Team Minnesota places 1st at Schoolboy Greco-Roman National Duals

2016 USA Wrestling Schoolboy Greco-Roman National Duals results. June 9-10 at Indianapolis, Ind.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

USA-Wrestling-Logo

Gold /Silver Pool Results
1st Place – Minnesota 1 GR
2nd Place – Colorado Red GR
3rd Place – Team Washington GR
4th Place – Pennsylvania Red GR
5th Place – Illinois GR
6th Place – Team N.J. GR
7th Place – Team Iowa GR
8th Place – Team Georgia Red GR
1st: Minnesota 1 GR defeated Colorado Red GR 39-37.
3rd: Team Washington GR defeated Pennsylvania Red GR 42-33.
5th: Illinois GR defeated Team N.J. GR 45-32.
7th: Team Iowa GR defeated Team Georgia Red GR 41-39.

Bronze/Copper Pool Results
1st Place – Oklahoma Red GR
2nd Place – Utah GR
3rd Place – Virginia GR
4th Place – Team New York GR
5th Place – Minnesota 2 GR
6th Place – Team Arizona GR
7th Place – Oklahoma Blue GR
8th Place – Indiana Gold GR
1st: Oklahoma Red GR defeated Utah GR 43-34.
3rd: Virginia GR defeated Team New York GR 43-31.
5th: Minnesota 2 GR defeated Team Arizona GR 37-35.
7th: Oklahoma Blue GR defeated Indiana Gold GR 47-28.

Red/Blue Pool Results
1st Place – Missouri GR
2nd Place – Kansas Red GR
3rd Place – Team Michigan Red GR
4th Place – Colorado Blue GR
5th Place – Team Idaho GR
6th Place – Team Florida GR
7th Place – Team Texas GR
8th Place – Team Georgia Blue GR
1st: Missouri GR defeated Kansas Red GR 36-30.
3rd: Team Michigan Red GR defeated Colorado Blue GR 41-37.
5th: Team Idaho GR defeated Team Florida GR 40-28.
7th: Team Texas GR defeated Team Georgia Blue GR 42-12.

Green Pool Results
1st Place – Team Ohio GR
2nd Place – Team North Carolina GR
3rd Place – Pennsylvania Blue GR
4th Place – Team Michigan Blue GR
4th Place – Tennesee GR
5th Place – Maryland Gold GR
7th Place – Team Delaware GR
8th Place – Kansas Blue GR
1st: Team Ohio GR defeated Team North Carolina GR 47-14.
3rd: Pennsylvania Blue GR defeated Team Michigan Blue GR 40-2.
5th: Maryland Gold GR defeated Tennesee GR 39-35.
7th: Team Delaware GR defeated Kansas Blue GR 41-8.


Minnesota 1 GR Results

Pool D – Minnesota 1 GR is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Minnesota 1 GR defeated Indiana Gold GR 49-30
98 – Cael Berg (Minnesota 1 GR) over Tyler Fuqua (Indiana Gold GR) TF 15-3
105 – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota 1 GR) over Drake Campbell (Indiana Gold GR) TF 13-0
112 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 GR) over Blake Boarman (Indiana Gold GR) TF 13-2
120 – Owen Sego (Indiana Gold GR) over Jack Fudge (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 7-4
128 – Connor Dehn (Minnesota 1 GR) over Jaden Reynolds (Indiana Gold GR) TF 12-2
136 – Aiden Warren (Indiana Gold GR) over Tylor Schroedel (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 1:10
144 – Raymond Ellis (Indiana Gold GR) over Ethan Johnson (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 9-2
152 – Kyle Stahler (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Mac Kukowski (Minnesota 1 GR) over Garrett Sandefur (Indiana Gold GR) TF 12-2
175 – Jagger Schack (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Collin McCarthy (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Drew Webster (Indiana Gold GR) over Jackson Esping (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 0:45
265 – Daniel Snyder (Indiana Gold GR) over Tobias Dehn (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 2:52
70 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Walker Bents (Minnesota 1 GR) over Carter Overby (Indiana Gold GR) TF 10-0
84 – Matthew Hogue (Minnesota 1 GR) over Ben Dalton (Indiana Gold GR) Dec 11-8
91 – Andrew Sinkovics (Indiana Gold GR) over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 10-0

Match #2 Semifinal: Minnesota 1 GR defeated Kansas Red GR 55-20
105 – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota 1 GR) over Ben Bluel (Kansas Red GR) TF 10-0
112 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 GR) over Johnny Akin (Kansas Red GR) TF 10-0
120 – Charlie Pickell (Minnesota 1 GR) over Jake Knowles (Kansas Red GR) TF 10-0
128 – Connor Dehn (Minnesota 1 GR) over Devin Gomez (Kansas Red GR) TF 11-1
136 – Malachi Karibo (Kansas Red GR) over Vincent Mosher (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 5-4
144 – Kyle Haas (Kansas Red GR) over Ethan Johnson (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 5-4
152 – Avery Northquest (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Kyle Stahler (Minnesota 1 GR) over Issa Kabakoulale (Kansas Red GR) TF 10-0
175 – Eathan Kremer (Kansas Red GR) over Jagger Schack (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 2:00
190 – Jackson Esping (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 GR) over Cody Pearson (Kansas Red GR) Fall 0:30
265 – Tobias Dehn (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Walker Bents (Minnesota 1 GR) over Devon Weber (Kansas Red GR) TF 10-0
84 – Matthew Hogue (Minnesota 1 GR) over Caden Howard (Kansas Red GR) Dec 10-5
91 – Carson Lindsey (Kansas Red GR) over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 10-6
98 – Keegan Slyter (Kansas Red GR) over Zack Wells (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 10-0

Match #3 1st Place Match: Minnesota 1 GR defeated Team Georgia Red GR 55-23
120 – Charlie Pickell (Minnesota 1 GR) over Jakob Frates (Team Georgia Red GR) TF 15-2
128 – Nicholas Stonecheck (Team Georgia Red GR) over Connor Dehn (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 12-6
136 – Vincent Mosher (Minnesota 1 GR) over AJ Brock (Team Georgia Red GR) Dec 6-4
144 – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota 1 GR) over Joshua Frates (Team Georgia Red GR) Dec 8-7
152 – Charlie Darracott (Team Georgia Red GR) over Avery Northquest (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 1:10
160 – Kyle Cline (Team Georgia Red GR) over Mac Kukowski (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 0:57
175 – Jagger Schack (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Jackson Esping (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Tobias Dehn (Minnesota 1 GR) over Wesley Horton (Team Georgia Red GR) Dec 5-1
70 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 GR) over Dawson Thompson (Team Georgia Red GR) TF 10-0
77 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota 1 GR) over William Bishop (Team Georgia Red GR) Fall 1:00
84 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 1 GR) over David Panone (Team Georgia Red GR) Dec 10-6
91 – Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota 1 GR) over Jackson Eller (Team Georgia Red GR) Fall 1:13
98 – Caleb Henson (Team Georgia Red GR) over Zack Wells (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 10-0
105 – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota 1 GR) over Garrison Dendy (Team Georgia Red GR) TF 12-2
112 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 GR) over Allen Stone (Team Georgia Red GR) Fall 1:06

Gold /Silver Pool – Minnesota 1 GR is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 1 GR defeated Team Iowa GR 63-15
175 – Jack Sindlinger (Team Iowa GR) over Collin McCarthy (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 3:40
190 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 GR) over Cael Knox (Team Iowa GR) Fall 1:06
210 – Jackson Esping (Minnesota 1 GR) over Tyler Lawrenson (Team Iowa GR) Fall 3:41
265 – Tobias Dehn (Minnesota 1 GR) over Brenick Hoppe (Team Iowa GR) Fall 0:53
70 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 GR) over Brandon O`Brien (Team Iowa GR) Dec 6-4
77 – Chance Lamer (Team Iowa GR) over Mason Gehloff (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 15-4
84 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 1 GR) over Stevie Ray Barnes (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
91 – Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota 1 GR) over Hunter Garvin (Team Iowa GR) TF 14-1
98 – Cael Berg (Minnesota 1 GR) over Averee Abben (Team Iowa GR) TF 12-2
105 – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota 1 GR) over Caleb Rathjen (Team Iowa GR) Dec 12-4
112 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 GR) over Ben Monroe (Team Iowa GR) TF 10-0
120 – Charlie Pickell (Minnesota 1 GR) over Chase Kruse (Team Iowa GR) TF 13-2
128 – Jack Fudge (Minnesota 1 GR) over Spencer Mooberry (Team Iowa GR) TF 14-3
136 – Tylor Schroedel (Minnesota 1 GR) over Vincent Branan (Team Iowa GR) TF 12-0
144 – Ethan Johnson (Minnesota 1 GR) over Max Shady (Team Iowa GR) Dec 9-0
152 – Kyle Stahler (Minnesota 1 GR) over Roush Jaeger (Team Iowa GR) Fall 0:18
160 – Mac Kukowski (Minnesota 1 GR) over Evan Rosonke (Team Iowa GR) Fall 0:46

Match #2 Round 2: Minnesota 1 GR defeated Illinois GR 45-28
190 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 GR) over Colin Baker (Illinois GR) Fall 1:30
210 – Brock Neill (Illinois GR) over Jackson Esping (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 10-0
265 – Tobias Dehn (Minnesota 1 GR) over Hayden Copass (Illinois GR) Dec 10-6
70 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois GR) over Mason Gehloff (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 4-4
84 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 1 GR) over Jack McClimon (Illinois GR) Dec 10-2
91 – Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota 1 GR) over Tom Curran (Illinois GR) TF 10-0
98 – Cael Berg (Minnesota 1 GR) over Cameron Johnson (Illinois GR) TF 14-1
105 – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota 1 GR) over Joel Vandervere (Illinois GR) Dec 10-9
112 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 GR) over Jacob Tinajero (Illinois GR) TF 10-0
120 – Noah Villareal (Illinois GR) over Charlie Pickell (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 12-11
128 – Jake Mensik (Illinois GR) over Connor Dehn (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 9-2
136 – Vincent Mosher (Minnesota 1 GR) over Adrien Cramer (Illinois GR) Dec 11-6
144 – Brandon Navarro (Illinois GR) over Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 6-3
152 – John Sexton (Illinois GR) over Avery Northquest (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 12-9
160 – Kyle Stahler (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Ma`Qiis Haywood (Illinois GR) over Jagger Schack (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 12-1

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota 1 GR defeated Team Washington GR 43-34
210 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Dustyn Camacho (Team Washington GR) over Tobias Dehn (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 1:06
70 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 GR) over Mark Marum (Team Washington GR) TF 18-7
77 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota 1 GR) over Tryon Kaess (Team Washington GR) Fall 1:57
84 – Darion Johnson (Team Washington GR) over Landen Parent (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 6-5
91 – Yusief Lillie (Team Washington GR) over Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 12-3
98 – Cael Berg (Minnesota 1 GR) over Haiden Drury (Team Washington GR) Dec 9-4
105 – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota 1 GR) over Chase Randall (Team Washington GR) TF 10-0
112 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 GR) over Gabe Hawthorne (Team Washington GR) TF 12-0
120 – Charlie Pickell (Minnesota 1 GR) over Ky Haney (Team Washington GR) TF 10-0
128 – Connor Dehn (Minnesota 1 GR) over Carlitos Campos (Team Washington GR) Dec 8-5
136 – Vincent Mosher (Minnesota 1 GR) over Weston Lyver (Team Washington GR) Dec 4-2
144 – Riley VanScoy (Team Washington GR) over Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 1:27
152 – Klein Carter (Team Washington GR) over Kyle Stahler (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 14-2
160 – Mac Kukowski (Minnesota 1 GR) over Dominic Kremer (Team Washington GR) TF 18-8
175 – Gage Cook (Team Washington GR) over Jagger Schack (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 14-2
190 – Braxton Mikesell (Team Washington GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 1st Place Match: Minnesota 1 GR defeated Colorado Red GR 39-37
265 – Gavin Howes (Colorado Red GR) over Tobias Dehn (Minnesota 1 GR) Fall 3:25
70 – Kobi Johnson (Colorado Red GR) over Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 8-6
77 – Jett Strickenberger (Colorado Red GR) over Mason Gehloff (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 10-0
84 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 1 GR) over Daniel Cardenas (Colorado Red GR) TF 17-4
91 – Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota 1 GR) over Dominic Hargrove (Colorado Red GR) Dec 8-6
98 – Cael Berg (Minnesota 1 GR) over Michael Atencio (Colorado Red GR) Dec 12-10
105 – Aaden Valdez (Colorado Red GR) over Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 13-3
112 – Antonio Segura (Colorado Red GR) over Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 GR) TF 10-0
120 – Dominic Serrano (Colorado Red GR) over Charlie Pickell (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 9-8
128 – Randy Myers (Colorado Red GR) over Connor Dehn (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 10-4
136 – Miles Beam (Colorado Red GR) over Vincent Mosher (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 7-4
144 – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota 1 GR) over Kase Givens (Colorado Red GR) TF 12-1
152 – Avery Northquest (Minnesota 1 GR) over Bryce Garcia (Colorado Red GR) Fall 1:34
160 – Mac Kukowski (Minnesota 1 GR) over Tyler Grasmick (Colorado Red GR) TF 12-1
175 – Elijah Olson (Colorado Red GR) over Jagger Schack (Minnesota 1 GR) Dec 15-12
190 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 GR) over Deonte Bridges (Colorado Red GR) Fall 2:55
210 – Jackson Esping (Minnesota 1 GR) over Cody Ponce (Colorado Red GR) Fall 1:51


Minnesota 2 GR Results

Pool B – Minnesota 2 GR is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Colorado Red GR defeated Minnesota 2 GR 57-18
98 – Michael Atencio (Colorado Red GR) over Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 10-6
105 – Aaden Valdez (Colorado Red GR) over Carter Sorenson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 11-0
112 – Antonio Segura (Colorado Red GR) over Riley Emery (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 12-2
120 – Dominic Serrano (Colorado Red GR) over Owen Vike (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
128 – Randy Myers (Colorado Red GR) over Quayin Short (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 6-1
136 – Miles Beam (Colorado Red GR) over Carl Leuer (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 2:46
144 – Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 GR) over Kase Givens (Colorado Red GR) Fall 1:14
152 – Bryce Garcia (Colorado Red GR) over Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:12
160 – Tyler Grasmick (Colorado Red GR) over Louden Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 3:33
175 – Elijah Olson (Colorado Red GR) over Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 12-0
190 – Deonte Bridges (Colorado Red GR) over Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 12-0
210 – Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) over Cody Ponce (Colorado Red GR) Fall 1:05
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Gavin Howes (Colorado Red GR) Fall 0:37
70 – Kobi Johnson (Colorado Red GR) over Jonah Kolsrud (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
77 – Jett Strickenberger (Colorado Red GR) over Marshall Larson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
84 – Angelo Lozado (Colorado Red GR) over Jonathan Mlsna (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 2:00
91 – Dominic Hargrove (Colorado Red GR) over Isaiah Mlsna (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 6-0

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: Minnesota 2 GR defeated Indiana Blue GR 68-12
105 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota 2 GR) over Phenix Carney (Indiana Blue GR) TF 12-2
112 – Garrett Pavelko (Minnesota 2 GR) over Andrew Wilson (Indiana Blue GR) TF 10-0
120 – Trevon Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Christian Carroll (Indiana Blue GR) Fall 1:46
128 – Kade Law (Indiana Blue GR) over Quayin Short (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 11-5
136 – Ethan Nash (Indiana Blue GR) over Austin Kloos (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 4-3
144 – Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Mike Sprung (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) over Hunter Illingworth (Indiana Blue GR) TF 11-0
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Issac Childress (Indiana Blue GR) Fall 1:26
70 – Jore Volk (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Cael Lorentz (Minnesota 2 GR) over Gage Cline (Indiana Blue GR) Fall 3:55
84 – Logan Vaughan (Minnesota 2 GR) over David Pierson (Indiana Blue GR) TF 12-1
91 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota 2 GR) over Jeivan Ross (Indiana Blue GR) TF 11-0
98 – Colton Drousias (Indiana Blue GR) over Trayton Hewitt (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 15-4

Match #3 Cons. Semi: Minnesota 2 GR defeated Team Texas GR 48-29
112 – Riley Emery (Minnesota 2 GR) over Jaxson Gonzalez (Team Texas GR) Fall 0:35
120 – Kimo Crown (Team Texas GR) over Owen Vike (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 14-4
128 – Chase Warden (Team Texas GR) over Quayin Short (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
136 – Darwin Hull (Team Texas GR) over Carl Leuer (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 16-8
144 – Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 GR) over Spencer Buchholz (Team Texas GR) Dec 10-5
152 – Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Slade Stull (Team Texas GR) TF 10-0
160 – Mike Sprung (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Louden Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Jore Volk (Minnesota 2 GR) over Zarek Hernandez (Team Texas GR) TF 11-1
77 – Nate Mooney (Team Texas GR) over Cael Lorentz (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:21
84 – Carson Laughery (Team Texas GR) over Logan Vaughan (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 20-15
91 – Noah Gochberg (Team Texas GR) over Cael Swensen (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
98 – Jackson Bourne (Team Texas GR) over Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 18-14
105 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota 2 GR) over DeShawn Cosby (Team Texas GR) Dec 12-7

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Minnesota 2 GR defeated Virginia GR 37-34
120 – Carson Manville (Virginia GR) over Trevon Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 11-0
128 – Quayin Short (Minnesota 2 GR) over Nathaniel Fly (Virginia GR) TF 11-0
136 – Austin Kloos (Minnesota 2 GR) over Jack Campbell (Virginia GR) Dec 9-3
144 – Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 GR) over Christian Smith (Virginia GR) Dec 9-2
152 – Jayden Walker (Virginia GR) over Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 4-1
160 – Samuel Fisher (Virginia GR) over Louden Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
175 – Chaz Keen (Virginia GR) over Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:30
190 – Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 GR) over Taja Showers (Virginia GR) Dec 6-0
210 – Donald Perry (Virginia GR) over Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Patrick Holder (Virginia GR) Fall 0:56
70 – Jore Volk (Minnesota 2 GR) over Matthew Eberly (Virginia GR) Dec 10-6
77 – Zachary Espalin (Virginia GR) over Cael Lorentz (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
84 – Logan Vaughan (Minnesota 2 GR) over Evan Holloway (Virginia GR) Dec 18-9
91 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota 2 GR) over Liam Gordon (Virginia GR) Dec 10-1
98 – Gene Quodala (Virginia GR) over Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 14-4
105 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota 2 GR) over Johnny Laird (Virginia GR) Dec 6-4
112 – Riley Emery (Minnesota 2 GR) over Mason Dubois (Virginia GR) Fall 2:22

Match #5 2nd Place Match: Illinois GR defeated Minnesota 2 GR 49-27
128 – Quayin Short (Minnesota 2 GR) over Jake Mensik (Illinois GR) Fall 0:59
136 – Carl Leuer (Minnesota 2 GR) over Joe Chapman (Illinois GR) Dec 5-5
144 – Josh Labarbera (Illinois GR) over Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 11-3
152 – Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Brandon Navarro (Illinois GR) Dec 15-9
160 – Brandon Hoselton (Illinois GR) over Louden Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:21
175 – Connor Eaton (Illinois GR) over Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
190 – Basilio Bentacourt (Illinois GR) over Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:46
210 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Colin Baker (Illinois GR) Fall 3:48
265 – Hayden Copass (Illinois GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Jore Volk (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois GR) over Marshall Larson (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 6-6
84 – Logan Vaughan (Minnesota 2 GR) over Jack McClimon (Illinois GR) Dec 6-6
91 – Dean Hamiti (Illinois GR) over Cael Swensen (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:43
98 – Cameron Johnson (Illinois GR) over Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 12-2
105 – Joel Vandervere (Illinois GR) over Kyle Boeke (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
112 – Fabian Lopez (Illinois GR) over Garrett Pavelko (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 11-0
120 – Noah Villareal (Illinois GR) over Trevon Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 11-0

Bronze/Copper Pool – Minnesota 2 GR is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Utah GR defeated Minnesota 2 GR 50-31
175 – Kyler Boren (Utah GR) over Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:57
190 – Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Mercutio Williams (Utah GR) Fall 1:38
210 – Weston Warr (Utah GR) over Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:07
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Drew Dennison (Utah GR) Fall 0:13
70 – Tristan Smith (Utah GR) over Jore Volk (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 17-10
77 – Sage Mortimer (Utah GR) over Marshall Larson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 3:21
84 – Logan Vaughan (Minnesota 2 GR) over Lukus Carrillo (Utah GR) Dec 10-4
91 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota 2 GR) over Scott Robertson (Utah GR) Dec 10-6
98 – Jaden Stange (Utah GR) over Trayton Hewitt (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:46
105 – Connor Ingram (Utah GR) over Kyle Boeke (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 12-2
112 – Tristan Farnsworth (Utah GR) over Riley Emery (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 12-2
120 – Kade Syddall (Utah GR) over Trevon Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:41
128 – Quayin Short (Minnesota 2 GR) over Tyler Scheurn (Utah GR) Dec 6-4
136 – Tucker Naccarato (Utah GR) over Austin Kloos (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:43
144 – Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 GR) over Braylon Durazo (Utah GR) TF 11-1
152 – Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Teagan Ludwig (Utah GR) Fall 0:37
160 – Porter Tackett (Utah GR) over Mike Sprung (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:16

Match #2 Round 2: Minnesota 2 GR defeated Oklahoma Blue GR 40-34
190 – Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Cruz Partain (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
265 – Kaden Glass (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:23
70 – Jore Volk (Minnesota 2 GR) over Clay Gates (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
77 – Marshall Larson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Aiden Boyd (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 12-0
84 – Cutter Sheets (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Jonathan Mlsna (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
91 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota 2 GR) over Jack Golowenski (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
98 – Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota 2 GR) over Cooper Gibson (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 27-15
105 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota 2 GR) over Sam Harris (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 3:10
112 – Garrett Pavelko (Minnesota 2 GR) over Harley Andrews (Oklahoma Blue GR) Dec 10-9
120 – Kolby DePron (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Trevon Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:26
128 – Quayin Short (Minnesota 2 GR) over Jack Kitchingham (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
136 – Carl Leuer (Minnesota 2 GR) over Wyatt Berry (Oklahoma Blue GR) Dec 10-6
144 – Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 GR) over James McGuire (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
152 – Cory Monroe (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:51
160 – Judson Rowland (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Louden Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 1:09
175 – John Wiese (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 9-0

Match #3 Round 3: Team New York GR defeated Minnesota 2 GR 46-33
210 – Zaire Phelps (Team New York GR) over Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 3:16
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Mark Kmiotek (Team New York GR) Fall 1:03
70 – Jonah Kolsrud (Minnesota 2 GR) over Ryan Taube (Team New York GR) Fall 1:52
77 – Dante Rigal (Team New York GR) over Cael Lorentz (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 4:00
84 – Andy Lucinski (Team New York GR) over Logan Vaughan (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 3:55
91 – Logan Gumble (Team New York GR) over Isaiah Mlsna (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
98 – Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota 2 GR) over Ivan Garcia (Team New York GR) Dec 6-4
105 – Mike Alltomar (Team New York GR) over Carter Sorenson (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 10-5
112 – Josh Post (Team New York GR) over Riley Emery (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 11-1
120 – Trevon Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Scott Aiden (Team New York GR) TF 10-0
128 – Quayin Short (Minnesota 2 GR) over Jack Reusing (Team New York GR) Dec 3-1
136 – Cooper Kropman (Team New York GR) over Carl Leuer (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 13-2
144 – Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 GR) over Landon Sibley (Team New York GR) TF 10-0
152 – Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Cameron Bundy (Team New York GR) Fall 0:54
160 – Ethan Cooper (Team New York GR) over Mike Sprung (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:20
175 – Lucas Scott (Team New York GR) over Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 15-2
190 – Joey Pollack (Team New York GR) over Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:21

Match #4 5th Place Match: Minnesota 2 GR defeated Team Arizona GR 37-35
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Jozabad Ayala (Team Arizona GR) over Jore Volk (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 8-5
77 – Nathan Bigelow (Team Arizona GR) over Marshall Larson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 13-0
84 – Logan Vaughan (Minnesota 2 GR) over Gilbert Rodriguez (Team Arizona GR) Dec 10-8
91 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota 2 GR) over Kaleb Larkin (Team Arizona GR) Dec 7-6
98 – Jesse Ybarra (Team Arizona GR) over Trayton Hewitt (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 10-0
105 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota 2 GR) over Kaden Larkin (Team Arizona GR) Fall 1:36
112 – Garrett Pavelko (Minnesota 2 GR) over Diego Gutierrez (Team Arizona GR) TF 10-0
120 – Trevon Johnson (Minnesota 2 GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 – Quayin Short (Minnesota 2 GR) over Enrique Macias (Team Arizona GR) Fall 1:12
136 – Carl Leuer (Minnesota 2 GR) over Ote Allsup (Team Arizona GR) Fall 3:45
144 – Sebastian Valencia (Team Arizona GR) over Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 GR) Dec 8-0
152 – Ty Ryan (Team Arizona GR) over Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 GR) TF 13-1
160 – Cade Cunningham (Team Arizona GR) over Mike Sprung (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:33
175 – Eli Sobas (Team Arizona GR) over Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:09
190 – Nathaniel Deasey (Team Arizona GR) over Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 GR) Fall 0:08
210 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 2 GR) over Justin Perez (Team Arizona GR) Fall 1:18

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.