MN/USA Wrestling Kids Folkstyle State Tournament

2016 MN/USA Wrestling Kids Folkstyle State Tournament results. March 11-13 at RCTC – Rochester, Minn.

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Pee Wee – A
1st Place – Carson Triplett of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Berea Nicholson of Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Weston Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Ian Olson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Vincent Carney of Forest Lake
6th Place – Garrett Williams of Farmington
1st: Carson Triplett (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Berea Nicholson (Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
3rd: Weston Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Ian Olson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 2:57)
5th: Vincent Carney (Forest Lake) won by fall over Garrett Williams (Farmington) (Fall 1:37)

Pee Wee – B
1st Place – Gunner Polikowsky of Chatfield
2nd Place – Jacob Lehman of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Elijah Hunter of Stillwater
4th Place – Henry Meberg of Blaine Wrestling Association
5th Place – Finlay Kortus of Park
6th Place – Tucker McLennan of Princeton
1st: Gunner Polikowsky (Chatfield) won by tech fall over Jacob Lehman (Shakopee Mat Club) (TF 17-0)
3rd: Elijah Hunter (Stillwater) won by forfeit over Henry Meberg (Blaine Wrestling Association) (FF)
5th: Finlay Kortus (Park) won by fall over Tucker McLennan (Princeton) (Fall 1:15)

Pee Wee – C
1st Place – Cooper Tappe of West Central Area
2nd Place – Landon Borgen of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aiden Grzywinski of Stillwater
5th Place – Evan St Germain of Eagan Youth Matcats
6th Place – William Corry of Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club
1st: Cooper Tappe (West Central Area) won by major decision over Landon Borgen (St. Francis Gladiators) (Maj 15-1)
3rd: Evan Marvin (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Grzywinski (Stillwater) (Fall 0:31)
5th: Evan St Germain (Eagan Youth Matcats) won by decision over William Corry (Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Pee Wee – D
1st Place – Lain Kuhlman of Northfield
2nd Place – Patrick Heim of Wayzata
3rd Place – Joey Cady of LARP
4th Place – Isaiah Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Masen Thao of East Side Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nasir Arradondo of Brooklyn Park
1st: Lain Kuhlman (Northfield) won by decision over Patrick Heim (Wayzata) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Joey Cady (LARP) won by decision over Isaiah Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Masen Thao (East Side Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nasir Arradondo (Brooklyn Park) (Dec 8-6)

Pee Wee – E
1st Place – Wes Goetzinger of Chatfield
2nd Place – Da`marion White of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place – Brady Kirkpatrick of No Nonsense
4th Place – Matthew Cullen of Screaming Yetis
5th Place – Nolan Happel of Warriors Warehouse –
6th Place – Prestyn Reuter of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st: Wes Goetzinger (Chatfield) won by major decision over Da`marion White (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Maj 12-0)
3rd: Brady Kirkpatrick (No Nonsense) won by fall over Matthew Cullen (Screaming Yetis) (Fall 2:53)
5th: Nolan Happel (Warriors Warehouse -) won by fall over Prestyn Reuter (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Pee Wee – F
1st Place – Brady Harrison of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Collin Caswell of Big Lake
3rd Place – Richard Busby of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
Round 1
Collin Caswell (Big Lake) won by fall over Richard Busby (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
Brady Harrison (No Nonsense) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Collin Caswell (Big Lake) received a bye () (Bye)
Brady Harrison (No Nonsense) won by fall over Richard Busby (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)
Round 3
Brady Harrison (No Nonsense) won by major decision over Collin Caswell (Big Lake) (Maj 9-0)
Richard Busby (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – G
1st Place – Elijah Schrom of Triton
1st: Elijah Schrom (Triton) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – A
1st Place – William Lee of Stillwater
2nd Place – Kolten Hoffmann of Unattached
3rd Place – Kayden Eller of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake
5th Place – Henry Langeberg of New Prague
6th Place – Maxwell Flen of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
1st: William Lee (Stillwater) won by decision over Kolten Hoffmann (Unattached) (Dec 8-1)
3rd: Kayden Eller (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake) (Fall 2:42)
5th: Henry Langeberg (New Prague) won by decision over Maxwell Flen (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Dec 17-11)

Bantam – B
1st Place – Tyson Dewall of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Adam Parish of Northfield
3rd Place – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri City United
4th Place – Jackson Thorn of STMA
5th Place – Christopher McLennan of Princeton
6th Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake
1st: Tyson Dewall (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Adam Parish (Northfield) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Tucker Skluzacek (Tri City United) won by decision over Jackson Thorn (STMA) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Christopher McLennan (Princeton) won by tech fall over Liam Collins (Prior Lake) (TF 20-3)

Bantam – C
1st Place – Noah Nicholson of Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Parker Honl of NYA
3rd Place – Grant Bergeron of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Pierce Rohman of FMT/MCW Red Bulls
5th Place – Beck Johnson of St. James Cyclones Wrestling C
6th Place – Grady Connelly of New Prague
1st: Noah Nicholson (Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Honl (NYA) (Fall 2:01)
3rd: Grant Bergeron (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Pierce Rohman (FMT/MCW Red Bulls) (Fall 3:32)
5th: Beck Johnson (St. James Cyclones Wrestling C) won by fall over Grady Connelly (New Prague) (Fall 0:43)

Bantam – D
1st Place – Martez Sheard of LAW
2nd Place – Noel Davila of Jayhawks
3rd Place – Anthony Heim of Wayzata
4th Place – Marlon Seahorn of Bloomington Wrestling Club
5th Place – Trent Ignaszewski of Albert Lea
6th Place – Christian Zibrowski of Warriors Warehouse –
1st: Martez Sheard (LAW) won by decision over Noel Davila (Jayhawks) (Dec 11-8)
3rd: Anthony Heim (Wayzata) won by fall over Marlon Seahorn (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:34)
5th: Trent Ignaszewski (Albert Lea) won by tech fall over Christian Zibrowski (Warriors Warehouse -) (TF 19-3)

Bantam – E
1st Place – Bennett Kujawa of Becker
2nd Place – Brady McLennan of Princeton
3rd Place – Mason Deutsch of New Prague
4th Place – Jent Beyer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Kane Johnson of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
6th Place – Delfino Mancha of Simley
1st: Bennett Kujawa (Becker) won by tech fall over Brady McLennan (Princeton) (TF 16-0)
3rd: Mason Deutsch (New Prague) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jent Beyer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (SV-1 13-11)
5th: Kane Johnson (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) won by major decision over Delfino Mancha (Simley) (Maj 10-0)

Bantam – F
1st Place – Zack Carr of Park
2nd Place – Jordan Reuvers of Faribault Green Machine
3rd Place – Justice Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
4th Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jag Foster of Pine Island
6th Place – Cole Kennedy of LARP
1st: Zack Carr (Park) won by fall over Jordan Reuvers (Faribault Green Machine) (Fall 4:05)
3rd: Justice Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by decision over Taylon Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)
5th: Jag Foster (Pine Island) won by fall over Cole Kennedy (LARP) (Fall 0:46)

Bantam – G
1st Place – Kaleb Mead of Mound Westonka
2nd Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central Area
3rd Place – Torrey Paplow of FMT/MCW Red Bulls
4th Place – Kellen Burger of Rochester Mayo
5th Place – Carson Steinke of Byron Bears
6th Place – Max Sweet of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Kaleb Mead (Mound Westonka) won by decision over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Torrey Paplow (FMT/MCW Red Bulls) won by major decision over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) (Maj 14-0)
5th: Carson Steinke (Byron Bears) won by fall over Max Sweet (St. Francis Gladiators) (Fall 1:30)

Bantam – H
1st Place – Parker Zutter of Takedown Gym
2nd Place – Joseph Heim of Wayzata
3rd Place – Evan Bartholomaus of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
4th Place – Jon Deets of LAW
5th Place – Carson Hartmann of Shakopee Mat Club
6th Place – Jayden Arredondo of Henry Sibley
1st: Parker Zutter (Takedown Gym) won by decision over Joseph Heim (Wayzata) (Dec 7-0)
3rd: Evan Bartholomaus (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) won by fall over Jon Deets (LAW) (Fall 1:58)
5th: Carson Hartmann (Shakopee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Jayden Arredondo (Henry Sibley) (TF 16-0)

Bantam – I
1st Place – Marcus Hubbard of MN Elite
2nd Place – Levi Mechtel of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Hunter Straw of Princeton
4th Place – Cain Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Cooper Rowe of Mound Westonka
6th Place – Caleb Smith of Big Lake
1st: Marcus Hubbard (MN Elite) won by fall over Levi Mechtel (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 1:04)
3rd: Hunter Straw (Princeton) won by decision over Cain Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Cooper Rowe (Mound Westonka) won by major decision over Caleb Smith (Big Lake) (Maj 11-2)

Bantam – J
1st Place – Shawn Henderson of Rum River
2nd Place – Noah Prose of Pine Island
3rd Place – Carter Bungue of Simley
4th Place – Cullen Christenson of Forest Lake
5th Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Eli Krautkremer of Tri City United
1st: Shawn Henderson (Rum River) won by fall over Noah Prose (Pine Island) (Fall 4:01)
3rd: Carter Bungue (Simley) won by fall over Cullen Christenson (Forest Lake) (Fall 0:46)
5th: Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Krautkremer (Tri City United) (Fall 0:44)

Bantam – K
1st Place – Ryan Block of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Tyler Cook of Centennial
3rd Place – Landon Bizal of Anoka
4th Place – Warren McLouden of Tri City United
5th Place – Carter Mortensen of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – James Columbus of Eastview
1st: Ryan Block (Prior Lake) won by fall over Tyler Cook (Centennial) (Fall 2:08)
3rd: Landon Bizal (Anoka) won by decision over Warren McLouden (Tri City United) (Dec 9-8)
5th: Carter Mortensen (St. Francis Gladiators) won by major decision over James Columbus (Eastview) (Maj 15-3)

Bantam – L
1st Place – Brandon Finley of Northside Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ian Asplund of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Lucas Arias of Champlin Park Rebels
Round 1
Ian Asplund (Forest Lake) received a bye () (Bye)
Brandon Finley (Northside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucas Arias (Champlin Park Rebels) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Brandon Finley (Northside Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ian Asplund (Forest Lake) (Dec 3-2)
Lucas Arias (Champlin Park Rebels) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Ian Asplund (Forest Lake) won by fall over Lucas Arias (Champlin Park Rebels) (Fall 0:32)
Brandon Finley (Northside Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – M
1st Place – Sawyer Rolfes of Henry Sibley
1st: Sawyer Rolfes (Henry Sibley) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Brandon Lee of Stillwater
2nd Place – Trey Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin Grzywinski of Stillwater
4th Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of LAW
5th Place – Devin Struntz of Forest Lake
6th Place – Joel Friederichs of STMA
1st: Brandon Lee (Stillwater) won by fall over Trey Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)
3rd: Austin Grzywinski (Stillwater) won by fall over Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) (Fall 2:15)
5th: Devin Struntz (Forest Lake) won by fall over Joel Friederichs (STMA) (Fall 1:01)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Caleb Tracy of Scott West WC
3rd Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
4th Place – Easton Dircks of Takedown Gym
5th Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
6th Place – Titan Friederichs of STMA
1st: Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Caleb Tracy (Scott West WC) (Dec 1-0)
3rd: Caley Graber (Northfield) won by decision over Easton Dircks (Takedown Gym) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Lawson Eller (New Prague) won by fall over Titan Friederichs (STMA) (Fall 0:16)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Parker Lyden of Blaine Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ian Schultz of STMA
5th Place – Bo Bokman of Faribault Green Machine
6th Place – Charles Vanier of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
1st: Parker Lyden (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by major decision over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Schultz (STMA) (Fall 1:53)
5th: Bo Bokman (Faribault Green Machine) won by decision over Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) (Dec 8-4)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Tyler Leonard of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Elliott Viland of Faribault Green Machine
3rd Place – Luke Timko of Centennial
4th Place – Colbe Tappe of West Central Area
5th Place – Cash Stortz of Big Lake
6th Place – Hayden Helgeson of Northfield
1st: Tyler Leonard (Prior Lake) won by decision over Elliott Viland (Faribault Green Machine) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Luke Timko (Centennial) won by fall over Colbe Tappe (West Central Area) (Fall 0:56)
5th: Cash Stortz (Big Lake) won by decision over Hayden Helgeson (Northfield) (Dec 4-3)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater
3rd Place – Jarrett Wadsen of Anoka
4th Place – Nathan Zander of ANML Lightning
5th Place – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake
6th Place – Raydon Bipes of Hutchinson Wrestling
1st: Alex Braun (Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Jarrett Wadsen (Anoka) won by decision over Nathan Zander (ANML Lightning) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) won by decision over Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Calder Sheehan of Rochester Mayo
2nd Place – Kenny Erickson of Aitkin
3rd Place – Tanner Elzen of Stewartville Wrestling
4th Place – Derrick Steinke of Hastings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Evan Maurud of Warriors Warehouse –
6th Place – Jack Ferguson of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) won by fall over Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) (Fall 1:23)
3rd: Tanner Elzen (Stewartville Wrestling) won by tech fall over Derrick Steinke (Hastings Wrestling Club) (TF 21-5)
5th: Evan Maurud (Warriors Warehouse -) won by decision over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 13-6)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Julian Berg of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Nicholas Slater of LCWM
3rd Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore
4th Place – Will Schultz III of Princeton
5th Place – Alex Naze of Triton
6th Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake
1st: Julian Berg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by decision over Nicholas Slater (LCWM) (Dec 10-3)
3rd: Zak McPhee (North Shore) won by decision over Will Schultz III (Princeton) (Dec 7-1)
5th: Alex Naze (Triton) won by fall over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) (Fall 1:52)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Carson Gellerman of Big Lake
3rd Place – Ryan Palmer of Maple River
4th Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
5th Place – Kaleb Firkus of Tonka Wave
6th Place – Jackson Christenson of Forest Lake
1st: Aydan Carlson (St. Francis Gladiators) won by major decision over Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) (Maj 12-4)
3rd: Ryan Palmer (Maple River) won by fall over Caleb Wald (Wayzata) (Fall 1:59)
5th: Kaleb Firkus (Tonka Wave) won by major decision over Jackson Christenson (Forest Lake) (Maj 12-4)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Ben Schultz of Osseo Maple Grove OMGYW
2nd Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield
3rd Place – Tristan Holbrook of Scott West WC
4th Place – Keegan Kuball of WEM
5th Place – George Doherty of Valley Elite
6th Place – Garrett Wittek of Anoka
1st: Ben Schultz (Osseo Maple Grove OMGYW) won by fall over Ella Pagel (Northfield) (Fall 1:04)
3rd: Tristan Holbrook (Scott West WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Keegan Kuball (WEM) (SV-1 8-6)
5th: George Doherty (Valley Elite) won by fall over Garrett Wittek (Anoka) (Fall 0:47)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Jacob Schimek of St. Clair
2nd Place – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Estin Bishman of Princeton
4th Place – Colin Staab of Northfield
5th Place – Mason Krebs of Big Lake
6th Place – Michael Hansen of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st: Jacob Schimek (St. Clair) won by decision over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Estin Bishman (Princeton) won by decision over Colin Staab (Northfield) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Mason Krebs (Big Lake) won by fall over Michael Hansen (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:06)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Josh Couch of Rochester Mayo
2nd Place – Carter Ellis of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jaden Setts of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Chaysen Mistelske of Rum River
5th Place – Anthony Turner of White Bear Lake
6th Place – Mitchell Knight of Champlin Park Rebels
1st: Josh Couch (Rochester Mayo) won by fall over Carter Ellis (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:39)
3rd: Jaden Setts (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Chaysen Mistelske (Rum River) (Fall 2:21)
5th: Anthony Turner (White Bear Lake) won by fall over Mitchell Knight (Champlin Park Rebels) (Fall 0:53)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – William Rustan of West Central Area
2nd Place – Ethan Sather of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
3rd Place – Marcus Whiting of Centennial
4th Place – Maxwell Coles of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Kaleb Palkki of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Jeremy Medved of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
1st: William Rustan (West Central Area) won by fall over Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) (Fall 1:11)
3rd: Marcus Whiting (Centennial) won by decision over Maxwell Coles (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th: Kaleb Palkki (St. Francis Gladiators) won by major decision over Jeremy Medved (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Maj 9-0)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Logan Ross of Bloomington Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gustavo Salas of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Michael Anderson of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
4th Place – Hunter Harty of Waseca Area Wrestling Club
Round 1
Michael Anderson (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by fall over Hunter Harty (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
Logan Ross (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gustavo Salas (Northwest Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)
Round 2
Logan Ross (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Harty (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
Gustavo Salas (Northwest Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Anderson (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Fall 3:37)
Round 3
Gustavo Salas (Northwest Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Harty (Waseca Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
Logan Ross (Bloomington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Anderson (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Fall 1:58)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Tucker Skogquist of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Isaiah Wright of Osseo Maple Grove OMGYW
3rd Place – Max Davis of JWP/WEM
4th Place – Elias Ruiz of Wayzata
Round 1
Isaiah Wright (Osseo Maple Grove OMGYW) won by fall over Elias Ruiz (Wayzata) (Fall 2:37)
Tucker Skogquist (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Max Davis (JWP/WEM) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Tucker Skogquist (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Elias Ruiz (Wayzata) (Fall 1:11)
Isaiah Wright (Osseo Maple Grove OMGYW) won by fall over Max Davis (JWP/WEM) (Fall 4:07)
Round 3
Max Davis (JWP/WEM) won by fall over Elias Ruiz (Wayzata) (Fall 0:31)
Tucker Skogquist (St. Francis Gladiators) won by fall over Isaiah Wright (Osseo Maple Grove OMGYW) (Fall 2:12)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Zachary Silvis of Park
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Richfield
3rd Place – Mason Mills of STMA
4th Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
5th Place – Nolan Reiter of Big Lake
6th Place – Ben Brennan of Prior Lake
1st: Zachary Silvis (Park) won by decision over Brandon Morvari (Richfield) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Mason Mills (STMA) won by fall over Logan Swensen (Wayzata) (Fall 1:58)
5th: Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) won by decision over Ben Brennan (Prior Lake) (Dec 6-0)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Riley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Tyler Wells of Princeton
4th Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
5th Place – Kyle Halstensen of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Jack Nelson of Mound Westonka
1st: Riley Graber (Northfield) won by decision over Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Tyler Wells (Princeton) won by decision over Koy Buesgens (New Prague) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Kyle Halstensen (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Jack Nelson (Mound Westonka) (Dec 4-3)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Parker Janssen of STMA
2nd Place – Cash Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
3rd Place – Jt Hausen of Faribault Green Machine
4th Place – Noah Gindele of ANML Lightning
5th Place – Cooper Larson of Anoka
6th Place – Matthew Randolph of Scott West WC
1st: Parker Janssen (STMA) won by fall over Cash Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) (Fall 2:39)
3rd: Jt Hausen (Faribault Green Machine) won by fall over Noah Gindele (ANML Lightning) (Fall 0:22)
5th: Cooper Larson (Anoka) won by decision over Matthew Randolph (Scott West WC) (Dec 4-1)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Carter Ban of Anoka
2nd Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
3rd Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of Unattached
4th Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield
5th Place – Zach Tracy of Scott West WC
6th Place – Elijah Wald of Wayzata
1st: Carter Ban (Anoka) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zachary Hanson (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (SV-1 7-2)
3rd: Leonard Tukhlynovych (Unattached) won by decision over Beau Murphy (Northfield) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Zach Tracy (Scott West WC) won by decision over Elijah Wald (Wayzata) (Dec 1-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Drayden Morton of MN Elite
2nd Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna
3rd Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague
4th Place – Evan Farley of New Prague
5th Place – Evan Bennerotte of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
6th Place – Damian Riewe of Mankato Mustangs
1st: Drayden Morton (MN Elite) won by major decision over Cael Robb (Owatonna) (Maj 12-4)
3rd: Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) won by decision over Evan Farley (New Prague) (Dec 7-5)
5th: Evan Bennerotte (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) won by fall over Damian Riewe (Mankato Mustangs) (Fall 0:55)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Anoka
2nd Place – Joey Novak of New Prague
3rd Place – Jude Link of DC Chargers
4th Place – Kain Sanders of FMT/MCW Red Bulls
5th Place – Sam Marx of DC Chargers
6th Place – Noah Head of Kasson-Mantorville
1st: Brendan Howes (Anoka) won by fall over Joey Novak (New Prague) (Fall 2:16)
3rd: Jude Link (DC Chargers) won by major decision over Kain Sanders (FMT/MCW Red Bulls) (Maj 11-2)
5th: Sam Marx (DC Chargers) won by fall over Noah Head (Kasson-Mantorville) (Fall 1:29)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Jordan Summers of DGF
2nd Place – Brandt Bombard of North Branch Wrestling
3rd Place – Caden O`Malley of Tri City United
4th Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
5th Place – Dane Niemi of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Yj Eveillard of Owatonna
1st: Jordan Summers (DGF) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brandt Bombard (North Branch Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd: Caden O`Malley (Tri City United) won by fall over Adam Cherne (Wayzata) (Fall 3:20)
5th: Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Yj Eveillard (Owatonna) (Inj. 0:00)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Anthony Sykora of West Central Area
3rd Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
4th Place – Jacory Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
5th Place – Konner Werk of Rosemount
6th Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Anthony Sykora (West Central Area) (Fall 0:20)
3rd: Vander Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) won by decision over Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Konner Werk (Rosemount) won by fall over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) (Fall 0:39)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Payton Doty of Rum River
2nd Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake
4th Place – Quin Morgan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jed Wester of ANML Lightning
6th Place – Dominic Heim of Wayzata
1st: Payton Doty (Rum River) won by fall over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:24)
3rd: Cole Edwards (Prior Lake) won by fall over Quin Morgan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
5th: Jed Wester (ANML Lightning) won by fall over Dominic Heim (Wayzata) (Fall 0:43)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Nick Mikula of Northfield
3rd Place – Carter O`Malley of Tri City United
4th Place – Eli Richardson of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – J-roc Solheim of Northeast Wrestling
6th Place – Lane Spolarich of Aitkin
1st: Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) won by major decision over Nick Mikula (Northfield) (Maj 12-1)
3rd: Carter O`Malley (Tri City United) won by fall over Eli Richardson (Kasson-Mantorville) (Fall 1:09)
5th: J-roc Solheim (Northeast Wrestling) won by decision over Lane Spolarich (Aitkin) (Dec 4-3)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
2nd Place – Vincent Mueller of East Ridge
3rd Place – Jack Springer of Eagan Youth Matcats
4th Place – William Van Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
5th Place – Myles Gordon of Northside Wrestling Club
6th Place – Drew Rogers of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Tate Hermes (Medford) won by fall over Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) (Fall 3:50)
3rd: Jack Springer (Eagan Youth Matcats) won by decision over William Van Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Myles Gordon (Northside Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Drew Rogers (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-5)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Joseph Forsberg of FMT/MCW Red Bulls
2nd Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
3rd Place – Landan DuVal of Simley
4th Place – Max Peterson of No Nonsense
5th Place – Austin Leflay of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zander Boltjes of Farmington
1st: Joseph Forsberg (FMT/MCW Red Bulls) won by fall over Will Sather (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) (Fall 1:58)
3rd: Landan DuVal (Simley) won by fall over Max Peterson (No Nonsense) (Fall 2:20)
5th: Austin Leflay (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zander Boltjes (Farmington) (Fall 2:17)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Jadon Hellerud of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Antony Tuttle of Stillwater
3rd Place – Joshua Omann of Matstalkers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jaden Drill of SMWC
5th Place – William Hanson of Farmington
6th Place – Joshua Novak of Andover Wrestling Club
1st: Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Joshua Omann (Matstalkers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaden Drill (SMWC) (Dec 9-6)
5th: William Hanson (Farmington) won by fall over Joshua Novak (Andover Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:27)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Mack Dungey of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Carter Geerts of Byron Bears
3rd Place – Max T. Olson of FMT/MCW Red Bulls
4th Place – Brady Schubitzke of North Shore
5th Place – Kaleb Letourneau of Andover Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tyler Fuelling of East Ridge
1st: Mack Dungey (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Geerts (Byron Bears) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Max T. Olson (FMT/MCW Red Bulls) won by fall over Brady Schubitzke (North Shore) (Fall 2:11)
5th: Kaleb Letourneau (Andover Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Fuelling (East Ridge) (Fall 0:36)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Reese Miller-Sheldon of Moorhead Magic
2nd Place – Joey Anderson of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dominick Scatena of Tonka Wave
4th Place – Isaiah Brown of Rogers youth area wrestling
5th Place – Evan Anderson of New Prague
6th Place – Jack Hewitt-Perry of Northeast Wrestling
1st: Reese Miller-Sheldon (Moorhead Magic) won by fall over Joey Anderson (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:29)
3rd: Dominick Scatena (Tonka Wave) won by fall over Isaiah Brown (Rogers youth area wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
5th: Evan Anderson (New Prague) won by fall over Jack Hewitt-Perry (Northeast Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Anthony Moe-tucker of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Robert Bastyr of Tri City United
1st: Anthony Moe-tucker (Kasson-Mantorville) won by fall over Robert Bastyr (Tri City United) (Fall 3:27)

Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
2nd Place – Christian Noble of Big Lake
3rd Place – Blake West of Owatonna
4th Place – Logan Lindquist of Rum River
5th Place – Dante Visci of Big Lake
6th Place – Jesse Welter of Forest Lake
1st: Jore Volk (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by decision over Christian Noble (Big Lake) (Dec 8-7)
3rd: Blake West (Owatonna) won by major decision over Logan Lindquist (Rum River) (Maj 13-2)
5th: Dante Visci (Big Lake) won by fall over Jesse Welter (Forest Lake) (Fall 1:39)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield
3rd Place – Landen Parent of Princeton
4th Place – Mason Gehloff of MN Elite
5th Place – Brian Finley of Kasson-Mantorville
6th Place – Jayden McLearen of Big Lake
1st: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) won by decision over Chase Murphy (Northfield) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Landen Parent (Princeton) won by fall over Mason Gehloff (MN Elite) (Fall 1:08)
5th: Brian Finley (Kasson-Mantorville) won by decision over Jayden McLearen (Big Lake) (Dec 3-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Logan Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville
2nd Place – Nick Novak of New Prague
3rd Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Matthew Hogue of Wayzata
5th Place – Brad Howes of Anoka
6th Place – Sam Holman of Northfield
1st: Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nick Novak (New Prague) (SV-1 10-8)
3rd: Seth Bakken (Shakopee Mat Club) won by decision over Matthew Hogue (Wayzata) (Dec 6-5)
5th: Brad Howes (Anoka) won by decision over Sam Holman (Northfield) (Dec 7-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN Elite
3rd Place – Connor Simmonds of FMT/MCW Red Bulls
4th Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Colby Dunkel of New Prague
6th Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Andover Wrestling Club
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) won by tech fall over Maxwell Petersen (MN Elite) (TF 18-3)
3rd: Connor Simmonds (FMT/MCW Red Bulls) won by decision over Isaiah Mlsna (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Colby Dunkel (New Prague) won by decision over Alex Kowalchyk (Andover Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Bennett Berge of Kasson-Mantorville
3rd Place – Cael Berg of New Prague
4th Place – Cale Steuber of FMT/MCW Red Bulls
5th Place – Dylan Baker of Triton
6th Place – Seth Goetzinger of Chatfield
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) won by fall over Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) (Fall 2:14)
3rd: Cael Berg (New Prague) won by decision over Cale Steuber (FMT/MCW Red Bulls) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Dylan Baker (Triton) won by major decision over Seth Goetzinger (Chatfield) (Maj 17-9)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Jaxson Rohman of FMT/MCW Red Bulls
2nd Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bryce Dagel of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
4th Place – Tristian Lang of Hutchinson Wrestling
5th Place – Kyle Boeke of Princeton
6th Place – Chase Vought of Farmington
1st: Jaxson Rohman (FMT/MCW Red Bulls) won by decision over Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
3rd: Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) won by major decision over Tristian Lang (Hutchinson Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
5th: Kyle Boeke (Princeton) won by fall over Chase Vought (Farmington) (Fall 3:12)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Garrett Pavelko of Rochester Century
2nd Place – Cole Ranweiler of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
3rd Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Vince Dailey of Big Lake
5th Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
6th Place – Alex Scheffler of New Prague
1st: Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) won by fall over Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Fall 5:51)
3rd: Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Vince Dailey (Big Lake) (FF)
5th: Bennett Tabor (Simley) won by fall over Alex Scheffler (New Prague) (Fall 4:50)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West Wrestling
2nd Place – Jerez Autridge of Owatonna
3rd Place – Zane Swanson of Ottertail Central
4th Place – Henry Burrack of Mahnomen
5th Place – Carey Vanier Jr of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kaizer Kong of Blaine Wrestling Association
1st: Charlie Pickell (Mankato West Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jerez Autridge (Owatonna) (TF 20-4)
3rd: Zane Swanson (Ottertail Central) won in sudden victory – 1 over Henry Burrack (Mahnomen) (SV-1 6-4)
5th: Carey Vanier Jr (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaizer Kong (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 5:15)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Connor Higgins of Rochester JM
3rd Place – Quayin Short of Simley
4th Place – Carl Leuer of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Zackary Holtz of Kimball
6th Place – Jaden Dukes of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
1st: Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake) won by decision over Connor Higgins (Rochester JM) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Quayin Short (Simley) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carl Leuer (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)
5th: Zackary Holtz (Kimball) won by fall over Jaden Dukes (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Fall 3:47)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Ethan Johnson of Northfield
2nd Place – Sam Treml of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Connor Dehn of Totino-Grace Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ryan Mudgett of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
5th Place – Joey Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington Wrestling Club
1st: Ethan Johnson (Northfield) won by major decision over Sam Treml (Shakopee Mat Club) (Maj 12-3)
3rd: Connor Dehn (Totino-Grace Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Mudgett (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Joey Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) won by decision over Isaac Grams (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Wyatt Lidberg of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tylor Schroedl of Anoka
3rd Place – Logan Collins of Forest Lake
4th Place – Garrison Solliday of Eagan Youth Matcats
5th Place – Travis Dohmen of Simley
6th Place – Riley Sellars of Tonka Wave
1st: Wyatt Lidberg (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tylor Schroedl (Anoka) (Fall 0:43)
3rd: Logan Collins (Forest Lake) won by decision over Garrison Solliday (Eagan Youth Matcats) (Dec 8-6)
5th: Travis Dohmen (Simley) won by fall over Riley Sellars (Tonka Wave) (Fall 3:00)

Schoolboy/girl – 152
1st Place – Charles Chambers of Faribault Green Machine
2nd Place – Kyle Stahler of Byron Bears
3rd Place – Ryan Erickson of Hastings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Avery Northquest of SMWC
5th Place – Mason Barker of Triton
6th Place – Christian Sackett of Stewartville Wrestling
1st: Charles Chambers (Faribault Green Machine) won by fall over Kyle Stahler (Byron Bears) (Fall 3:50)
3rd: Ryan Erickson (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Northquest (SMWC) (Fall 3:09)
5th: Mason Barker (Triton) won by fall over Christian Sackett (Stewartville Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Daniel Striggow of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Louden Johnson of Anoka
3rd Place – Joey Johnson of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – MacAron Kukowski of Farmington
5th Place – Jagger Schack of Osseo Maple Grove OMGYW
6th Place – Mike Sprung of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
1st: Daniel Striggow (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Louden Johnson (Anoka) (Fall 0:53)
3rd: Joey Johnson (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over MacAron Kukowski (Farmington) (Fall 5:37)
5th: Jagger Schack (Osseo Maple Grove OMGYW) won by fall over Mike Sprung (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Schoolboy/girl – 175
1st Place – Dominik Vacura of Greenbush Gators
2nd Place – Cody Kurth of Hutchinson Wrestling
3rd Place – Tommy Johnson of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Devon Dawson of Simley
5th Place – Adam Strupp of Forest Lake
6th Place – Jack Haglund of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
1st: Dominik Vacura (Greenbush Gators) won by fall over Cody Kurth (Hutchinson Wrestling) (Fall 3:57)
3rd: Tommy Johnson (Shakopee Mat Club) won by fall over Devon Dawson (Simley) (Fall 4:17)
5th: Adam Strupp (Forest Lake) won by fall over Jack Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) (Fall 1:00)

Schoolboy/girl – 190
1st Place – Justin Matson of Dragon Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Deric Castillo of Northside Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jerdan Charon of Anoka
4th Place – Braeden Peterson of Northwest Wrestling Club
Round 1
Justin Matson (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jerdan Charon (Anoka) (Fall 0:30)
Deric Castillo (Northside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braeden Peterson (Northwest Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:51)
Round 2
Deric Castillo (Northside Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jerdan Charon (Anoka) (Fall 3:20)
Justin Matson (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Braeden Peterson (Northwest Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
Round 3
Jerdan Charon (Anoka) won by fall over Braeden Peterson (Northwest Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
Justin Matson (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Deric Castillo (Northside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Schoolboy/girl – 210
1st Place – Isaiah Noeldner of Owatonna
2nd Place – Dalton Lohrenz of Tonka Wave
1st: Isaiah Noeldner (Owatonna) won by fall over Dalton Lohrenz (Tonka Wave) (Fall 0:38)

Girls Div 0 – 40
1st Place – Berea Nicholson of Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gabrielle Lee of Stillwater
3rd Place – Elysia Solheim of Northeast Wrestling
4th Place – RaeAnna Gruchow of West Central Area
Round 1
Gabrielle Lee (Stillwater) won by fall over Elysia Solheim (Northeast Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
Berea Nicholson (Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over RaeAnna Gruchow (West Central Area) (FF)
Round 2
Elysia Solheim (Northeast Wrestling) won by forfeit over RaeAnna Gruchow (West Central Area) (FF)
Berea Nicholson (Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabrielle Lee (Stillwater) (Fall 1:01)
Round 3
Berea Nicholson (Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elysia Solheim (Northeast Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
Gabrielle Lee (Stillwater) won by forfeit over RaeAnna Gruchow (West Central Area) (FF)

Girls Div 0 – 45
1st Place – EmmyLou Mell of Unattached
2nd Place – Molly Watson of Andover Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Afton Langer of Moorhead Magic
Round 1
Afton Langer (Moorhead Magic) received a bye () (Bye)
EmmyLou Mell (Unattached) won by tech fall over Molly Watson (Andover Wrestling Club) (TF 19-2)
Round 2
Molly Watson (Andover Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
EmmyLou Mell (Unattached) won by fall over Afton Langer (Moorhead Magic) (Fall 2:35)
Round 3
EmmyLou Mell (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Molly Watson (Andover Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Afton Langer (Moorhead Magic) (Maj 19-10)

Girls Div 1 – 45
1st Place – Evelyn Yonke of Anoka
2nd Place – Taitum Kostecka of Rum River
1st: Evelyn Yonke (Anoka) won by fall over Taitum Kostecka (Rum River) (Fall 0:37)

Girls Div 1 – 50
1st Place – Maggie Olson of Albert Lea
2nd Place – Ashlyn Lohse of West Central Area
3rd Place – Madison Peterson of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Isabella Olson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
Round 1
Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) won by tech fall over Madison Peterson (Minnesota Storm) (TF 15-0)
Ashlyn Lohse (West Central Area) won by fall over Isabella Olson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2
Madison Peterson (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Isabella Olson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 1:11)
Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) won by decision over Ashlyn Lohse (West Central Area) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Ashlyn Lohse (West Central Area) won by fall over Madison Peterson (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 0:31)
Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) won by fall over Isabella Olson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 0:47)

Girls Div 1 – 55
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Fayth Lindahl of Blaine Wrestling Association
3rd Place – Charli Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
4th Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Northern Elite
5th Place – Madilyn Grabau of Pine Island
6th Place – Samantha Lumley of Becker
1st: Caley Graber (Northfield) won by fall over Fayth Lindahl (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 2:06)
3rd: Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kiiaana Gavere (Northern Elite) (SV-1 6-4)
5th: Madilyn Grabau (Pine Island) won by forfeit over Samantha Lumley (Becker) (FF)

Girls Div 1 – 60
1st Place – Hayden Hawkins of Warriors Warehouse –
2nd Place – Nadia Happel of Warriors Warehouse –
3rd Place – Elsie Leino of Champlin Park Rebels
4th Place – Rowan Seeley of Northfield
5th Place – Addison Blaiser of Dragon Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Willow Stangeland of Champlin Park Rebels
1st: Hayden Hawkins (Warriors Warehouse -) won by major decision over Nadia Happel (Warriors Warehouse -) (Maj 12-2)
3rd: Elsie Leino (Champlin Park Rebels) won by decision over Rowan Seeley (Northfield) (Dec 12-5)
5th: Addison Blaiser (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Willow Stangeland (Champlin Park Rebels) (Fall 3:24)

Girls Div 1 – 65
1st Place – Natasha Timko of Centennial
2nd Place – Jocelyn Lange of FMT/MCW Red Bulls
1st: Natasha Timko (Centennial) won by fall over Jocelyn Lange (FMT/MCW Red Bulls) (Fall 2:27)

Girls Div 1 – 75
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Nora Bamlet of Hayfield
1st: Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Nora Bamlet (Hayfield) (Fall 0:36)

Girls Div 2 – 60
1st Place – Kristin Neary of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
2nd Place – Gigi Bragg of Anoka
3rd Place – Destiney Lofton of New Prague
4th Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin
5th Place – Courtney Heer of Tonka Wave
1st: Kristin Neary (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by tech fall over Gigi Bragg (Anoka) (TF 17-0)
3rd: Destiney Lofton (New Prague) won by decision over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats Wrestlin) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Courtney Heer (Tonka Wave) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Div 2 – 65
1st Place – Aireaana Gavere of Northern Elite
2nd Place – Autumn Rockstroh of Dragon Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Natalie Klavetter of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
Round 1
Aireaana Gavere (Northern Elite) won by fall over Autumn Rockstroh (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)
Natalie Klavetter (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Aireaana Gavere (Northern Elite) won by fall over Natalie Klavetter (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Fall 0:28)
Autumn Rockstroh (Dragon Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Aireaana Gavere (Northern Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
Autumn Rockstroh (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Natalie Klavetter (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) (Fall 0:57)

Girls Div 2 – 70
1st Place – Mikayla Baker of Minneapolis Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rian Zutter of Takedown Gym
3rd Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Grace Delmonico of Eagan Youth Matcats
5th Place – Maggie Olson of West Central Area
6th Place – Angel Phillips of East Side Wrestling Club
1st: Mikayla Baker (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rian Zutter (Takedown Gym) (Fall 2:00)
3rd: Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grace Delmonico (Eagan Youth Matcats) (Fall 1:28)
5th: Maggie Olson (West Central Area) won by major decision over Angel Phillips (East Side Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Girls Div 2 – 75
1st Place – Carley Lofton of New Prague
2nd Place – Ellie Clark of Dragon Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Josie Helgeson of Northfield
4th Place – Gisele Gallegos of Henry Sibley
Round 1
Ellie Clark (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Josie Helgeson (Northfield) (TF 15-0)
Carley Lofton (New Prague) won by fall over Gisele Gallegos (Henry Sibley) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Josie Helgeson (Northfield) won by fall over Gisele Gallegos (Henry Sibley) (Fall 2:56)
Carley Lofton (New Prague) won by fall over Ellie Clark (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)
Round 3
Carley Lofton (New Prague) won by fall over Josie Helgeson (Northfield) (Fall 2:07)
Ellie Clark (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gisele Gallegos (Henry Sibley) (Fall 1:01)

Girls Div 2 – 80
1st Place – Lainey Houts of Northfield
1st: Lainey Houts (Northfield) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Div 2 – 85
1st Place – Ruby Holman of Northfield
2nd Place – Alley Altringer of Anoka
3rd Place – Addyson Hexum of Blaine Wrestling Association
4th Place – Jocelyn Altman of Luverne
Round 1
Ruby Holman (Northfield) won by fall over Jocelyn Altman (Luverne) (Fall 0:40)
Alley Altringer (Anoka) won in sudden victory – 1 over Addyson Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Association) (SV-1 7-5)
Round 2
Addyson Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Association) won by fall over Jocelyn Altman (Luverne) (Fall 4:09)
Ruby Holman (Northfield) won by tech fall over Alley Altringer (Anoka) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Alley Altringer (Anoka) won by fall over Jocelyn Altman (Luverne) (Fall 0:55)
Ruby Holman (Northfield) won by fall over Addyson Hexum (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 2:18)

Girls Div 2 – 95
1st Place – Ella Pagel of Northfield
2nd Place – Paytin Bonham of Hawley
3rd Place – Duffani Gallegos of Henry Sibley
Round 1
Paytin Bonham (Hawley) received a bye () (Bye)
Ella Pagel (Northfield) won by fall over Duffani Gallegos (Henry Sibley) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2
Ella Pagel (Northfield) received a bye () (Bye)
Paytin Bonham (Hawley) won by fall over Duffani Gallegos (Henry Sibley) (Fall 1:00)
Round 3
Duffani Gallegos (Henry Sibley) received a bye () (Bye)
Ella Pagel (Northfield) won by tech fall over Paytin Bonham (Hawley) (TF 16-1)

Girls Div 2 – 110
1st Place – Tatiyana Schack of Osseo Maple Grove OMGYW
2nd Place – Morgan Peterson of Minnesota Storm
3rd Place – Ayla Larson of Rochester Mayo
Round 1
Tatiyana Schack (Osseo Maple Grove OMGYW) won by fall over Morgan Peterson (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 4:24)
Ayla Larson (Rochester Mayo) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Morgan Peterson (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)
Tatiyana Schack (Osseo Maple Grove OMGYW) won by fall over Ayla Larson (Rochester Mayo) (Fall 3:38)
Round 3
Morgan Peterson (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Ayla Larson (Rochester Mayo) (Fall 2:34)
Tatiyana Schack (Osseo Maple Grove OMGYW) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Div 2 – 118+
1st Place – Arika Matich of Andover Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Teanna Meyer of Truman
3rd Place – Mirissa David of Dragon Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Arika Matich (Andover Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mirissa David (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:08)
Teanna Meyer (Truman) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Arika Matich (Andover Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Teanna Meyer (Truman) won by fall over Mirissa David (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3
Arika Matich (Andover Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teanna Meyer (Truman) (Fall 0:32)
Mirissa David (Dragon Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Schoolgirl – 89
1st Place – Katerina Lange of FMT/MCW Red Bulls
2nd Place – Skyla Thompson of Champlin Park Rebels
3rd Place – Hannah Wilson of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
Round 1
Katerina Lange (FMT/MCW Red Bulls) received a bye () (Bye)
Skyla Thompson (Champlin Park Rebels) won by fall over Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)
Round 2
Katerina Lange (FMT/MCW Red Bulls) won by fall over Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
Skyla Thompson (Champlin Park Rebels) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Katerina Lange (FMT/MCW Red Bulls) won by fall over Skyla Thompson (Champlin Park Rebels) (Fall 1:40)
Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Schoolgirl – 113
1st Place – Ngao Shoua Whitethorn of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Deanna Francisco of Minnesota Storm
1st: Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Deanna Francisco (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 2:14)

Girls Schoolgirl – 137
1st Place – Yvonne Swygert of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Amor Tuttle of Stillwater
1st: Yvonne Swygert (Ogilvie) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Amor Tuttle (Stillwater) (UTB 4-4)

Girls C J – 101
1st Place – Kailey Wiederhoeft of FMT/MCW Red Bulls
1st: Kailey Wiederhoeft (FMT/MCW Red Bulls) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls C J – 115
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Haylie Bonham of Hawley
3rd Place – Justyce Ripka of Luverne
Round 1
Haylie Bonham (Hawley) received a bye () (Bye)
Emily Shilson (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Justyce Ripka (Luverne) (Fall 2:22)
Round 2
Justyce Ripka (Luverne) received a bye () (Bye)
Emily Shilson (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Haylie Bonham (Hawley) (Fall 4:36)
Round 3
Emily Shilson (Minnesota Storm) received a bye () (Bye)
Haylie Bonham (Hawley) won by fall over Justyce Ripka (Luverne) (Fall 2:38)

Girls C J – 121
1st Place – Rebekah Hoppe of SMWC
2nd Place – Makayla Welch of Rum River
1st: Rebekah Hoppe (SMWC) won by decision over Makayla Welch (Rum River) (Dec 6-4)

Girls C J – 139
1st Place – Melissa Jacobs of Scott West WC
2nd Place – Kahlea Jolly of Centennial
3rd Place – Sandra Bitashimwa of Rochester JM
4th Place – Hailie Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
Round 1
Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) won by fall over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 3:53)
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West WC) won by decision over Sandra Bitashimwa (Rochester JM) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West WC) won by fall over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 1:06)
Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) won by major decision over Sandra Bitashimwa (Rochester JM) (Maj 16-6)
Round 3
Sandra Bitashimwa (Rochester JM) won by fall over Hailie Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 1:57)
Melissa Jacobs (Scott West WC) won by fall over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) (Fall 3:05)

Girls C J – 148
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Maple Grove
2nd Place – Madison Horn of Stillwater
3rd Place – Destiny Johnson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
Round 1
Madison Horn (Stillwater) won by fall over Destiny Johnson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 0:31)
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) won by fall over Madison Horn (Stillwater) (Fall 0:24)
Destiny Johnson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Madison Horn (Stillwater) received a bye () (Bye)
Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) won by fall over Destiny Johnson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Fall 1:14)

Girls C J – 198
1st Place – Tatianna Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
2nd Place – Nicole Olson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl
3rd Place – Evelin Valenzuela of St Peter
Round 1
Tatianna Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by fall over Evelin Valenzuela (St Peter) (Fall 2:14)
Nicole Olson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Tatianna Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) received a bye () (Bye)
Nicole Olson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by forfeit over Evelin Valenzuela (St Peter) (FF)
Round 3
Tatianna Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) won by decision over Nicole Olson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestl) (Dec 4-3)
Evelin Valenzuela (St Peter) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls C J – 198+
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st: () received a bye () (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.