling) won by fall over Samantha Kientop (Unattached) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3
Samantha Kientop (Unattached) won by fall over Madison Horn (stillwater) (Fall 3:41)

Women – 165
1st Place – Faousiyat Ayandedji of Unattached
2nd Place – EllisJean Gunter of Excalibur Wrestling Club
1st: Faousiyat Ayandedji (Unattached) won by fall over EllisJean Gunter (Excalibur Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Women – 185
1st Place – Tatianna Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Nicole Olson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: Tatianna Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Nicole Olson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 3:28)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.