2016 MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Greco State Tournament

2016 MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Greco State Tournament Results. May 14th at Monticello, Minn.

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

MNUSA-Wrestling-300x250

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – Gabrielle Lee of Stillwater

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Carson Triplett of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Berea Nicholson of Stillwater
3rd Place – Elysia Solheim of NE Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Carson Triplett (Shakopee Mat Club) over Elysia Solheim (NE Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Carson Triplett (Shakopee Mat Club) over Berea Nicholson (Stillwater) Fall 0:25
Berea Nicholson (Stillwater) over Elysia Solheim (NE Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Aiden Grzywinski of Stillwater
3rd Place – Landon Borgen of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Tucker McLennan of The Shed Wrestling Room
Round Robin Matches
Isaiah Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) over Aiden Grzywinski (Stillwater) TF 10-0
Aiden Grzywinski (Stillwater) over Landon Borgen (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 1:40
Isaiah Eide (Shakopee Mat Club) over Landon Borgen (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:31

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley Wrestling Club


Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kayden Eller of Flat Earth
3rd Place – William Lee of Stillwater
4th Place – Maxwell Flen of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
5th Place – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
1st: Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Kayden Eller (Flat Earth) TF 10-0
3rd: William Lee (Stillwater) over Maxwell Flen (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) TF 10-0
5th: Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 3:14

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
2nd Place – Christopher McLennan of The Shed Wrestling Room
3rd Place – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri City United
4th Place – Clayton Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Adam Parish of Northfield
6th Place – Nicholas Haley of Flat Earth
1st: Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Christopher McLennan (The Shed Wrestling Room) TF 20-10
3rd: Tucker Skluzacek (Tri City United) over Clayton Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:49
5th: Adam Parish (Northfield) over Nicholas Haley (Flat Earth) Fall 0:15

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Zack Carr of Park
2nd Place – Justice Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Christian Zibrowski of Warriors Warehouse
4th Place – Caden Borgen of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Axel Rogotzke of East Ridge
6th Place – Tyler Berchtold of South St. Paul
1st: Zack Carr (Park) over Justice Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 16-5
3rd: Christian Zibrowski (Warriors Warehouse) over Caden Borgen (St. Francis Gladiators) Dec 8-4
5th: Axel Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Tyler Berchtold (South St. Paul) Fall 1:31

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Gray Gibson of MAHACA
2nd Place – Taylon Little Soldier of Hastings wrestling club
3rd Place – Kaleb Mead of No Nonsense
4th Place – Torrey Paplow of Mankato
5th Place – Jacob Kos-Maza of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
6th Place – Brady McLennan of The Shed Wrestling Room
1st: Gray Gibson (MAHACA) over Taylon Little Soldier (Hastings wrestling club) Fall 1:10
3rd: Kaleb Mead (No Nonsense) over Torrey Paplow (Mankato) Fall 3:59
5th: Jacob Kos-Maza (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) over Brady McLennan (The Shed Wrestling Room) Fall 1:06

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Marcus Hubbard of MN Elite
2nd Place – Evan Bartholomaus of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
3rd Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central
4th Place – Caden Staab of Northfield
Round Robin Matches
Evan Bartholomaus (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) over Owen Gruchow (West Central) TF 16-6
Marcus Hubbard (MN Elite) over Evan Bartholomaus (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) Fall 1:21
Owen Gruchow (West Central) over Marcus Hubbard (MN Elite) Dec 8-6

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Cooper Rowe of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Cain Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Chace Drazkowski of Warriors Warehouse
Round Robin Matches
Cain Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Chace Drazkowski (Warriors Warehouse) Fall 1:12
Cooper Rowe (No Nonsense) over Cain Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 2:24
Cooper Rowe (No Nonsense) over Chace Drazkowski (Warriors Warehouse) TF 10-0

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Grady Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Shawn Henderson of RUM RIVER WRESTLING


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Ty Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Owen Schauer of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
1st: Ty Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) over Owen Schauer (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Brady Murphy of MN Elite
3rd Place – Brandon Lee of Stillwater
4th Place – Austin Grzywinski of Stillwater
5th Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
6th Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of LAW
1st: Tegan Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) over Brady Murphy (MN Elite) TF 10-0
3rd: Brandon Lee (Stillwater) over Austin Grzywinski (Stillwater) Dec 7-4
5th: Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Parker Lyden of Blaine
2nd Place – Adam Devlaeminck of Thor wrestling club
3rd Place – Alex Lehman of Avengers
4th Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
5th Place – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Wrigley Clark of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Parker Lyden (Blaine) over Adam Devlaeminck (Thor wrestling club) Dec 22-20
3rd: Alex Lehman (Avengers) over Caley Graber (Northfield) TF 10-0
5th: Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis Gladiators) over Wrigley Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 3:27

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Grant Marr of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Gavin Isaacs of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Christopher Lattery of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Dane Larson of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zachary Weismann of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
1st: Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) TF 12-2
3rd: Gavin Isaacs (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) over Christopher Lattery (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) Dec 4-0
5th: Dane Larson (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) over Zachary Weismann (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) Fall 0:31

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Raydon Bipes of Central Minnesota Wrestling
3rd Place – Caden Wong of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ronald Reinardy of Owatonna
5th Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kole Hanson of Red Bull
1st: Alex Braun (Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club) over Raydon Bipes (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 10-0
3rd: Caden Wong (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Ronald Reinardy (Owatonna) TF 10-0
5th: Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Woodbury Youth Wrestling Club) over Kole Hanson (Red Bull) Dec 8-4

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Landon Robideau of Olivia
2nd Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater
4th Place – Tanner Elzen of Stewartville Wrestling
5th Place – Bryce Burkett of No Nonsense
6th Place – Hayden Helgeson of Northfield
1st: Landon Robideau (Olivia) over Aidan Fartaczek (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) Fall 1:07
3rd: Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville Wrestling) TF 10-0
5th: Bryce Burkett (No Nonsense) over Hayden Helgeson (Northfield) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Zak McPhee of North Shore
2nd Place – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Audrey Rogotzke of East Ridge
4th Place – Brett Rossow of Flat Earth
5th Place – Owen Murphy of Northfield
Round Robin Matches
Zak McPhee (North Shore) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) TF 13-0
Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) over Audrey Rogotzke (East Ridge) TF 0-10
Zak McPhee (North Shore) over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) TF 13-2

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Caleb Wald of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central
4th Place – Russell Gillette of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Blake Krause of Bloomington Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Seth Stai (Flat Earth) over Caleb Wald (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) TF 14-6
Hunter Gruchow (West Central) over Seth Stai (Flat Earth) TF 12-2
Caleb Wald (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Hunter Gruchow (West Central) TF 10-0

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Kaleb Firkus of No Nonsense
2nd Place – Teigan Baird of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Alley Altringer of Herakles
4th Place – Garrett Wittek of Herakles
5th Place – Jake Gau of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
6th Place – Cael Motherway of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
1st: Kaleb Firkus (No Nonsense) over Teigan Baird (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 18-6
3rd: Alley Altringer (Herakles) over Garrett Wittek (Herakles) Fall 1:30
5th: Jake Gau (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) over Cael Motherway (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) Fall 0:30

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Colin Staab of Northfield
2nd Place – Estin Bishman of Highway
1st: Colin Staab (Northfield) over Estin Bishman (Highway) Dec 8-6

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Joshua Couch of Rochester Mayo
2nd Place – Ethan Schleicher of Lamberton Mongoose
1st: Joshua Couch (Rochester Mayo) over Ethan Schleicher (Lamberton Mongoose) Fall 0:16

Intermediate – 120 Results
1st Place – Roberto Hernandez of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Kaleb Palkki of St. Francis Gladiators
1st: Roberto Hernandez (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Kaleb Palkki (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:43

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Will Rustan of West Central
2nd Place – Ethan Sather of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
1st: Will Rustan (West Central) over Ethan Sather (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) Fall 0:40

Intermediate – 120++ Results
1st Place – Elias Ruiz of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Brandon Morvari of Bloomington Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan Swensen of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Shane Schwab of South St. Paul
4th Place – Joseph Lindquist of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jaxon Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Logan Swensen (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Shane Schwab (South St. Paul) TF 16-5
Brandon Morvari (Bloomington Wrestling Club) over Shane Schwab (South St. Paul) TF 0-10
Brandon Morvari (Bloomington Wrestling Club) over Logan Swensen (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) Dec 8-6

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Riley Graber of Northfield
2nd Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hunter Flen of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
5th Place – Zachary Silvis of Park
6th Place – Tyce Anderson of MAHACA
1st: Riley Graber (Northfield) over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
3rd: Alan Koehler (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Hunter Flen (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Fall 2:57
5th: Zachary Silvis (Park) over Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) TF 10-0

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Parker Janssen of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Wells of Highway
3rd Place – Connor Krueger of North Shore
4th Place – Matthew Randolph of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Brody Gorr of Northfield
6th Place – Sheldon Monte of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
1st: Parker Janssen (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Tyler Wells (Highway) TF 20-10
3rd: Connor Krueger (North Shore) over Matthew Randolph (Ghost Riders) TF 12-2
5th: Brody Gorr (Northfield) over Sheldon Monte (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) Dec 15-11

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
2nd Place – Cash Raymond of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Beau Murphy of Northfield
4th Place – Elijah Wald of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Alex Diederich of Sauk Rapids-Rice
6th Place – Cody Zitzmann of Shakopee Mat Club
1st: Zachary Hanson (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) over Cash Raymond (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 10-0
3rd: Beau Murphy (Northfield) over Elijah Wald (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
5th: Alex Diederich (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Cody Zitzmann (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of PINaccle
2nd Place – Cael Robb of Owatonna
3rd Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague
4th Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
5th Place – Ashton Lipinski of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Dawson McGee of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Leonard Tukhlynovych (PINaccle) over Cael Robb (Owatonna) Dec 11-8
3rd: Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) TF 15-3
5th: Ashton Lipinski (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Dawson McGee (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 2:35

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Brendan Howes of Herakles
2nd Place – Kain Sanders of Mankato
3rd Place – Dain Mortenson of Thor wrestling club
4th Place – Zack Fier of Thor wrestling club
5th Place – Parker Adkins of Highway
6th Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
1st: Brendan Howes (Herakles) over Kain Sanders (Mankato) TF 15-4
3rd: Dain Mortenson (Thor wrestling club) over Zack Fier (Thor wrestling club) Dec 13-6
5th: Parker Adkins (Highway) over Charles Petit (Wayzata) TF 16-6

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Cole Glazier of MN Elite
2nd Place – Jude Link of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brandt Bombard of North Branch WC
4th Place – Brady Kasprick of Frontier WC
5th Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater
6th Place – Dane Niemi of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Cole Glazier (MN Elite) over Jude Link (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) Dec 10-4
3rd: Brandt Bombard (North Branch WC) over Brady Kasprick (Frontier WC) TF 10-0
5th: Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) over Dane Niemi (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 6-3

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Jordan Summers of Tech Team
2nd Place – Adam Cherne of Wayzata
3rd Place – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake
4th Place – Jonah Gruenes of Thor wrestling club
5th Place – Cole Filand of St.Peter
6th Place – Jacory Bates of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Jordan Summers (Tech Team) over Adam Cherne (Wayzata) Dec 12-10
3rd: Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) over Jonah Gruenes (Thor wrestling club) Dec 12-10
5th: Cole Filand (St.Peter) over Jacory Bates (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) Dec 9-4

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Ridge
2nd Place – Jacob Lindahl of Pine City Dragon Wrestling
3rd Place – Jed Wester of PINaccle
4th Place – Blake Lorentz of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Vander Mathiowetz of Wabasso/Red Rock Central
6th Place – Andrew LeMire of Forest Lake
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (East Ridge) over Jacob Lindahl (Pine City Dragon Wrestling) Fall 0:33
3rd: Jed Wester (PINaccle) over Blake Lorentz (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 13-8
5th: Vander Mathiowetz (Wabasso/Red Rock Central) over Andrew LeMire (Forest Lake) TF 10-0

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
2nd Place – Caden Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Jroc Solheim of NE Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA
5th Place – Ian Wittek of Herakles
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Jroc Solheim (NE Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Caden Johnson (Unattached) over Jroc Solheim (NE Wrestling Club) Fall 1:23
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) over Caden Johnson (Unattached) Fall 0:55

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Tate Hermes of Medford
2nd Place – Vincent Mueller of East Ridge
3rd Place – Carter Gibson of MAHACA
4th Place – Alex Carr of Park
Round Robin Matches
Tate Hermes (Medford) over Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) Dec 10-10
Tate Hermes (Medford) over Carter Gibson (MAHACA) TF 12-2
Vincent Mueller (East Ridge) over Carter Gibson (MAHACA) Fall 1:20

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Keaton Haas of Thor wrestling club
2nd Place – Liam Olive of Rochester Mayo
3rd Place – Zack Gau of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
Round Robin Matches
Keaton Haas (Thor wrestling club) over Zack Gau (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) Fall 0:20
Keaton Haas (Thor wrestling club) over Liam Olive (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:00
Liam Olive (Rochester Mayo) over Zack Gau (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) TF 10-0

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Antony Tuttle of Stillwater
2nd Place – Jadon Hellerud of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
4th Place – Hudson Mann of Avengers
5th Place – Zander Boltjes of Farmington
Round Robin Matches
Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) over Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 12-0
Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) over Will Sather (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) TF 14-4
Jadon Hellerud (Shakopee Mat Club) over Will Sather (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) Fall 1:23

1st: Hudson Mann (Avengers) over Zander Boltjes (Farmington) TF 8-0

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Henry Lee of Northwest Wrestling Club

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Daniel Graham of Northwest Wrestling Club


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
2nd Place – Hanson Brogan of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
1st: Jore Volk (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) over Hanson Brogan (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) Dec 9-2

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Chase Murphy of Northfield
2nd Place – Mason Gehloff of MN Elite
3rd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
4th Place – Walker Bents of Central Minnesota Wrestling
5th Place – Marshall Larson of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
6th Place – Spencer Johnson of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Chase Murphy (Northfield) over Mason Gehloff (MN Elite) Dec 14-8
3rd: Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) over Walker Bents (Central Minnesota Wrestling) Dec 8-6
5th: Marshall Larson (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) over Spencer Johnson (Central Minnesota Wrestling) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Landen Parent of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Matthew Hogue of Wayzata
3rd Place – Javan Kaufman of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Sam Holman of Northfield
5th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of PINaccle
6th Place – Brett Regnier of Thor wrestling club
1st: Landen Parent (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Matthew Hogue (Wayzata) TF 12-0
3rd: Javan Kaufman (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over Sam Holman (Northfield) Dec 4-0
5th: Jonathan Mlsna (PINaccle) over Brett Regnier (Thor wrestling club) TF 12-2

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Connor Simmonds of Mankato
3rd Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth
4th Place – Isaiah Mlsna of PINaccle
5th Place – Brody Ullyott of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ethan Lebrija of MAHACA
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) over Connor Simmonds (Mankato) Fall 1:00
3rd: Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth) over Isaiah Mlsna (PINaccle) Dec 6-2
5th: Brody Ullyott (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Maxwell Petersen of MN Elite
2nd Place – Ryan Scherber of PINaccle
3rd Place – Trayton Hewitt of Lake Crystal Wrestling Club
4th Place – Alex McPhee of North Shore
5th Place – Braeden Hendel of Mankato
6th Place – Darrin Kuyper of Northfield
1st: Maxwell Petersen (MN Elite) over Ryan Scherber (PINaccle) TF 10-2
3rd: Trayton Hewitt (Lake Crystal Wrestling Club) over Alex McPhee (North Shore) TF 14-6
5th: Braeden Hendel (Mankato) over Darrin Kuyper (Northfield) Dec 9-2

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
2nd Place – Bryce Dagel of Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.
3rd Place – Kyle Boeke of Highway
4th Place – Landen Johnson of MN Elite
5th Place – Cael Berg of New Prague
6th Place – Cael Marx of Whitewater Rattlers
1st: Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) over Bryce Dagel (Eden Prairie Takedown Assoc.) TF 10-0
3rd: Kyle Boeke (Highway) over Landen Johnson (MN Elite) TF 12-0
5th: Cael Berg (New Prague) over Cael Marx (Whitewater Rattlers) Fall 2:44

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
2nd Place – Austin Hamel of Farmington
3rd Place – Riley Schwichtenberg of Stewartville Wrestling
4th Place – Trevor Pearson of Mankato
5th Place – Parker Venz of Farmington
6th Place – Blake Weber of Northwest Wrestling Club
1st: Ryan Sokol (Simley) over Austin Hamel (Farmington) TF 12-0
3rd: Riley Schwichtenberg (Stewartville Wrestling) over Trevor Pearson (Mankato) Dec 11-10
5th: Parker Venz (Farmington) over Blake Weber (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Jack Fudge of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trevon Johnson of Thor wrestling club
3rd Place – Hunter Lyden of East Ridge
4th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Ridge
5th Place – Sam Fernholz of Central Minnesota Wrestling
6th Place – Garrett Pavelko of Rochester Century
1st: Jack Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Trevon Johnson (Thor wrestling club) Fall 3:45
3rd: Hunter Lyden (East Ridge) over Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge) Dec 12-5
5th: Sam Fernholz (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Garrett Pavelko (Rochester Century) TF 10-0

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Charlie Pickell of Mankato West Wrestling
2nd Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Quayin Short of Simley
4th Place – Cayden Homme of Wayzata
5th Place – Owen Vike of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dakota Fellman of Frontier WC
1st: Charlie Pickell (Mankato West Wrestling) over Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
3rd: Quayin Short (Simley) over Cayden Homme (Wayzata) Fall 0:09
5th: Owen Vike (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Dakota Fellman (Frontier WC) Fall 0:52

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Carl Leuer of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Connor Higgins of Stewartville Wrestling
4th Place – Tylor Schroedl of Herakles
5th Place – Pauly Dalton of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Isaac Grams of Bloomington Wrestling Club
1st: Carl Leuer (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 7-6
3rd: Connor Higgins (Stewartville Wrestling) over Tylor Schroedl (Herakles) TF 10-0
5th: Pauly Dalton (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Isaac Grams (Bloomington Wrestling Club) Fall 3:01

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Joey Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
2nd Place – Connor Dehn of Totino Grace Wrestling
3rd Place – Wyatt Lidberg of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ethan Johnson of Northfield
5th Place – Brett Mages of Central Minnesota Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
Connor Dehn (Totino Grace Wrestling) over Wyatt Lidberg (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Joey Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) over Wyatt Lidberg (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2
Joey Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) over Connor Dehn (Totino Grace Wrestling) Dec 9-4

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Avery Northquest of SMWC
2nd Place – Quinn Sell of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
1st: Avery Northquest (SMWC) over Quinn Sell (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) Fall 0:49

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – MacAron Kukowski of Farmington
2nd Place – Benjamin Roberts of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Daniel Mosford of HLWW
4th Place – Christian Sackett of Stewartville Wrestling
Round Robin Matches
MacAron Kukowski (Farmington) over Daniel Mosford (HLWW) TF 11-0
MacAron Kukowski (Farmington) over Benjamin Roberts (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 0:49
Benjamin Roberts (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Daniel Mosford (HLWW) TF 12-0

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Justin Matson of Pine City Dragon Wrestling

Schoolboy/girl – 190 Results
1st Place – Jackson Esping of Thor wrestling club
2nd Place – Jack Haglund of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
1st: Jackson Esping (Thor wrestling club) over Jack Haglund (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 2:23


Cadet – 88 Results
1st Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club

Cadet – 94 Results
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Ryan Henningson of Warriors Warehouse
3rd Place – Michael Majerus of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Round Robin Matches
Paxton Creese (Shakopee Mat Club) over Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) TF 10-0
Ryan Henningson (Warriors Warehouse) over Michael Majerus (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 3:57
Paxton Creese (Shakopee Mat Club) over Ryan Henningson (Warriors Warehouse) TF 14-4

Cadet – 100 Results
1st Place – Max Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Joey Thompson of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Matthew Harfmann of PINaccle
4th Place – Ty Smidt of Stewartville Wrestling
5th Place – Jacob Randall of Excalibur Wrestling Club
1st: Max Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Joey Thompson (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Cadet – 106 Results
1st Place – Ashton Clark of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Trayton Anderson of Unattached
3rd Place – Nic Cantu of Albert Lea
4th Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Andrew Sanders of Hi Flyers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kole Krause of Bloomington Wrestling Club
1st: Ashton Clark (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Trayton Anderson (Unattached) Dec 6-2
3rd: Nic Cantu (Albert Lea) over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 4:53
5th: Andrew Sanders (Hi Flyers Wrestling Club) over Kole Krause (Bloomington Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – 113 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
2nd Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Mitchel Petersen of MN Elite
4th Place – Spencer Miller of Takedown Gym
5th Place – Anthony Jacobson of Farmington
6th Place – Jack Latterell of Central Minnesota Wrestling
1st: Colby Njos (Herakles) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Mitchel Petersen (MN Elite) over Spencer Miller (Takedown Gym) TF 10-0
5th: Anthony Jacobson (Farmington) over Jack Latterell (Central Minnesota Wrestling) Fall 0:28

Cadet – 120 Results
1st Place – Dylan Droegemueller of PINaccle
2nd Place – Drew Woodley of Northfield
3rd Place – Jack Fuchs of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gabe Bellefeuille of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cole Kapplinger of Flat Earth
1st: Dylan Droegemueller (PINaccle) over Drew Woodley (Northfield) Dec 7-0
3rd: Jack Fuchs (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Gabe Bellefeuille (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 1:27
5th: Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over Cole Kapplinger (Flat Earth) TF 10-0

Cadet – 126 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Owatonna
2nd Place – Kellen Schauer of Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gage Zieske of Central Minnesota Wrestling
4th Place – Dillon McGee of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cael Carlson of Willmar
6th Place – Kyle Patnode of Takedown Gym
1st: Peyton Robb (Owatonna) over Kellen Schauer (Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Gage Zieske (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Dillon McGee (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
5th: Cael Carlson (Willmar) over Kyle Patnode (Takedown Gym) TF 11-0

Cadet – 132 Results
1st Place – Brock Luthens of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chandler Mooney of Frontier WC
4th Place – Bret Wilson of PINaccle
5th Place – Tyler Shackle of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Cody Sele of Frontier WC
1st: Brock Luthens (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 8-4
3rd: Chandler Mooney (Frontier WC) over Bret Wilson (PINaccle) TF 21-11
5th: Tyler Shackle (Ghost Riders) over Cody Sele (Frontier WC) TF 11-0

Cadet – 138 Results
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of PINaccle
2nd Place – Zach Glazier of MN Elite
3rd Place – Mitchell Hogue of Wayzata
4th Place – Braydon Johnson of Mankato West Wrestling
5th Place – Matthew Frost of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tallin Johnson of SMWC
1st: Tyler Eischens (PINaccle) over Zach Glazier (MN Elite) Dec 8-2
3rd: Mitchell Hogue (Wayzata) over Braydon Johnson (Mankato West Wrestling) Fall 2:59
5th: Matthew Frost (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Tallin Johnson (SMWC) TF 10-0

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Warriors Warehouse
3rd Place – Cade King of Owatonna
4th Place – Nathan Simmonds of Mankato
5th Place – Justin Higgins of Stewartville Wrestling
6th Place – Kolby Olson of Northfield
1st: Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth) over Trevor Pomeroy (Warriors Warehouse) Dec 10-5
3rd: Cade King (Owatonna) over Nathan Simmonds (Mankato) TF 13-0
5th: Justin Higgins (Stewartville Wrestling) over Kolby Olson (Northfield) FF

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Cooper Martens of SMWC
2nd Place – Kelby O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Dylan Fudge of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aaron Zosel of Benson
5th Place – Mike Nelson of Stewartville Wrestling
6th Place – Grant Hendren of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
1st: Cooper Martens (SMWC) over Kelby O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 2:41
3rd: Dylan Fudge (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Aaron Zosel (Benson) TF 14-3
5th: Mike Nelson (Stewartville Wrestling) over Grant Hendren (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Fall 1:56

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Dalton Andrist of Stewartville Wrestling
2nd Place – Kaleb O`Reilly of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Luke Lipinski of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Isaiah Thompson of Northwest Wrestling Club
5th Place – Sage Loredo-Hollon of SMWC
6th Place – Tyler Soltau of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
1st: Dalton Andrist (Stewartville Wrestling) over Kaleb O`Reilly (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 4-1
3rd: Luke Lipinski (St. Francis Gladiators) over Isaiah Thompson (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 6-1
5th: Sage Loredo-Hollon (SMWC) over Tyler Soltau (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) TF 10-0

Cadet – 170 Results
1st Place – Cody Dravis of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Calvin Sund of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Grant Parrish of Forest Lake
4th Place – Kyle Miller of Frontier WC
5th Place – Tyler Schroer of Valley Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Eli (Elijah) Hunt of SMWC
1st: Cody Dravis (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Calvin Sund (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
3rd: Grant Parrish (Forest Lake) over Kyle Miller (Frontier WC) TF 14-2
5th: Tyler Schroer (Valley Elite Wrestling Club) over Eli (Elijah) Hunt (SMWC) FF

Cadet – 182 Results
1st Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rowan Morgan of Iron Mustang Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brett Graham of Northwest Wrestling Club
4th Place – Keegan Cavallero of Central Minnesota Wrestling
5th Place – John LaBelle of Blaine
Round Robin Matches
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Brett Graham (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Rowan Morgan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) over Brett Graham (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 0-11
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Rowan Morgan (Iron Mustang Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – 195 Results
1st Place – Cole Fibranz of Central Minnesota Wrestling
2nd Place – Luke Tweeton of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zach Hocking of Northwest Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Cole Fibranz (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Luke Tweeton (Northwest Wrestling Club) Dec 13-7
Cole Fibranz (Central Minnesota Wrestling) over Zach Hocking (Northwest Wrestling Club) TF 10-2
Luke Tweeton (Northwest Wrestling Club) over Zach Hocking (Northwest Wrestling Club) Fall 1:29

Cadet – 220 Results
1st Place – Colton Hellman of Highway
2nd Place – Bryce Benhart of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
3rd Place – Gage Wevley of Morris
4th Place – Wyatt Kruse of RUM RIVER WRESTLING
5th Place – Clayton Luthe of Team Unit
Round Robin Matches
Bryce Benhart (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) over Gage Wevley (Morris) TF 10-0
Colton Hellman (Highway) over Gage Wevley (Morris) TF 11-0
Colton Hellman (Highway) over Bryce Benhart (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) Dec 9-6

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Manny Alvarez of Columbia Heights
2nd Place – Joshua Hansen of Border Boys
3rd Place – Lafayette Bade of Herakles
4th Place – Nicholas Zeidler of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
Round Robin Matches
Joshua Hansen (Border Boys) over Lafayette Bade (Herakles) Fall 0:28
Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) over Joshua Hansen (Border Boys) Fall 3:00
Manny Alvarez (Columbia Heights) over Lafayette Bade (Herakles) Fall 2:45

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.