Team Minnesota sweeps Schoolboy National Duals by adding freestyle title

2016 USA Wrestling Schoolboy Freestyle National Duals results. June 11-12 at Indianapolis, Ind.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

USA-Wrestling-Logo

Gold /Silver Pool Results
1st Place – Minnesota 1 FS
2nd Place – Illinois FS
3rd Place – Pennsylvania Red FS
4th Place – Colorado Red FS
5th Place – Team Washington FS
6th Place – Team N.J. FS
7th Place – Oklahoma Red FS
8th Place – Team Arizona FS
1st: Minnesota 1 FS defeated Illinois FS 52-23.
3rd: Pennsylvania Red FS defeated Colorado Red FS 47-27.
5th: Team Washington FS defeated Team N.J. FS 56-21.
7th: Oklahoma Red FS defeated Team Arizona FS 44-34.

Bronze/Copper Pool Results
1st Place – Team Ohio FS
2nd Place – Virginia FS
3rd Place – Missouri FS
4th Place – Team Georgia Red FS
5th Place – Iowa Blue FS
6th Place – Kansas Red FS
7th Place – Oklahoma Blue FS
8th Place – Team Michigan Red FS
1st: Team Ohio FS defeated Virginia FS 39-37.
3rd: Missouri FS defeated Team Georgia Red FS 42-34.
5th: Iowa Blue FS defeated Kansas Red FS 42-34.
7th: Oklahoma Blue FS defeated Team Michigan Red FS 38-36.

Red/Blue Pool Results
1st Place – Minnesota 2 FS
2nd Place – Indiana Gold FS
3rd Place – Utah FS
4th Place – Colorado Blue FS
5th Place – Team Florida FS
6th Place – Team Idaho FS
7th Place – Maryland Gold FS
8th Place – Pennsylvania Blue FS
1st: Minnesota 2 FS defeated Indiana Gold FS 43-35.
3rd: Utah FS defeated Colorado Blue FS 46-31.
5th: Team Florida FS defeated Team Idaho FS 41-32.
7th: Maryland Gold FS defeated Pennsylvania Blue FS 39-18.

Green Pool Results
1st Place – Team New York FS
2nd Place – Team Texas FS
3rd Place – Team North Carolina FS
4th Place – Team Delaware FS
5th Place – Iowa Red FS
6th Place – Tennessee FS
7th Place – Team Michigan Blue FS
8th Place – Team Georgia Blue FS
1st: Team New York FS defeated Team Texas FS 41-37.
3rd: Team North Carolina FS defeated Team Delaware FS 35-31.
5th: Iowa Red FS defeated Tennessee FS 50-0.
7th: Team Michigan Blue FS defeated Team Georgia Blue FS 39-7.


Minnesota 1 FS Results

Pool B – Minnesota 1 FS is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Minnesota 1 FS received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Minnesota 1 FS defeated Team Kentucky FS 58-13
128 – Chase Yost (Team Kentucky FS) over Quayin Short (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 8-6
136 – Tylor Schroedel (Minnesota 1 FS) over Daulton Mayer (Team Kentucky FS) Dec 10-4
144 – Ethan Johnson (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Avery Northquest (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Kyle Stahler (Minnesota 1 FS) over Brandon Richmond (Team Kentucky FS) TF 11-0
175 – Collin McCarthy (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Jagger Schack (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Toby Dehn (Minnesota 1 FS) over Nathan Chiappone (Team Kentucky FS) Fall 2:28
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Cael Lorentz (Minnesota 1 FS) over Isham Peace (Team Kentucky FS) Dec 4-2
84 – Matthew Hogue (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Thomas Deck (Team Kentucky FS) over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 7-0
98 – Carson Deckard (Team Kentucky FS) over Zack Wells (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 6-0
105 – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota 1 FS) over JT King (Team Kentucky FS) TF 10-0
112 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Payne Carr (Team Kentucky FS) over Jack Fudge (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 12-2
Minnesota 1 FS’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for 91 blue wrestler wrong singlet

Match #3 Semifinal: Minnesota 1 FS defeated Team Michigan Red FS 53-26
70 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 FS) over Thomas Zielinski (Team Michigan Red FS) TF 10-0
77 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota 1 FS) over Nathan Browne (Team Michigan Red FS) Fall 0:32
84 – Casey Swiderski (Team Michigan Red FS) over Matthew Hogue (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
91 – Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota 1 FS) over Riley Bettich (Team Michigan Red FS) Dec 10-3
98 – Cael Berg (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Dominick Lamazzo (Team Michigan Red FS) over Zack Wells (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 0:39
112 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 FS) over Tristan Vance (Team Michigan Red FS) TF 10-0
120 – Charlie Pickell (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 – Joshua Hettrick (Team Michigan Red FS) over Jack Fudge (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 1:12
136 – Vincent Mosher (Minnesota 1 FS) over Dane Donabedian (Team Michigan Red FS) TF 14-4
144 – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota 1 FS) over Colin Jagielski (Team Michigan Red FS) TF 14-4
152 – Avery Northquest (Minnesota 1 FS) over Harley Berne (Team Michigan Red FS) TF 10-0
160 – Logan Young (Team Michigan Red FS) over Mac Kukowski (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 3:39
175 – Jagger Schack (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Joe Harper (Team Michigan Red FS) over Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
265 – Toby Dehn (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 1st Place Match: Illinois FS defeated Minnesota 1 FS 42-31
70 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 FS) over Samuel Hayes (Illinois FS) TF 11-0
77 – Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois FS) over Mason Gehloff (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 17-4
84 – Logan Vaughan (Minnesota 1 FS) over Jack McClimon (Illinois FS) TF 14-4
91 – Dean Hamiti (Illinois FS) over Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 4-3
98 – Nain Vazquez (Illinois FS) over Cael Berg (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 19-8
105 – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota 1 FS) over Joel Vandervere (Illinois FS) TF 11-0
112 – Fabian Lopez (Illinois FS) over Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 1:46
120 – Noah Villarreal (Illinois FS) over Charlie Pickell (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
128 – Jake Mensik (Illinois FS) over Quayin Short (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 6-5
136 – Vincent Mosher (Minnesota 1 FS) over Joe Chapman (Illinois FS) Dec 8-4
144 – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota 1 FS) over Brandon Navarro (Illinois FS) TF 10-0
152 – Avery Northquest (Minnesota 1 FS) over Josh Labarbera (Illinois FS) TF 10-0
160 – Brandon Hoselton (Illinois FS) over Kyle Stahler (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 0:34
175 – Connor Eaton (Illinois FS) over Jagger Schack (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
190 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 FS) over Ma`Qiis Haywood (Illinois FS) Dec 9-4
210 – Brock Neill (Illinois FS) over Toby Dehn (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 6-2
265 – Hayden Copass (Illinois FS) over Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0

Match #5 2nd Place Match: Minnesota 1 FS defeated Team Michigan Red FS 0-0

Gold /Silver Pool – Minnesota 1 FS is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 1 FS defeated Team Washington FS 40-31
70 – Tyron Kaess (Team Washington FS) over Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 14-4
77 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota 1 FS) over Bob Houpt (Team Washington FS) Dec 4-4
84 – Logan Vaughan (Minnesota 1 FS) over Darion Johnson (Team Washington FS) TF 10-0
91 – Yusief Lillie (Team Washington FS) over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
98 – Haiden Drury (Team Washington FS) over Cael Berg (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
105 – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota 1 FS) over Riley Rogers (Team Washington FS) TF 10-0
112 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 FS) over Gabe Hawthorne (Team Washington FS) TF 10-0
120 – Charlie Pickell (Minnesota 1 FS) over Ky Haney (Team Washington FS) TF 10-0
128 – Quayin Short (Minnesota 1 FS) over Carlitos Campos (Team Washington FS) TF 14-4
136 – Weston Lyver (Team Washington FS) over Vincent Mosher (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
144 – Ethan Johnson (Minnesota 1 FS) over Riley VanScoy (Team Washington FS) Dec 8-4
152 – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota 1 FS) over Lorenzo Gonzales (Team Washington FS) Dec 4-1
160 – Avery Northquest (Minnesota 1 FS) over Klein Carter (Team Washington FS) TF 11-0
175 – Gage Cook (Team Washington FS) over Collin McCarthy (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 12-4
190 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 FS) over Johnny Franke (Team Washington FS) TF 10-0
210 – Braxton Mikesell (Team Washington FS) over Toby Dehn (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 5-4
265 – Dustyn Camacho (Team Washington FS) over Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 1:12

Match #2 Round 2: Minnesota 1 FS defeated Pennsylvania Red FS 46-27
70 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 FS) over Keanu Manuel (Pennsylvania Red FS) TF 12-2
77 – Sheldon Seymour (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Mason Gehloff (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 10-8
84 – Logan Vaughan (Minnesota 1 FS) over Amonn Ohl (Pennsylvania Red FS) TF 10-0
91 – Kurtis Phipps (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 6-2
98 – Ian Oswalt (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 12-0
105 – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota 1 FS) over Luke Lucerne (Pennsylvania Red FS) Dec 9-0
112 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 FS) over Zack Witmer (Pennsylvania Red FS) Dec 13-10
120 – Charlie Pickell (Minnesota 1 FS) over Antonio Petrucelli (Pennsylvania Red FS) TF 13-2
128 – Trey Kibe (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Quayin Short (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 2-2
136 – Vincent Mosher (Minnesota 1 FS) over Keegan Rothrock (Pennsylvania Red FS) Fall 1:52
144 – Ethan Johnson (Minnesota 1 FS) over Isaiah Auman (Pennsylvania Red FS) Dec 12-8
152 – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota 1 FS) over Riley Gallager (Pennsylvania Red FS) Dec 10-6
160 – Avery Northquest (Minnesota 1 FS) over Chase Mielnik (Pennsylvania Red FS) Fall 1:28
175 – Justin Cramer (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Jagger Schack (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
190 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 FS) over Nate Miller (Pennsylvania Red FS) TF 10-0
210 – Colby Whitehill (Pennsylvania Red FS) over Toby Dehn (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 1:50
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota 1 FS defeated Team Arizona FS 61-15
70 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 FS) over Jozabad Ayala (Team Arizona FS) TF 10-0
77 – Cael Lorentz (Minnesota 1 FS) over Nathan Bigelow (Team Arizona FS) Fall 1:35
84 – Gilbert Rodriguez (Team Arizona FS) over Matthew Hogue (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 6-5
91 – Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota 1 FS) over Kaleb Larkin (Team Arizona FS) TF 10-0
98 – Jesse Ybarra (Team Arizona FS) over Cael Berg (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
105 – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota 1 FS) over Kaden Larkin (Team Arizona FS) TF 12-2
112 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 FS) over Diego Gutierrez (Team Arizona FS) Fall 0:43
120 – Charlie Pickell (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 – Quayin Short (Minnesota 1 FS) over Enrique Macias (Team Arizona FS) TF 13-2
136 – Vincent Mosher (Minnesota 1 FS) over Ote Allsup (Team Arizona FS) Dec 10-2
144 – Ethan Johnson (Minnesota 1 FS) over Sebastian Valencia (Team Arizona FS) Dec 8-5
152 – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota 1 FS) over Ty Ryan (Team Arizona FS) TF 11-0
160 – Kyle Stahler (Minnesota 1 FS) over Cade Cunningham (Team Arizona FS) TF 10-0
175 – Eli Sobas (Team Arizona FS) over Collin McCarthy (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 10-0
190 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 FS) over Nathaniel Deasey (Team Arizona FS) Fall 1:23
210 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 1 FS) over Justin Perez (Team Arizona FS) Fall 1:37
265 – Toby Dehn (Minnesota 1 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 1st Place Match: Minnesota 1 FS defeated Illinois FS 52-23
128 – Quayin Short (Minnesota 1 FS) over Jake Mensik (Illinois FS) Dec 9-0
136 – Vincent Mosher (Minnesota 1 FS) over Joe Chapman (Illinois FS) Dec 4-3
144 – Ethan Johnson (Minnesota 1 FS) over Josh Labarbera (Illinois FS) Dec 2-2
152 – Wyatt Lidberg (Minnesota 1 FS) over John Sexton (Illinois FS) Dec 12-6
160 – Brandon Hoselton (Illinois FS) over Avery Northquest (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 12-2
175 – Mac Kukowski (Minnesota 1 FS) over Connor Eaton (Illinois FS) Fall 1:21
190 – Dominik Vacura (Minnesota 1 FS) over Ma`Qiis Haywood (Illinois FS) Fall 0:27
210 – Brock Neill (Illinois FS) over Toby Dehn (Minnesota 1 FS) Fall 0:36
265 – Isaiah Noeldner (Minnesota 1 FS) over Hayden Copass (Illinois FS) Fall 0:52
70 – Reid Nelson (Minnesota 1 FS) over Samuel Hayes (Illinois FS) Dec 7-2
77 – Mason Gehloff (Minnesota 1 FS) over Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois FS) Dec 8-2
84 – Logan Vaughan (Minnesota 1 FS) over Tom Curran (Illinois FS) TF 17-6
91 – Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota 1 FS) over Dean Hamiti (Illinois FS) TF 10-0
98 – Nain Vazquez (Illinois FS) over Cael Berg (Minnesota 1 FS) Dec 9-4
105 – Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota 1 FS) over Luke Odom (Illinois FS) Dec 9-4
112 – Ryan Sokol (Minnesota 1 FS) over Jacob Tinajero (Illinois FS) Fall 2:28
120 – Noah Villarreal (Illinois FS) over Charlie Pickell (Minnesota 1 FS) TF 16-5


Minnesota 2 FS Results

Pool D – Minnesota 2 FS is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Team Ohio FS defeated Minnesota 2 FS 45-30
120 – Joey Petrella (Team Ohio FS) over Owen Vike (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 7-6
128 – Daniel Segura (Team Ohio FS) over Connor Dehn (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 16-6
136 – Jake Evans (Team Ohio FS) over Carl Leuer (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 11-0
144 – Ben Vanadia (Team Ohio FS) over Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 13-2
152 – Ethan Hatcher (Team Ohio FS) over Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
160 – Seth Hull (Team Ohio FS) over Louden Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
175 – Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Alex Coleman (Team Ohio FS) over Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 0:32
265 – Jackson Esping (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Jore Volk (Minnesota 2 FS) over Corey Haney (Team Ohio FS) TF 16-4
77 – Zack Mattin (Team Ohio FS) over Walker Bents (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
84 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 2 FS) over Nicholas Willingham (Team Ohio FS) TF 10-0
91 – Logan Ours (Team Ohio FS) over Cael Swensen (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 6-2
98 – Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota 2 FS) over Micah Norwood (Team Ohio FS) Dec 7-4
105 – Luke Geog (Team Ohio FS) over Kyle Boeke (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
112 – Mick Burnett (Team Ohio FS) over Garrett Pavelko (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: Minnesota 2 FS defeated Kansas Blue FS 70-9
128 – Trevon Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Brodie Scott (Kansas Blue FS) Fall 0:29
136 – Austin Kloos (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 FS) over Kobi lawrence (Kansas Blue FS) TF 10-0
152 – Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Louden Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Mike Sprung (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Jackson Esping (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Jonah Kolsrud (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Marshall Larson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Trevor Andrew (Kansas Blue FS) TF 10-0
84 – Cruz Lara (Kansas Blue FS) over Jonathan Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
91 – Isaiah Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) over Alyeus Craig (Kansas Blue FS) Dec 8-7
98 – Dallas Koelzer (Kansas Blue FS) over Trayton Hewitt (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
105 – Carter Sorenson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
112 – Riley Emery (Minnesota 2 FS) over Marcelo Martinez (Kansas Blue FS) Fall 0:39
120 – Owen Vike (Minnesota 2 FS) over Gabe Bailey (Kansas Blue FS) TF 10-0

Match #3 Cons. Semi: Team N.J. FS defeated Minnesota 2 FS 54-18
136 – Josseph Zargo (Team N.J. FS) over Austin Kloos (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 19-9
144 – Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 FS) over Jackson Brandt (Team N.J. FS) Dec 11-2
152 – Nathaniel Fossett (Team N.J. FS) over Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 12-8
160 – Nathaniel Fossett (Team N.J. FS) over Louden Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 19-6
175 – Zach Merlino (Team N.J. FS) over Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 0:45
190 – Ayden Lyubimov (Team N.J. FS) over Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 11-0
210 – Jackson Esping (Minnesota 2 FS) over Richard Herrera Jr. (Team N.J. FS) Fall 3:54
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – John Hildebrandt (Team N.J. FS) over Jore Volk (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 15-15
77 – Joseph Manno (Team N.J. FS) over Walker Bents (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 12-1
84 – Daniel Wask (Team N.J. FS) over Landen Parent (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 12-2
91 – Alex Almeyda (Team N.J. FS) over Cael Swensen (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 6-3
98 – Nick Kayal (Team N.J. FS) over Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 10-8
105 – Alex Strashinsky (Team N.J. FS) over Carter Sorenson (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 10-6
112 – Robert Howard (Team N.J. FS) over Riley Emery (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
120 – Travis Mastrogiovanni (Team N.J. FS) over Trevon Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 1:03
128 – AJ Puerto (Team N.J. FS) over Connor Dehn (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 15-4

Match #4 5th Place Match: Minnesota 2 FS defeated Maryland Gold FS 49-24
144 – Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Chase Schultz (Maryland Gold FS) over Mike Sprung (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 14-4
175 – Adam Pfeiffer (Maryland Gold FS) over Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 15-4
190 – Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Jackson Esping (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Richard Fedalen (Maryland Gold FS) over Jore Volk (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 11-0
77 – Joseph Couch (Maryland Gold FS) over Marshall Larson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
84 – Ben Williams (Maryland Gold FS) over Jonathan Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 9-6
91 – Cael Swensen (Minnesota 2 FS) over Jeremiah Aybar (Maryland Gold FS) Dec 17-14
98 – Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota 2 FS) over Patrick Kielb (Maryland Gold FS) TF 12-1
105 – Phil Smith (Maryland Gold FS) over Carter Sorenson (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 8-5
112 – Garrett Pavelko (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Owen Vike (Minnesota 2 FS) over Harrison Trahan (Maryland Gold FS) TF 12-0
128 – Connor Dehn (Minnesota 2 FS) over Liam Handel (Maryland Gold FS) TF 11-0
136 – Carl Leuer (Minnesota 2 FS) over Makai Cruz (Maryland Gold FS) Fall 1:33

Red/Blue Pool – Minnesota 2 FS is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota 2 FS defeated Team Florida FS 40-37
105 – Dylan Kohn (Team Florida FS) over Kyle Boeke (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
112 – Garrett Pavelko (Minnesota 2 FS) over Frank Diaz (Team Florida FS) Fall 1:39
120 – Nolin Eaddy (Team Florida FS) over Owen Vike (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 12-0
128 – Connor Dehn (Minnesota 2 FS) over Cody Rice (Team Florida FS) TF 12-0
136 – Carl Leuer (Minnesota 2 FS) over Anthony Valdivia (Team Florida FS) TF 10-0
144 – Michael Tal-Shahar (Team Florida FS) over Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 12-8
152 – Justin Hayward (Team Florida FS) over Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 1:40
160 – Austin Parker (Team Florida FS) over Louden Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 1:24
175 – Matthew Vann (Team Florida FS) over Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 1:00
190 – Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Jackson Esping (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Braden Basile (Team Florida FS) over Jore Volk (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 12-9
77 – Kai Owen (Team Florida FS) over Marshall Larson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
84 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Brendon Abdon (Team Florida FS) over Isaiah Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 16-5
98 – Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota 2 FS) over Preston Barber (Team Florida FS) TF 10-0

Match #2 Round 2: Minnesota 2 FS defeated Pennsylvania Blue FS 61-21
112 – Jagger Condomitti (Pennsylvania Blue FS) over Riley Emery (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 13-2
120 – Owen Vike (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 – Connor Dehn (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Austin Kloos (Minnesota 2 FS) over Ian Edwards (Pennsylvania Blue FS) TF 22-11
144 – Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 FS) over Matt Romanelli (Pennsylvania Blue FS) TF 10-0
152 – Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Mike Sprung (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Jackson Esping (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
70 – Nicholas Allison (Pennsylvania Blue FS) over Jonah Kolsrud (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
77 – Walker Bents (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
84 – Jonathan Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Ryan Crookham (Pennsylvania Blue FS) over Cael Swensen (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
98 – Mario Barberio (Pennsylvania Blue FS) over Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 12-2
105 – Malachi Duvall (Pennsylvania Blue FS) over Carter Sorenson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 12-2

Match #3 Round 3: Minnesota 2 FS defeated Utah FS 42-32
120 – Owen Vike (Minnesota 2 FS) over Kade Syddall (Utah FS) Dec 16-8
128 – Connor Dehn (Minnesota 2 FS) over Tyler Scheurn (Utah FS) TF 12-2
136 – Carl Leuer (Minnesota 2 FS) over Tucker Naccarato (Utah FS) TF 10-0
144 – Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 FS) over Braylon Durazo (Utah FS) TF 10-0
152 – Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Teagan Ludwig (Utah FS) over Louden Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 2:44
175 – Kyler Boren (Utah FS) over Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
190 – Mercutio Williams (Utah FS) over Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
210 – Weston Warr (Utah FS) over Caleb Bahr (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 1:03
265 – Jackson Esping (Minnesota 2 FS) over Drew Dennison (Utah FS) Dec 11-2
70 – Tristan Smith (Utah FS) over Jore Volk (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 17-14
77 – Walker Bents (Minnesota 2 FS) over Sage Mortimer (Utah FS) Dec 19-15
84 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 2 FS) over Lukus Carrillo (Utah FS) Fall 1:30
91 – Drew Lang (Utah FS) over Isaiah Mlsna (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 12-8
98 – Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota 2 FS) over Danny Khoundet (Utah FS) Dec 17-10
105 – Kyle Boeke (Minnesota 2 FS) over Connor Ingram (Utah FS) Fall 0:31
112 – Jeremy Evans (Utah FS) over Garrett Pavelko (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 9-6

Match #4 1st Place Match: Minnesota 2 FS defeated Indiana Gold FS 43-35
128 – Connor Dehn (Minnesota 2 FS) over Jaden Reynolds (Indiana Gold FS) Dec 10-4
136 – Carl Leuer (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Joey Lipinski (Minnesota 2 FS) over Macartney Parkinson (Indiana Gold FS) TF 10-0
152 – Ryan Erickson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Garrett Sandefur (Indiana Gold FS) over Mike Sprung (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 0:58
175 – Jack Haglund (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Justin Matson (Minnesota 2 FS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Drew Webster (Indiana Gold FS) over Jackson Esping (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 0:30
265 – Daniel Snyder (Indiana Gold FS) over Jackson Esping (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
70 – Jore Volk (Minnesota 2 FS) over Logan Miller (Indiana Gold FS) TF 10-0
77 – Walker Bents (Minnesota 2 FS) over Gage Cline (Indiana Gold FS) Fall 2:59
84 – Landen Parent (Minnesota 2 FS) over Ben Dalton (Indiana Gold FS) Fall 4:00
91 – Zeke Seltzer (Indiana Gold FS) over Cael Swensen (Minnesota 2 FS) Dec 12-8
98 – Colton Drousias (Indiana Gold FS) over Maxwell Petersen (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 13-0
105 – Drake Campbell (Indiana Gold FS) over Carter Sorenson (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 10-0
112 – Blake Boarman (Indiana Gold FS) over Riley Emery (Minnesota 2 FS) TF 21-8
120 – Jeremiah Hernandez (Indiana Gold FS) over Trevon Johnson (Minnesota 2 FS) Fall 0:31

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed