USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional Championships – Greco

2016 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional Championships Greco Results. May 21st at Rochester, Minn.

Final Brackets

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

USA-Wrestling-Logo

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brendon Oehme of South Dakota
3rd Place – Ashton Charmoli of Minnesota
Round 1
Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Brendon Oehme (South Dakota) won by decision over Ashton Charmoli (Minnesota) (Dec 11-10)
Round 3
Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ashton Charmoli (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Turner Ross of Texas
2nd Place – Noah Nicholson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Christopher McLennan of Minnesota
4th Place – Isaac Mayora of Illinois
5th Place – Oscar Kriegler of Nebraska
6th Place – Cruzer Dominguez of Nebraska
1st: Turner Ross (Texas) won by tech fall over Noah Nicholson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Christopher McLennan (Minnesota) won by fall over Isaac Mayora (Illinois) (Fall 0:28)
5th: Oscar Kriegler (Nebraska) won by decision over Cruzer Dominguez (Nebraska) (Dec 8-6)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Zack Carr of Minnesota
2nd Place – Dawson Youngblut of Iowa
3rd Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of Wisconsin
4th Place – Nile Lundvall of Iowa
5th Place – Daniesha Watson of Iowa
6th Place – Hudson Egeberg of North Dakota
1st: Zack Carr (Minnesota) won by fall over Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) (Fall 1:32)
3rd: Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by fall over Nile Lundvall (Iowa) (Fall 0:45)
5th: Daniesha Watson (Iowa) won by fall over Hudson Egeberg (North Dakota) (Fall 3:20)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Torrey Paplow of Minnesota
2nd Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Illinois
3rd Place – Cash Hatfield of Iowa
4th Place – Mandan Sandven of South Dakota
5th Place – Karrsen Bussan of Wisconsin
6th Place – Dylan Colleran of Iowa
1st: Torrey Paplow (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois) (TF 15-4)
3rd: Cash Hatfield (Iowa) won by tech fall over Mandan Sandven (South Dakota) (TF 12-2)
5th: Karrsen Bussan (Wisconsin) won by fall over Dylan Colleran (Iowa) (Fall 0:59)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Illinois
3rd Place – Owen Gruchow of Minnesota
4th Place – Charlie Hall of Nebraska
5th Place – Robby Parisien of North Dakota
Round 1
Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Owen Gruchow (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Robby Parisien (North Dakota) (Fall 0:11)
Round 2
Charlie Hall (Nebraska) won by injury default over Robby Parisien (North Dakota) (Inj. 0:00)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Owen Gruchow (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Charlie Hall (Nebraska) (Fall 0:36)
Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) won by injury default over Robby Parisien (North Dakota) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 4
Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Charlie Hall (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)
Owen Gruchow (Minnesota) won by injury default over Robby Parisien (North Dakota) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 5
Owen Gruchow (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Charlie Hall (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Kyler Sallis of Iowa
2nd Place – Brayden Koester of Iowa
Round 1
Kyler Sallis (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Kyler Sallis (Iowa) won by fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (Fall 1:06)
Round 3

Bantam – 75++
1st Place – John Kelso of Iowa
Round 1
John Kelso (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
John Kelso (Iowa) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)


Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of Minnesota
2nd Place – Cole Welte of Nebraska
3rd Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
4th Place – Bailey Casey of Wisconsin
5th Place – Owen Schauer of Minnesota
Round 1
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Bailey Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 14-1)
Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota) won by fall over Cole Welte (Nebraska) (Fall 1:22)
Round 2
Cole Welte (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Owen Schauer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota) won by decision over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (Dec 19-14)
Round 3
Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota) won by fall over Owen Schauer (Minnesota) (Fall 0:10)
Cole Welte (Nebraska) won by decision over Bailey Casey (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-8)
Round 4
Bailey Casey (Wisconsin) won by fall over Owen Schauer (Minnesota) (Fall 0:20)
Cole Welte (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (TF 18-7)
Round 5
Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Owen Schauer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Bailey Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Aydan Thomas of Texas
2nd Place – Lawson Eller of Minnesota
3rd Place – Timothy Koester of Iowa
4th Place – Ashton Leegaard of Wyoming
5th Place – Logan Schwanz of Minnesota
6th Place – Austin Grzywinski of Minnesota
1st: Aydan Thomas (Texas) won by tech fall over Lawson Eller (Minnesota) (TF 13-1)
3rd: Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by decision over Ashton Leegaard (Wyoming) (Dec 9-6)
5th: Logan Schwanz (Minnesota) won by decision over Austin Grzywinski (Minnesota) (Dec 7-3)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Tyson Charmoli of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jerren Gille of Illinois
3rd Place – Blake Fox of Iowa
4th Place – Landen Haines of Indiana
5th Place – Grant Marr of Minnesota
6th Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
1st: Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota) won by decision over Jerren Gille (Illinois) (Dec 9-6)
3rd: Blake Fox (Iowa) won by tech fall over Landen Haines (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
5th: Grant Marr (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jake Knight (Iowa) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
2nd Place – Kyler Knaack of Iowa
3rd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
4th Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
5th Place – Mason Gutenberger of Wisconsin
6th Place – Parker Lyden of Minnesota
1st: Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kyler Knaack (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) won by decision over Hudson Loges (Nebraska) (Dec 12-10)
5th: Mason Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Parker Lyden (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
3rd Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
4th Place – Isaac Christo of Nebraska
5th Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of Minnesota
6th Place – Luka Bojicic of Illinois
1st: Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Alex Braun (Minnesota) won by fall over Isaac Christo (Nebraska) (Fall 2:56)
5th: Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Luka Bojicic (Illinois) (TF 12-0)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
2nd Place – Bryce Burkett of Minnesota
3rd Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Minnesota
4th Place – Luke Johnson of Iowa
5th Place – Jordan Dusenberry of Iowa
6th Place – Reese Miller of Wisconsin
1st: Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by fall over Bryce Burkett (Minnesota) (Fall 1:44)
3rd: Aidan Fartaczek (Minnesota) won by fall over Luke Johnson (Iowa) (Fall 2:58)
5th: Jordan Dusenberry (Iowa) won by fall over Reese Miller (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:47)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Zak McPhee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Damarion Ross of Iowa
3rd Place – Jackson Marr of Minnesota
4th Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Minnesota
5th Place – William Jacobson of Illinois
6th Place – Payton Kelly of Wisconsin
1st: Zak McPhee (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Damarion Ross (Iowa) (TF 14-2)
3rd: Jackson Marr (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: William Jacobson (Illinois) won by fall over Payton Kelly (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:23)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Caleb Wald of Minnesota
3rd Place – Aidan Squier of Wisconsin
4th Place – Seth Stai of Minnesota
Round 1
Caleb Wald (Minnesota) won by fall over Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:51)
Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Seth Stai (Minnesota) (TF 20-10)
Round 2
Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) won by decision over Seth Stai (Minnesota) (Dec 9-8)
Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by fall over Caleb Wald (Minnesota) (Fall 3:16)
Round 3
Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Caleb Wald (Minnesota) won by decision over Seth Stai (Minnesota) (Dec 17-11)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
3rd Place – Tj Mueller of Wisconsin
4th Place – Joshua Meehl of North Dakota
5th Place – Cael Motherway of Minnesota
Round 1
Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Cael Motherway (Minnesota) (Fall 0:18)
Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (TF 18-8)
Round 2
Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Tj Mueller (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:43)
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Cael Motherway (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Tj Mueller (Wisconsin) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (Fall 1:36)
Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) (Fall 1:32)
Round 4
Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tj Mueller (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:22)
Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Cael Motherway (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
Round 5
Tj Mueller (Wisconsin) won by fall over Cael Motherway (Minnesota) (Fall 0:12)
Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (Fall 0:32)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Joshua Couch of Minnesota
Round 1
Joshua Couch (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Joshua Couch (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120 +
1st Place – Lee Smith of Illinois
Round 1
Lee Smith (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Lee Smith (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)


Novice – 60
1st Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Logan Swensen of Minnesota
4th Place – Kaleb Casey of Wisconsin
5th Place – Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle of Nebraska
1st: Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) won by decision over Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Logan Swensen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kaleb Casey (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
5th: Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) won by fall over Cadyn `Squirrel` Coyle (Nebraska) (Fall 0:51)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Riley Graber of Minnesota
3rd Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
4th Place – Austin Laudenbach of Minnesota
5th Place – Dj Bonam of Nebraska
6th Place – Logan Graf of South Dakota
1st: Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Riley Graber (Minnesota) (TF 14-3)
3rd: Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by decision over Austin Laudenbach (Minnesota) (Dec 12-6)
5th: Dj Bonam (Nebraska) won by decision over Logan Graf (South Dakota) (Dec 11-5)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Kale Petersen of Iowa
2nd Place – Jesse Loges of Nebraska
3rd Place – Pierson Manville of Virginia
4th Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
5th Place – Matthew Randolph of Minnesota
6th Place – Braden Weiss of South Dakota
1st: Kale Petersen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jesse Loges (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Pierson Manville (Virginia) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-2)
5th: Matthew Randolph (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Braden Weiss (South Dakota) (TF 15-4)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
2nd Place – Zachary Hanson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Joel Adams of Nebraska
4th Place – Elijah Wald of Minnesota
5th Place – Aden Braun of North Dakota
6th Place – Mike Baker of Iowa
1st: Ryder Block (Iowa) won by tech fall over Zachary Hanson (Minnesota) (TF 16-4)
3rd: Joel Adams (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Elijah Wald (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Aden Braun (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Mike Baker (Iowa) (TF 14-4)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
2nd Place – Daschle Lamer of Iowa
3rd Place – David Mayora of Illinois
4th Place – Cael Robb of Minnesota
5th Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jake McCain of Oklahoma
1st: Kannon Webster (Illinois) won by decision over Daschle Lamer (Iowa) (Dec 10-4)
3rd: David Mayora (Illinois) won by decision over Cael Robb (Minnesota) (Dec 14-10)
5th: Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jake McCain (Oklahoma) (Fall 3:48)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Chapman McKown of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Joseph Fernau of Illinois
3rd Place – Damari Reed of Illinois
4th Place – Oscar Wilkowski of Wisconsin
5th Place – Sammy Rubino of Nebraska
6th Place – Cooper Willis of Wisconsin
1st: Chapman McKown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Joseph Fernau (Illinois) (TF 16-6)
3rd: Damari Reed (Illinois) won by decision over Oscar Wilkowski (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-7)
5th: Sammy Rubino (Nebraska) won by decision over Cooper Willis (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-10)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Braeden Scoles of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
3rd Place – Brandt Bombard of Minnesota
4th Place – Cadin Herrmann of Iowa
5th Place – Owen Bouthilet of Minnesota
6th Place – Jackson Walters of North Dakota
1st: Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (TF 15-4)
3rd: Brandt Bombard (Minnesota) won by decision over Cadin Herrmann (Iowa) (Dec 7-2)
5th: Owen Bouthilet (Minnesota) won by decision over Jackson Walters (North Dakota) (Dec 9-4)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
2nd Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
3rd Place – Dylan Whitt of Iowa
4th Place – Mark Rendl of Minnesota
5th Place – Adam Cherne of Minnesota
6th Place – Kaden DeCoteau of North Dakota
1st: Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Dylan Whitt (Iowa) won by fall over Mark Rendl (Minnesota) (Fall 2:29)
5th: Adam Cherne (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kaden DeCoteau (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
2nd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
3rd Place – Owen Jacobson of Illinois
4th Place – Kaden Hooker of Wisconsin
5th Place – Ryder Bailey of South Dakota
Round 1
Owen Jacobson (Illinois) won by fall over Kaden Hooker (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:39)
Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Ryder Bailey (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ryder Bailey (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Owen Jacobson (Illinois) (Fall 1:02)
Round 3
Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Kaden Hooker (Wisconsin) won by fall over Ryder Bailey (South Dakota) (Fall 0:23)
Round 4
Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kaden Hooker (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Owen Jacobson (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ryder Bailey (South Dakota) (TF 12-0)
Round 5
Justin Davis (Nebraska) won by fall over Owen Jacobson (Illinois) (Fall 2:00)
Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Kaden Hooker (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:20)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
3rd Place – Gavin Nelson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Ian Smith of Wisconsin
5th Place – Tanner Van Scoy of South Dakota
Round 1
Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Ian Smith (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:29)
Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Tanner Van Scoy (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Jacob Reinardy (Minnesota) won by fall over Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) (Fall 2:37)
Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tanner Van Scoy (South Dakota) (Fall 1:11)
Round 3
Jacob Reinardy (Minnesota) won by fall over Tanner Van Scoy (South Dakota) (Fall 0:24)
Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by decision over Ian Smith (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-1)
Round 4
Jacob Reinardy (Minnesota) won by fall over Ian Smith (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:28)
Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by decision over Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-1)
Round 5
Jacob Reinardy (Minnesota) won by fall over Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:40)
Ian Smith (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tanner Van Scoy (South Dakota) (Fall 1:54)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Aj Smith of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kaden Martinson of Iowa
3rd Place – Baylor Kaup of Nebraska
Round 1
Aj Smith (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kaden Martinson (Iowa) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Aj Smith (Wisconsin) won by fall over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (Fall 0:12)
Round 3
Kaden Martinson (Iowa) won by fall over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (Fall 0:35)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Cade Bennethum of Iowa
2nd Place – Alex Morris of Nebraska
3rd Place – Eli Sallis of Iowa
4th Place – Brogan Brewer of Wisconsin
Round 1
Cade Bennethum (Iowa) won by tech fall over Alex Morris (Nebraska) (TF 18-6)
Eli Sallis (Iowa) won by fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:40)
Round 2
Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Cade Bennethum (Iowa) won by fall over Eli Sallis (Iowa) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Eli Sallis (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Cade Bennethum (Iowa) won by fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:35)

Novice – 140 +
1st Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa
2nd Place – Noah Blair of Nebraska
Round 1
Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) won by fall over Noah Blair (Nebraska) (Fall 2:22)
Round 2
Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) won by fall over Noah Blair (Nebraska) (Fall 3:01)
Round 3


Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Reid Nelson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tyler Klein of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Brandon O`Brien of Iowa
4th Place – Jore Volk of Minnesota
5th Place – Peyton Schuelke of Wisconsin
Round 1
Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) won by decision over Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) (Dec 6-2)
Reid Nelson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Jore Volk (Minnesota) won by decision over Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) (Dec 11-5)
Reid Nelson (Minnesota) won by decision over Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) (Dec 13-4)
Round 3
Reid Nelson (Minnesota) won by decision over Jore Volk (Minnesota) (Dec 9-4)
Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jore Volk (Minnesota) (Fall 3:41)
Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) won by forfeit over Peyton Schuelke (Wisconsin) (FF)
Round 5
Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jore Volk (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Reid Nelson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
2nd Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
3rd Place – Nicolar Rivera of Wisconsin
4th Place – Chase Murphy of Minnesota
5th Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
6th Place – Kai Neumark of Illinois
1st: Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by decision over Nate Rubino (Nebraska) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Chase Murphy (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th: Carter Fousek (Iowa) won by injury default over Kai Neumark (Illinois) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Demario Ford of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Landen Parent of Minnesota
3rd Place – Chance Lamer of Iowa
4th Place – Carter Young of Oklahoma
5th Place – Matthew Lewis of Iowa
6th Place – Jacob Mann of Missouri
1st: Demario Ford (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Landen Parent (Minnesota) (TF 18-7)
3rd: Chance Lamer (Iowa) won by tech fall over Carter Young (Oklahoma) (TF 14-3)
5th: Matthew Lewis (Iowa) won by fall over Jacob Mann (Missouri) (Fall 0:29)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Dean Hamiti of Illinois
2nd Place – Cale Anderson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jared Stricker of Wisconsin
4th Place – Max Sanderfoot of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jack Crook of Florida
6th Place – Connor Simmonds of Minnesota
1st: Dean Hamiti (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Jared Stricker (Wisconsin) won by decision over Max Sanderfoot (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-4)
5th: Jack Crook (Florida) won by injury default over Connor Simmonds (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Nain Vazquez of Illinois
2nd Place – Gavin Drexler of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Cole Ramos of Wisconsin
4th Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
5th Place – Beau Klingensmith of Iowa
6th Place – Jack Milos of Illinois
1st: Nain Vazquez (Illinois) won by decision over Gavin Drexler (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Cole Ramos (Wisconsin) won by fall over Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:20)
5th: Beau Klingensmith (Iowa) won by decision over Jack Milos (Illinois) (Dec 10-4)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jakason Burks of Nebraska
4th Place – Dane Higgins of Wisconsin
5th Place – Bryce Jankowski of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jack Gaukel of Iowa
1st: Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) won by decision over Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) (Dec 10-2)
3rd: Jakason Burks (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Dane Higgins (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
5th: Bryce Jankowski (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Jack Gaukel (Iowa) (Inj. 0:00)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
2nd Place – Benjamin Kumprey of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Braeden Whitehead of Wisconsin
4th Place – Reese Martin of Illinois
5th Place – Jake Matthews of Illinois
6th Place – Jacob Sollberger of Illinois
1st: Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) won by fall over Benjamin Kumprey (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:26)
3rd: Braeden Whitehead (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Reese Martin (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
5th: Jake Matthews (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacob Sollberger (Illinois) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Carson Manville of Virginia
2nd Place – Dean Neff of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Deon Davis of Nebraska
4th Place – Nick Hamilton of Nebraska
5th Place – Charlie Pickell of Minnesota
6th Place – Gavin Gross of Missouri
1st: Carson Manville (Virginia) won by tech fall over Dean Neff (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Nick Hamilton (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
5th: Charlie Pickell (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Gavin Gross (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Issac Ortegon of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Connor Dehn of Minnesota
3rd Place – Trevon McClanahan of North Dakota
4th Place – Spencer Mooberry of Iowa
5th Place – Kaden Reetz of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jaden Dominisse of South Dakota
1st: Issac Ortegon (Wisconsin) won by decision over Connor Dehn (Minnesota) (Dec 10-8)
3rd: Trevon McClanahan (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Spencer Mooberry (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th: Kaden Reetz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jaden Dominisse (South Dakota) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Vincent Mosher of Minnesota
2nd Place – Caleb Hatch of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Brady Spaeth of Wisconsin
4th Place – Ben Harvey of Illinois
5th Place – Ethan Valencia of Nebraska
6th Place – Isaac Martinez of Nebraska
1st: Vincent Mosher (Minnesota) won by fall over Caleb Hatch (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:19)
3rd: Brady Spaeth (Wisconsin) won by fall over Ben Harvey (Illinois) (Fall 1:22)
5th: Ethan Valencia (Nebraska) won by fall over Isaac Martinez (Nebraska) (Fall 1:12)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Josh Labarbera of Illinois
2nd Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
3rd Place – Shamus Mclain of Wisconsin
4th Place – Kaden Laubach of South Dakota
5th Place – Tylor Schroedl of Minnesota
6th Place – Brett Mages of Minnesota
1st: Josh Labarbera (Illinois) won by fall over Brandon Navarro (Illinois) (Fall 1:57)
3rd: Shamus Mclain (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kaden Laubach (South Dakota) (Fall 1:05)
5th: Tylor Schroedl (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brett Mages (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Avery Northquest of Minnesota
2nd Place – D.jJ Smith of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Gage Coppock of Wisconsin
4th Place – JacobJacob Carmichael of North Dakota
5th Place – Ethan Johnson of Minnesota
6th Place – Roush Jaeger of Iowa
1st: Avery Northquest (Minnesota) won by fall over D.jJ Smith (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:22)
3rd: Gage Coppock (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over JacobJacob Carmichael (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Ethan Johnson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Roush Jaeger (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Tyler Hannah of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Shaeden Scheidt of South Dakota
Round 1
Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Shaeden Scheidt (South Dakota) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Shaeden Scheidt (South Dakota) (TF 12-0)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Kasten Grape of Nebraska
2nd Place – Nicholas Skamra of Illinois
3rd Place – Jack Sindlinger of Iowa
Round 1
Kasten Grape (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Nicholas Skamra (Illinois) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Kasten Grape (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jack Sindlinger (Iowa) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Nicholas Skamra (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jack Sindlinger (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Dominik Vacura of Minnesota
2nd Place – Braxton Mikesell of Washington
3rd Place – Jake Rau of Wisconsin
4th Place – Langston Brown of Wisconsin
5th Place – Marshall Baldwin of South Dakota
6th Place – Eddie Martinez of Nebraska
1st: Dominik Vacura (Minnesota) won by fall over Braxton Mikesell (Washington) (Fall 0:37)
3rd: Jake Rau (Wisconsin) won by fall over Langston Brown (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:20)
5th: Marshall Baldwin (South Dakota) won by fall over Eddie Martinez (Nebraska) (Fall 2:20)

Schoolboy – 265
1st Place – Tanner Gaffey of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Austin Kelso of Iowa
Round 1
Tanner Gaffey (Wisconsin) won by decision over Austin Kelso (Iowa) (Dec 9-3)
Round 2
Austin Kelso (Iowa) won by fall over Tanner Gaffey (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:50)
Round 3
Tanner Gaffey (Wisconsin) won by decision over Austin Kelso (Iowa) (Dec 9-3)


Cadet Men – 88
1st Place – Emilio Haynes of Nebraska
2nd Place – Paxton Creese of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jaden Verhagen of Wisconsin
Round 1
Paxton Creese (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jaden Verhagen (Wisconsin) (TF 13-0)
Round 2
Emilio Haynes (Nebraska) won by decision over Paxton Creese (Minnesota) (Dec 11-6)
Round 3
Emilio Haynes (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jaden Verhagen (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)

Cadet Men – 94
1st Place – Curtez Riley of Nebraska
2nd Place – Adam Allard of Iowa
3rd Place – Cullan Schriever of Iowa
4th Place – Michael Majerus of Minnesota
5th Place – Devin Harmison of Iowa
6th Place – Ryan Henningson of Minnesota
1st: Curtez Riley (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Adam Allard (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Cullan Schriever (Iowa) won by tech fall over Michael Majerus (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Devin Harmison (Iowa) won by fall over Ryan Henningson (Minnesota) (Fall 1:36)

Cadet Men – 100
1st Place – Hunter Lewis of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Maxx Mayfield of Nebraska
3rd Place – Eric Faught of Iowa
4th Place – Kellyn March of South Dakota
5th Place – Sam Spencer of Illinois
6th Place – Jalen Spuhler of Wisconsin
1st: Hunter Lewis (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Maxx Mayfield (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Eric Faught (Iowa) won by decision over Kellyn March (South Dakota) (Dec 14-11)
5th: Sam Spencer (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jalen Spuhler (Wisconsin) (TF 11-1)

Cadet Men – 106
1st Place – Eric Barnett of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jacob Moran of Indiana
3rd Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
4th Place – Ashton Clark of Minnesota
5th Place – Trayton Anderson of Minnesota
6th Place – Andrew Sanders of Minnesota
1st: Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jacob Moran (Indiana) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Tyler Jones (Minnesota) won by decision over Ashton Clark (Minnesota) (Dec 8-6)
5th: Trayton Anderson (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Andrew Sanders (Minnesota) (TF 13-0)

Cadet Men – 113
1st Place – Colby Njos of Minnesota
2nd Place – Mitchel Petersen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Joey Bianchi of Wisconsin
4th Place – Grayson Kesterson of Iowa
5th Place – Jake Svihel of Minnesota
6th Place – Jon Bailey of Wisconsin
1st: Colby Njos (Minnesota) won by fall over Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota) (Fall 1:29)
3rd: Joey Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by decision over Grayson Kesterson (Iowa) (Dec 15-8)
5th: Jake Svihel (Minnesota) won by forfeit over Jon Bailey (Wisconsin) (FF)

Cadet Men – 120
1st Place – Aaron Schulist of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Benji Peak of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Cade DeVos of Iowa
4th Place – Curtis Lemair of Minnesota
5th Place – Phillip Moomey of Nebraska
6th Place – Dylan Droegemueller of Minnesota
1st: Aaron Schulist (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Benji Peak (Wisconsin) (TF 13-1)
3rd: Cade DeVos (Iowa) won by decision over Curtis Lemair (Minnesota) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Phillip Moomey (Nebraska) won by fall over Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota) (Fall 2:14)

Cadet Men – 126
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
2nd Place – Gabriel Ruepke of Iowa
3rd Place – Creighton Baughman of Nebraska
4th Place – Cael Carlson of Minnesota
5th Place – Gage Zieske of Minnesota
6th Place – Brody Olson of Minnesota
1st: Peyton Robb (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Gabriel Ruepke (Iowa) (TF 11-1)
3rd: Creighton Baughman (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Cael Carlson (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
5th: Gage Zieske (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brody Olson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 132
1st Place – Sebas Swiggum of Minnesota
2nd Place – John Chatmon of Nebraska
3rd Place – Donnell Washington of Illinois
4th Place – Brock Luthens of Minnesota
5th Place – Tyler Shackle of Minnesota
6th Place – Conner Dalton of Iowa
1st: Sebas Swiggum (Minnesota) won by fall over John Chatmon (Nebraska) (Fall 1:05)
3rd: Donnell Washington (Illinois) won by injury default over Brock Luthens (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)
5th: Tyler Shackle (Minnesota) won by injury default over Conner Dalton (Iowa) (Inj. 1:34)

Cadet Men – 138
1st Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Tyler Eischens of Minnesota
3rd Place – Willie Bastyr of Minnesota
4th Place – Harlan Steffensmeier of Iowa
5th Place – Nathan Fuller of Wisconsin
6th Place – Drevon Ross of Iowa
1st: Fidel Mayora (Illinois) won by tech fall over Tyler Eischens (Minnesota) (TF 20-10)
3rd: Willie Bastyr (Minnesota) won by fall over Harlan Steffensmeier (Iowa) (Fall 4:49)
5th: Nathan Fuller (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Drevon Ross (Iowa) (TF 22-8)

Cadet Men – 145
1st Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Minnesota
2nd Place – Trevor Pomeroy of Minnesota
3rd Place – Orlando Gutmann of Minnesota
4th Place – Dajun Johnson of Wisconsin
5th Place – Nicholas Rogge of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jake Finken of Minnesota
1st: Jacob Tvinnereim (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Trevor Pomeroy (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Orlando Gutmann (Minnesota) won by decision over Dajun Johnson (Wisconsin) (Dec 7-3)
5th: Nicholas Rogge (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jake Finken (Minnesota) (Fall 4:22)

Cadet Men – 152
1st Place – James Burks of Nebraska
2nd Place – Cooper Martens of Minnesota
3rd Place – Shawn Brown of Iowa
4th Place – Aaron Zosel of Minnesota
5th Place – Brennan Rutt of Minnesota
6th Place – Danyel Olivera of Minnesota
1st: James Burks (Nebraska) won by fall over Cooper Martens (Minnesota) (Fall 3:43)
3rd: Shawn Brown (Iowa) won by fall over Aaron Zosel (Minnesota) (Fall 0:17)
5th: Brennan Rutt (Minnesota) won by fall over Danyel Olivera (Minnesota) (Fall 1:18)

Cadet Men – 160
1st Place – Thaddeus Breitsprecker of Iowa
2nd Place – Grant Parrish of Minnesota
3rd Place – Bryson Alsteen of Wisconsin
4th Place – John Henrich of South Dakota
5th Place – Cody Dravis of Minnesota
6th Place – Breed Shepard Jr. of Wisconsin
1st: Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa) won by decision over Grant Parrish (Minnesota) (Dec 15-11)
3rd: Bryson Alsteen (Wisconsin) won by decision over John Henrich (South Dakota) (Dec 8-3)
5th: Cody Dravis (Minnesota) won by fall over Breed Shepard Jr. (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:34)

Cadet Men – 170
1st Place – Caden Steffen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Lincoln Coakley of Iowa
3rd Place – Joel Shapiro of Iowa
4th Place – Preston Snobl of Minnesota
5th Place – Connor Lamers of Wisconsin
6th Place – Samual Miller of Minnesota
1st: Caden Steffen (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Lincoln Coakley (Iowa) (TF 13-0)
3rd: Joel Shapiro (Iowa) won by tech fall over Preston Snobl (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Connor Lamers (Wisconsin) won by fall over Samual Miller (Minnesota) (Fall 3:20)

Cadet Men – 182
1st Place – Nick Casperson of South Dakota
2nd Place – Tyrell Gordon of Iowa
3rd Place – Jacob Bennett of Minnesota
4th Place – Jacob Somlai of Wisconsin
5th Place – Brady Wenner of Iowa
Round 1
Tyrell Gordon (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brady Wenner (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Nick Casperson (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Jacob Bennett (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Jacob Bennett (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) (TF 13-0)
Nick Casperson (South Dakota) won by fall over Tyrell Gordon (Iowa) (Fall 1:59)
Round 3
Nick Casperson (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
Jacob Bennett (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brady Wenner (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Brady Wenner (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Tyrell Gordon (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jacob Bennett (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Tyrell Gordon (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jacob Somlai (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
Nick Casperson (South Dakota) won by tech fall over Brady Wenner (Iowa) (TF 13-0)

Cadet Men – 195
1st Place – Kaleb Reeves of Iowa
2nd Place – Jack Sutton of Nebraska
3rd Place – Tyler Buesgens of Minnesota
4th Place – Dylan Mills of Minnesota
5th Place – Jack Westcott of Wisconsin
6th Place – Zach Hocking of Minnesota
1st: Kaleb Reeves (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jack Sutton (Nebraska) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Tyler Buesgens (Minnesota) won by fall over Dylan Mills (Minnesota) (Fall 0:36)
5th: Jack Westcott (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Zach Hocking (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)

Cadet Men – 220
1st Place – Colton Hellman of Minnesota
2nd Place – Darlyn Marquez of Iowa
3rd Place – Nate Lloyd of Wisconsin
4th Place – Clayton Luthe of Minnesota
5th Place – Brock Bortolotti of Iowa
Round 1
Clayton Luthe (Minnesota) won by fall over Brock Bortolotti (Iowa) (Fall 2:46)
Colton Hellman (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Darlyn Marquez (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Colton Hellman (Minnesota) won by decision over Nate Lloyd (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-3)
Darlyn Marquez (Iowa) won by tech fall over Clayton Luthe (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Darlyn Marquez (Iowa) won by decision over Nate Lloyd (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-2)
Colton Hellman (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brock Bortolotti (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Nate Lloyd (Wisconsin) won by fall over Brock Bortolotti (Iowa) (Fall 2:06)
Colton Hellman (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Clayton Luthe (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Nate Lloyd (Wisconsin) won by decision over Clayton Luthe (Minnesota) (Dec 9-2)
Darlyn Marquez (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brock Bortolotti (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Cadet Men – 285
1st Place – Payton Smith of South Dakota
2nd Place – Nicholas Zeidler of Minnesota
3rd Place – Josh Hansen of Minnesota
Round 1
Payton Smith (South Dakota) won by fall over Nicholas Zeidler (Minnesota) (Fall 0:40)
Round 2
Payton Smith (South Dakota) won by fall over Josh Hansen (Minnesota) (Fall 2:29)
Round 3
Nicholas Zeidler (Minnesota) won by fall over Josh Hansen (Minnesota) (Fall 2:26)


Junior Men – 100
1st Place – Cody Holmes of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Beau Kaup of Nebraska
Round 1
Cody Holmes (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Beau Kaup (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Cody Holmes (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Beau Kaup (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Junior Men – 106
1st Place – Zeke Smith of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nathan Orosco of Illinois
3rd Place – Isaiah Culp of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jansen Mcclelland of Wisconsin
Round 1
Zeke Smith (Wisconsin) won by decision over Nathan Orosco (Illinois) (Dec 12-11)
Isaiah Culp (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jansen Mcclelland (Wisconsin) (Dec 18-14)
Round 2
Nathan Orosco (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jansen Mcclelland (Wisconsin) (TF 20-9)
Zeke Smith (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Isaiah Culp (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Nathan Orosco (Illinois) won by tech fall over Isaiah Culp (Wisconsin) (TF 11-1)
Zeke Smith (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jansen Mcclelland (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men – 113
1st Place – Dylan Koontz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Iowa
3rd Place – Tyler Cunningham of Nebraska
Round 1
Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa) won by decision over Tyler Cunningham (Nebraska) (Dec 12-9)
Round 2
Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyler Cunningham (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men – 120
1st Place – Michael Millage of Iowa
2nd Place – Duncan McCain of Iowa
3rd Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
4th Place – Eron Jr. Haynes of Nebraska
5th Place – Sawyer Sarbacker of Wisconsin
6th Place – Chad Orsburn of Minnesota
1st: Michael Millage (Iowa) won by tech fall over Duncan McCain (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Patrick McKee (Minnesota) won by decision over Eron Jr. Haynes (Nebraska) (Dec 20-14)
5th: Sawyer Sarbacker (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Chad Orsburn (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men – 126
1st Place – Alex Thomsen of Iowa
2nd Place – Paul Bianchi of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Victor Gliva of Minnesota
4th Place – Jake Gliva of Minnesota
5th Place – Kyree Noble of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jarod Maes of Wisconsin
1st: Alex Thomsen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Paul Bianchi (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Victor Gliva (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jake Gliva (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Kyree Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jarod Maes (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)

Junior Men – 132
1st Place – Keaton Schorr of Minnesota
2nd Place – Devon Schultz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
4th Place – Parker Huss of Minnesota
5th Place – Jacob Barnett of Wisconsin
6th Place – Justin Wilcox of Illinois
1st: Keaton Schorr (Minnesota) won by decision over Devon Schultz (Wisconsin) (Dec 9-7)
3rd: Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) won by decision over Parker Huss (Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Jacob Barnett (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Justin Wilcox (Illinois) (TF 16-6)

Junior Men – 138
1st Place – Brent Jones of Minnesota
2nd Place – Samuel Webster of Minnesota
3rd Place – Calvin Germinaro of Minnesota
4th Place – Mason Schulz of North Dakota
5th Place – Cal Hansen of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jake Keating of Illinois
1st: Brent Jones (Minnesota) won by fall over Samuel Webster (Minnesota) (Fall 0:46)
3rd: Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Mason Schulz (North Dakota) (TF 12-2)
5th: Cal Hansen (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Jake Keating (Illinois) (FF)

Junior Men – 145
1st Place – Alex Lloyd of Minnesota
2nd Place – Alexander Crowe of Minnesota
3rd Place – Garrett Model of Wisconsin
4th Place – Theodore (Teddy) Pierce of Minnesota
5th Place – Jaden Winchel of Wisconsin
6th Place – Max Maylor of Wisconsin
1st: Alex Lloyd (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) (TF 16-6)
3rd: Garrett Model (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Theodore (Teddy) Pierce (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
5th: Jaden Winchel (Wisconsin) won by decision over Max Maylor (Wisconsin) (Dec 15-10)

Junior Men – 152
1st Place – Wilder Wichman of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Austin Braun of Minnesota
3rd Place – Sawyer Shaw of Iowa
4th Place – Jesse Hanson of Minnesota
5th Place – Morgan Fuenffinger of Minnesota
6th Place – Travis Ostby of Minnesota
1st: Wilder Wichman (Wisconsin) won by decision over Austin Braun (Minnesota) (Dec 10-7)
3rd: Sawyer Shaw (Iowa) won by tech fall over Jesse Hanson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th: Morgan Fuenffinger (Minnesota) won by injury default over Travis Ostby (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Men – 160
1st Place – Zemua Baptista of Nebraska
2nd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Minnesota
3rd Place – McCoy Tekautz of Minnesota
4th Place – Ryan Epps of Minnesota
5th Place – Max Forsyth of Iowa
6th Place – Luke Hooker of Wisconsin
1st: Zemua Baptista (Nebraska) won by fall over Kenny O`Neil (Minnesota) (Fall 1:45)
3rd: McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota) won by decision over Ryan Epps (Minnesota) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Max Forsyth (Iowa) won by injury default over Luke Hooker (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Men – 170
1st Place – Connor Williams of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jerod Novak of Minnesota
3rd Place – Colton Clingenpeel of Iowa
4th Place – Jared Florell of Minnesota
5th Place – Tristan Mcdonald of Wisconsin
6th Place – Anders Lantz of Wisconsin
1st: Connor Williams (Wisconsin) won by decision over Jerod Novak (Minnesota) (Dec 16-7)
3rd: Colton Clingenpeel (Iowa) won by decision over Jared Florell (Minnesota) (Dec 9-6)
5th: Tristan Mcdonald (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Anders Lantz (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Men – 182
1st Place – Taylor Venz of Minnesota
2nd Place – Zackary Crosby of Illinois
3rd Place – Bailey Chyma of Iowa
4th Place – Devante Jelle of Minnesota
5th Place – Beau Yineman of Wisconsin
6th Place – Mason Rutt of Minnesota
1st: Taylor Venz (Minnesota) won by fall over Zackary Crosby (Illinois) (Fall 2:23)
3rd: Bailey Chyma (Iowa) won by fall over Devante Jelle (Minnesota) (Fall 1:40)
5th: Beau Yineman (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Mason Rutt (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Men – 195
1st Place – Jordan Simonette of Minnesota
2nd Place – Visouth Peterschmidt of Iowa
3rd Place – Devin Stork of South Dakota
4th Place – Jonah Johnson of Minnesota
5th Place – Jake Erckenbrack of Minnesota
6th Place – Ben Lathrop of Minnesota
1st: Jordan Simonette (Minnesota) won by fall over Visouth Peterschmidt (Iowa) (Fall 1:15)
3rd: Devin Stork (South Dakota) won by decision over Jonah Johnson (Minnesota) (Dec 23-19)
5th: Jake Erckenbrack (Minnesota) won by fall over Ben Lathrop (Minnesota) (Fall 5:32)

Junior Men – 220
1st Place – Benjamin Kitslaar of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Trenten Rogich of Minnesota
3rd Place – Reid Seelhammer of Minnesota
4th Place – Max Jensen of Minnesota
5th Place – Alex Freiburger of Iowa
6th Place – Justin Mohlin of Minnesota
1st: Benjamin Kitslaar (Wisconsin) won by fall over Trenten Rogich (Minnesota) (Fall 4:08)
3rd: Reid Seelhammer (Minnesota) won by fall over Max Jensen (Minnesota) (Fall 1:22)
5th: Alex Freiburger (Iowa) won by tech fall over Justin Mohlin (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Junior Men – 285
1st Place – Tony Cassioppi of Illinois
2nd Place – Keaton Kluever of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Konnor Mcneal of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jack Carruth of Wisconsin
5th Place – Ross Grussing of Minnesota
Round 1
Keaton Kluever (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ross Grussing (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jack Carruth (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Konnor Mcneal (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Jack Carruth (Wisconsin) won by fall over Ross Grussing (Minnesota) (Fall 0:25)
Round 3
Konnor Mcneal (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jack Carruth (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:09)
Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by tech fall over Keaton Kluever (Wisconsin) (TF 15-4)
Round 4
Keaton Kluever (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Konnor Mcneal (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Tony Cassioppi (Illinois) won by fall over Ross Grussing (Minnesota) (Fall 0:49)
Round 5
Konnor Mcneal (Wisconsin) won by fall over Ross Grussing (Minnesota) (Fall 1:47)
Keaton Kluever (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jack Carruth (Wisconsin) (TF 16-5)


Girls – A
1st Place – Julia Colvin of Nebraska
2nd Place – Evelyn Yonke of Minnesota
3rd Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska
Round 1
Julia Colvin (Nebraska) won by fall over Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota) (Fall 1:02)
Round 2
Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) (Fall 1:08)
Round 3
Julia Colvin (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)

Girls – B
1st Place – Caley Graber of Minnesota
2nd Place – Haeli Casey of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Minnesota
4th Place – Gigi Bragg of Minnesota
Round 1
Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Gigi Bragg (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Haeli Casey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota) won by decision over Gigi Bragg (Minnesota) (Dec 14-7)
Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by decision over Haeli Casey (Wisconsin) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Haeli Casey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Gigi Bragg (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Caley Graber (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jasmine Wundrow (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Girls – C
1st Place – Audrey Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Minnesota
3rd Place – Gisele Gallegos of Minnesota
Round 1
Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) won by fall over Gisele Gallegos (Minnesota) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by decision over Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) (Dec 10-8)
Round 3
Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Gisele Gallegos (Minnesota) (Fall 0:36)

Girls – D
1st Place – Alley Altringer of Minnesota
2nd Place – Duffani Gallegos of Minnesota
Round 1
Alley Altringer (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Duffani Gallegos (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Alley Altringer (Minnesota) won by fall over Duffani Gallegos (Minnesota) (Fall 1:57)
Round 3

Girls – E
1st Place – Sophia Smith of North Dakota
2nd Place – Alisha Van Scoy of South Dakota
Round 1
Sophia Smith (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Alisha Van Scoy (South Dakota) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Sophia Smith (North Dakota) won by decision over Alisha Van Scoy (South Dakota) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3

Girls – F
1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Iowa
2nd Place – Charli Raymond of Minnesota
Round 1
Daniesha Watson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Charli Raymond (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
Round 2
Daniesha Watson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Charli Raymond (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Girls – G
1st Place – Makayla Welch of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nicole Scheer of North Dakota
Round 1
Makayla Welch (Minnesota) won by fall over Nicole Scheer (North Dakota) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Makayla Welch (Minnesota) won by fall over Nicole Scheer (North Dakota) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3

Girls – H
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kahlea Jolly of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kya Rybachek of Minnesota
Round 1
Kahlea Jolly (Minnesota) won by fall over Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) (Fall 1:03)
Round 2
Sarah Tison (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Kahlea Jolly (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Sarah Tison (Minnesota) won by fall over Kya Rybachek (Minnesota) (Fall 0:44)

Girls – I
1st Place – Erin Bersie of Minnesota
Round 1
Erin Bersie (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Erin Bersie (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.