USA Wrestling Junior/Cadet Folkstyle Nationals

USA Wrestling Junior/Cadet Folkstyle Nationals results. April 1st-2nd at the UNI-Dome in Cedar Falls, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Emilio Haynes of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Destin Summers of Sons of Thunder Academy-Idaho
4th Place – Braxton Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
5th Place – Cody Minor of Ashwaubenon
6th Place – Jason Henschel of Team Kansas
7th Place – Jaden Verhagen of Kaukauna Grappling Ghost
8th Place – Collin Benson of New Lisbon
1st: Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Emilio Haynes (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Destin Summers (Sons of Thunder Academy-Idaho) won by major decision over Braxton Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
5th: Cody Minor (Ashwaubenon) won by decision over Jason Henschel (Team Kansas) (Dec 5-2)
7th: Jaden Verhagen (Kaukauna Grappling Ghost) won by fall over Collin Benson (New Lisbon) (Fall 0:55)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Andrew Chambal of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Evan Yant of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Timothy Levine of Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
4th Place – Isaac Romero of Big Game Wrestling
5th Place – Derek Ramos of Sons of Thunder Academy-Idaho
6th Place – Daniel Kimball of Elite Takedown Club
7th Place – Ryan Haynes of Pekin Boys & Girls Club
8th Place – Samuel Bruss of X-Factor Elite
1st: Andrew Chambal (Team Donahoe) won by major decision over Evan Yant (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)
3rd: Timothy Levine (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) won by fall over Isaac Romero (Big Game Wrestling) (Fall 3:32)
5th: Derek Ramos (Sons of Thunder Academy-Idaho) won by decision over Daniel Kimball (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 8-3)
7th: Ryan Haynes (Pekin Boys & Girls Club) won by decision over Samuel Bruss (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 12-6)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Steele Dias of Team Nevada
2nd Place – Eric Faught of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Keegan O`Toole of Askren Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Leif Schroeder of Legends of Gold
5th Place – Jacob MORAN of Harvey Twisters WC
6th Place – Ridge Lovett of Team Idaho
7th Place – William Zernich of Team Nevada
8th Place – Brenden Johnson of USA Gold
1st: Steele Dias (Team Nevada) won by decision over Eric Faught (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Keegan O`Toole (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Leif Schroeder (Legends of Gold) (Dec 12-6)
5th: Jacob MORAN (Harvey Twisters WC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ridge Lovett (Team Idaho) (SV-1 2-0)
7th: William Zernich (Team Nevada) won by decision over Brenden Johnson (USA Gold) (Dec 8-6)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Jace Koelzer of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Jonathan Prata of Team California
3rd Place – Noah Surtin of Purler Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Adrian Marquez of SOT Academy
5th Place – Eric Barnett of Team Wisconsin
6th Place – Antonio Lorenzo of USA Gold
7th Place – Derek Gilcher of Team Donahoe
8th Place – Tyson Humphreys of Crusher Wrestling Club
1st: Jace Koelzer (Team Kansas) won by decision over Jonathan Prata (Team California) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Noah Surtin (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Adrian Marquez (SOT Academy) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Eric Barnett (Team Wisconsin) won by decision over Antonio Lorenzo (USA Gold) (Dec 5-2)
7th: Derek Gilcher (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Tyson Humphreys (Crusher Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Kyle Burwick of Hettinger
3rd Place – DREW ELLER of SOT Academy
4th Place – Terrell Barraclough of Crusher Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jeremy Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Antonio Saldate of Team Nevada
7th Place – Gable Fox of Elite Takedown Club
8th Place – Skyler Crespo of Modus Operandi
1st: Aaron Cashman (Pinnacle) won by decision over Kyle Burwick (Hettinger) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: DREW ELLER (SOT Academy) won by major decision over Terrell Barraclough (Crusher Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
5th: Jeremy Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Antonio Saldate (Team Nevada) (Maj 18-9)
7th: Gable Fox (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Skyler Crespo (Modus Operandi) (Dec 4-2)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – JESSE VASQUEZ of Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
2nd Place – Drake Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Robert Precin of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Gabriel Ruepke of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Eric Rivera of Team California
6th Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Pinnacle
7th Place – Devin Onwugbufor of Team Kansas
8th Place – Dawson Sihavong of The Empire
1st: JESSE VASQUEZ (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) won by major decision over Drake Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-4)
3rd: Robert Precin (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gabriel Ruepke (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Eric Rivera (Team California) won by fall over Dylan Droegemueller (Pinnacle) (Fall 2:53)
7th: Devin Onwugbufor (Team Kansas) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dawson Sihavong (The Empire) (SV-1 9-7)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Beau Bartlett of Sunkist Kids
2nd Place – JOSHUA SAUNDERS of Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
3rd Place – Marcus Castillo of Tucson Cyclones
4th Place – Bret Wilson of Pinnacle
5th Place – Kyle Parco of Tri-Valley Elite Wrestling Clu
6th Place – Aidan Medora of Askren Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Cade Lindsey of Team Kansas
8th Place – Jevon Parrish of Team Kansas
1st: Beau Bartlett (Sunkist Kids) won by decision over JOSHUA SAUNDERS (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) (Dec 11-6)
3rd: Marcus Castillo (Tucson Cyclones) won by decision over Bret Wilson (Pinnacle) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Kyle Parco (Tri-Valley Elite Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Aidan Medora (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-3)
7th: Cade Lindsey (Team Kansas) won by decision over Jevon Parrish (Team Kansas) (Dec 5-3)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Harlan Steffensmeier of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alfonso Martinez of Sunkist Kids
4th Place – Dustin Plott of Tuttle
5th Place – Sonny Santiago of Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
6th Place – Desmond Bowers of Team Nevada
7th Place – Ryan Steffen of OutLaw
8th Place – Parker Benekas of SOT Academy
1st: Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley) won by fall over Harlan Steffensmeier (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:15)
3rd: Alfonso Martinez (Sunkist Kids) won by decision over Dustin Plott (Tuttle) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Sonny Santiago (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) won by decision over Desmond Bowers (Team Nevada) (Dec 7-5)
7th: Ryan Steffen (OutLaw) won in tie breaker – 1 over Parker Benekas (SOT Academy) (TB-1 5-4)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Brock Hardy of Utah United
2nd Place – Fidel Mayora of Epic Wrestling
3rd Place – Tyler Eischens of Pinnacle
4th Place – Zac Musselman of Utah United
5th Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth
6th Place – Dominick Ambrose of Stallers Elite
7th Place – Kaden Spindler of Pinnacle
8th Place – Brayden Ebbs of All-Phase
1st: Brock Hardy (Utah United) won by major decision over Fidel Mayora (Epic Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Tyler Eischens (Pinnacle) won by decision over Zac Musselman (Utah United) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth) won by decision over Dominick Ambrose (Stallers Elite) (Dec 4-0)
7th: Kaden Spindler (Pinnacle) won by fall over Brayden Ebbs (All-Phase) (Fall 2:50)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Jared Franek of Tech Team Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kasper McIntosh of Portage WC
3rd Place – Anthony Jackson of simley wrestling club
4th Place – Jack Eiteljorge of Carmel USA Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dawon Andrews of Safford Bulldogs
6th Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
7th Place – Zach Lee of Kaukauna Grappling Ghost
8th Place – Colton Vest of Warrior Elite
1st: Jared Franek (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kasper McIntosh (Portage WC) (Dec 7-2)
3rd: Anthony Jackson (simley wrestling club) won by decision over Jack Eiteljorge (Carmel USA Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
5th: Dawon Andrews (Safford Bulldogs) won by decision over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley) (Dec 3-2)
7th: Zach Lee (Kaukauna Grappling Ghost) won by fall over Colton Vest (Warrior Elite) (Fall 1:54)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Tyler Dow of stoughton
2nd Place – Jordan Komac of North Montana Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Will Harter of Pinnacle
4th Place – Kelby O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Joshua Otto of Askren Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Nolan Kicmol of Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
7th Place – Zach Reese of Team Reese
8th Place – Chance Hinrichs of Northern Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Tyler Dow (stoughton) won by decision over Jordan Komac (North Montana Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
3rd: Will Harter (Pinnacle) won by decision over Kelby O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 7-6)
5th: Joshua Otto (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nolan Kicmol (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:20)
7th: Zach Reese (Team Reese) won by fall over Chance Hinrichs (Northern Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – TRAVIS WITTLAKE of TEAM BUCS
2nd Place – Oszkar Kasch of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Troy Fisher of Team Kansas
4th Place – LukeLuke Clark of St. Croix Falls wrestling
5th Place – Bryson Alsteen of Championship
6th Place – Ryne Lewis of TEAM ARIZONA
7th Place – Jacob Wempen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
8th Place – parker keckeisen of Askren Wrestling Academy
1st: TRAVIS WITTLAKE (TEAM BUCS) won by tech fall over Oszkar Kasch (Region Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-3)
3rd: Troy Fisher (Team Kansas) won by decision over LukeLuke Clark (St. Croix Falls wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Bryson Alsteen (Championship) won by decision over Ryne Lewis (TEAM ARIZONA) (Dec 7-2)
7th: Jacob Wempen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over parker keckeisen (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – DEVIN WINSTON of Greater Heights
2nd Place – Logan Hutcherson of Team Nevada
3rd Place – Cade Pederson of Tech Team Wrestling Club
4th Place – Rockne Hurley of Team Indiana
5th Place – Aaron Deike of The Northern Edge
6th Place – Jacob Robles of TEAM ARIZONA
7th Place – Sean Urban of Hoisington Jr. Cardinals
8th Place – Cameron Rasing of Elite Takedown Club
1st: DEVIN WINSTON (Greater Heights) won by fall over Logan Hutcherson (Team Nevada) (Fall 0:58)
3rd: Cade Pederson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rockne Hurley (Team Indiana) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Aaron Deike (The Northern Edge) won by decision over Jacob Robles (TEAM ARIZONA) (Dec 8-2)
7th: Sean Urban (Hoisington Jr. Cardinals) won by decision over Cameron Rasing (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 5-4)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Lucas Davison of Chesterton Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Sebastian Mordecai of Tucson Cyclones
4th Place – Ryan Cosio of Team California
5th Place – Tyler Buesgens of Ghostriders
6th Place – Robert Striggow of Pinnacle
7th Place – Jacob Kaminski of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
8th Place – Rowan Morgan of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
1st: Lucas Davison (Chesterton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Kerkvliet (Pinnacle) (Fall 2:58)
3rd: Sebastian Mordecai (Tucson Cyclones) won by decision over Ryan Cosio (Team California) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Tyler Buesgens (Ghostriders) won in sudden victory – 1 over Robert Striggow (Pinnacle) (SV-1 2-0)
7th: Jacob Kaminski (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by major decision over Rowan Morgan (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Andrew Salemme of Marquette University High Scho
2nd Place – Eli Pokorney of Chesterton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – tyler moore of three rivers
4th Place – cameron sauerwein of Cornhusker WC
5th Place – Luke Luffman of IRTC
6th Place – Mitchell Stahlberg of Elite Takedown Club
7th Place – Areon Day of Elite Takedown Club
8th Place – Max Olinger of Mount Horeb HS
1st: Andrew Salemme (Marquette University High Scho) won by decision over Eli Pokorney (Chesterton Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: tyler moore (three rivers) won by decision over cameron sauerwein (Cornhusker WC) (Dec 6-2)
5th: Luke Luffman (IRTC) won by major decision over Mitchell Stahlberg (Elite Takedown Club) (Maj 9-1)
7th: Areon Day (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Max Olinger (Mount Horeb HS) (Dec 8-4)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Sergio Villalobos of Suburban Sprawl
2nd Place – Maverick McPeek of Dakota Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Colton Hellman of Pinnacle
4th Place – Tanner Weber of Markesan
5th Place – Jacob Miller of kansas
6th Place – Mario Perez of Team of Hard Knox
7th Place – Nate Lloyd of Luxemburg-Casco
8th Place – Max Bunning of Wayzata
1st: Sergio Villalobos (Suburban Sprawl) won by decision over Maverick McPeek (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
3rd: Colton Hellman (Pinnacle) won by decision over Tanner Weber (Markesan) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Jacob Miller (kansas) won by fall over Mario Perez (Team of Hard Knox) (Fall 2:03)
7th: Nate Lloyd (Luxemburg-Casco) won by fall over Max Bunning (Wayzata) (Fall 1:20)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Ronald Tucker jr. of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
2nd Place – Spencer Trenary of Team Valley
3rd Place – Micheal Jeffus of Turlock High School
4th Place – Branden Lange of Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
5th Place – gerado nava of island boyz
6th Place – Scott Arnold of County Elite
7th Place – Korby Keehner of MFL MARMAC Bulldogs
8th Place – Liam Stone of Knights Wrestling Club
1st: Ronald Tucker jr. (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Spencer Trenary (Team Valley) (UTB 4-2)
3rd: Micheal Jeffus (Turlock High School) won by fall over Branden Lange (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) (Fall 4:17)
5th: gerado nava (island boyz) won by decision over Scott Arnold (County Elite) (Dec 1-0)
7th: Korby Keehner (MFL MARMAC Bulldogs) won by fall over Liam Stone (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Junior – 100
1st Place – MOSHA SCHWARTZ of SOT Academy
2nd Place – Cody Holmes of X-Factor Elite
3rd Place – Darrick Stacey of Team Idaho
4th Place – Carlos Posas of Madera South High School Wrest
5th Place – Cooper Cox of Threestyle wrestling
6th Place – Zach Miller of Pinnacle
7th Place – Giovanni Villegas of Team California
8th Place – Ernest Del Rio IV of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club
1st: MOSHA SCHWARTZ (SOT Academy) won by fall over Cody Holmes (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 2:40)
3rd: Darrick Stacey (Team Idaho) won by decision over Carlos Posas (Madera South High School Wrest) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Cooper Cox (Threestyle wrestling) won by decision over Zach Miller (Pinnacle) (Dec 9-4)
7th: Giovanni Villegas (Team California) won by decision over Ernest Del Rio IV (TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Junior – 106
1st Place – Ty Smith of Team Nevada
2nd Place – Kade Lincoln of Team Idaho
3rd Place – Izzak Olejnik of Bakersfield High School Wrestl
4th Place – Dalton Stutzman of Crusher Wrestling Club
5th Place – Michael Spangler of Team Kansas
6th Place – Dillon Gottschalk of young guns
1st: Ty Smith (Team Nevada) won by decision over Kade Lincoln (Team Idaho) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Izzak Olejnik (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) won by major decision over Dalton Stutzman (Crusher Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
5th: Michael Spangler (Team Kansas) won by forfeit over Dillon Gottschalk (young guns) (FF)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 113
1st Place – Danny Vega of Tucson Cyclones
2nd Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Waukee
3rd Place – Patrick McKee of Pinnacle
4th Place – Cameron Spires of TimberWolves Xtreme
5th Place – COLE SMITH of TEAM BUCS
6th Place – Riley Lull of FWA – Unattached
7th Place – Oscar Nellis of Team California
8th Place – Nathan Rankin of Best Trained Wrestling
1st: Danny Vega (Tucson Cyclones) won by tech fall over Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee) (TF 20-5)
3rd: Patrick McKee (Pinnacle) won by fall over Cameron Spires (TimberWolves Xtreme) (Fall 4:16)
5th: COLE SMITH (TEAM BUCS) won by decision over Riley Lull (FWA – Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
7th: Oscar Nellis (Team California) won by decision over Nathan Rankin (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Roman Bravo-Young of Tucson Cyclones
2nd Place – Brenden Baker of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Connor Brown of MO West
4th Place – Brock Bergelin of Team Wisconsin
5th Place – Boo Dryden of Team Kansas
6th Place – Ethan Smiley of Team Indiana
7th Place – Jacob Garrison of Sons of Thunder Academy-Idaho
8th Place – Alex Cavanaugh of Team Kansas
1st: Roman Bravo-Young (Tucson Cyclones) won by decision over Brenden Baker (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Connor Brown (MO West) won by decision over Brock Bergelin (Team Wisconsin) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Boo Dryden (Team Kansas) won by decision over Ethan Smiley (Team Indiana) (Dec 4-0)
7th: Jacob Garrison (Sons of Thunder Academy-Idaho) won by decision over Alex Cavanaugh (Team Kansas) (Dec 5-2)

Junior – 126
1st Place – Paul Konrath of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Delano
3rd Place – Paul Bianchi of Team Wisconsin
4th Place – Jake Gliva of Pinnacle
5th Place – Rylee Molitor of Pinnacle
6th Place – Victor Gliva of Pinnacle
7th Place – Conner Ward of Team Kansas
8th Place – Jeremy Trinh of TMWC
1st: Paul Konrath (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Sjomeling (Delano) (Dec 5-1)
3rd: Paul Bianchi (Team Wisconsin) won by decision over Jake Gliva (Pinnacle) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Rylee Molitor (Pinnacle) won by decision over Victor Gliva (Pinnacle) (Dec 9-2)
7th: Conner Ward (Team Kansas) won by decision over Jeremy Trinh (TMWC) (Dec 6-2)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Christopher Sandoval of Windsor
2nd Place – Chris Deloza of Wrestling Prep
3rd Place – Gary Joint of Fennimore High School Wrestlin
4th Place – Gabriel Townsell of Mile High Wrestling Club
5th Place – JAKOB BERGELAND of Pinnacle
6th Place – Trent Leon of Kaukauna Grappling Ghost
7th Place – Jackson Stauffacher of Scott West Panther Cubs
8th Place – Keaton Geerts of Elite Takedown Club
1st: Christopher Sandoval (Windsor) won by decision over Chris Deloza (Wrestling Prep) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Gary Joint (Fennimore High School Wrestlin) won by decision over Gabriel Townsell (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
5th: JAKOB BERGELAND (Pinnacle) won by decision over Trent Leon (Kaukauna Grappling Ghost) (Dec 4-0)
7th: Jackson Stauffacher (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by medical forfeit over Keaton Geerts (Elite Takedown Club) (MFF)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Navonte Demison of Bakersfield High School Wrestl
2nd Place – Corey Shie of Golden Cross
3rd Place – Mitchell McKee of Pinnacle
4th Place – Jimmy McAuliffe of Region Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Parker Filius of ponies
6th Place – Zachary Barnes of Southeast Polk
7th Place – Zander Silva of Team California
8th Place – Jake DiBenedetto of Region Wrestling Academy
1st: Navonte Demison (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) won by major decision over Corey Shie (Golden Cross) (Maj 13-5)
3rd: Mitchell McKee (Pinnacle) won by decision over Jimmy McAuliffe (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-4)
5th: Parker Filius (ponies) won by decision over Zachary Barnes (Southeast Polk) (Dec 8-5)
7th: Zander Silva (Team California) won by decision over Jake DiBenedetto (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Alexander Lloyd of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Jake Rando of Bayou Elite
3rd Place – Jackson Gallagher of Agoge
4th Place – Julian Flores of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
5th Place – Kyle `Sloth` Hatch of Warsaw High School
6th Place – Tyler Shilson of Pinnacle
7th Place – Ryan Rochford of 505 WC
8th Place – Austin Yant of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
1st: Alexander Lloyd (Pinnacle) won by decision over Jake Rando (Bayou Elite) (Dec 13-10)
3rd: Jackson Gallagher (Agoge) won by decision over Julian Flores (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club () (Dec 6-5)
5th: Kyle `Sloth` Hatch (Warsaw High School) won by tech fall over Tyler Shilson (Pinnacle) (TF 22-7)
7th: Ryan Rochford (505 WC) won by decision over Austin Yant (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Zander Wick of Team California
2nd Place – Hunter Marko of Pinnacle
3rd Place – zemua baptista of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Joshua Kim of Team California
5th Place – Collin Kraus of stoughton
6th Place – joshua bryant of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
7th Place – Jacob DeSersa of Southern Hills Wrestling ClubL
8th Place – Cory Tyler of Team Kansas
1st: Zander Wick (Team California) won by major decision over Hunter Marko (Pinnacle) (Maj 12-4)
3rd: zemua baptista (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joshua Kim (Team California) (Dec 9-7)
5th: Collin Kraus (stoughton) won by major decision over joshua bryant (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 23-9)
7th: Jacob DeSersa (Southern Hills Wrestling ClubL) won by tech fall over Cory Tyler (Team Kansas) (TF 15-0)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Evan Wick of Team California
2nd Place – Bailee O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Ricky Gonzalez of Bakersfield High School Wrestl
4th Place – Dru Kuchenbaker of Milaca
5th Place – Paxton Mewes of Jamestown Taz
6th Place – Samuel Loera of Bakersfield High School Wrestl
7th Place – Steven Lawrence of Portage WC
8th Place – gavin davy of Team New Mexico
1st: Evan Wick (Team California) won by decision over Bailee O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Ricky Gonzalez (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) won by decision over Dru Kuchenbaker (Milaca) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Paxton Mewes (Jamestown Taz) won by forfeit over Samuel Loera (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) (FF)
7th: Steven Lawrence (Portage WC) won by fall over gavin davy (Team New Mexico) (Fall 1:00)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Drew Hughes of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Colton Clingenpeel of SWIFT
3rd Place – Jack Jessen of Izzy Style Wrestling
4th Place – Marcus Coleman of Ames
5th Place – Clay Lautt of Team Kansas
6th Place – Ben Bolingbroke of Crusher Wrestling Club
7th Place – Sawyer Massie of Hudson Wrestling Club
8th Place – Anthony Mantanona of CVBJJ
1st: Drew Hughes (Region Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Colton Clingenpeel (SWIFT) (Fall 1:15)
3rd: Jack Jessen (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Marcus Coleman (Ames) (Dec 6-3)
5th: Clay Lautt (Team Kansas) won by decision over Ben Bolingbroke (Crusher Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
7th: Sawyer Massie (Hudson Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Anthony Mantanona (CVBJJ) (FF)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Kyle Betourne of Bishop Mac
2nd Place – Max Lyon of DC Elite
3rd Place – Casey Randles of Team Idaho
4th Place – Dylan Anderson of Hudson, WI
5th Place – Jesse Shearer of Tech Team Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cale Davidson of Team Kansas
7th Place – Zac Stork of Atlantic
8th Place – Jordan Shahrikian of Hononegah Wrestling Club
1st: Kyle Betourne (Bishop Mac) won by decision over Max Lyon (DC Elite) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Casey Randles (Team Idaho) won by fall over Dylan Anderson (Hudson, WI) (Fall 2:46)
5th: Jesse Shearer (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Cale Davidson (Team Kansas) (TB-1 2-1)
7th: Zac Stork (Atlantic) won by decision over Jordan Shahrikian (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

Junior – 195
1st Place – Andrew Davison of Chesterton Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Samuel Grove of Tech Team Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chad Porter of TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club
4th Place – Anthony Capul of Team Kansas
5th Place – Bailey Kelly of Team Kansas
6th Place – Andrew Demos of Izzy Style Wrestling
7th Place – Elias Rosales of Bakersfield High School Wrestl
8th Place – Donovan Doyle of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
1st: Andrew Davison (Chesterton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Grove (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)
3rd: Chad Porter (TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Capul (Team Kansas) (Dec 10-6)
5th: Bailey Kelly (Team Kansas) won by fall over Andrew Demos (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
7th: Elias Rosales (Bakersfield High School Wrestl) won in sudden victory – 1 over Donovan Doyle (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)

Junior – 220
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Minnesota Elite
2nd Place – Evan Ellis of Central Indiana Wrestling Acad
3rd Place – Slade Sifuentes of Team Valley
4th Place – Jordan Magnuson of Express wrestling
5th Place – Nathaniel Holloway of Dark Horse
6th Place – Mason Hawkins of Pinnacle
7th Place – Dylan Gillette of Spartan Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jaron Christiensen of Team Kansas
1st: Gable Steveson (Minnesota Elite) won by tech fall over Evan Ellis (Central Indiana Wrestling Acad) (TF 22-6)
3rd: Slade Sifuentes (Team Valley) won by decision over Jordan Magnuson (Express wrestling) (Dec 5-3)
5th: Nathaniel Holloway (Dark Horse) won by decision over Mason Hawkins (Pinnacle) (Dec 3-2)
7th: Dylan Gillette (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaron Christiensen (Team Kansas) (Fall 4:54)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Carter Isley of Youngbucks
2nd Place – Aaron Costello of Basement Boys Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Andrew Piehl of Minnesota / Anoka
4th Place – Chase Miller of Team Kansas
5th Place – Gavin Nye of Northern California Wrestling
6th Place – Zach Muller of Suburban Sprawl
7th Place – Eldon Picou of Team Kansas
8th Place – Arath Rangel of Team Nevada
1st: Carter Isley (Youngbucks) won by decision over Aaron Costello (Basement Boys Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd: Andrew Piehl (Minnesota / Anoka) won by decision over Chase Miller (Team Kansas) (Dec 3-1)
5th: Gavin Nye (Northern California Wrestling) won by fall over Zach Muller (Suburban Sprawl) (Fall 1:39)
7th: Eldon Picou (Team Kansas) won by fall over Arath Rangel (Team Nevada) (Fall 3:32)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.