USA/Wrestling Girls Folkstyle Nationals

2016 USA/Wrestling Girls Folkstyle Nationals results. March 24th-27th at Oklahoma City, Okla.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Intermediate – 45
1st Place – Alyia Abbott of Iowa
2nd Place – Ashlyn Masters of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Evelyn Yonke of Minnesota
4th Place – Olesya Mullins of Michigan
5th Place – Kaelyn Rice of Oklahoma
6th Place – Gracie McGrath of Tennessee
1st: Alyia Abbott (Iowa) won by fall over Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota) (Fall 2:45)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Ashlyn Masters (Oklahoma) won by fall over Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota) (Fall 0:38)
3rd: Ashlyn Masters (Oklahoma) won by decision over Olesya Mullins (Michigan) (Dec 6-1)
5th: Kaelyn Rice (Oklahoma) won by injury default over Gracie McGrath (Tennessee) (Inj. 2:00)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Natalie Tucker of New Jersey
2nd Place – Abigail DeBerry of Virginia
3rd Place – Kamryn Boss of Georgia
4th Place – Skye Neugebauer of Arkansas
5th Place – Claire Lancaster of Oklahoma
Round 1
Abigail DeBerry (Virginia) won by fall over Skye Neugebauer (Arkansas) (Fall 1:42)
Natalie Tucker (New Jersey) won by decision over Claire Lancaster (Oklahoma) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2
Kamryn Boss (Georgia) won by tech fall over Claire Lancaster (Oklahoma) (TF 18-3)
Natalie Tucker (New Jersey) won by fall over Skye Neugebauer (Arkansas) (Fall 1:37)
Round 3
Natalie Tucker (New Jersey) won by decision over Kamryn Boss (Georgia) (Dec 7-2)
Abigail DeBerry (Virginia) won by fall over Claire Lancaster (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:39)
Round 4
Abigail DeBerry (Virginia) won by major decision over Kamryn Boss (Georgia) (Maj 12-0)
Skye Neugebauer (Arkansas) won by decision over Claire Lancaster (Oklahoma) (Dec 9-4)
Round 5
Kamryn Boss (Georgia) won by fall over Skye Neugebauer (Arkansas) (Fall 1:22)
Natalie Tucker (New Jersey) won by decision over Abigail DeBerry (Virginia) (Dec 8-4)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Iowa
2nd Place – Abigail Meyrer of Iowa
3rd Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Minnesota
4th Place – Callie Fairbank of Kansas
5th Place – Morgan Layman of Virginia
6th Place – Ryan Szkotnicki of Maryland
1st: Reanah Utterback (Iowa) won by fall over Abigail Meyrer (Iowa) (Fall 0:41)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Abigail Meyrer (Iowa) won by rule over Kiiaana Gavere (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Kiiaana Gavere (Minnesota) won by fall over Callie Fairbank (Kansas) (Fall 1:40)
5th: Morgan Layman (Virginia) won by fall over Ryan Szkotnicki (Maryland) (Fall 2:22)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota
2nd Place – Terrilan Banner of Colorado
3rd Place – Sadie Davis of Georgia
4th Place – Kira Cole of Ohio
5th Place – Jaden Hughes of Indiana
6th Place – Madison Pagonis of Oklahoma
7th Place – Ava Roe of Oklahoma
8th Place – Addison Blaiser of Minnesota
1st: Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by fall over Sadie Davis (Georgia) (Fall 0:26)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Terrilan Banner (Colorado) won by fall over Sadie Davis (Georgia) (Fall 0:46)
3rd: Terrilan Banner (Colorado) won by decision over Kira Cole (Ohio) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Jaden Hughes (Indiana) won by major decision over Madison Pagonis (Oklahoma) (Maj 10-0)
7th: Ava Roe (Oklahoma) won by major decision over Addison Blaiser (Minnesota) (Maj 16-8)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Kelsey King of Ohio
2nd Place – Jasmine Richards of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Mckinney Fisher of Oklahoma
4th Place – Jessalynn Allen of Alabama
5th Place – Allison Garbacz of Illinois
6th Place – Kariah Garcia of Colorado
7th Place – Presley King of Texas
8th Place – Abigail Wildfong of Michigan
1st: Kelsey King (Ohio) won by fall over Mckinney Fisher (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:38)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Jasmine Richards (Oklahoma) won by decision over Mckinney Fisher (Oklahoma) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Jasmine Richards (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jessalynn Allen (Alabama) (Fall 2:51)
5th: Allison Garbacz (Illinois) won by fall over Kariah Garcia (Colorado) (Fall 2:26)
7th: Presley King (Texas) won by injury default over Abigail Wildfong (Michigan) (Inj. 0:00)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Alexis Dunwiddie of Missouri
2nd Place – Haley Bohannon of Kansas
Round 1
Alexis Dunwiddie (Missouri) won by fall over Haley Bohannon (Kansas) (Fall 0:14)
Round 2
Alexis Dunwiddie (Missouri) won by fall over Haley Bohannon (Kansas) (Fall 1:48)
Round 3

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Alexandra Markova of Illinois
2nd Place – Jaden Meadows of New Mexico
3rd Place – Bralynn Arroyo of Colorado
4th Place – Lilly Davis of Georgia
Round 1
Jaden Meadows (New Mexico) won by fall over Bralynn Arroyo (Colorado) (Fall 1:15)
Alexandra Markova (Illinois) won by fall over Lilly Davis (Georgia) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Alexandra Markova (Illinois) won by decision over Jaden Meadows (New Mexico) (Dec 4-0)
Bralynn Arroyo (Colorado) won by fall over Lilly Davis (Georgia) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3
Jaden Meadows (New Mexico) won by fall over Lilly Davis (Georgia) (Fall 0:17)
Alexandra Markova (Illinois) won by tech fall over Bralynn Arroyo (Colorado) (TF 16-0)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Delena Enos of Arizona
Round 1
Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Delena Enos (Arizona) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2
Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Delena Enos (Arizona) (Fall 0:33)
Round 3

Intermediate – 85
1st Place – Bailey Parten of Oklahoma
1st: Bailey Parten (Oklahoma) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 85+
1st Place – Paris Carlos of Arizona
1st: Paris Carlos (Arizona) received a bye () (Bye)


Novice – 60
1st Place – Kristin Neary of Minnesota
2nd Place – Persaeus Gomez of Colorado
3rd Place – Kayla Alexander of Oklahoma
4th Place – Riley Rayome of Texas
5th Place – Destiney Lofton of Minnesota
6th Place – June Welch of Virginia
7th Place – Devyn Geyer of Kansas
8th Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Minnesota
1st: Kristin Neary (Minnesota) won by decision over Kayla Alexander (Oklahoma) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Persaeus Gomez (Colorado) won by decision over Kayla Alexander (Oklahoma) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Persaeus Gomez (Colorado) won by decision over Riley Rayome (Texas) (Dec 7-2)
5th: Destiney Lofton (Minnesota) won by decision over June Welch (Virginia) (Dec 1-0)
7th: Devyn Geyer (Kansas) won by major decision over Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota) (Maj 10-2)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Rayanne Bayne of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Chelo Garcia of Oregon
3rd Place – Alexis Segura of Colorado
4th Place – Aireaana Gavere of Minnesota
5th Place – Lilliana Ferns of Michigan
6th Place – Jaydyn McKinney of Ohio
7th Place – Alexis Higginbotham of Oklahoma
8th Place – Carla West of Oklahoma
1st: Rayanne Bayne (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Chelo Garcia (Oregon) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Chelo Garcia (Oregon) won by decision over Alexis Segura (Colorado) (Dec 8-2)
3rd: Alexis Segura (Colorado) won by major decision over Aireaana Gavere (Minnesota) (Maj 8-0)
5th: Lilliana Ferns (Michigan) won by forfeit over Jaydyn McKinney (Ohio) (FF)
7th: Alexis Higginbotham (Oklahoma) won by major decision over Carla West (Oklahoma) (Maj 8-0)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Alex Szkotnicki of Maryland
2nd Place – ZAO Estrada of Colorado
3rd Place – Virginia Foard of Virginia
4th Place – Mikayla Baker of Minnesota
5th Place – Lexi Hennick of Iowa
6th Place – Peyton Hand of Oklahoma
7th Place – Chloe Dearwester of Ohio
8th Place – Madison Roe of Oklahoma
1st: Alex Szkotnicki (Maryland) won by fall over Virginia Foard (Virginia) (Fall 3:29)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – ZAO Estrada (Colorado) won by decision over Virginia Foard (Virginia) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: ZAO Estrada (Colorado) won by fall over Mikayla Baker (Minnesota) (Fall 2:52)
5th: Lexi Hennick (Iowa) won by decision over Peyton Hand (Oklahoma) (Dec 8-5)
7th: Chloe Dearwester (Ohio) won by fall over Madison Roe (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:58)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Ella Schmit of Iowa
2nd Place – Trinity Malave of Illinois
3rd Place – Lydia Roope of Michigan
4th Place – Josie E. Davis of Ohio
5th Place – Alexus Shaneyfelt of Ohio
6th Place – Jaelynn Rodriguez of Colorado
7th Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Minnesota
8th Place – Valarie Solorio of Pennsylvania
1st: Ella Schmit (Iowa) won by decision over Trinity Malave (Illinois) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Trinity Malave (Illinois) won by rule over Lydia Roope (Michigan) (RULE)
3rd: Lydia Roope (Michigan) won by decision over Josie E. Davis (Ohio) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Alexus Shaneyfelt (Ohio) won by fall over Jaelynn Rodriguez (Colorado) (Fall 1:37)
7th: Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) won by major decision over Valarie Solorio (Pennsylvania) (Maj 9-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Erin Geary of South Dakota
2nd Place – Kaylie Petersen of Indiana
3rd Place – Lauren Walton of Kentucky
4th Place – Mia Furman of Georgia
5th Place – Emily Garbacz of Illinois
6th Place – Lillian Brooks of Arkansas
7th Place – Skylur Lewis of Arkansas
8th Place – Kara Jones of Georgia
1st: Erin Geary (South Dakota) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaylie Petersen (Indiana) (SV-1 10-6)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Kaylie Petersen (Indiana) won by rule over Lauren Walton (Kentucky) (RULE)
3rd: Lauren Walton (Kentucky) won by decision over Mia Furman (Georgia) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Emily Garbacz (Illinois) won by fall over Lillian Brooks (Arkansas) (Fall 1:33)
7th: Skylur Lewis (Arkansas) won by fall over Kara Jones (Georgia) (Fall 0:22)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Skylar Hattendorf of Rhode Island
2nd Place – Avery Beckman of Texas
3rd Place – Alley Altringer of Minnesota
Round 1
Skylar Hattendorf (Rhode Island) won by fall over Avery Beckman (Texas) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2
Avery Beckman (Texas) won by decision over Alley Altringer (Minnesota) (Dec 10-9)
Round 3
Skylar Hattendorf (Rhode Island) won by fall over Alley Altringer (Minnesota) (Fall 0:36)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Maddie Kubicki of Missouri
2nd Place – Viviana Garcia of California
3rd Place – Harley Stringer of Texas
4th Place – Isabella McGuire of Arkansas
5th Place – Emma Williams of Texas
6th Place – Akira Bradshaw of Michigan
7th Place – Isabella Hoffman of South Carolina
8th Place – Carlaeona West of Oklahoma
1st: Maddie Kubicki (Missouri) won by decision over Viviana Garcia (California) (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Viviana Garcia (California) won by rule over Harley Stringer (Texas) (RULE)
3rd: Harley Stringer (Texas) won by major decision over Isabella McGuire (Arkansas) (Maj 8-0)
5th: Emma Williams (Texas) won by fall over Akira Bradshaw (Michigan) (Fall 1:11)
7th: Isabella Hoffman (South Carolina) won by decision over Carlaeona West (Oklahoma) (Dec 5-4)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Reese Larramendy of Nevada
2nd Place – Khloe Williams of Michigan
3rd Place – Karstin Kelley of Texas
Round 1
Reese Larramendy (Nevada) won by major decision over Khloe Williams (Michigan) (Maj 12-2)
Round 2
Khloe Williams (Michigan) won by decision over Karstin Kelley (Texas) (Dec 11-6)
Round 3
Reese Larramendy (Nevada) won by major decision over Karstin Kelley (Texas) (Maj 16-2)

Novice – 102
1st Place – Addison Vance of Ohio
2nd Place – Wilkinson Bouche of South Carolina
Round 1
Addison Vance (Ohio) won by fall over Wilkinson Bouche (South Carolina) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2
Addison Vance (Ohio) won by fall over Wilkinson Bouche (South Carolina) (Fall 3:15)
Round 3

Novice – 110
1st Place – Ashondra Valencia of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Sydney Park of Iowa
3rd Place – Kaylee Anderson of Virginia
4th Place – Jahneise Rivera of Colorado
Round 1
Ashondra Valencia (Oklahoma) won by fall over Kaylee Anderson (Virginia) (Fall 0:23)
Sydney Park (Iowa) won by fall over Jahneise Rivera (Colorado) (Fall 1:35)
Round 2
Sydney Park (Iowa) won by fall over Kaylee Anderson (Virginia) (Fall 2:26)
Ashondra Valencia (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jahneise Rivera (Colorado) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
Kaylee Anderson (Virginia) won by fall over Jahneise Rivera (Colorado) (Fall 3:31)
Ashondra Valencia (Oklahoma) won by fall over Sydney Park (Iowa) (Fall 0:28)

Novice – 118
1st Place – Arika Matich of Minnesota
1st: Arika Matich (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 118+
1st Place – Amit Elor of California
2nd Place – Jewella Cokeley of Kansas
3rd Place – Cadence Wall of Texas
4th Place – Alexi Haas of Illinois
5th Place – Khanija Avery of Georgia
6th Place – Da`shya Grimes of Oklahoma
7th Place – Morgan Griffin of Iowa
8th Place – Dasia Yearby of South Carolina
1st: Amit Elor (California) won by fall over Jewella Cokeley (Kansas) (Fall 0:41)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Jewella Cokeley (Kansas) won by rule over Cadence Wall (Texas) (RULE)
3rd: Cadence Wall (Texas) won by decision over Alexi Haas (Illinois) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Khanija Avery (Georgia) won by fall over Da`shya Grimes (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:14)
7th: Morgan Griffin (Iowa) won by fall over Dasia Yearby (South Carolina) (Fall 0:43)

Novice – 118++
1st Place – Lilijana Reyes of Illinois
2nd Place – Madilyn Hawk of Illinois
Round 1
Lilijana Reyes (Illinois) won by fall over Madilyn Hawk (Illinois) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2
Lilijana Reyes (Illinois) won by fall over Madilyn Hawk (Illinois) (Fall 0:56)
Round 3


Schoolgirl – 81
1st Place – Samara Chavez of Texas
2nd Place – Cayden Condit of Colorado
3rd Place – Heaven Fitch of North Carolina
4th Place – Amani Jones of Georgia
5th Place – Allison Hynes of Oklahoma
6th Place – Hope Parrotte of Illinois
7th Place – Keira Koehler of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Karina Torres of Wisconsin
1st: Samara Chavez (Texas) won by fall over Heaven Fitch (North Carolina) (Fall 2:02)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Cayden Condit (Colorado) won by decision over Heaven Fitch (North Carolina) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Cayden Condit (Colorado) won by major decision over Amani Jones (Georgia) (Maj 9-0)
5th: Allison Hynes (Oklahoma) won by decision over Hope Parrotte (Illinois) (Dec 5-0)
7th: Keira Koehler (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Karina Torres (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:59)

Schoolgirl – 89
1st Place – Kylie Welker of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Katerina Lange of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kendall Bostelman of Ohio
4th Place – Montana DeLawder of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Anayka Besco of Kansas
6th Place – Dianna Holmes of Georgia
7th Place – Jordyn Knecht of Kansas
8th Place – Emalie Olson of Missouri
1st: Kylie Welker (Wisconsin) won by major decision over Kendall Bostelman (Ohio) (Maj 9-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Katerina Lange (Minnesota) won by decision over Kendall Bostelman (Ohio) (Dec 6-5)
3rd: Katerina Lange (Minnesota) won by decision over Montana DeLawder (Pennsylvania) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Anayka Besco (Kansas) won by decision over Dianna Holmes (Georgia) (Dec 2-0)
7th: Jordyn Knecht (Kansas) won by major decision over Emalie Olson (Missouri) (Maj 8-0)

Schoolgirl – 97
1st Place – Olivia Shore of Ohio
2nd Place – Camille Fournier of Texas
3rd Place – Caelyn Davis of North Carolina
4th Place – Alexis Allen of Kansas
5th Place – Kennedy Shropshire of Georgia
6th Place – Faith Getridge of Maryland
7th Place – Olivia Waller of Virginia
8th Place – Kaitlyn Phillips of Wisconsin
1st: Olivia Shore (Ohio) won by decision over Camille Fournier (Texas) (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Camille Fournier (Texas) won by decision over Caelyn Davis (North Carolina) (Dec 8-1)
3rd: Caelyn Davis (North Carolina) won by decision over Alexis Allen (Kansas) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Kennedy Shropshire (Georgia) won by major decision over Faith Getridge (Maryland) (Maj 10-0)
7th: Olivia Waller (Virginia) won by tech fall over Kaitlyn Phillips (Wisconsin) (TF 15-0)

Schoolgirl – 105
1st Place – YeLe Aycock of New Mexico
2nd Place – Mattie Meek of Michigan
3rd Place – Irelan Powell of Arkansas
4th Place – Amanda Newcomb of Kansas
5th Place – Devin Patton of Texas
6th Place – Kobie Moiser of Oklahoma
7th Place – Rachel Gober of Oklahoma
8th Place – Emylya Sanders of Wisconsin
1st: YeLe Aycock (New Mexico) won by decision over Irelan Powell (Arkansas) (Dec 7-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Mattie Meek (Michigan) won by decision over Irelan Powell (Arkansas) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Mattie Meek (Michigan) won by decision over Amanda Newcomb (Kansas) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Devin Patton (Texas) won by decision over Kobie Moiser (Oklahoma) (Dec 3-0)
7th: Rachel Gober (Oklahoma) won by fall over Emylya Sanders (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:38)

Schoolgirl – 113
1st Place – Ngao Shoua Whitethorn of Minnesota
2nd Place – Leilah Castro of Ohio
3rd Place – Sophia Smith of North Dakota
4th Place – Samantha Larsen of New Jersey
5th Place – Daisy Shardy of Ohio
6th Place – Cassidy Anderson of Kansas
7th Place – Nonnie Justice of Missouri
8th Place – Skylar Nalls of Virginia
1st: Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Minnesota) won by decision over Sophia Smith (North Dakota) (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Leilah Castro (Ohio) won by decision over Sophia Smith (North Dakota) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Leilah Castro (Ohio) won by decision over Samantha Larsen (New Jersey) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Daisy Shardy (Ohio) won by decision over Cassidy Anderson (Kansas) (Dec 2-0)
7th: Nonnie Justice (Missouri) won in tie breaker – 1 over Skylar Nalls (Virginia) (TB-1 2-1)

Schoolgirl – 120
1st Place – Hope Miracle of Kentucky
2nd Place – Tiffani McNelis of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – kaunyae pillows of Illinois
4th Place – kadee kelley of Texas
5th Place – Jordan Montoya of Colorado
6th Place – Madison Miller of Oklahoma
7th Place – Alisha Van Scoy of South Dakota
8th Place – Angelina Adkins of Wisconsin
1st: Hope Miracle (Kentucky) won by decision over kaunyae pillows (Illinois) (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Tiffani McNelis (Pennsylvania) won by decision over kaunyae pillows (Illinois) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Tiffani McNelis (Pennsylvania) won by decision over kadee kelley (Texas) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Jordan Montoya (Colorado) won by decision over Madison Miller (Oklahoma) (Dec 6-4)
7th: Alisha Van Scoy (South Dakota) won by decision over Angelina Adkins (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-0)

Schoolgirl – 128
1st Place – Tristan Kelly of Colorado
2nd Place – Shayden Geyer of Kansas
3rd Place – Charmayne Delong of Wyoming
4th Place – Tiana Luna of New Mexico
5th Place – Elisha Fee of Georgia
6th Place – Annalin Plachta of Illinois
7th Place – Gabrielle Bradigan of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Kalisto Groesser of Michigan
1st: Tristan Kelly (Colorado) won by tech fall over Charmayne Delong (Wyoming) (TF 18-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Shayden Geyer (Kansas) won by decision over Charmayne Delong (Wyoming) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Shayden Geyer (Kansas) won by fall over Tiana Luna (New Mexico) (Fall 0:54)
5th: Elisha Fee (Georgia) won by decision over Annalin Plachta (Illinois) (Dec 6-5)
7th: Gabrielle Bradigan (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Kalisto Groesser (Michigan) (Dec 7-1)

Schoolgirl – 137
1st Place – Jayden Bentley of Iowa
2nd Place – Madison Camp of California
3rd Place – Nyla Burgess of Ontario
4th Place – Laynei Patterson of Illinois
5th Place – Lyndsey Buechman of Kansas
6th Place – addyson lindsey of Oklahoma
7th Place – Yvonne Swygert of Minnesota
1st: Jayden Bentley (Iowa) won by fall over Madison Camp (California) (Fall 0:59)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Madison Camp (California) won by rule over Nyla Burgess (Ontario) (RULE)
3rd: Nyla Burgess (Ontario) won by major decision over Laynei Patterson (Illinois) (Maj 12-2)
5th: Lyndsey Buechman (Kansas) won by decision over addyson lindsey (Oklahoma) (Dec 6-1)
7th: Yvonne Swygert (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolgirl – 145
1st Place – Kiara Mcgee of Iowa
2nd Place – Logan Ryan of Michigan
3rd Place – Amalia Lopez of Arizona
4th Place – Sierra Williams of Ohio
5th Place – Mistaya Sawyer of Arkansas
Round 1
Logan Ryan (Michigan) won by decision over Mistaya Sawyer (Arkansas) (Dec 3-0)
Amalia Lopez (Arizona) won by decision over Sierra Williams (Ohio) (Dec 10-4)
Round 2
Kiara Mcgee (Iowa) won by fall over Amalia Lopez (Arizona) (Fall 0:58)
Logan Ryan (Michigan) won by fall over Sierra Williams (Ohio) (Fall 3:30)
Round 3
Kiara Mcgee (Iowa) won by fall over Sierra Williams (Ohio) (Fall 2:01)
Amalia Lopez (Arizona) won by decision over Mistaya Sawyer (Arkansas) (Dec 6-4)
Round 4
Kiara Mcgee (Iowa) won by decision over Mistaya Sawyer (Arkansas) (Dec 3-0)
Logan Ryan (Michigan) won by decision over Amalia Lopez (Arizona) (Dec 2-0)
Round 5
Kiara Mcgee (Iowa) won in tie breaker – 1 over Logan Ryan (Michigan) (TB-1 6-2)
Sierra Williams (Ohio) won by fall over Mistaya Sawyer (Arkansas) (Fall 1:52)

Schoolgirl – 155
1st Place – Katja Osteen of California
2nd Place – Adelina Parra of California
3rd Place – MaKenna Taylor of Ohio
Round 1
Katja Osteen (California) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Adelina Parra (California) (UTB 2-0)
Round 2
Adelina Parra (California) won by fall over MaKenna Taylor (Ohio) (Fall 1:24)
Round 3
Katja Osteen (California) won by fall over MaKenna Taylor (Ohio) (Fall 0:19)

Schoolgirl – 175
1st Place – Brianna Staebler of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Aleece Cooper of Oklahoma
Round 1
Aleece Cooper (Oklahoma) won by decision over Brianna Staebler (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-5)
Round 2
Brianna Staebler (Wisconsin) won by fall over Aleece Cooper (Oklahoma) (Fall 3:50)
Round 3
Brianna Staebler (Wisconsin) won by decision over Aleece Cooper (Oklahoma) (Dec 5-2)

Schoolgirl – 195
1st Place – Taja Showers of Virginia
2nd Place – Anna Douglas of Georgia
Round 1
Taja Showers (Virginia) won by fall over Anna Douglas (Georgia) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Taja Showers (Virginia) won by major decision over Anna Douglas (Georgia) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3


Cadet – 88
1st Place – Caitlyn Walker of Team PA
2nd Place – Jaidin Clemens of Team michigan
3rd Place – Esther Walker of Montwood HS
Round 1
Caitlyn Walker (Team PA) won by fall over Jaidin Clemens (Team michigan) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Jaidin Clemens (Team michigan) won by fall over Esther Walker (Montwood HS) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3
Caitlyn Walker (Team PA) won by fall over Esther Walker (Montwood HS) (Fall 3:24)

Cadet – 95
1st Place – Vayle Baker of Benton Tiger WC
2nd Place – Trina Nguyen of Team California CAUSA
3rd Place – Mariah Morales of team selma
4th Place – Jennesis Martinez of Team New Mexico
5th Place – Nichole Moore of Team Kansas
6th Place – Jaine Stephens of Team Georgia Girls
7th Place – Jaclyn McNichols of Mile High Wrestling Club TX
8th Place – Alexandria Olivares of El Paso East Side Spartans
1st: Vayle Baker (Benton Tiger WC) won by fall over Trina Nguyen (Team California CAUSA) (Fall 1:25)
3rd: Mariah Morales (team selma) won by decision over Jennesis Martinez (Team New Mexico) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Nichole Moore (Team Kansas) won by major decision over Jaine Stephens (Team Georgia Girls) (Maj 10-0)
7th: Jaclyn McNichols (Mile High Wrestling Club TX) won by decision over Alexandria Olivares (El Paso East Side Spartans) (Dec 4-0)

Cadet – 101
1st Place – Alleida Martinez of Titan Mercury
2nd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Josie Bartishofski of Wisconsin
4th Place – Katalina Bartelt of Gladiator Wrestling
5th Place – Jasmine Weaver of Virginia Women`s National Team
6th Place – Ciera Broukal of Bloomington South Wrestling Cl
7th Place – Gianna Farrington of Unattached
8th Place – Mia Butler of Unattached
1st: Alleida Martinez (Titan Mercury) won by decision over Emily Shilson (Minnesota) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin) won by major decision over Katalina Bartelt (Gladiator Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)
5th: Jasmine Weaver (Virginia Women`s National Team) won by fall over Ciera Broukal (Bloomington South Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:16)
7th: Gianna Farrington (Unattached) won by decision over Mia Butler (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)

Cadet – 108
1st Place – Mace Kilty of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Stefana Jelacic of Sunkist
3rd Place – Felicity Taylor of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Viktorya Torres of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
5th Place – Amanda Walker of Team PA
6th Place – Mia Rodriguez of Team Illinois
7th Place – Carly Valleroy of Fox Wrestling Club
8th Place – Marissa Gallegos of SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY
1st: Mace Kilty (Wisconsin) won by fall over Stefana Jelacic (Sunkist) (Fall 1:46)
3rd: Felicity Taylor (Female Elite Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Viktorya Torres (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (UTB 3-2)
5th: Amanda Walker (Team PA) won by decision over Mia Rodriguez (Team Illinois) (Dec 4-0)
7th: Carly Valleroy (Fox Wrestling Club) won by disqualification over Marissa Gallegos (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) (DQ)

Cadet – 115
1st Place – Alisha Howk of Western Stars
2nd Place – Jessica Sanchez of Team California CAUSA
3rd Place – Randi Robison of Team Illinois
4th Place – Candice Correlejo of Team California CAUSA
5th Place – Jaslynn Gallegos of Brighton
6th Place – rebecca pizuto of Kenilworth
7th Place – Jacqueline Parks of Team michigan
8th Place – Xochitl Mota-pettis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
1st: Alisha Howk (Western Stars) won by decision over Jessica Sanchez (Team California CAUSA) (Dec 3-1)
2nd: Jessica Sanchez (Team California CAUSA) won by rule over Randi Robison (Team Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Randi Robison (Team Illinois) won by decision over Candice Correlejo (Team California CAUSA) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Jaslynn Gallegos (Brighton) won by major decision over rebecca pizuto (Kenilworth) (Maj 9-1)
7th: Jacqueline Parks (Team michigan) won by fall over Xochitl Mota-pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)

Cadet – 124
1st Place – Gracie Figueroa of Titan Mercury
2nd Place – Michaela Beck of Team New York
3rd Place – Ainslie Lane of Roller Academy
4th Place – Brianna Csontos of Virginia Women`s National Team
5th Place – Savannah Vierra of Team California CAUSA
6th Place – Brooke-Lynn Rush of Greater Heights Wrestling
7th Place – Zoe Nowicki of Team michigan
8th Place – Joye Levendusky of Team New York
1st: Gracie Figueroa (Titan Mercury) won by decision over Michaela Beck (Team New York) (Dec 3-0)
2nd: Michaela Beck (Team New York) won by rule over Ainslie Lane (Roller Academy) (RULE)
3rd: Ainslie Lane (Roller Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brianna Csontos (Virginia Women`s National Team) (SV-1 4-2)
5th: Savannah Vierra (Team California CAUSA) won by fall over Brooke-Lynn Rush (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 3:42)
7th: Zoe Nowicki (Team michigan) won by decision over Joye Levendusky (Team New York) (Dec 6-2)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Alexandria Liles of Best Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Jerzie Estrada of SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY
3rd Place – Hailey Finn of Team New York
4th Place – Madison Dekker of Cleveland Takedown Club
5th Place – Julia Padilla of Team California CAUSA
6th Place – Deven Cushard of Team michigan
7th Place – Chloe Wagner of Team michigan
8th Place – Ashton Cadman of Wisconsin
1st: Alexandria Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jerzie Estrada (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Hailey Finn (Team New York) won by fall over Madison Dekker (Cleveland Takedown Club) (Fall 4:44)
5th: Julia Padilla (Team California CAUSA) won by injury default over Deven Cushard (Team michigan) (Inj. 4:42)
7th: Chloe Wagner (Team michigan) won by fall over Ashton Cadman (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:26)

Cadet – 143
1st Place – Jayden Laurent of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Hannah Ramos of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Alara Boyd of Yorktown Wrestling Club
4th Place – Adelyhda Perez of Uvalde wrestling club
5th Place – Mercedes Gassmann of Team Kansas
6th Place – Tiyahna Askew of Team Georgia Girls
7th Place – Erin Cornelius of Team California CAUSA
8th Place – Hunter Robinson of The Woodlands College Park
1st: Jayden Laurent (Wisconsin) won by decision over Hannah Ramos (Wisconsin) (Dec 5-3)
3rd: Alara Boyd (Yorktown Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adelyhda Perez (Uvalde wrestling club) (Fall 0:43)
5th: Mercedes Gassmann (Team Kansas) won by decision over Tiyahna Askew (Team Georgia Girls) (Dec 8-3)
7th: Erin Cornelius (Team California CAUSA) won by fall over Hunter Robinson (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 2:45)

Cadet – 154
1st Place – Morgan Taylor of Monona Grove/McFarland Youth W
2nd Place – Emily Cue of Colorado Outlaw`s
3rd Place – Emma Reusing of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
4th Place – Sarah Engedal of Wisconsin
5th Place – Ashly Carrillo of PD Tough Wrestling Club
6th Place – Audriana Beattie of Team PA
7th Place – Marlene Salinas of California rebels
8th Place – Jaylene Jaime of California rebels
1st: Morgan Taylor (Monona Grove/McFarland Youth W) won by decision over Emily Cue (Colorado Outlaw`s) (Dec 9-2)
3rd: Emma Reusing (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sarah Engedal (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:16)
5th: Ashly Carrillo (PD Tough Wrestling Club) won by fall over Audriana Beattie (Team PA) (Fall 2:05)
7th: Marlene Salinas (California rebels) won by decision over Jaylene Jaime (California rebels) (Dec 8-3)

Cadet – 172
1st Place – Elisa Robinson of Fort Riley Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jesse Kirby of Virginia Women`s National Team
3rd Place – Kenya Sloan of Unattached
4th Place – Kaylee Seabolt of North Georgia Blackhawks
5th Place – Sierra Pesnell of Team Idaho
6th Place – Ashley Weatherford of Alexander High School Wrestlig
7th Place – Folashade Akinola of Team California CAUSA
8th Place – Tatianna Bates of Minnesota
1st: Elisa Robinson (Fort Riley Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jesse Kirby (Virginia Women`s National Team) (Maj 10-1)
3rd: Kenya Sloan (Unattached) won by decision over Kaylee Seabolt (North Georgia Blackhawks) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Sierra Pesnell (Team Idaho) won by decision over Ashley Weatherford (Alexander High School Wrestlig) (Dec 4-2)
7th: Folashade Akinola (Team California CAUSA) won by fall over Tatianna Bates (Minnesota) (Fall 0:23)

Cadet – 198
1st Place – Corey Burton of Team California CAUSA
2nd Place – Hailey Cancelleri of Team New York
3rd Place – Sierra Adams-gregory of California rebels
4th Place – Makenzi O`Rourke of Team michigan
5th Place – Sarah Rogulic of Unattached
6th Place – Grace Pinkerton of Independence Wrestling Club
7th Place – Shaina Gowan of Dr. Phillips HS
8th Place – Lea Scheen of Unattached
1st: Corey Burton (Team California CAUSA) won by decision over Hailey Cancelleri (Team New York) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Sierra Adams-gregory (California rebels) won by fall over Makenzi O`Rourke (Team michigan) (Fall 2:38)
5th: Sarah Rogulic (Unattached) won by fall over Grace Pinkerton (Independence Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)
7th: Shaina Gowan (Dr. Phillips HS) won by fall over Lea Scheen (Unattached) (Fall 1:57)


Junior – 97
1st Place – Katlyn Pizzo of Michigan
2nd Place – Mariah Morales of California
3rd Place – Brooke Thurber of Wisconsin
4th Place – Vayle Baker of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Genae Sampract of Illinois
6th Place – Daniela Salazar of Texas
7th Place – Ireri Morales of California
8th Place – Angelina Gomez of Texas
1st: Katlyn Pizzo (Michigan) won by fall over Mariah Morales (California) (Fall 5:03)
3rd: Brooke Thurber (Wisconsin) won in sudden victory – 1 over Vayle Baker (Pennsylvania) (SV-1 4-2)
5th: Genae Sampract (Illinois) won by decision over Daniela Salazar (Texas) (Dec 10-3)
7th: Ireri Morales (California) won by forfeit over Angelina Gomez (Texas) (FF)

Junior – 105
1st Place – Aleeah Gould of California
2nd Place – Mckayla Campbell of Ohio
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
4th Place – Leiana Nacapuy of Nevada
5th Place – Amanda Walker of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Victoria Borrego of California
7th Place – Felicity Taylor of Iowa
8th Place – Leah Olsen of Washington
1st: Aleeah Gould (California) won by decision over Mckayla Campbell (Ohio) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Emily Shilson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Leiana Nacapuy (Nevada) (TF 19-2)
5th: Amanda Walker (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Victoria Borrego (California) (Dec 7-0)
7th: Felicity Taylor (Iowa) won in tie breaker – 1 over Leah Olsen (Washington) (TB-1 3-2)

Junior – 112
1st Place – Mace Kilty of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Autumn Gordon of Ohio
3rd Place – Theresa Rankin of Michigan
4th Place – Lauren Mason of California
5th Place – Nguyet Tran of California
6th Place – Candice Correlejo of California
7th Place – Stefana Jelacic of Sunkist
8th Place – Jennifer Lopez of California
1st: Mace Kilty (Wisconsin) won by decision over Autumn Gordon (Ohio) (Dec 7-1)
3rd: Theresa Rankin (Michigan) won by decision over Lauren Mason (California) (Dec 10-4)
5th: Nguyet Tran (California) won by decision over Candice Correlejo (California) (Dec 5-2)
7th: Stefana Jelacic (Sunkist) won by decision over Jennifer Lopez (California) (Dec 9-3)

Junior – 117
1st Place – Ronna Heaton of Arizona
2nd Place – Brenda Reyna of Washington
3rd Place – JESSICA SANCHEZ of California
4th Place – Tiana Jackson of California
5th Place – Brittany Bredemann of Wisconsin
6th Place – Autumn Potkay of Virginia
7th Place – Jacqueline Parks of Michigan
8th Place – Allison Davis of Tennessee
1st: Ronna Heaton (Arizona) won by decision over Brenda Reyna (Washington) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: JESSICA SANCHEZ (California) won by decision over Tiana Jackson (California) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Brittany Bredemann (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Autumn Potkay (Virginia) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Jacqueline Parks (Michigan) won by decision over Allison Davis (Tennessee) (Dec 6-1)

Junior – 121
1st Place – Gracie Figueroa of California
2nd Place – Alanah Vetterick of Iowa
3rd Place – Alyssa Aceval of California
4th Place – Makayla Welch of Minnesota
5th Place – Ali Hernandez of Ohio
6th Place – Delilah Houck of California
7th Place – Joye Levendusky of New York
8th Place – Rory Coscia of California
1st: Gracie Figueroa (California) won by fall over Alanah Vetterick (Iowa) (Fall 3:25)
3rd: Alyssa Aceval (California) won by fall over Makayla Welch (Minnesota) (Fall 2:46)
5th: Ali Hernandez (Ohio) won by decision over Delilah Houck (California) (Dec 8-3)
7th: Joye Levendusky (New York) won by decision over Rory Coscia (California) (Dec 2-1)

Junior – 125
1st Place – Gabrielle Garcia of California
2nd Place – Logan Mize of Texas
3rd Place – Cierra Foster of Idaho
4th Place – Michaela Beck of New York
5th Place – MIYUKI PUGRAD of California
6th Place – Savannah Vierra of California
7th Place – Jenna Garcia of California
8th Place – MCKENZIE WALKER of Virginia
1st: Gabrielle Garcia (California) won by fall over Logan Mize (Texas) (Fall 4:33)
3rd: Cierra Foster (Idaho) won by fall over Michaela Beck (New York) (Fall 1:58)
5th: MIYUKI PUGRAD (California) won by fall over Savannah Vierra (California) (Fall 0:25)
7th: Jenna Garcia (California) won by fall over MCKENZIE WALKER (Virginia) (Fall 2:13)

Junior – 130
1st Place – Alexandria Liles of Texas
2nd Place – Allicyn Schuster of Nebraska
3rd Place – Jerzie Estrada of Colorado
4th Place – Nicole Joseph of California
5th Place – Erin Redford of Washington
6th Place – Elissa Douglass of Texas
7th Place – Breanna Douglas of Kansas
8th Place – Shelly Avelino of California
1st: Alexandria Liles (Texas) won by decision over Allicyn Schuster (Nebraska) (Dec 9-3)
3rd: Jerzie Estrada (Colorado) won by decision over Nicole Joseph (California) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Erin Redford (Washington) won in sudden victory – 1 over Elissa Douglass (Texas) (SV-1 2-0)
7th: Breanna Douglas (Kansas) won by fall over Shelly Avelino (California) (Fall 0:53)

Junior – 139
1st Place – Emma Bruntil of Washington
2nd Place – Brianna Holcomb of Texas
3rd Place – Alara Boyd of Indiana
4th Place – Maeda Feliciano of Virginia
5th Place – Ciana Sonberg of Iowa
6th Place – Hailey Finn of New York
7th Place – Marilyn Garcia of California
8th Place – Taea Regua of California
1st: Emma Bruntil (Washington) won by decision over Brianna Holcomb (Texas) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Alara Boyd (Indiana) won by decision over Maeda Feliciano (Virginia) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Ciana Sonberg (Iowa) won by decision over Hailey Finn (New York) (Dec 6-1)
7th: Marilyn Garcia (California) won by injury default over Taea Regua (California) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior – 148
1st Place – Solin Piearcy of California
2nd Place – Alexis Bleau of New York
3rd Place – Kayla Marano of Georgia
4th Place – Morgan Taylor of Kansas
5th Place – Jayden Laurent of Wisconsin
6th Place – Paige Amy of Michigan
7th Place – Ophelia Lara of California
8th Place – Payton Rigert of Oregon
1st: Solin Piearcy (California) won by decision over Alexis Bleau (New York) (Dec 2-1)
3rd: Kayla Marano (Georgia) won by major decision over Morgan Taylor (Kansas) (Maj 13-2)
5th: Jayden Laurent (Wisconsin) won by decision over Paige Amy (Michigan) (Dec 9-4)
7th: Ophelia Lara (California) won by decision over Payton Rigert (Oregon) (Dec 5-4)

Junior – 159
1st Place – Rachel Watters of Iowa
2nd Place – Alyvia Fiske of California
3rd Place – Morgan Becker of Illinois
4th Place – Andrea Sennett of Illinois
5th Place – Yvette Garcia of California
6th Place – Paula Orosco of Texas
7th Place – Skylar Brock of Texas
8th Place – Deidra Valles of California
1st: Rachel Watters (Iowa) won by decision over Alyvia Fiske (California) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Morgan Becker (Illinois) won by decision over Andrea Sennett (Illinois) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Yvette Garcia (California) won by decision over Paula Orosco (Texas) (Dec 3-1)
7th: Skylar Brock (Texas) won by fall over Deidra Valles (California) (Fall 4:18)

Junior – 172
1st Place – Marissa Patterson of Kansas
2nd Place – Alexis Cavero of California
3rd Place – Mckayla Loza of California
4th Place – Sara Kouba of Wisconsin
5th Place – Christie Sandez of California
6th Place – Alexandera Castillo of TEAM CALIFORNIA
7th Place – Rebecca Donaldson of Florida
8th Place – Kenya Henderson of California
1st: Marissa Patterson (Kansas) won by decision over Alexis Cavero (California) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Mckayla Loza (California) won by decision over Sara Kouba (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-6)
5th: Christie Sandez (California) won by fall over Alexandera Castillo (TEAM CALIFORNIA) (Fall 3:52)
7th: Rebecca Donaldson (Florida) won by fall over Kenya Henderson (California) (Fall 2:22)

Junior – 198
1st Place – Victoria Espinoza of California
2nd Place – corey burton of California
3rd Place – Kristyn Granat of Texas
4th Place – Alexis Borruel of California
5th Place – nkechinyere Nwankwo of Texas
6th Place – Lishawntwanette Bennett of Texas
7th Place – Hailey Cancelleri of New York
8th Place – Rachel Doolittle of Texas
1st: Victoria Espinoza (California) won by decision over corey burton (California) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Kristyn Granat (Texas) won by fall over Alexis Borruel (California) (Fall 2:24)
5th: nkechinyere Nwankwo (Texas) won by fall over Lishawntwanette Bennett (Texas) (Fall 3:34)
7th: Hailey Cancelleri (New York) won by fall over Rachel Doolittle (Texas) (Fall 4:57)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.