USA Wrestling Kids and Veterans Folkstyle Nationals

USA Wrestling Kids and Veterans Folkstyle Nationals results. April 2nd-3rd at the UNI-Dome in Cedar Falls, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bantam – 40
1st Place – Natalie Radecki of Raw 241
2nd Place – R. Zaiden Yake of Mighty Lightning Wrestling
3rd Place – Gannon Willson of Catoosa Wrestling
4th Place – Niko Odiotti of North Shore Edge
5th Place – Taitan Green of Team Nevada
6th Place – Cache Painter of Lakeland Predators WC
7th Place – Zayden Mansfield of King Select Wrestling Acadmy
8th Place – Carson Young of Trojan Country Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Natalie Radecki (Raw 241) won by fall over Gannon Willson (Catoosa Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)
2nd Place Match – R. Zaiden Yake (Mighty Lightning Wrestling) won by fall over Gannon Willson (Catoosa Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
3rd Place Match – R. Zaiden Yake (Mighty Lightning Wrestling) won by fall over Niko Odiotti (North Shore Edge) (Fall 1:56)
5th Place Match – Taitan Green (Team Nevada) won by fall over Cache Painter (Lakeland Predators WC) (Fall 1:36)
7th Place Match – Zayden Mansfield (King Select Wrestling Acadmy) won by fall over Carson Young (Trojan Country Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Kru Vance of Catoosa Wrestling
2nd Place – Samuel Sanchez of pounders wc
3rd Place – Jaxon Randle of Chickasha
4th Place – William Lee of Pinnacle
5th Place – Isaac Mayora of Epic Wrestling
6th Place – George Morales of Team Nevada
7th Place – Liam Collins of Pinnacle
8th Place – Maddox Hooper of Champaign Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Kru Vance (Catoosa Wrestling) won by major decision over Jaxon Randle (Chickasha) (Maj 9-0)
2nd Place Match – Samuel Sanchez (pounders wc) won by decision over Jaxon Randle (Chickasha) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match – Samuel Sanchez (pounders wc) won by tech fall over William Lee (Pinnacle) (TF 15-0)
5th Place Match – Isaac Mayora (Epic Wrestling) won by forfeit over George Morales (Team Nevada) (FF)
7th Place Match – Liam Collins (Pinnacle) won by fall over Maddox Hooper (Champaign Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Case Bell of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jesse Justice of Team Tulsa
3rd Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
4th Place – Grayson Garcia of Gomez Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Anthony Heim of Wayzata
6th Place – Brandon Carbone of Crystal Lake Wizards
7th Place – Christopher McLennan of Princeton
8th Place – Jordan Bell of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match – Case Bell (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jesse Justice (Team Tulsa) (SV-1 6-4)
2nd Place Match – Jesse Justice (Team Tulsa) won by decision over Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match – Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by decision over Grayson Garcia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match – Anthony Heim (Wayzata) won by fall over Brandon Carbone (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Fall 2:22)
7th Place Match – Christopher McLennan (Princeton) won by decision over Jordan Bell (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 14-8)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Wyatt Lewis of Lost Coast Elite
2nd Place – Dawson Youngblut of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Zack Carr of Park Wrestling
4th Place – Daniesha Watson of future trojans wrestling club
5th Place – Connor Lamping of East Helena Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
7th Place – WESTIN INGHAM of Amery Wrestling Club
8th Place – Justice Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits

1st Place Match – Wyatt Lewis (Lost Coast Elite) won by major decision over Dawson Youngblut (Elite Takedown Club) (Maj 12-0)
2nd Place Match – Dawson Youngblut (Elite Takedown Club) won by rule over Zack Carr (Park Wrestling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Zack Carr (Park Wrestling) won by decision over Daniesha Watson (future trojans wrestling club) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match – Connor Lamping (East Helena Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match – WESTIN INGHAM (Amery Wrestling Club) won by decision over Justice Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 5-2)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Waukegan Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Legend Ellis of Threestyle wrestling
3rd Place – Lucas Runyon of high altitude wrestling club
4th Place – Gavin Landers of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place – Dustin Kohn of FL Jets
6th Place – Lucas Boe of Contenders Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Jacob Huff of Delavan-Darien Youth Wrestling
8th Place – Dominick Durham of team louisiana

1st Place Match – Aaron Stewart (Waukegan Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Legend Ellis (Threestyle wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Match – Legend Ellis (Threestyle wrestling) won by rule over Lucas Runyon (high altitude wrestling club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Lucas Runyon (high altitude wrestling club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gavin Landers (Elite Takedown Club) (SV-1 8-6)
5th Place Match – Dustin Kohn (FL Jets) won by decision over Lucas Boe (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-3)
7th Place Match – Jacob Huff (Delavan-Darien Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Dominick Durham (team louisiana) (Dec 6-2)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Julius Pacheco of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Wyatt Fry of Team Grind House Wrestling
3rd Place – Joshua Ringler of ICE Performance (IA)
4th Place – Devin Roberson of Region Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Marcus Hubbard of MN Elite
6th Place – Braylen Bieber of Elite Takedown Club
7th Place – Joseph Heim of Wayzata
8th Place – Caden Grenier of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Julius Pacheco (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Joshua Ringler (ICE Performance (IA)) (Dec 4-0)
2nd Place Match – Wyatt Fry (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Ringler (ICE Performance (IA)) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match – Wyatt Fry (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by fall over Devin Roberson (Region Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)
5th Place Match – Marcus Hubbard (MN Elite) won by fall over Braylen Bieber (Elite Takedown Club) (Fall 1:25)
7th Place Match – Joseph Heim (Wayzata) won by tech fall over Caden Grenier (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Gabriel (Gabby) King of ICE Performance (IA)
2nd Place – Ladd Holman of JWC
3rd Place – Brock Bergmeier of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place – Marvin White Jr. of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits

Round 1 – Gabriel (Gabby) King (ICE Performance (IA)) won by fall over Ladd Holman (JWC) (Fall 2:11)
Round 1 – Brock Bergmeier (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 5-1)
Round 2 – Gabriel (Gabby) King (ICE Performance (IA)) won by fall over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2 – Ladd Holman (JWC) won by fall over Brock Bergmeier (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
Round 3 – Gabriel (Gabby) King (ICE Performance (IA)) won by fall over Brock Bergmeier (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
Round 3 – Ladd Holman (JWC) won by major decision over Marvin White Jr. (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 12-0)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Rowan Treasurer of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kyler Sallis of future trojans wrestling club
3rd Place – Parker Boots of Bluffton Wrestling Club
4th Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley

Round 1 – Kyler Sallis (future trojans wrestling club) won by decision over Parker Boots (Bluffton Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
Round 1 – Rowan Treasurer (Region Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley) (Maj 16-2)
Round 2 – Parker Boots (Bluffton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2 – Rowan Treasurer (Region Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kyler Sallis (future trojans wrestling club) (Fall 2:41)
Round 3 – Rowan Treasurer (Region Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Parker Boots (Bluffton Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)
Round 3 – Kyler Sallis (future trojans wrestling club) won by decision over Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley) (Dec 6-1)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Gracin Peak of Camel Kids Wrestling

Bantam – 75++
1st Place – Brandon Finley of Northside Wrestling Club

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of TSW-Texas School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Brandon Lee of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Nathan Rioux of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Erik Egstad of Legends of Gold
5th Place – Luke Rioux of Contenders Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Caleb Noble of Waukegan Youth Wrestling
7th Place – Cameron Meier of Bloomington South Wrestling Cl
8th Place – Cole Blattner of Fulton Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Aydan Stone Thomas (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Pinnacle) (Dec 6-0)
2nd Place Match – Brandon Lee (Pinnacle) won by rule over Nathan Rioux (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Nathan Rioux (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Erik Egstad (Legends of Gold) (Fall 1:41)
5th Place Match – Luke Rioux (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caleb Noble (Waukegan Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)
7th Place Match – Cameron Meier (Bloomington South Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Cole Blattner (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Tyson Charmoli of Pinnacle
2nd Place – Revin Dickman of Contenders Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Co`ji `LiL BoSs` Campbell of kenosha wrestling academy
4th Place – Damien Flores of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
5th Place – James Hemmila of Arlington Cardinals
6th Place – Landon Smith of Bayou Elite
7th Place – Everett Koltz of X Factor Elite
8th Place – Kameron Luif of Villa-Lombard Cougars

1st Place Match – Tyson Charmoli (Pinnacle) won by decision over Revin Dickman (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Match – Revin Dickman (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Co`ji `LiL BoSs` Campbell (kenosha wrestling academy) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Co`ji `LiL BoSs` Campbell (kenosha wrestling academy) won by fall over Damien Flores (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) (Fall 0:32)
5th Place Match – James Hemmila (Arlington Cardinals) won by decision over Landon Smith (Bayou Elite) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match – Everett Koltz (X Factor Elite) won by decision over Kameron Luif (Villa-Lombard Cougars) (Dec 6-4)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Parker Reynolds of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Parker Lyden of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Kody Routledge of Matrix Grappling
4th Place – Sebastian Degennaro of Team Barracuda
5th Place – Christian Castillo of Team Grind House Wrestling
6th Place – Treshaun Tecson of Team Tulsa
7th Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake
8th Place – Richie Clementi of Bayou Elite

1st Place Match – Parker Reynolds (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Parker Lyden (Pinnacle) (SV-1 6-4)
2nd Place Match – Parker Lyden (Pinnacle) won by rule over Kody Routledge (Matrix Grappling) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Kody Routledge (Matrix Grappling) won by decision over Sebastian Degennaro (Team Barracuda) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match – Christian Castillo (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by decision over Treshaun Tecson (Team Tulsa) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match – Grant Marr (Forest Lake) won by decision over Richie Clementi (Bayou Elite) (Dec 5-4)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Vince Bouzakis of Lutz
2nd Place – Thomas J. Verrette of SOT Academy
3rd Place – Ryker Graff of Flat Earth
4th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
5th Place – Gabriel Delgado of Team Nevada
6th Place – David Fajardo of Waukegan Youth Wrestling
7th Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of TMX Wrestling
8th Place – Christopher Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits

1st Place Match – Vince Bouzakis (Lutz) won by tech fall over Thomas J. Verrette (SOT Academy) (TF 16-1)
2nd Place Match – Thomas J. Verrette (SOT Academy) won by rule over Ryker Graff (Flat Earth) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Ryker Graff (Flat Earth) won by decision over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match – Gabriel Delgado (Team Nevada) won by decision over David Fajardo (Waukegan Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
7th Place Match – Kane Naaktgeboren (TMX Wrestling) won by decision over Christopher Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 5-0)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Brock Mantanona of CVBJJ
2nd Place – Cody Miller of Extreme Takedown
3rd Place – Kyle Jelinek of Team Donahoe
4th Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
5th Place – Garrett Reece of SOT Academy
6th Place – Caleb Cady of Askren Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Bradlee Farrer of Team Nevada
8th Place – Cohl Wandsnider of Harrison

1st Place Match – Brock Mantanona (CVBJJ) won by decision over Cody Miller (Extreme Takedown) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match – Cody Miller (Extreme Takedown) won by fall over Kyle Jelinek (Team Donahoe) (Fall 1:51)
3rd Place Match – Kyle Jelinek (Team Donahoe) won in sudden victory – 1 over Alex Braun (Woodbury) (SV-1 8-6)
5th Place Match – Garrett Reece (SOT Academy) won by fall over Caleb Cady (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:48)
7th Place Match – Bradlee Farrer (Team Nevada) won by decision over Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) (Dec 7-0)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Reid Gills of Navy/McDonogh
3rd Place – Matthew Martino of Team Bullcatcher
4th Place – Julian Weems of Contenders Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Carson Main of Stafford Highlanders
6th Place – Quentin Cobbs of Vandit Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Anthony Rinehart of Contenders Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Gavin Linsman of Spartan Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matthew Martino (Team Bullcatcher) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match – Reid Gills (Navy/McDonogh) won by decision over Matthew Martino (Team Bullcatcher) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match – Reid Gills (Navy/McDonogh) won by fall over Julian Weems (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:35)
5th Place Match – Carson Main (Stafford Highlanders) won by fall over Quentin Cobbs (Vandit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:39)
7th Place Match – Anthony Rinehart (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gavin Linsman (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Team Bullcatcher
2nd Place – Bas Diaz of Team Greco
3rd Place – Gideon Kinne of Team Donahoe
4th Place – Brent Yonkovic of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place – JULIAN BERG of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Wyatt Rudzinski of Higher Level Wrestling
7th Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
8th Place – William Becker of Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr

1st Place Match – Hudson Rogers (Team Bullcatcher) won by decision over Bas Diaz (Team Greco) (Dec 7-0)
2nd Place Match – Bas Diaz (Team Greco) won by decision over Gideon Kinne (Team Donahoe) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match – Gideon Kinne (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Brent Yonkovic (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match – JULIAN BERG (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over Wyatt Rudzinski (Higher Level Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
7th Place Match – Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over William Becker (Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr) (Dec 10-3)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Angelo Posada of Poway Elite
3rd Place – Colin Mcalister of Purler Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Conner Harvey of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nicholas Digerolamo of Bayou Elite
6th Place – Jace Brown of IOWA HAMMERS
7th Place – Will Schultz III of Princeton
8th Place – KALEB FIRKUS of Wayzata

1st Place Match – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Colin Mcalister (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-4)
2nd Place Match – Angelo Posada (Poway Elite) won by decision over Colin Mcalister (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match – Angelo Posada (Poway Elite) won by decision over Conner Harvey (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match – Nicholas Digerolamo (Bayou Elite) won by fall over Jace Brown (IOWA HAMMERS) (Fall 0:25)
7th Place Match – Will Schultz III (Princeton) won by decision over KALEB FIRKUS (Wayzata) (Dec 7-4)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Conor McCloskey of The Grind
2nd Place – Braeden Moore of Purler Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
4th Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dyami Martinez of Moline Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cohen Granzer of Camel Kids Wrestling
7th Place – Mason Weigel of Napoleon
8th Place – Connor Frederixon of Chisago Lakes

1st Place Match – Conor McCloskey (The Grind) won by decision over Braeden Moore (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)
2nd Place Match – Braeden Moore (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by decision over Aeoden Sinclair (Milton Monsters Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match – Dyami Martinez (Moline Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cohen Granzer (Camel Kids Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)
7th Place Match – Mason Weigel (Napoleon) won by decision over Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) (Dec 5-0)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Draven Woods of ICE Performance (IA)
2nd Place – Darrell Leslie of Toppenish Badboy Underground
3rd Place – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake
4th Place – Brody Lewis of Bluffton Wrestling Club

Round 1 – Darrell Leslie (Toppenish Badboy Underground) won by fall over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) (Fall 1:26)
Round 1 – Draven Woods (ICE Performance (IA)) won by fall over Brody Lewis (Bluffton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
Round 2 – Darrell Leslie (Toppenish Badboy Underground) won by fall over Brody Lewis (Bluffton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
Round 2 – Draven Woods (ICE Performance (IA)) won by fall over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) (Fall 1:16)
Round 3 – Draven Woods (ICE Performance (IA)) won in sudden victory – 1 over Darrell Leslie (Toppenish Badboy Underground) (SV-1 2-0)
Round 3 – Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) won by decision over Brody Lewis (Bluffton Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Conner Murry of Sunflower Kids Wrestling

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Braylon Ackerman of Back 2 Basics

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Gabriel Kaminski of Martinez Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place – Hunter Thomas of Western Indiana of Seeger Wres

Round 1 – Gabriel Kaminski (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by tech fall over Hunter Thomas (Western Indiana of Seeger Wres) (TF 16-1)
Round 2 – Gabriel Kaminski (Martinez Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over Hunter Thomas (Western Indiana of Seeger Wres) (Fall 2:29)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Aiden Brazil of USA Cobber Club Wrestling

Intermediate – Int 112-120
1st Place – Conner Murry of Sunflower Kids Wrestling
2nd Place – Braylon Ackerman of Back 2 Basics

Round 1 – Conner Murry (Sunflower Kids Wrestling) won by fall over Braylon Ackerman (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2 – Conner Murry (Sunflower Kids Wrestling) won by fall over Braylon Ackerman (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:40)

Novice – 60
1st Place – koy buesgens of New Prague
2nd Place – Jameson Garcia of Gomez Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Morgan Johnson of Bear Cave
4th Place – Colton Gutenberger of Askren Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Luke Dux of Crass Trained: Weigh In Club
6th Place – Zachary Silvis of Pinnacle
7th Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
8th Place – Joel Muehlenbeck of Arlington Cardinals

1st Place Match – koy buesgens (New Prague) won by decision over Jameson Garcia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
2nd Place Match – Jameson Garcia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Morgan Johnson (Bear Cave) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match – Morgan Johnson (Bear Cave) won by decision over Colton Gutenberger (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match – Luke Dux (Crass Trained: Weigh In Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zachary Silvis (Pinnacle) (SV-1 2-0)
7th Place Match – Logan Swensen (Wayzata) won by decision over Joel Muehlenbeck (Arlington Cardinals) (Dec 6-1)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Tyler Wells of Princeton
2nd Place – Owen Eck of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Alan Koehler of MN Elite
4th Place – Easton Hilton of Team Grind House Wrestling
5th Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Jacob Myers of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
7th Place – Enzo Bell of Storm Wrestling Center/TWC/RAW
8th Place – William Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals

1st Place Match – Tyler Wells (Princeton) won by fall over Owen Eck (Team Kansas) (Fall 3:23)
2nd Place Match – Owen Eck (Team Kansas) won by rule over Alan Koehler (MN Elite) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Alan Koehler (MN Elite) won by major decision over Easton Hilton (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match – Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Myers (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
7th Place Match – Enzo Bell (Storm Wrestling Center/TWC/RAW) won by fall over William Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals) (Fall 2:25)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Aden Valencia of Amateur Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dylan Gilcher of Team Donahoe
3rd Place – Marc-Anthony McGowan of Caveman Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Brandon Paez of Team Nevada
6th Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Parker Janssen of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
8th Place – Pierson Manville of Bandits

1st Place Match – Aden Valencia (Amateur Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dylan Gilcher (Team Donahoe) (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Match – Dylan Gilcher (Team Donahoe) won by rule over Marc-Anthony McGowan (Caveman Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Marc-Anthony McGowan (Caveman Wrestling Club) won in double overtime over Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (2-OT 2-1)
5th Place Match – Brandon Paez (Team Nevada) won by fall over Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:15)
7th Place Match – Parker Janssen (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Pierson Manville (Bandits) (Dec 2-0)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Caden Horwath of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Brennan Van Hoecke of Team Greco
3rd Place – Cheaney Schoeff of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Collin Guffey of Poway Elite
5th Place – Tyler Guerra of Gomez Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Jake Deutsch of Tech Team Wrestling Club
7th Place – Carter Ban of Pinnacle
8th Place – Bryce Lowery of Contenders Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match – Caden Horwath (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Brennan Van Hoecke (Team Greco) (Dec 7-6)
2nd Place Match – Brennan Van Hoecke (Team Greco) won by rule over Cheaney Schoeff (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Cheaney Schoeff (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Collin Guffey (Poway Elite) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match – Tyler Guerra (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jake Deutsch (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
7th Place Match – Carter Ban (Pinnacle) won by decision over Bryce Lowery (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Avery Allen of Big Game Wrestling
2nd Place – Beau Mantanona of CVBJJ
3rd Place – Sam Goin of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jordan Cullors of Threestyle wrestling
5th Place – Cael Keck of Greater Heights Wrestling
6th Place – Travis Smith of Pinnacle
7th Place – Irish Furthmyre of North Montana Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jack Dubach of Monroe Mat Rats

1st Place Match – Avery Allen (Big Game Wrestling) won by decision over Beau Mantanona (CVBJJ) (Dec 7-3)
2nd Place Match – Beau Mantanona (CVBJJ) won by major decision over Sam Goin (Region Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match – Sam Goin (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jordan Cullors (Threestyle wrestling) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match – Cael Keck (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over Travis Smith (Pinnacle) (Maj 11-2)
7th Place Match – Irish Furthmyre (North Montana Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Dubach (Monroe Mat Rats) (Dec 5-3)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Jacob Salcedo of Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
2nd Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jordan Blew of Force Wrestling
4th Place – kayden kralik of BTW
5th Place – Cameron Steed of Threestyle wrestling
6th Place – Joey Novak of New Prague
7th Place – Brendan Howes of Anoka
8th Place – Israel Moreno of Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade

1st Place Match – Jacob Salcedo (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) won by decision over Jordan Blew (Force Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match – Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jordan Blew (Force Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match – Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over kayden kralik (BTW) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match – Cameron Steed (Threestyle wrestling) won by fall over Joey Novak (New Prague) (Fall 2:43)
7th Place Match – Brendan Howes (Anoka) won by decision over Israel Moreno (Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade) (Dec 4-1)

Novice – 90
1st Place – THOR MICHAELSON of NWWC
2nd Place – Dylan Elmore of Slyter Dome
3rd Place – BRANDT BOMBARD of Pinnacle
4th Place – Braeden Scoles of X Factor Elite
5th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of TMX Wrestling
6th Place – Evan Herriman of Team Donahoe
7th Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
8th Place – cody merrill of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (

1st Place Match – THOR MICHAELSON (NWWC) won by fall over BRANDT BOMBARD (Pinnacle) (Fall 1:37)
2nd Place Match – Dylan Elmore (Slyter Dome) won by decision over BRANDT BOMBARD (Pinnacle) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match – Dylan Elmore (Slyter Dome) won by major decision over Braeden Scoles (X Factor Elite) (Maj 11-2)
5th Place Match – Tate Naaktgeboren (TMX Wrestling) won by fall over Evan Herriman (Team Donahoe) (Fall 1:53)
7th Place Match – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) won by decision over cody merrill (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club () (Dec 2-1)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Joshua Barr of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Abel Nava of Victory Wrestling-Central WA
3rd Place – Hunter Rudzinski of Higher Level Wrestling
4th Place – M.J. Gaitan of CVBJJ
5th Place – Daniel Max Magayna of IOWA HAMMERS
6th Place – Wesley Harvey of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
7th Place – Christian Slack of Wasatch Wrestling Club
8th Place – Shamon Handegan of Pekin Boys & Girls Club

1st Place Match – Joshua Barr (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Abel Nava (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) (Dec 6-2)
2nd Place Match – Abel Nava (Victory Wrestling-Central WA) won by major decision over Hunter Rudzinski (Higher Level Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
3rd Place Match – Hunter Rudzinski (Higher Level Wrestling) won by decision over M.J. Gaitan (CVBJJ) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match – Daniel Max Magayna (IOWA HAMMERS) won by fall over Wesley Harvey (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
7th Place Match – Christian Slack (Wasatch Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Shamon Handegan (Pekin Boys & Girls Club) (Maj 8-0)

Novice – 100
1st Place – John Purdy of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
3rd Place – Julius Alfaro of Ruff Ryder`s
4th Place – Drake Buchanan of Center Grove Wrestling Club
5th Place – Justin Davis of Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club
6th Place – Matthew Rodriguez of Team Kansas
7th Place – Elix Hernandez of Team Kansas
8th Place – Aden Attao of Suples Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – John Purdy (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match – Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) won by fall over Julius Alfaro (Ruff Ryder`s) (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match – Julius Alfaro (Ruff Ryder`s) won by decision over Drake Buchanan (Center Grove Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match – Justin Davis (Dirty Eagles Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Matthew Rodriguez (Team Kansas) (SV-1 4-2)
7th Place Match – Elix Hernandez (Team Kansas) won by decision over Aden Attao (Suples Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Aiden Zook of sailor mat club
2nd Place – Gavin Nelson of Aviators
3rd Place – Aaron Steenbeke of Penn Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ryan Nichols of Dallas Dynamite
5th Place – Thomas Graham of Titan Wrestling Institute
6th Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth
7th Place – William Ward of Delaware county wrestling club
8th Place – MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics

1st Place Match – Aiden Zook (sailor mat club) won by decision over Gavin Nelson (Aviators) (Dec 4-2)
2nd Place Match – Gavin Nelson (Aviators) won by rule over Aaron Steenbeke (Penn Wrestling Club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Aaron Steenbeke (Penn Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Nichols (Dallas Dynamite) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match – Thomas Graham (Titan Wrestling Institute) won by decision over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) (Dec 5-3)
7th Place Match – William Ward (Delaware county wrestling club) won by major decision over MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) (Maj 10-0)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Andrew Jensen of Champaign Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Noah Mulvaney of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – London Kiser of kenosha wrestling academy
4th Place – Myles Gordon of Northside Wrestling Club
5th Place – ashondra valencia of Team Tulsa
6th Place – Kaden Martinson of Indee Mat Club
7th Place – Caden LaFleur of Western States Pride
8th Place – Mitchell Johnson of Indee Mat Club

1st Place Match – Andrew Jensen (Champaign Wrestling Club) won by fall over London Kiser (kenosha wrestling academy) (Fall 0:50)
2nd Place Match – Noah Mulvaney (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over London Kiser (kenosha wrestling academy) (Fall 1:35)
3rd Place Match – Noah Mulvaney (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Myles Gordon (Northside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
5th Place Match – ashondra valencia (Team Tulsa) won by decision over Kaden Martinson (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 11-4)
7th Place Match – Caden LaFleur (Western States Pride) won by fall over Mitchell Johnson (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 1:32)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Colton Garibaldi of Big Game Wrestling
2nd Place – Benjamin Otto of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cade Bennethum of high altitude wrestling club
4th Place – Judah Kinne of Team Donahoe
5th Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics

1st Place Match – Colton Garibaldi (Big Game Wrestling) won by fall over Benjamin Otto (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:57)
2nd Place Match – Benjamin Otto (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cade Bennethum (high altitude wrestling club) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match – Cade Bennethum (high altitude wrestling club) won by decision over Judah Kinne (Team Donahoe) (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match – Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Gunner Hoffmann of NGL- Crass Trained
2nd Place – Gunner Wilson of Catoosa Wrestling
3rd Place – Jacob Skinner of Beech Grove Wreslting club
4th Place – Eli Sallis of future trojans wrestling club
5th Place – BRADY DAVIS of future trojans wrestling club

1st Place Match – Gunner Hoffmann (NGL- Crass Trained) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gunner Wilson (Catoosa Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
2nd Place Match – Gunner Wilson (Catoosa Wrestling) won by rule over Jacob Skinner (Beech Grove Wreslting club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Jacob Skinner (Beech Grove Wreslting club) won by fall over Eli Sallis (future trojans wrestling club) (Fall 1:25)
5th Place Match – BRADY DAVIS (future trojans wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Quentin Saunders of Team of Hard Knox
2nd Place – Jeremiah Cabuyaban of Victory wrestling
3rd Place – Austin Jones of Cowan Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kiev Larios of Howlers Wrestling Club

Round 1 – Quentin Saunders (Team of Hard Knox) won by fall over Kiev Larios (Howlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
Round 1 – Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Victory wrestling) won by major decision over Austin Jones (Cowan Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
Round 2 – Quentin Saunders (Team of Hard Knox) won by fall over Austin Jones (Cowan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:06)
Round 2 – Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Victory wrestling) won by fall over Kiev Larios (Howlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
Round 3 – Quentin Saunders (Team of Hard Knox) won by fall over Jeremiah Cabuyaban (Victory wrestling) (Fall 1:37)
Round 3 – Austin Jones (Cowan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kiev Larios (Howlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Amit Elor of CYC / Wrestling Prep
2nd Place – Ryan Boersma of Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
3rd Place – Leighton Jones of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Cutter Lange of Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl
5th Place – Nathan Wemstrom of Arlington Cardinals
6th Place – Spencer Lanosga of team louisiana
7th Place – Jaren Rohde of World Gold Wrestling
8th Place – Hunter Schutte of New Richmond Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Amit Elor (CYC / Wrestling Prep) won by fall over Ryan Boersma (Tinley Park Bulldogs WC) (Fall 3:02)
2nd Place Match – Ryan Boersma (Tinley Park Bulldogs WC) won by fall over Leighton Jones (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match – Leighton Jones (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cutter Lange (Evansville Demons Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:28)
5th Place Match – Nathan Wemstrom (Arlington Cardinals) won by fall over Spencer Lanosga (team louisiana) (Fall 0:37)
7th Place Match – Jaren Rohde (World Gold Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Schutte (New Richmond Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Kai Owen of Caveman Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jager Eisch of Oconto Falls
3rd Place – Blaine Frazier of DC Elite
4th Place – Kaden Ramos of Sons of Thunder Academy-Idaho
5th Place – Tyler Klein of World Gold Wrestling
6th Place – Owen Dunlap of Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
7th Place – Marcel Lopez of DC Elite
8th Place – Gabe Whisenhunt of Orange Crush Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Kai Owen (Caveman Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jager Eisch (Oconto Falls) (Maj 12-2)
2nd Place Match – Jager Eisch (Oconto Falls) won by decision over Blaine Frazier (DC Elite) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match – Blaine Frazier (DC Elite) won by major decision over Kaden Ramos (Sons of Thunder Academy-Idaho) (Maj 11-0)
5th Place Match – Tyler Klein (World Gold Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Owen Dunlap (Tinley Park Bulldogs WC) (UTB 2-1)
7th Place Match – Marcel Lopez (DC Elite) won by decision over Gabe Whisenhunt (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Nicolar Rivera of Stoughton Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Landen Parent of Princeton
3rd Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
6th Place – Colton King of King Select Wrestling Acadmy
7th Place – Max Black of SOT Academy
8th Place – Owen Uhls of Fulton Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Nicolar Rivera (Stoughton Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match – Landen Parent (Princeton) won by decision over Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match – Landen Parent (Princeton) won by decision over Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match – Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) won by decision over Colton King (King Select Wrestling Acadmy) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match – Max Black (SOT Academy) won by decision over Owen Uhls (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Jesse Mendez of Region Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jordan Williams of Threestyle wrestling
3rd Place – Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Ayden Dolt of Greater Heights Wrestling
5th Place – Cason Lindsey of Team Kansas
6th Place – Stephen Roberson Jr of Region Wrestling Academy
7th Place – River Wardle of Team Utah
8th Place – Carson DesRosier of Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade

1st Place Match – Jesse Mendez (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Match – Jordan Williams (Threestyle wrestling) won by fall over Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:48)
3rd Place Match – Jordan Williams (Threestyle wrestling) won by decision over Ayden Dolt (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match – Cason Lindsey (Team Kansas) won by decision over Stephen Roberson Jr (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match – River Wardle (Team Utah) won by decision over Carson DesRosier (Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade) (Dec 2-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – Vincent Zerban of King Select Wrestling Acadmy
2nd Place – Colton Drousias of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Noah Mis of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Drew Roberts of Orange Crush Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jaren Powell of TSW-Texas School of Wrestling
6th Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
7th Place – Isaac Klinkhammer of Legends of Gold
8th Place – Kal Miller of Greater Heights Wrestling

1st Place Match – Vincent Zerban (King Select Wrestling Acadmy) won by fall over Colton Drousias (Region Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:41)
2nd Place Match – Colton Drousias (Region Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Noah Mis (Region Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 1-0)
3rd Place Match – Noah Mis (Region Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Drew Roberts (Orange Crush Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match – Jaren Powell (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
7th Place Match – Isaac Klinkhammer (Legends of Gold) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Kal Miller (Greater Heights Wrestling) (UTB 4-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Isaac Salas of TMWC
2nd Place – Nic Bouzakis of Team Greco
3rd Place – Reid Ballantyne of Pinnacle
4th Place – Haiden Drury of Team Takedown
5th Place – Keegan Slyter of Slyter Dome
6th Place – Jack Thomsen of Knights Wrestling Club
7th Place – Anthony Sissom of Team Nevada
8th Place – Khyler Brewer of Team Central Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Isaac Salas (TMWC) won by decision over Nic Bouzakis (Team Greco) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Match – Nic Bouzakis (Team Greco) won by rule over Reid Ballantyne (Pinnacle) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Reid Ballantyne (Pinnacle) won by decision over Haiden Drury (Team Takedown) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match – Keegan Slyter (Slyter Dome) won by decision over Jack Thomsen (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
7th Place Match – Anthony Sissom (Team Nevada) won by decision over Khyler Brewer (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Blake Boarman of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryan Sokol of Pinnacle
3rd Place – Charlie Stuhl of Delaware county wrestling club
4th Place – Connor Gaynor of Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
5th Place – Owen Sego of Contenders Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Brody Hallin of Crystal Lake Wizards
7th Place – Dylan Kohn of FL Jets
8th Place – Cade Coons of Team Central Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Blake Boarman (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Sokol (Pinnacle) (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Match – Ryan Sokol (Pinnacle) won by decision over Charlie Stuhl (Delaware county wrestling club) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match – Charlie Stuhl (Delaware county wrestling club) won by decision over Connor Gaynor (Tinley Park Bulldogs WC) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match – Owen Sego (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brody Hallin (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Fall 2:53)
7th Place Match – Dylan Kohn (FL Jets) won by decision over Cade Coons (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Carson Manville of Bandits
2nd Place – Antonio Segura of SOT Academy
3rd Place – Cole Bavery of Advance School Of Wrestling L
4th Place – Ty Haskins of Portage WC
5th Place – Parker Petersen of Greater Heights
6th Place – Sammy Heywood of Wasatch Wrestling Club
7th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
8th Place – Cole Ranweiler of Pinnacle

1st Place Match – Carson Manville (Bandits) won by tech fall over Cole Bavery (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (TF 18-1)
2nd Place Match – Antonio Segura (SOT Academy) won by decision over Cole Bavery (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match – Antonio Segura (SOT Academy) won by major decision over Ty Haskins (Portage WC) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match – Parker Petersen (Greater Heights) won by decision over Sammy Heywood (Wasatch Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match – Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Ranweiler (Pinnacle) (Fall 2:00)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Brock Espalin of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2nd Place – Randy Myers of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Warren Carr of Peak
4th Place – Dawson Dembroski of Ashwaubenon
5th Place – Hunter Meinzen of Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade
6th Place – Jack Darrah of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Nolan Throne of Rocket Fuel
8th Place – Isaiah Ramirez of Barstow Riffian Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Brock Espalin (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by decision over Randy Myers (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
2nd Place Match – Randy Myers (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Warren Carr (Peak) (Fall 0:33)
3rd Place Match – Warren Carr (Peak) won by decision over Dawson Dembroski (Ashwaubenon) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match – Hunter Meinzen (Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade) won by decision over Jack Darrah (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match – Nolan Throne (Rocket Fuel) won by decision over Isaiah Ramirez (Barstow Riffian Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – Alex Facundo of Team Donahoe
2nd Place – Jorden Douglass of Attica Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Green of Team Nevada
4th Place – Ridge Troupe of Big Game Wrestling
5th Place – Paul Deters of Castle
6th Place – malachi karibo of Team of Hard Knox
7th Place – Quayin Short of simley wrestling club
8th Place – Adrien Cramer of Higher Level Wrestling

1st Place Match – Alex Facundo (Team Donahoe) won by fall over Jorden Douglass (Attica Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
2nd Place Match – Jorden Douglass (Attica Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Green (Team Nevada) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match – Tyler Green (Team Nevada) won by decision over Ridge Troupe (Big Game Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match – Paul Deters (Castle) won by decision over malachi karibo (Team of Hard Knox) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match – Quayin Short (simley wrestling club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Adrien Cramer (Higher Level Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Greyden Penner of Victory wrestling
2nd Place – Jake Evans of BTW
3rd Place – Sam Skillings of Menomonie
4th Place – Carl Leuer of Pinnacle
5th Place – Connor Dehn of Pinnacle
6th Place – Aidan Villarreal of Unattached
7th Place – Vincent Branan of Warrior Elite
8th Place – Isaac Grams of MN Elite

1st Place Match – Greyden Penner (Victory wrestling) won by decision over Sam Skillings (Menomonie) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Match – Jake Evans (BTW) won by decision over Sam Skillings (Menomonie) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match – Jake Evans (BTW) won by fall over Carl Leuer (Pinnacle) (Fall 1:34)
5th Place Match – Connor Dehn (Pinnacle) won by forfeit over Aidan Villarreal (Unattached) (FF)
7th Place Match – Vincent Branan (Warrior Elite) won by major decision over Isaac Grams (MN Elite) (Maj 12-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Kyle Haas of Team Kansas
2nd Place – Raymond Ellis of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cael Meyer of Delaware county wrestling club
4th Place – Riley Van Scoy of Team Scorpion
5th Place – Macartney Parkinson of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
6th Place – Shayne Tierney of Warrior Elite
7th Place – Travis Dohmen of simley wrestling club
8th Place – Colton Hinrichs of Northern Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Kyle Haas (Team Kansas) won by decision over Raymond Ellis (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match – Raymond Ellis (Region Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Cael Meyer (Delaware county wrestling club) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Cael Meyer (Delaware county wrestling club) won by decision over Riley Van Scoy (Team Scorpion) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match – Macartney Parkinson (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Shayne Tierney (Warrior Elite) (SV-1 4-2)
7th Place Match – Travis Dohmen (simley wrestling club) won by medical forfeit over Colton Hinrichs (Northern Elite Wrestling Club) (MFF)

Schoolboy/girl – 152
1st Place – Isaac Banker of Fox Valley Elite
2nd Place – Bret Kostka of Crass Trained: Weigh In Club
3rd Place – Zane McCormick of Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade
4th Place – Devon Dawson of simley wrestling club
5th Place – Jacob Morel of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance

1st Place Match – Isaac Banker (Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Bret Kostka (Crass Trained: Weigh In Club) (Dec 5-2)
2nd Place Match – Bret Kostka (Crass Trained: Weigh In Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zane McCormick (Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade) (SV-1 7-2)
3rd Place Match – Zane McCormick (Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade) won by decision over Devon Dawson (simley wrestling club) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match – Jacob Morel (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Tyler Hannah of Viroqua
2nd Place – Silas Allred of Shenandoah Wrestling Club & In
3rd Place – Brandon Hoselton of King Select Wrestling Acadmy
4th Place – jett rebish of Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade
5th Place – Isaac Diaz of X-Factor Elite
6th Place – Apollo Gothard of Lemont Bears
7th Place – Dylan Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
8th Place – Mike Sprung of Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club

1st Place Match – Tyler Hannah (Viroqua) won by decision over Brandon Hoselton (King Select Wrestling Acadmy) (Dec 8-5)
2nd Place Match – Silas Allred (Shenandoah Wrestling Club & In) won by fall over Brandon Hoselton (King Select Wrestling Acadmy) (Fall 2:55)
3rd Place Match – Silas Allred (Shenandoah Wrestling Club & In) won by fall over jett rebish (Sudden Victory Wrestling Acade) (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match – Isaac Diaz (X-Factor Elite) won by major decision over Apollo Gothard (Lemont Bears) (Maj 8-0)
7th Place Match – Dylan Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Mike Sprung (Iron Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Schoolboy/girl – 175
1st Place – Dominik Vacura of Greenbush Gators
2nd Place – Mckinley Kemper of ECWA
3rd Place – Joseph Schulte of Prescott
4th Place – Keith Miley of Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling
5th Place – Blake Victor of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
6th Place – Eliazar Tapia of Champbuilders Wrestling
7th Place – Carter Mauer of young guns
8th Place – Issa Kabakoulak of Unattached

1st Place Match – Dominik Vacura (Greenbush Gators) won by decision over Mckinley Kemper (ECWA) (Dec 5-1)
2nd Place Match – Mckinley Kemper (ECWA) won by rule over Joseph Schulte (Prescott) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Joseph Schulte (Prescott) won by fall over Keith Miley (Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)
5th Place Match – Blake Victor (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eliazar Tapia (Champbuilders Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match – Carter Mauer (young guns) won by decision over Issa Kabakoulak (Unattached) (Dec 7-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 190
1st Place – Bodie Minder of Monroe Mat Rats
2nd Place – Nathaniel Deasey of Thorobred Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cael Knox of LeClere Cougars
4th Place – Damarzhe Nelson of Portland Inner City Youth
5th Place – Braxton Mikesell of Bundy`s Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Leon Dixon of Team of Hard Knox
7th Place – Langston Brown of Unattached
8th Place – Franco Fontela of Maddog Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match – Bodie Minder (Monroe Mat Rats) won by fall over Nathaniel Deasey (Thorobred Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
2nd Place Match – Nathaniel Deasey (Thorobred Wrestling Club) won by rule over Cael Knox (LeClere Cougars) (RULE)
3rd Place Match – Cael Knox (LeClere Cougars) won by fall over Damarzhe Nelson (Portland Inner City Youth) (Fall 2:24)
5th Place Match – Braxton Mikesell (Bundy`s Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Leon Dixon (Team of Hard Knox) (Fall 0:45)
7th Place Match – Langston Brown (Unattached) won by fall over Franco Fontela (Maddog Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:26)

Schoolboy/girl – 210
1st Place – Nikolas Mishka of Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
2nd Place – Alvin `AJ` Kelly of Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zachary Wallace of Moline Wrestling Club
4th Place – John Drake of team louisiana

Round 1 – Alvin `AJ` Kelly (Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zachary Wallace (Moline Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
Round 1 – Nikolas Mishka (Tinley Park Bulldogs WC) won by fall over John Drake (team louisiana) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2 – Nikolas Mishka (Tinley Park Bulldogs WC) won by fall over Alvin `AJ` Kelly (Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
Round 2 – Zachary Wallace (Moline Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Drake (team louisiana) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3 – Alvin `AJ` Kelly (Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Drake (team louisiana) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3 – Nikolas Mishka (Tinley Park Bulldogs WC) won by fall over Zachary Wallace (Moline Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Schoolboy/girl – 265
1st Place – Cody Pearson of Team of Hard Knox

Veterans A – 152
1st Place – Marcus Cobbs of Truett Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Eric Oleson of New Lisbon

Round 1 – Marcus Cobbs (Truett Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Eric Oleson (New Lisbon) (Maj 10-2)
Round 2 – Marcus Cobbs (Truett Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eric Oleson (New Lisbon) (Dec 5-2)

Veterans A – 167 . 5
1st Place – Chad Schultz of New lisbon wresting

Veterans A – 213 . 75
1st Place – Ben Oleson of New Lisbon
2nd Place – Tyce Shirley of Advance School Of Wrestling L
3rd Place – Adam Otero of Kraz Kine Wrestling Academy Ca

Round 1 – Tyce Shirley (Advance School Of Wrestling L) won by decision over Adam Otero (Kraz Kine Wrestling Academy Ca) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 – Ben Oleson (New Lisbon) won by fall over Adam Otero (Kraz Kine Wrestling Academy Ca) (Fall 1:33)
Round 3 – Ben Oleson (New Lisbon) won by decision over Tyce Shirley (Advance School Of Wrestling L) (Dec 6-0)

Veterans A – 286 . 5
1st Place – Jordan Seufzer of BUCK DYNASTY
2nd Place – Joseph Medina of Round Lake
3rd Place – Ryan Reeves of 312 Wrestling Club

Round 1 – Joseph Medina (Round Lake) won by fall over Ryan Reeves (312 Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)
Round 2 – Jordan Seufzer (BUCK DYNASTY) won by decision over Ryan Reeves (312 Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Round 3 – Jordan Seufzer (BUCK DYNASTY) won by major decision over Joseph Medina (Round Lake) (Maj 10-2)

Veterans B – 152
1st Place – Joey Neigum of The Jungle
2nd Place – arthur `mike` oakes of Westford

Round 1 – Joey Neigum (The Jungle) won by decision over arthur `mike` oakes (Westford) (Dec 5-0)
Round 2 – Joey Neigum (The Jungle) won by decision over arthur `mike` oakes (Westford) (Dec 4-0)

Veterans B – 167 .75
1st Place – Jason Kleinschmidt of Aviators
2nd Place – Jim Wandsnider of cornhuskers harrison

Round 1 – Jason Kleinschmidt (Aviators) won by decision over Jim Wandsnider (cornhuskers harrison) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2 – Jason Kleinschmidt (Aviators) won by decision over Jim Wandsnider (cornhuskers harrison) (Dec 3-0)

Veterans B – 187 .25
1st Place – Brian Cobb of Team Fluffy
2nd Place – Rudy James of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Jacob Ledlow of Tennessee
4th Place – James Struble of Aviators

Round 1 – Brian Cobb (Team Fluffy) won by fall over James Struble (Aviators) (Fall 1:58)
Round 1 – Rudy James (Apple Valley) won by fall over Jacob Ledlow (Tennessee) (Fall 3:18)
Round 2 – Rudy James (Apple Valley) won by fall over James Struble (Aviators) (Fall 1:17)
Round 2 – Brian Cobb (Team Fluffy) won by fall over Jacob Ledlow (Tennessee) (Fall 2:23)
Round 3 – Jacob Ledlow (Tennessee) won by fall over James Struble (Aviators) (Fall 2:30)
Round 3 – Brian Cobb (Team Fluffy) won by decision over Rudy James (Apple Valley) (Dec 4-1)

Veterans B – 213 .75
1st Place – Frank Richmond of Nor Cal Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Michael Fisher of Crusher Wrestling Club
3rd Place – William Furlong of Nashville
4th Place – Brian Healy of Seattle Wrestling
5th Place – Robert Fowler of Team Fluffy

Round 1 – Frank Richmond (Nor Cal Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brian Healy (Seattle Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Round 1 – William Furlong (Nashville) won by fall over Robert Fowler (Team Fluffy) (Fall 1:45)
Round 2 – Michael Fisher (Crusher Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Furlong (Nashville) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2 – Brian Healy (Seattle Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Fowler (Team Fluffy) (Fall 1:00)
Round 3 – Michael Fisher (Crusher Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Fowler (Team Fluffy) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3 – Frank Richmond (Nor Cal Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over William Furlong (Nashville) (Maj 13-3)
Round 4 – Frank Richmond (Nor Cal Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Fisher (Crusher Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:11)
Round 4 – William Furlong (Nashville) won by fall over Brian Healy (Seattle Wrestling) (Fall 2:58)
Round 5 – Michael Fisher (Crusher Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brian Healy (Seattle Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
Round 5 – Frank Richmond (Nor Cal Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Robert Fowler (Team Fluffy) (FF)

Veterans C – 152
1st Place – Jerold Stauffacher of Scott West Panther Cubs
2nd Place – Marc Tadelman of North Shore Edge

Round 1 – Jerold Stauffacher (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by injury default over Marc Tadelman (North Shore Edge) (Inj. 0:44)
Round 2 – Jerold Stauffacher (Scott West Panther Cubs) won by medical forfeit over Marc Tadelman (North Shore Edge) (MFF)

Veterans C – 167 . 5
1st Place – Jose Calero of Chicago Wrestling Club

Round 1 – Jose Calero (Chicago Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Jose Calero (Chicago Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Veterans C – 187 . 25
1st Place – Richard Jensen of Be a Champion in Life
2nd Place – Jacob Neigum of Arrowhead Wrestling club
3rd Place – Donald Fink of DEHART ELITE

Round 1 – Richard Jensen (Be a Champion in Life) won by decision over Donald Fink (DEHART ELITE) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2 – Richard Jensen (Be a Champion in Life) won by fall over Jacob Neigum (Arrowhead Wrestling club) (Fall 1:07)
Round 3 – Jacob Neigum (Arrowhead Wrestling club) won by decision over Donald Fink (DEHART ELITE) (Dec 4-0)

Veterans C – 213 . 75
1st Place – Joel Neuville of X-Factor Elite
2nd Place – Frank Shablo of Windy City Wrestlers

Round 1 – Joel Neuville (X-Factor Elite) won by injury default over Frank Shablo (Windy City Wrestlers) (Inj. 0:45)
Round 2 – Joel Neuville (X-Factor Elite) won by medical forfeit over Frank Shablo (Windy City Wrestlers) (MFF)

Veterans D – 152
1st Place – Dan Collins of Prior Lake
2nd Place – James Kasser of Crush Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joe Raia of Chicago Wrestling Club

Round 1 – James Kasser (Crush Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joe Raia (Chicago Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)
Round 2 – Dan Collins (Prior Lake) won in sudden victory – 1 over James Kasser (Crush Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)
Round 3 – Dan Collins (Prior Lake) won by fall over Joe Raia (Chicago Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

Veterans D – 167 . 5
1st Place – Charles Thomas of Wapahani Wrestling Club

Veterans D – 187 . 25
1st Place – Louis Orr of Winona Warrior`s
2nd Place – ROBERT HIXON of Green Valley High School Wrest

Round 1 – ROBERT HIXON (Green Valley High School Wrest) won by decision over Louis Orr (Winona Warrior`s) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2 – Louis Orr (Winona Warrior`s) won by fall over ROBERT HIXON (Green Valley High School Wrest) (Fall 2:15)
Round 3 – Louis Orr (Winona Warrior`s) won by fall over ROBERT HIXON (Green Valley High School Wrest) (Fall 2:50)

Veterans D – 213 . 75
1st Place – Jeff Anderrson of Chicago Wrestling Club
2nd Place – timothy stepleton of team iowa
3rd Place – Jeff Voss of Delaware county wrestling club

Round 1 – Jeff Anderrson (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeff Voss (Delaware county wrestling club) (Dec 4-0)
Round 2 – Jeff Anderrson (Chicago Wrestling Club) won by decision over timothy stepleton (team iowa) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3 – timothy stepleton (team iowa) won by decision over Jeff Voss (Delaware county wrestling club) (Dec 2-0)

Veterans D – 286 . 5
1st Place – James Clark of Totino Grace
2nd Place – Kevin Bayer of Mat Rats WC

Round 1 – James Clark (Totino Grace) won by fall over Kevin Bayer (Mat Rats WC) (Fall 2:39)
Round 2 – James Clark (Totino Grace) won by fall over Kevin Bayer (Mat Rats WC) (Fall 1:51)

Veterans E – 138.75
1st Place – Keith Stagg of Township of Washington

Veterans E – 187 .25
1st Place – JOHN HANRAHAN of New York Athletic Club
2nd Place – Gorden Blackburn of Sun Prairie

Round 1 – JOHN HANRAHAN (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Gorden Blackburn (Sun Prairie) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2 – JOHN HANRAHAN (New York Athletic Club) won by decision over Gorden Blackburn (Sun Prairie) (Dec 1-0)

Veterans E – 213.75
1st Place – Jeff Henry of Iowa State Wrestling Cub
2nd Place – Dean Barnard of US Wrestling Club

Round 1 – Jeff Henry (Iowa State Wrestling Cub) won by fall over Dean Barnard (US Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:24)
Round 2 – Jeff Henry (Iowa State Wrestling Cub) won by fall over Dean Barnard (US Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Veterans E – 286.5
1st Place – Mark Dollins of Ridgefield

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed