2016 MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Freestyle State Tournament

2016 MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Freestyle State Tournament Results. May 15th at Monticello, Minn.

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

MNUSA-Wrestling-300x250

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – Gabrielle Lee of Stillwater

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Carson Triplett of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Henry Meberg of Blaine
1st: Carson Triplett (Shakopee Mat Club) over Henry Meberg (Blaine) TF 10-0

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Aiden Grzywinski of Stillwater
3rd Place – Landon Borgen of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Tucker McLennan of The Shed Wrestling Room
1st: Isaiah Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) over Aiden Grzywinski (Stillwater) TF 12-2

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Patrick Heim of Hi-Flyers
2nd Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dominic Jordan of Shakopee Mat Club
Round Robin Matches
Patrick Heim (Hi-Flyers) over Evan Marvin (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Patrick Heim (Hi-Flyers) over Dominic Jordan (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
Evan Marvin (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Dominic Jordan (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 20-9


Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – William Lee of Stillwater
3rd Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Evelyn Yonke of Herakles
5th Place – Kayden Eller of Flat Earth
6th Place – Ryker Clobes of Hi-Flyers
1st: Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over William Lee (Stillwater) Dec 17-8
3rd: Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Evelyn Yonke (Herakles) Fall 1:52
5th: Kayden Eller (Flat Earth) over Ryker Clobes (Hi-Flyers) TF 12-0

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
2nd Place – Christopher McLennan of The Shed Wrestling Room
3rd Place – Anthony Heim of Hi-Flyers
4th Place – Adam Parish of Northfield
5th Place – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri City United
6th Place – David Meberg of Blaine
1st: Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Christopher McLennan (The Shed Wrestling Room) Fall 0:50
3rd: Anthony Heim (Hi-Flyers) over Adam Parish (Northfield) Dec 7-6
5th: Tucker Skluzacek (Tri City United) over David Meberg (Blaine) TF 10-0

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Zack Carr of Park
2nd Place – Caden Borgen of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Justice Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Carsen Palmer of No Nonsense
5th Place – Charli Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Tyler Berchtold of South St. Paul
1st: Zack Carr (Park) over Caden Borgen (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 10-0
3rd: Justice Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Carsen Palmer (No Nonsense) Fall 1:18
5th: Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Tyler Berchtold (South St. Paul) FF

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Gray Gibson of MAHACA
2nd Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Hastings
3rd Place – Torrey Paplow of Mankato
4th Place – Kaleb Mead of No Nonsense
5th Place – Hunter Nalewaja of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Brady McLennan of The Shed Wrestling Room
1st: Gray Gibson (MAHACA) over Taylon Little Soldier (Hastings) TF 16-5
3rd: Torrey Paplow (Mankato) over Kaleb Mead (No Nonsense) Dec 13-12
5th: Hunter Nalewaja (St. Francis Gladiators) over Brady McLennan (The Shed Wrestling Room) TF 12-2

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Marcus Hubbard of MN Elite
2nd Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central
3rd Place – Caden Staab of Northfield
4th Place – Carson Hartmann of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Evan Bartholomaus of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
6th Place – Joseph Heim of MN Elite
1st: Marcus Hubbard (MN Elite) over Owen Gruchow (West Central) Fall 1:08
3rd: Caden Staab (Northfield) over Carson Hartmann (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 14-4
5th: Evan Bartholomaus (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) over Joseph Heim (MN Elite) TF 11-1

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Cooper Rowe of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Cain Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Chace Drazkowski of Warriors Warehouse
Round Robin Matches
Cooper Rowe (No Nonsense) over Chace Drazkowski (Warriors Warehouse) Fall 0:35
Cain Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Chace Drazkowski (Warriors Warehouse) TF 12-0
Cooper Rowe (No Nonsense) over Cain Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) TF 10-0

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Brodie Rasmussen of Thor wrestling club
2nd Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st: Brodie Rasmussen (Thor wrestling club) over Grady Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Shawn Henderson of RUM RIVER WRESTLING


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Ty Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Owen Schauer of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
1st: Ty Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) over Owen Schauer (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) Fall 0:13

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Brandon Lee of Stillwater
2nd Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
3rd Place – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Brady Murphy of MN Elite
5th Place – Titan Friederichs of Hi-Flyers
6th Place – Austin Grzywinski of Stillwater
1st: Brandon Lee (Stillwater) over Lawson Eller (New Prague) Dec 11-8
3rd: Tegan Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) over Brady Murphy (MN Elite) TF 10-0
5th: Titan Friederichs (Hi-Flyers) over Austin Grzywinski (Stillwater) Dec 13-13

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Parker Lyden of Blaine
2nd Place – Alex Lehman of Avengers
3rd Place – Adam Devlaeminck of Thor wrestling club
4th Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Cole Munsterteiger of No Nonsense
6th Place – Wrigley Clark of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Parker Lyden (Blaine) over Alex Lehman (Avengers) Fall 0:20
3rd: Adam Devlaeminck (Thor wrestling club) over Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) Dec 4-4
5th: Cole Munsterteiger (No Nonsense) over Wrigley Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Christopher Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ivan Mares of West Central
6th Place – Hayden Christianson of Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club
1st: Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) TF 14-4
3rd: Christopher Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 8-4
5th: Ivan Mares (West Central) over Hayden Christianson (Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club) Dec 20-11

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ethan Mueller of Central Minnesota Wrestling
3rd Place – Gunnar Mullen of Park
4th Place – Destin Fier of Thor wrestling club
5th Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cash Stortz of Highway
1st: Alex Braun (Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club) over Ethan Mueller (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 12-2
3rd: Gunnar Mullen (Park) over Destin Fier (Thor wrestling club) TF 10-0
5th: Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club) over Cash Stortz (Highway) Dec 14-10

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Landon Robideau of Olivia
2nd Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater
4th Place – Bryce Burkett of No Nonsense
5th Place – Tanner Elzen of Stewartville Wrestling
6th Place – Hayden Helgeson of Northfield
1st: Landon Robideau (Olivia) over Aidan Fartaczek (Hi-Flyers) TF 12-0
3rd: Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Bryce Burkett (No Nonsense) TF 14-4
5th: Tanner Elzen (Stewartville Wrestling) over Hayden Helgeson (Northfield) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore
2nd Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Brett Rossow of Flat Earth
4th Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
5th Place – Owen Murphy of Northfield
6th Place – Hunter Laage of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Zak McPhee (North Shore) over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) TF 19-9
3rd: Brett Rossow (Flat Earth) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) TF 10-0
5th: Owen Murphy (Northfield) over Hunter Laage (Central Minnesota Wrestling) FF

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Caleb Wald of Hi-Flyers
2nd Place – Russell Gillette of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth
5th Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central
6th Place – Blake Krause of Bloomington Wrestling Club
1st: Caleb Wald (Hi-Flyers) over Russell Gillette (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Dec 10-2
3rd: Marcell Booth (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Seth Stai (Flat Earth) TF 14-3
5th: Hunter Gruchow (West Central) over Blake Krause (Bloomington Wrestling Club) Fall 1:32

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Kaleb Firkus of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Jake Gau of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
3rd Place – Teagen Baird of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Alley Altringer of Herakles
5th Place – Garrett Wittek of Herakles
6th Place – Cael Motherway of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
1st: Kaleb Firkus (No Nonsense) over Jake Gau (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) Fall 0:43
3rd: Teagen Baird (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Alley Altringer (Herakles) Dec 19-11
5th: Garrett Wittek (Herakles) over Cael Motherway (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) Fall 1:29

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Joshua Couch of Rochester Mayo
2nd Place – Colin Staab of Northfield
3rd Place – Ethan Schleicher of Lamberton Mongoose
Round Robin Matches
Colin Staab (Northfield) over Ethan Schleicher (Lamberton Mongoose) Fall 2:46
Joshua Couch (Rochester Mayo) over Ethan Schleicher (Lamberton Mongoose) Fall 0:59
Joshua Couch (Rochester Mayo) over Colin Staab (Northfield) Fall 0:31

Intermediate – 120 Results
1st Place – Roberto Hernandez of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Kaleb Palkki of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Roberto Hernandez (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Kaleb Palkki (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:19

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Will Rustan of West Central
2nd Place – Ethan Sather of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
1st: Will Rustan (West Central) over Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) Fall 1:14

Intermediate – 120++ Results
1st Place – Elias Ruiz of Hi-Flyers


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Zachary Silvis of Park
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Bloomington Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan Swensen of Hi-Flyers
4th Place – Shane Schwab of South St. Paul
5th Place – Joseph Lindquist of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jaxon Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Zachary Silvis (Park) over Brandon Morvari (Bloomington Wrestling Club) Fall 0:56
3rd: Logan Swensen (Hi-Flyers) over Shane Schwab (South St. Paul) TF 10-0
5th: Joseph Lindquist (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Jaxon Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Riley Graber of Northfield
3rd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hunter Flen of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
5th Place – Kie Anderson of Flat Earth
6th Place – Ethan Sylvester of Minneapolis
1st: Alan Koehler (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Riley Graber (Northfield) Dec 8-2
3rd: Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Hunter Flen (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) TF 15-4
5th: Kie Anderson (Flat Earth) over Ethan Sylvester (Minneapolis) TF 10-0

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Parker Janssen of Hi-Flyers
2nd Place – Connor Krueger of North Shore
3rd Place – Tyler Wells of Highway
4th Place – Peyton Gillund of Thor wrestling club
5th Place – Matthew Randolph of Scott West
6th Place – Brody Gorr of Northfield
1st: Parker Janssen (Hi-Flyers) over Connor Krueger (North Shore) TF 10-0
3rd: Tyler Wells (Highway) over Peyton Gillund (Thor wrestling club) TF 10-0
5th: Matthew Randolph (Scott West) over Brody Gorr (Northfield) TF 10-0

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
2nd Place – Terae Dunn of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
3rd Place – Cash Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Elijah Wald of Hi-Flyers
5th Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield
6th Place – Kley Krause of Bloomington Wrestling Club
1st: Zachary Hanson (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) over Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) TF 10-0
3rd: Cash Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Elijah Wald (Hi-Flyers) Dec 5-4
5th: Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Kley Krause (Bloomington Wrestling Club) Fall 0:44

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Drayden Morton of MN Elite
2nd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of PINnacle
4th Place – Logan Butzon of Flat Earth
5th Place – Will Nihart of South St. Paul
6th Place – Ashton Lipinski of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Drayden Morton (MN Elite) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) TF 10-0
3rd: Leonard Tukhlynovych (PINnacle) over Logan Butzon (Flat Earth) Dec 12-4
5th: Will Nihart (South St. Paul) over Ashton Lipinski (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 10-0

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Herakles
2nd Place – Kain Sanders of Mankato
3rd Place – Dain Mortenson of Thor wrestling club
4th Place – Zack Fier of Thor wrestling club
5th Place – Gavin Rockstroh of Pine City Dragon Wrestling
6th Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
1st: Brendan Howes (Herakles) over Kain Sanders (Mankato) TF 12-2
3rd: Dain Mortenson (Thor wrestling club) over Zack Fier (Thor wrestling club) Dec 10-6
5th: Gavin Rockstroh (Pine City Dragon Wrestling) over Charles Petit (Wayzata) TF 18-6

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Brandt Bombard of North Branch WC
2nd Place – Cole Glazier of MN Elite
3rd Place – Brady Kasprick of Frontier WC
4th Place – Jude Link of Hi-Flyers
5th Place – Dane Niemi of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater
1st: Brandt Bombard (North Branch WC) over Cole Glazier (MN Elite) Dec 4-2
3rd: Brady Kasprick (Frontier WC) over Jude Link (Hi-Flyers) Dec 14-10
5th: Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) Fall 2:44

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Jordan Summers of Tech Team
2nd Place – Jacory Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Christian Seals of Excalibur Wrestling Club
4th Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
5th Place – Sam Marx of Hi-Flyers
6th Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake
1st: Jordan Summers (Tech Team) over Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 10-0
3rd: Christian Seals (Excalibur Wrestling Club) over Adam Cherne (Wayzata) Dec 14-9
5th: Sam Marx (Hi-Flyers) over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) Fall 0:57

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Jed Wester of PINnacle
3rd Place – Blake Lorentz of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Andrew LeMire of Forest Lake
5th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
6th Place – Jacob Lindahl of Pine City Dragon Wrestling
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Jed Wester (PINnacle) Fall 0:58
3rd: Blake Lorentz (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Andrew LeMire (Forest Lake) Dec 4-2
5th: Vander Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) over Jacob Lindahl (Pine City Dragon Wrestling) TF 10-0

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Caden Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Jroc Solheim of NE Wrestling
4th Place – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA
5th Place – Ian Wittek of Herakles
1st: Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Caden Johnson (Unattached) Fall 1:14

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
2nd Place – Vincent Mueller of East Ridge
3rd Place – Carter Gibson of MAHACA
4th Place – Bryson Larrabee of Avengers
5th Place – Alex Carr of Park
Round Robin Matches
Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) over Carter Gibson (MAHACA) Fall 0:16
Tate Hermes (Medford) over Carter Gibson (MAHACA) Dec 12-15
Tate Hermes (Medford) over Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) TF 18-8

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Keaton Haas of Thor wrestling club
2nd Place – Liam Olive of Rochester Mayo
3rd Place – Zack Gau of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
4th Place – Zander Boltjes of Farmington
Round Robin Matches
Keaton Haas (Thor wrestling club) over Zack Gau (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) TF 12-0
Keaton Haas (Thor wrestling club) over Liam Olive (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:01
Liam Olive (Rochester Mayo) over Zack Gau (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) TF 10-0

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Antony Tuttle of Stillwater
2nd Place – Jadon Hellerud of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
4th Place – Hudson Mann of Avengers
1st: Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) over Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 6-4

1st: Will Sather (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) over Hudson Mann (Avengers) Fall 1:09

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Henry Lee of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Fuelling of East Ridge
1st: Henry Lee (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tyler Fuelling (East Ridge) TF 10-0

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Daniel Graham of Northwest Wrestling Club


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Jonah Kolsrud of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brogan Hanson of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
4th Place – Benjamin Timmerman of Rochester Mayo
Round Robin Matches
Brogan Hanson (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Jore Volk (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) TF 10-0
Jore Volk (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) over Jonah Kolsrud (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Jonah Kolsrud (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Brogan Hanson (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) FF

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Walker Bents of Central Minnesota Wrestling
3rd Place – Mason Gehloff of MN Elite
4th Place – Marshall Larson of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
5th Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield
6th Place – Jesse Welter of Forest Lake
1st: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) over Walker Bents (Central Minnesota Wrestling) Fall 1:27
3rd: Mason Gehloff (MN Elite) over Marshall Larson (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Jesse Welter (Forest Lake) Fall 0:31

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Landen Parent of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Brad Howes of Herakles
3rd Place – Matthew Hogue of Wayzata
4th Place – Sam Holman of Northfield
5th Place – Brett Regnier of Thor wrestling club
6th Place – Jake Messner of Northfield
1st: Landen Parent (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Brad Howes (Herakles) TF 12-2
3rd: Matthew Hogue (Wayzata) over Sam Holman (Northfield) Dec 4-2
5th: Brett Regnier (Thor wrestling club) over Jake Messner (Northfield) Dec 8-6

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Isaiah Mlsna of PINnacle
3rd Place – Connor Simmonds of Mankato
4th Place – Kanin Hable of Owatonna
5th Place – Maverick Whitethorn of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Isaiah Mlsna (PINnacle) TF 11-0
3rd: Connor Simmonds (Mankato) over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) TF 14-4
5th: Maverick Whitethorn (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth) Dec 5-1

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN Elite
2nd Place – Zack Wells of Highway
3rd Place – Trayton Hewitt of Mankato
4th Place – Ryan Scherber of PINnacle
5th Place – John Kendall of Hastings
6th Place – Zyan Hall of PINnacle
1st: Maxwell Petersen (MN Elite) over Zack Wells (Highway) TF 10-0
3rd: Trayton Hewitt (Mankato) over Ryan Scherber (PINnacle) Fall 1:22
5th: John Kendall (Hastings) over Zyan Hall (PINnacle) FF

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Bryce Dagel of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
3rd Place – Kyle Boeke of Highway
4th Place – Cade Sundgaard of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cael Berg of New Prague
6th Place – Landen Johnson of MN Elite
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) Fall 2:45
3rd: Kyle Boeke (Highway) over Cade Sundgaard (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Cael Berg (New Prague) over Landen Johnson (MN Elite) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
2nd Place – Carter Sorenson of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Riley Emery of Herakles
4th Place – Parker Venz of Farmington
5th Place – Riley Schwichtenberg of Stewartville Wrestling
6th Place – Adam Sylvester of Minneapolis
1st: Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Carter Sorenson (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Riley Emery (Herakles) over Parker Venz (Farmington) TF 15-2
5th: Riley Schwichtenberg (Stewartville Wrestling) over Adam Sylvester (Minneapolis) Dec 17-12

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Jack Fudge of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trevon Johnson of Thor wrestling club
3rd Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge
4th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge
5th Place – Garrett Pavelko of Rochester Century
6th Place – Sam Sonnek of North Branch WC
1st: Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Trevon Johnson (Thor wrestling club) TF 16-6
3rd: Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) TF 13-2
5th: Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) over Sam Sonnek (North Branch WC) Dec 11-2

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West Wrestling
2nd Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
3rd Place – Quayin Short of Simley
4th Place – Dakota Fellman of Frontier WC
5th Place – Owen Vike of Hi-Flyers
6th Place – Mathew Sloan of White Bear Lake
1st: Charlie Pickell (Mankato West Wrestling) over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) Fall 0:20
3rd: Quayin Short (Simley) over Dakota Fellman (Frontier WC) Fall 0:40
5th: Owen Vike (Hi-Flyers) over Mathew Sloan (White Bear Lake) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Carl Leuer of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Connor Higgins of Stewartville Wrestling
4th Place – Austin Kloos of Thor wrestling club
5th Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mason Pagel of Northfield
1st: Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Carl Leuer (Hi-Flyers) Dec 6-5
3rd: Connor Higgins (Stewartville Wrestling) over Austin Kloos (Thor wrestling club) Fall 0:19
5th: Isaac Grams (Bloomington Wrestling Club) over Mason Pagel (Northfield) Fall 1:29

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Wyatt Lidberg of Hi-Flyers
2nd Place – Joey Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Ethan Johnson of Northfield
4th Place – Brody Rud of Tri City United
5th Place – Connor Dehn of Totino Grace Wrestling
6th Place – Brett Mages of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Wyatt Lidberg (Hi-Flyers) over Joey Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 10-0
3rd: Ethan Johnson (Northfield) over Brody Rud (Tri City United) TF 10-0
5th: Connor Dehn (Totino Grace Wrestling) over Brett Mages (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Avery Northquest of SMWC

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – MacAron Kukowski of Farmington
2nd Place – Daniel Mosford of HLWW
3rd Place – Christian Sackett of Stewartville Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
MacAron Kukowski (Farmington) over Daniel Mosford (HLWW) Fall 0:40
MacAron Kukowski (Farmington) over Christian Sackett (Stewartville Wrestling) TF 12-0
Daniel Mosford (HLWW) over Christian Sackett (Stewartville Wrestling) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Justin Matson of Pine City Dragon Wrestling

Schoolboy/girl – 190 Results
1st Place – Jackson Esping of Thor wrestling club
2nd Place – Jack Haglund of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
1st: Jackson Esping (Thor wrestling club) over Jack Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 2:47

Schoolboy/girl – 265 Results
1st Place – Harrison Simmonds of Herakles


Cadet – 88 Results
1st Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club

Cadet – 94 Results
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Ryan Henningson of Winona Wrestling
3rd Place – Michael Majerus of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Round Robin Matches
Paxton Creese (Shakopee Mat Club) over Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) TF 10-0
Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) over Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) TF 12-2
Paxton Creese (Shakopee Mat Club) over Ryan Henningson (Winona Wrestling) TF 10-0

Cadet – 100 Results
1st Place – Max Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Joey Thompson of Hi-Flyers
3rd Place – Nathan Nygaard of Hi-Flyers
4th Place – Matthew Harfmann of PINnacle
5th Place – Ty Smidt of Stewartville Wrestling
6th Place – Jacob Randall of Excalibur Wrestling Club
1st: Max Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Joey Thompson (Hi-Flyers) Dec 11-10
3rd: Nathan Nygaard (Hi-Flyers) over Matthew Harfmann (PINnacle) TF 14-4
5th: Ty Smidt (Stewartville Wrestling) over Jacob Randall (Excalibur Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43

Cadet – 106 Results
1st Place – Ashton Clark of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trayton Anderson of Farmington
3rd Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea
4th Place – Martin Stewart of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Taylor DeFrang of Stewartville Wrestling
1st: Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Trayton Anderson (Farmington) Dec 11-5
3rd: Nic Cantu (Albert Lea) over Martin Stewart (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 3:38
5th: Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Taylor DeFrang (Stewartville Wrestling) TF 10-0

Cadet – 113 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of PINnacle
2nd Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
3rd Place – Mitchel Petersen of MN Elite
4th Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Spencer Miller of Takedown Gym
6th Place – Patrick Lockwood of PINnacle
1st: Aaron Cashman (PINnacle) over Colby Njos (Herakles) TF 11-0
3rd: Mitchel Petersen (MN Elite) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 15-5
5th: Spencer Miller (Takedown Gym) over Patrick Lockwood (PINnacle) Fall 4:55

Cadet – 120 Results
1st Place – Dylan Droegemueller of PINnacle
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Drew Woodley of Northfield
4th Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi-Flyers
5th Place – Peyton McLagan of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Gabe Bellefeuille of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Dylan Droegemueller (PINnacle) over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
3rd: Drew Woodley (Northfield) over Brandon Psyk (Hi-Flyers) TF 10-0
5th: Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 16-6

Cadet – 126 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna
2nd Place – Gage Zieske of Central Minnesota Wrestling
3rd Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
4th Place – Josh Miley of Willmar
5th Place – Artur Un of PINnacle
6th Place – Tyler Bents of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Gage Zieske (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd: Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Josh Miley (Willmar) TF 13-2
5th: Artur Un (PINnacle) over Tyler Bents (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 10-0

Cadet – 132 Results
1st Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chandler Mooney of Frontier WC
3rd Place – Brock Luthens of Central Minnesota Wrestling
4th Place – Prestin Bradley of Central Minnesota Wrestling
5th Place – Joe Stucky of Whitewater Rattlers
6th Place – Bret Wilson of PINnacle
1st: Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Chandler Mooney (Frontier WC) Dec 10-8
3rd: Brock Luthens (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Prestin Bradley (Central Minnesota Wrestling) ID
5th: Joe Stucky (Whitewater Rattlers) over Bret Wilson (PINnacle) TF 12-2

Cadet – 138 Results
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of PINnacle
2nd Place – Mitchell Hogue of Wayzata
3rd Place – Zach Glazier of MN Elite
4th Place – Matthew Frost of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Braydon Johnson of Mankato West Wrestling
6th Place – Aaron Munoz of Flat Earth
1st: Tyler Eischens (PINnacle) over Mitchell Hogue (Wayzata) Fall 1:20
3rd: Zach Glazier (MN Elite) over Matthew Frost (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Braydon Johnson (Mankato West Wrestling) over Aaron Munoz (Flat Earth) TF 10-0

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Cade King of Owatonna
3rd Place – Devin Roberts of MN Elite
4th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
5th Place – Jackson Held of Royalton
6th Place – Jake Finken of PINnacle
1st: Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth) over Cade King (Owatonna) Dec 7-6
3rd: Devin Roberts (MN Elite) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Dec 9-6
5th: Jackson Held (Royalton) over Jake Finken (PINnacle) Fall 0:48

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Lincoln Shinn of PINnacle
2nd Place – Aaron Zosel of Benson
3rd Place – Grant Hendren of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
4th Place – Jayden Sundstrom of Central Minnesota Wrestling
5th Place – Dylan Fudge of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Riley Habisch of PINnacle
1st: Lincoln Shinn (PINnacle) over Aaron Zosel (Benson) TF 10-0
3rd: Grant Hendren (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) over Jayden Sundstrom (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 11-0
5th: Dylan Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Riley Habisch (PINnacle) Fall 4:22

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Dalton Andrist of Stewartville Wrestling
2nd Place – Luke Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Sage Loredo-Hollon of SMWC
4th Place – Carter Marx of Stewartville Wrestling
5th Place – Kaleb O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Brennan Rutt of New Prague
1st: Dalton Andrist (Stewartville Wrestling) over Luke Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 10-0
3rd: Sage Loredo-Hollon (SMWC) over Carter Marx (Stewartville Wrestling) Dec 6-2
5th: Kaleb O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Brennan Rutt (New Prague) TF 18-8

Cadet – 170 Results
1st Place – Cody Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthew Riley of Pine Island
3rd Place – Calvin Sund of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Preston Snobl of Border Boys
5th Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake
6th Place – Jordan Skadsem of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Matthew Riley (Pine Island) TF 10-0
3rd: Calvin Sund (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Preston Snobl (Border Boys) TF 14-4
5th: Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) over Jordan Skadsem (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

Cadet – 182 Results
1st Place – Caden Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
2nd Place – Robert Striggow of PINnacle
3rd Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Rowan Morgan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacob Bennett of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
6th Place – Hunter Koenig of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Caden Steffen (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Robert Striggow (PINnacle) Dec 6-4
3rd: Zachary Peterson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Rowan Morgan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) ID
5th: Jacob Bennett (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Hunter Koenig (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) FF

Cadet – 195 Results
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley
2nd Place – Cole Fibranz of Central Minnesota Wrestling
3rd Place – Tyler Buesgens of Scott West
4th Place – Luke Tweeton of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dylan Mills of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zach Hocking of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) over Cole Fibranz (Central Minnesota Wrestling) Dec 11-7
3rd: Tyler Buesgens (Scott West) over Luke Tweeton (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 1:15
5th: Dylan Mills (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Zach Hocking (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 5:03

Cadet – 220 Results
1st Place – Colton Hellman of Highway
2nd Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
3rd Place – Wyatt Kruse of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
4th Place – Gage Wevley of MAHACA
5th Place – Elliott Tuvey of Thunderbolts WC
6th Place – Brent Robley of Caledonia
1st: Colton Hellman (Highway) over Bryce Benhart (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) TF 10-0
3rd: Wyatt Kruse (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) over Gage Wevley (MAHACA) Fall 1:20
5th: Elliott Tuvey (Thunderbolts WC) over Brent Robley (Caledonia) FF

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Manny Alvarez of Columbia Heights
2nd Place – Nicholas Zeidler of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
3rd Place – Joshua Hansen of Border Boys
Round Robin Matches
Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) over Joshua Hansen (Border Boys) TF 11-0
Nicholas Zeidler (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) over Joshua Hansen (Border Boys) Dec 10-6
Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) over Nicholas Zeidler (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Fall 1:56


Girls – A Results
1st Place – Berea Nicholson of Stillwater
2nd Place – Gabrielle Lee of Stillwater
1st: Berea Nicholson (Stillwater) over Gabrielle Lee (Stillwater) Fall 0:24

Girls – B Results
1st Place – Elysia Solheim of NE Wrestling

Girls – C Results
1st Place – Evelyn Yonke of Herakles

Girls – D Results
1st Place – Gigi Bragg of Herakles
2nd Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Northern Elite
3rd Place – Charli Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
Round Robin Matches
Gigi Bragg (Herakles) over Kiiaana Gavere (Northern Elite) Dec 5-3
Kiiaana Gavere (Northern Elite) over Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 2:24
Gigi Bragg (Herakles) over Charli Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:29

Girls – E Results
1st Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Kristin Neary of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
3rd Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Rowan Seeley of Northfield
Round Robin Matches
Kristin Neary (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 8-8
Caley Graber (Northfield) over Jasmine Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 0-10
Caley Graber (Northfield) over Kristin Neary (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Fall 3:03

Girls – F Results
1st Place – Mikayla Baker of Minneapolis
2nd Place – Aireaana Gavere of Northern Elite
1st: Mikayla Baker (Minneapolis) over Aireaana Gavere (Northern Elite) Dec 9-1

Girls – G Results
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings
2nd Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
3rd Place – Gisele Gallegos of South St. Paul
Round Robin Matches
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) Fall 1:05
Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Gisele Gallegos (South St. Paul) Fall 0:28
Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Gisele Gallegos (South St. Paul) Fall 1:55

Girls – H Results
1st Place – Alley Altringer of Herakles
2nd Place – Duffani Gallegos of South St. Paul
3rd Place – Ava Drazkowski of Warriors Warehouse
Round Robin Matches
Alley Altringer (Herakles) over Ava Drazkowski (Warriors Warehouse) Fall 1:01
Alley Altringer (Herakles) over Duffani Gallegos (South St. Paul) Fall 3:28
Duffani Gallegos (South St. Paul) over Ava Drazkowski (Warriors Warehouse) Fall 1:28

Girls – I Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Ngao Shoua Whitethorn of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Deanna Francisco of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Emily Shilson (Minnesota Storm) over Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 2:40
Emily Shilson (Minnesota Storm) over Deanna Francisco (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Deanna Francisco (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Girls – J Results
1st Place – Makayla Welch of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
2nd Place – Amor Tuttle of Stillwater
3rd Place – Kristian Wagner of Pine City Dragon Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Makayla Welch (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) over Amor Tuttle (Stillwater) Fall 0:17
Makayla Welch (RUM RIVER WRESTLING) over Kristian Wagner (Pine City Dragon Wrestling) Fall 1:26
Amor Tuttle (Stillwater) over Kristian Wagner (Pine City Dragon Wrestling) Dec 14-6

Girls – K Results
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Minnesota Storm
2nd Place – Kahlea Jolly of Centennial
3rd Place – Yvonne Swygert of Minnesota Storm
4th Place – Melissa Jacobs of Scott West
Round Robin Matches
Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) over Yvonne Swygert (Minnesota Storm) Dec 5-4
Sarah Tison (Minnesota Storm) over Yvonne Swygert (Minnesota Storm) Fall 0:45
Sarah Tison (Minnesota Storm) over Kahlea Jolly (Centennial) TF 10-0

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.