The Guillotine High School Rankings: PFP Class – May 2016

The Guillotine High School Pound-For-Pound Class Rankings for May 2016. The next High School Class Rankings will appear in the fall.

Class of 2016 – Seniors
1. Mark Hall, Apple Valley – Penn State
2. Mitchell McKee, St. Michael-Albertville – Minnesota
3. Griffin Parriott, New Prague – Purdue
4. Keegan Moore, Jackson County Central – Oklahoma State
5. Taylor Venz, Farmington – Nebraska
6. Owen Webster, Shakopee – Minnesota
7. Lucas Jeske, St. Michael-Albertville – Minnesota
8. Colten Carlson, Willmar – South Dakota State
9. Andrew Piehl, Rogers – Navy
10. Adam Hedin, Rosemount – St. Cloud State
11. Victor Gliva, Farmington – Augsburg
12. Kevin Kneisl, Delano – football
13. Manuel Garcia, BOLD
14. Ryan Epps, Cannon Falls – Augsburg
15. Skylar Hieronimus, Adrian – Augustana
16. Jonah Lange, Frazee – North Dakota State
17. Brock Morgan, Apple Valley – Columbia University
18. Thomas Stageberg, New London-Spicer
19. Michael Otomo, Dover-Eyota – UW-La Crosse
20. Noah Landrus, Aitkin – Itasca

Class of 2017 – Juniors
1. Brady Berge, Kasson-Mantorville
2. Brent Jones, Shakopee
3. Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville
4. Tucker Sjomeling, Delano
5. Garrett Aldrich, Albert Lea Area
6. Brandon Moen, Owatonna
7. Jakob Bergeland, Centennial
8. Rylee Molitor, Sartell-St. Stephen
9. Noah Ryan, Kasson-Mantorville
10. Garrett Vos, Waconia
11. Wade Sullivan, Lakeville North
12. Bailee O’Reilly, Goodhue
13. Tyler Shilson, Centennial
14. Tanner Reetz, Frazee
15. Noah Bauer, Pine Island

Class of 2018 – Sophomores
1. Gable Steveson, Apple Valley
2. Alex Lloyd, Shakopee
3. Jake Gliva, Simley
4. Peyton Robb, Owatonna
5. Michael Suda, Pipestone Area
6. Tyler Eischens, Anoka
7. Hunter Burnett, Pipestone Area
8. Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville
9. Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West
10. Aaron Cashman, Mound-Westonka
11. Jace Geving, Deer River
12. Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake
13. Israel Navarro, Willmar
14. Saylor Schmit, Foley
15. Austin Brenner, St. Cloud Tech

Class of 2019 – Freshmen
1. Anthony Jackson, Simley
2. Greg Kerkvliet, Simley
3. Jeron Matson, Kenyon-Wanamingo
4. Cael Carlson, Willmar
5. Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace
6. Sebas Swiggum, Apple Valley
7. Mark Buringa, St. Charles
8. Zach Glazier, Albert Lea Area
9. Prestin Bradley, Dassel-Cokato
10. Ashton Clark, Park Rapids Area


By Jeff Beshey, Class Rankings Editor

Input and feedback: jeff@theguillotine.com

TheGuillotineHSRankings300x250

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.