2016 ASICS/USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle National Championships

2016 ASICS/USA Wrestling Kids Freestyle National Championships results. July 8th at Wisconsin Dells, Wisc.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

USA-Wrestling-Logo

Bantam – 40
1st Place – Malik Hoskins of Arizona
2nd Place – Kylan Berry of Maine
3rd Place – Gannon Wilson of Oklahoma
Round 1
Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by tech fall over Gannon Wilson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Kylan Berry (Maine) won by decision over Gannon Wilson (Oklahoma) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3
Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by tech fall over Kylan Berry (Maine) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
2nd Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lane Walters of Oklahoma
4th Place – James Bilby of Kansas
5th Place – Aberic Scott of Oklahoma
6th Place – Carter Shin of Virginia
1st: Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Lane Walters (Oklahoma) (TF 12-1)
3rd: Lane Walters (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over James Bilby (Kansas) (TF 12-2)
5th: Aberic Scott (Oklahoma) won by fall over Carter Shin (Virginia) (Fall 1:11)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Adaias Ortiz of Florida
2nd Place – Rydge Vail of Idaho
3rd Place – Max Cumbee of Illinois
4th Place – Taitumn Deppe of Iowa
5th Place – Brycen Dawley of Washington
6th Place – Will Detar of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Nicky Merola of Illinois
8th Place – Seamus Berry of Maine
1st: Adaias Ortiz (Florida) won by tech fall over Rydge Vail (Idaho) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Rydge Vail (Idaho) won by tech fall over Max Cumbee (Illinois) (TF 12-1)
3rd: Max Cumbee (Illinois) won by tech fall over Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
5th: Brycen Dawley (Washington) won by tech fall over Will Detar (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
7th: Nicky Merola (Illinois) won by tech fall over Seamus Berry (Maine) (TF 17-6)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Wyatt Lewis of California
2nd Place – Nolan Gandert of Washington
3rd Place – Aiden Herndon of Virginia
4th Place – Grey Burnett of Ohio
5th Place – Zack Carr of Minnesota
6th Place – Elijah Herring of Tennessee
7th Place – Brenden Ging of Nebraska
8th Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of Wisconsin
1st: Wyatt Lewis (California) won by fall over Nolan Gandert (Washington) (Fall 1:29)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Nolan Gandert (Washington) won by decision over Aiden Herndon (Virginia) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Aiden Herndon (Virginia) won by fall over Grey Burnett (Ohio) (Fall 1:23)
5th: Zack Carr (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Elijah Herring (Tennessee) (TF 10-0)
7th: Brenden Ging (Nebraska) won by fall over Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:07)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Kaiden Phillips of Missouri
3rd Place – Leonardo Rosas of Illinois
4th Place – Cash Hatfield of Iowa
5th Place – Gavin Landers of Iowa
6th Place – Mandan Sandven of South Dakota
7th Place – Karrsen Bussan of Wisconsin
8th Place – Kenneth Marinaccio of Maryland
1st: Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by decision over Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) (Dec 12-10)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) won by decision over Leonardo Rosas (Illinois) (Dec 13-4)
3rd: Leonardo Rosas (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cash Hatfield (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
5th: Gavin Landers (Iowa) won by decision over Mandan Sandven (South Dakota) (Dec 21-12)
7th: Karrsen Bussan (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kenneth Marinaccio (Maryland) (Fall 0:25)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Brody Kelly of Illinois
3rd Place – Jacob Krager of Wisconsin
4th Place – Promised Johnson of Oklahoma
Round 1
Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by tech fall over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:58)
Round 3
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by tech fall over Brody Kelly (Illinois) (TF 12-2)
Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) won by fall over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:33)

Bantam – 70
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Gabriel (Gabby) King of Iowa
2nd Place – Dylan Reel of Georgia
3rd Place – William Alt of Wyoming
4th Place – Brayden Koester of Iowa
Round 1
Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (Fall 1:59)
Gabriel (Gabby) King (Iowa) won by tech fall over William Alt (Wyoming) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Gabriel (Gabby) King (Iowa) won by fall over Dylan Reel (Georgia) (Fall 2:11)
William Alt (Wyoming) won by fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (Fall 2:32)
Round 3
Dylan Reel (Georgia) won by decision over William Alt (Wyoming) (Dec 15-12)
Gabriel (Gabby) King (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – David Calkins of California
2nd Place – Grady Isaacs of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brody Schuette of Georgia
Round 1
David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Brody Schuette (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
David Calkins (California) won by fall over Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3
Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) won by decision over Brody Schuette (Georgia) (Dec 13-10)

Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Thunder Lewis of California
2nd Place – Cole Welte of Nebraska
3rd Place – Jaredd Blount of Georgia
4th Place – Kaison Schreier of Missouri
5th Place – Anthony Andrews of Delaware
6th Place – Angelo Lomonte of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri
8th Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
1st: Thunder Lewis (California) won by tech fall over Cole Welte (Nebraska) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Cole Welte (Nebraska) won by rule over Jaredd Blount (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd: Jaredd Blount (Georgia) won by fall over Kaison Schreier (Missouri) (Fall 0:36)
5th: Anthony Andrews (Delaware) won by fall over Angelo Lomonte (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:17)
7th: Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) won by tech fall over Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
3rd Place – Timothy Koester of Iowa
4th Place – Donny Almeyda of New Jersey
5th Place – Gavin Weichelt of Colorado
6th Place – Blake Trelles of Idaho
7th Place – Ashton Leegaard of Wyoming
8th Place – Adam St. Cyr of Maine
1st: Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Timothy Koester (Iowa) (Dec 4-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by tech fall over Timothy Koester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by tech fall over Donny Almeyda (New Jersey) (TF 12-2)
5th: Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by tech fall over Blake Trelles (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
7th: Ashton Leegaard (Wyoming) won by tech fall over Adam St. Cyr (Maine) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Emmitt Sherlock of Georgia
2nd Place – Derek Barrows of Colorado
3rd Place – Tyson Charmoli of Minnesota
4th Place – Jerren Gille of Illinois
5th Place – Adyn Bostick of Arizona
6th Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
7th Place – Aaron Torres of Wisconsin
8th Place – Blake Fox of Iowa
1st: Emmitt Sherlock (Georgia) won by decision over Derek Barrows (Colorado) (Dec 7-6)
2nd: Derek Barrows (Colorado) won by rule over Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota) won by decision over Jerren Gille (Illinois) (Dec 7-2)
5th: Adyn Bostick (Arizona) won by decision over Jake Knight (Iowa) (Dec 8-8)
7th: Aaron Torres (Wisconsin) won by fall over Blake Fox (Iowa) (Fall 3:53)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
2nd Place – Kody Routledge of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Hoyt Hvass of Washington
4th Place – Octavius Jackson of Florida
5th Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
6th Place – Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Samuel Herring of Tennessee
8th Place – Gauge Botero of Pennsylvania
1st: Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) won by rule over Hoyt Hvass (Washington) (RULE)
3rd: Hoyt Hvass (Washington) won by decision over Octavius Jackson (Florida) (Dec 17-12)
5th: Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by decision over Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) (Dec 13-8)
7th: Samuel Herring (Tennessee) won by tech fall over Gauge Botero (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Gabriel Delgado of Nevada
3rd Place – Grayson Woodcock of Ohio
4th Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
5th Place – Caleb Rocha of Colorado
6th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Minnesota
7th Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
8th Place – David Fajardo of Illinois
1st: Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) (TF 14-4)
2nd: Gabriel Delgado (Nevada) won by tech fall over Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) (TF 12-1)
3rd: Gabriel Delgado (Nevada) won by fall over Garrett Reece (Colorado) (Fall 3:52)
5th: Caleb Rocha (Colorado) won by fall over Nolan Ambrose (Minnesota) (Fall 1:11)
7th: Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by decision over David Fajardo (Illinois) (Dec 19-12)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Benjamin Smith of Maryland
2nd Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
3rd Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
4th Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
5th Place – Brennen Benedict of Nevada
6th Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
7th Place – Brock Weiss of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Tyler McCall of Oklahoma
1st: Benjamin Smith (Maryland) won by decision over Tucker Stangel (Iowa) (Dec 10-3)
2nd: Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by tech fall over Alex Braun (Minnesota) (TF 15-4)
3rd: Alex Braun (Minnesota) won by decision over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (Dec 10-9)
5th: Brennen Benedict (Nevada) won by decision over Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) (Dec 14-11)
7th: Brock Weiss (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Tyler McCall (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Zak McPhee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Morgan Hatch of Wyoming
3rd Place – Carter Davis of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Jared Ake of Oregon
5th Place – Robert Kucharczk of Virginia
6th Place – Jackson Sweetman of Arizona
7th Place – Colton Schuette of Georgia
8th Place – Brian Thomas of Indiana
1st: Zak McPhee (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Carter Davis (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Morgan Hatch (Wyoming) won by decision over Carter Davis (Pennsylvania) (Dec 9-4)
3rd: Morgan Hatch (Wyoming) won by tech fall over Jared Ake (Oregon) (TF 10-0)
5th: Robert Kucharczk (Virginia) won by decision over Jackson Sweetman (Arizona) (Dec 13-9)
7th: Colton Schuette (Georgia) won by fall over Brian Thomas (Indiana) (Fall 0:35)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
2nd Place – Aiven Robbins of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Aidan Squier of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jackson Marr of Minnesota
5th Place – Angelo Barahona of California
6th Place – William Jacobson of Illinois
7th Place – Seth Stai of Minnesota
8th Place – DeLayne Casey of New Mexico
1st: Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by tech fall over Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) (TF 12-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Aiven Robbins (Oklahoma) won by decision over Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) (Dec 18-11)
3rd: Aiven Robbins (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jackson Marr (Minnesota) (Fall 0:25)
5th: Angelo Barahona (California) won by fall over William Jacobson (Illinois) (Fall 2:45)
7th: Seth Stai (Minnesota) won by fall over DeLayne Casey (New Mexico) (Fall 0:22)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Iowa
2nd Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
3rd Place – Brock Arndt of Wisconsin
4th Place – Ryan Zywiec of Ohio
5th Place – J`Sean McIver of Oregon
6th Place – Caleb Wald of Minnesota
7th Place – John Keigher of Illinois
1st: Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over Brock Arndt (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by injury default over Brock Arndt (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd: Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by fall over Ryan Zywiec (Ohio) (Fall 3:23)
5th: J`Sean McIver (Oregon) won by injury default over Caleb Wald (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: John Keigher (Illinois) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Joshua Meehl of North Dakota
3rd Place – Peter Grimm of Washington
4th Place – Luke Romack of Wisconsin
Round 1
Peter Grimm (Washington) won by tech fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by decision over Peter Grimm (Washington) (Dec 10-2)
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by tech fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by fall over Peter Grimm (Washington) (Fall 1:50)
Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:30)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Draven Woods of Iowa
2nd Place – Joshua Couch of Minnesota
Round 1
Draven Woods (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joshua Couch (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Draven Woods (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joshua Couch (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Intermediate – 120
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Gabriel Kaminski of Illinois
2nd Place – Balance Johnson of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Cameron Hammond Jr of Missouri
4th Place – Ethan Sather of Minnesota
Round 1
Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:37)
Cameron Hammond Jr (Missouri) won by tech fall over Ethan Sather (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by tech fall over Ethan Sather (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Missouri) (Fall 0:18)
Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Ethan Sather (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 60
1st Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
2nd Place – Zan Fugitt of Missouri
3rd Place – Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
4th Place – Brayden Linville of Montana
5th Place – Otto Black of Colorado
6th Place – Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
7th Place – Brandon Morvari of Minnesota
8th Place – Dru Ayala of Iowa
1st: Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) won by decision over Zan Fugitt (Missouri) (Dec 10-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Zan Fugitt (Missouri) won by rule over Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd: Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by fall over Brayden Linville (Montana) (Fall 2:21)
5th: Otto Black (Colorado) won by fall over Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) (Fall 2:15)
7th: Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Dru Ayala (Iowa) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Mitchell Neiner of Washington
2nd Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
3rd Place – Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
5th Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
6th Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
7th Place – Clayton Giddens of Oklahoma
8th Place – Zachary Silvis of Minnesota
1st: Mitchell Neiner (Washington) won by tech fall over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by fall over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:46)
3rd: Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Jameson Garcia (Illinois) (TF 15-4)
5th: Kolby Warren (Missouri) won by decision over Anders Kittelson (Iowa) (Dec 6-4)
7th: Clayton Giddens (Oklahoma) won by decision over Zachary Silvis (Minnesota) (Dec 10-2)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Kale Petersen of Iowa
2nd Place – Cael Hughes of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
4th Place – Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
5th Place – Pierson Manville of Virginia
6th Place – Mauro Michel of Oregon
7th Place – Cole Brooks of Oklahoma
8th Place – Jesse Loges of Nebraska
1st: Kale Petersen (Iowa) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-7)
2nd: Cael Hughes (Oklahoma) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Cael Hughes (Oklahoma) won by decision over Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) (Dec 1-1)
5th: Pierson Manville (Virginia) won by decision over Mauro Michel (Oregon) (Dec 6-4)
7th: Cole Brooks (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jesse Loges (Nebraska) (Fall 1:24)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Caden Horwath of Michigan
2nd Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
3rd Place – Tyler Guerra of Illinois
4th Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
5th Place – Cian Lasker of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Gunner Holland of Florida
7th Place – Royce Nilo of Wisconsin
8th Place – Braden Edwards of Pennsylvania
1st: Caden Horwath (Michigan) won by tech fall over Ryder Block (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Ryder Block (Iowa) won by rule over Tyler Guerra (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Tyler Guerra (Illinois) won by decision over Zach Hanson (Minnesota) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Cian Lasker (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Gunner Holland (Florida) (TF 12-1)
7th: Royce Nilo (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Braden Edwards (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Avery Allen of Montana
2nd Place – Cooper Davidson-haase of Florida
3rd Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
4th Place – Cael Keck of Missouri
5th Place – Kayd Craig of Idaho
6th Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
7th Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
8th Place – Andrew Parrish of Nebraska
1st: Avery Allen (Montana) won by tech fall over Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) won by rule over Kannon Webster (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Kannon Webster (Illinois) won by tech fall over Cael Keck (Missouri) (TF 11-0)
5th: Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by tech fall over Jayden Colon (Illinois) (TF 16-5)
7th: Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) won by decision over Andrew Parrish (Nebraska) (Dec 14-8)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Cameron Steed of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Chapman Mckown of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Zachary Tittle of Colorado
4th Place – Owen Payne of Michigan
5th Place – Damari Reed of Illinois
6th Place – Zeke Dubler of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Duncan Christensen of Virginia
8th Place – Joseph Fernau of Illinois
1st: Cameron Steed (Oklahoma) won by decision over Chapman Mckown (Oklahoma) (Dec 6-4)
2nd: Chapman Mckown (Oklahoma) won by rule over Zachary Tittle (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd: Zachary Tittle (Colorado) won by tech fall over Owen Payne (Michigan) (TF 20-9)
5th: Damari Reed (Illinois) won by tech fall over Zeke Dubler (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
7th: Duncan Christensen (Virginia) won by decision over Joseph Fernau (Illinois) (Dec 9-9)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Jadon Skellenger of Idaho
2nd Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
3rd Place – Dylan Elmore of Kansas
4th Place – Nathan Burnett of Ohio
5th Place – Aiden Riggins of Iowa
6th Place – Suds Dubler of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Braeden Scoles of Wisconsin
8th Place – Taylor Weaver of Pennsylvania
1st: Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) won by decision over Thor Michaelson (Washington) (Dec 11-11)
2nd: Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by rule over Dylan Elmore (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd: Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by tech fall over Nathan Burnett (Ohio) (TF 12-2)
5th: Aiden Riggins (Iowa) won by tech fall over Suds Dubler (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
7th: Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Taylor Weaver (Pennsylvania) (TF 17-6)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
2nd Place – Joshua Barr of Michigan
3rd Place – Juan Garcia of Colorado
4th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
5th Place – Evan Herriman of Michigan
6th Place – Adam Cherne of Minnesota
7th Place – Orlan Foster of Indiana
8th Place – David Sweetman of Arizona
1st: Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Joshua Barr (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Joshua Barr (Michigan) won by rule over Juan Garcia (Colorado) (RULE)
3rd: Juan Garcia (Colorado) won by fall over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (Fall 0:27)
5th: Evan Herriman (Michigan) won by tech fall over Adam Cherne (Minnesota) (TF 15-2)
7th: Orlan Foster (Indiana) won by fall over David Sweetman (Arizona) (Fall 3:39)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jared Keslar of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Aden Attao of Idaho
4th Place – Drake Buchanan of Indiana
5th Place – Lowell Arnold of Wisconsin
6th Place – George Duncan of Florida
7th Place – Diego Clemen of Washington
8th Place – Christian Seals of Minnesota
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) (Fall 2:30)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) won by rule over Aden Attao (Idaho) (RULE)
3rd: Aden Attao (Idaho) won by decision over Drake Buchanan (Indiana) (Dec 9-9)
5th: Lowell Arnold (Wisconsin) won by decision over George Duncan (Florida) (Dec 15-10)
7th: Diego Clemen (Washington) won by tech fall over Christian Seals (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Bryce Fisher of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
3rd Place – Nicholas Hall of Delaware
4th Place – Jamesj Rowley of Oregon
5th Place – Corey R Camden of Texas
6th Place – Gavin Nelson of Wisconsin
7th Place – Noah Rice of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Thomas Graham of Missouri
1st: Bryce Fisher (Oklahoma) won by decision over Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) (Dec 8-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by rule over Nicholas Hall (Delaware) (RULE)
3rd: Nicholas Hall (Delaware) won by fall over Jamesj Rowley (Oregon) (Fall 1:06)
5th: Corey R Camden (Texas) won by tech fall over Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) (TF 14-4)
7th: Noah Rice (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Thomas Graham (Missouri) (Dec 10-5)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Bradley Gillum of Illinois
2nd Place – Andrew Jensen of Utah
3rd Place – Aj Smith of Wisconsin
4th Place – Aaron Steenbeke of Indiana
5th Place – Caden Young of Wisconsin
6th Place – Nolan O`Boyle of Indiana
7th Place – Ryder Bailey of South Dakota
8th Place – Baylor Kaup of Nebraska
1st: Bradley Gillum (Illinois) won by decision over Andrew Jensen (Utah) (Dec 10-10)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Andrew Jensen (Utah) won by rule over Aj Smith (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd: Aj Smith (Wisconsin) won by fall over Aaron Steenbeke (Indiana) (Fall 0:46)
5th: Caden Young (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Nolan O`Boyle (Indiana) (TF 12-2)
7th: Ryder Bailey (South Dakota) won by decision over Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) (Dec 13-12)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Noah Mulvaney of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Blake Jouret of Kansas
3rd Place – Gabriel Arnold of Georgia
4th Place – Andrew Mullin of Oklahoma
5th Place – Garrett Halder of Wyoming
Round 1
Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by tech fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Andrew Mullin (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Blake Jouret (Kansas) won by tech fall over Andrew Mullin (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Blake Jouret (Kansas) (TF 13-2)
Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by tech fall over Andrew Mullin (Oklahoma) (TF 14-4)
Round 4
Blake Jouret (Kansas) won by tech fall over Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Andrew Mullin (Oklahoma) won by fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (Fall 0:34)
Round 5
Blake Jouret (Kansas) won by fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (Fall 0:22)
Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Colton Garibaldi of Montana
2nd Place – Jerrold Atwell of Michigan
3rd Place – Gunner Willson of Oklahoma
4th Place – Will Sather of Minnesota
5th Place – Alex Morris of Nebraska
6th Place – Brogan Brewer of Wisconsin
1st: Colton Garibaldi (Montana) won by fall over Jerrold Atwell (Michigan) (Fall 0:57)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Jerrold Atwell (Michigan) won by decision over Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) (Dec 10-6)
3rd: Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Will Sather (Minnesota) (Fall 1:29)
5th: Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:21)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
2nd Place – Austin Wilber of Michigan
3rd Place – Dylan Galloway of Georgia
4th Place – Kiev Larios of California
Round 1
Austin Wilber (Michigan) won by tech fall over Dylan Galloway (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by injury default over Kiev Larios (California) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 2
Austin Wilber (Michigan) won by injury default over Kiev Larios (California) (Inj. 0:00)
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by tech fall over Dylan Galloway (Georgia) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by tech fall over Austin Wilber (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
Dylan Galloway (Georgia) won by injury default over Kiev Larios (California) (Inj. 0:00)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Amit Elor of California
2nd Place – Leighton Jones of Indiana
3rd Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa
Round 1
Leighton Jones (Indiana) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 0:09)
Round 2
Amit Elor (California) won by tech fall over Leighton Jones (Indiana) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Amit Elor (California) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 0:33)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Illinois
2nd Place – Rocco Clark Iii of Washington
3rd Place – Zack Smith of Missouri
4th Place – Fernando Gonzales of Oregon
Round 1
Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by decision over Rocco Clark Iii (Washington) (Dec 10-4)
Zack Smith (Missouri) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 1:17)
Round 2
Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 0:29)
Rocco Clark Iii (Washington) won by tech fall over Zack Smith (Missouri) (TF 13-1)
Round 3
Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by decision over Zack Smith (Missouri) (Dec 8-1)
Rocco Clark Iii (Washington) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 1:05)

Novice – 140+++
1st Place – Daniel Sanchez of Oregon
Round 1
Daniel Sanchez (Oregon) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Daniel Sanchez (Oregon) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Brandon O`Brien of Iowa
2nd Place – Kaden Ramos of Idaho
3rd Place – Ronan Schuelke of Illinois
4th Place – Christopher Martino of Idaho
5th Place – Sefton Douglass of Wyoming
6th Place – Sam Smith of Oklahoma
7th Place – Gabe Giampietro of Delaware
8th Place – Tyler Klein of Wisconsin
1st: Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) won by fall over Kaden Ramos (Idaho) (Fall 0:52)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Kaden Ramos (Idaho) won by tech fall over Ronan Schuelke (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Ronan Schuelke (Illinois) won by decision over Christopher Martino (Idaho) (Dec 6-5)
5th: Sefton Douglass (Wyoming) won by fall over Sam Smith (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:29)
7th: Gabe Giampietro (Delaware) won by decision over Tyler Klein (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-2)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Carter Young of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
3rd Place – Nicholas Gonzalez of Illinois
4th Place – Carter Fousek of Iowa
5th Place – Nicolar Rivera of Wisconsin
6th Place – Joe Natarcola of Delaware
7th Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
8th Place – Kai Neumark of Illinois
1st: Carter Young (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Drake Ayala (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by rule over Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Nicholas Gonzalez (Illinois) won by decision over Carter Fousek (Iowa) (Dec 11-8)
5th: Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Joe Natarcola (Delaware) (TF 10-0)
7th: Nate Rubino (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kai Neumark (Illinois) (TF 14-4)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Jordan Williams of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Daniel Wask of New Jersey
3rd Place – Luke Ahrberg of Oklahoma
4th Place – Alejandro Herrera-rondon of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Mitchell Mesenbrink of Wisconsin
6th Place – Matthew Hogue of Minnesota
7th Place – Jacob Judd of Colorado
8th Place – Demario Ford of Wisconsin
1st: Jordan Williams (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Luke Ahrberg (Oklahoma) (TF 11-0)
2nd: Daniel Wask (New Jersey) won by tech fall over Luke Ahrberg (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Daniel Wask (New Jersey) won by decision over Alejandro Herrera-rondon (Pennsylvania) (Dec 8-5)
5th: Mitchell Mesenbrink (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Matthew Hogue (Minnesota) (TF 17-4)
7th: Jacob Judd (Colorado) won by decision over Demario Ford (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-7)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Alex Almeyda of New Jersey
2nd Place – Jesse Mendez of Indiana
3rd Place – Michael Kilic of Georgia
4th Place – Gary Steen of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Parker Decker of Texas
6th Place – William Giron of California
7th Place – Brendon Abdon of Florida
8th Place – Darion Johnson of Washington
1st: Alex Almeyda (New Jersey) won by decision over Jesse Mendez (Indiana) (Dec 3-1)
2nd: Jesse Mendez (Indiana) won by rule over Michael Kilic (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd: Michael Kilic (Georgia) won by tech fall over Gary Steen (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
5th: Parker Decker (Texas) won by decision over William Giron (California) (Dec 8-2)
7th: Brendon Abdon (Florida) won by tech fall over Darion Johnson (Washington) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Keegan Slyter of Kansas
2nd Place – Jesse Ybarra of Arizona
3rd Place – Nain Vazquez of Illinois
4th Place – Benjamin Alanis of Arizona
5th Place – Khyler Brewer of Missouri
6th Place – Noah Gochberg of Texas
7th Place – Adrian Heras of California
8th Place – Kyle Ricahrdson of Idaho
1st: Keegan Slyter (Kansas) won by decision over Jesse Ybarra (Arizona) (Dec 8-0)
2nd: Jesse Ybarra (Arizona) won by rule over Nain Vazquez (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Nain Vazquez (Illinois) won by decision over Benjamin Alanis (Arizona) (Dec 11-7)
5th: Khyler Brewer (Missouri) won by tech fall over Noah Gochberg (Texas) (TF 10-0)
7th: Adrian Heras (California) won by fall over Kyle Ricahrdson (Idaho) (Fall 1:13)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Michael Burnett of Ohio
2nd Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
3rd Place – Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
4th Place – William Betancourt of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Philip Smith of Maryland
6th Place – Preston Decker of Texas
7th Place – Matthew Lackman of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Airiel Siegel of Colorado
1st: Michael Burnett (Ohio) won by tech fall over Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) (TF 15-5)
3rd: Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) won by tech fall over William Betancourt (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-1)
5th: Philip Smith (Maryland) won by injury default over Preston Decker (Texas) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Matthew Lackman (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Airiel Siegel (Colorado) (Dec 10-6)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Niko Katsuyoshi of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Aaden Valdez of Colorado
3rd Place – Grayston DiBlasi of Missouri
4th Place – Braeden Whitehead of Wisconsin
5th Place – Diego Chavez of Arizona
6th Place – Kage Lenger of Missouri
7th Place – Tyler Sepulveda of California
8th Place – Taidon Wills of Kansas
1st: Niko Katsuyoshi (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Aaden Valdez (Colorado) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Aaden Valdez (Colorado) won by rule over Grayston DiBlasi (Missouri) (RULE)
3rd: Grayston DiBlasi (Missouri) won by decision over Braeden Whitehead (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-6)
5th: Diego Chavez (Arizona) won by tech fall over Kage Lenger (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th: Tyler Sepulveda (California) won by decision over Taidon Wills (Kansas) (Dec 10-1)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Carson Manville of Virginia
2nd Place – Deon Davis of Nebraska
3rd Place – Colton Nicolay of Wisconsin
4th Place – Bryce Gonzalez of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Antonio Segura of Colorado
6th Place – Mason Lewis of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Dean Neff of Wisconsin
8th Place – Leo Keating of Illinois
1st: Carson Manville (Virginia) won by tech fall over Deon Davis (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by rule over Colton Nicolay (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd: Colton Nicolay (Wisconsin) won by decision over Bryce Gonzalez (Pennsylvania) (Dec 11-4)
5th: Antonio Segura (Colorado) won by tech fall over Mason Lewis (Pennsylvania) (TF 15-5)
7th: Dean Neff (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Leo Keating (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Dominick Serrano of Colorado
2nd Place – Jackson Dean of Delaware
3rd Place – Chase Warden of Texas
4th Place – Hunter Meinzen of Montana
5th Place – Ethan Oakley of North Carolina
6th Place – Jack Darrah of Missouri
7th Place – Issac Ortegon of Wisconsin
8th Place – Tyler Ross of Missouri
1st: Dominick Serrano (Colorado) won by tech fall over Chase Warden (Texas) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Jackson Dean (Delaware) won by decision over Chase Warden (Texas) (Dec 12-4)
3rd: Jackson Dean (Delaware) won by tech fall over Hunter Meinzen (Montana) (TF 14-1)
5th: Ethan Oakley (North Carolina) won by fall over Jack Darrah (Missouri) (Fall 2:59)
7th: Issac Ortegon (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyler Ross (Missouri) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Alex Facundo of Michigan
2nd Place – Greyden Penner of Missouri
3rd Place – Nicholas Stonecheck of Georgia
4th Place – Malachi Karibo of Kansas
5th Place – Cougar Andersen of Oklahoma
6th Place – Brady Spaeth of Wisconsin
7th Place – Zachary Wallace of Wisconsin
8th Place – Trenton Tidball of Pennsylvania
1st: Alex Facundo (Michigan) won by decision over Greyden Penner (Missouri) (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Greyden Penner (Missouri) won by rule over Nicholas Stonecheck (Georgia) (RULE)
3rd: Nicholas Stonecheck (Georgia) won by decision over Malachi Karibo (Kansas) (Dec 13-7)
5th: Cougar Andersen (Oklahoma) won by decision over Brady Spaeth (Wisconsin) (Dec 16-7)
7th: Zachary Wallace (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Trenton Tidball (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Kyle Haas of Kansas
2nd Place – Rocky Elam of Missouri
3rd Place – Isaiah Auman of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Riley Van Scoy of Washington
5th Place – Shamus Mclain of Wisconsin
6th Place – Mario Franco of California
7th Place – Isaac Grams of Minnesota
8th Place – Tylor Schroedl of Minnesota
1st: Kyle Haas (Kansas) won by fall over Isaiah Auman (Pennsylvania) (Fall 1:05)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Rocky Elam (Missouri) won by decision over Isaiah Auman (Pennsylvania) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Rocky Elam (Missouri) won by decision over Riley Van Scoy (Washington) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Shamus Mclain (Wisconsin) won by fall over Mario Franco (California) (Fall 3:46)
7th: Isaac Grams (Minnesota) won by decision over Tylor Schroedl (Minnesota) (Dec 4-4)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Jaden Hardrick of Ohio
2nd Place – Charlie Darracott of Georgia
3rd Place – Gage Coppock of Wisconsin
4th Place – Avery Northquest of Minnesota
5th Place – D.j. Smith of Wisconsin
6th Place – Xavier Doolin of Missouri
7th Place – Michael Tal-shahar of Florida
8th Place – Daniel Montano of New Mexico
1st: Jaden Hardrick (Ohio) won by decision over Charlie Darracott (Georgia) (Dec 11-7)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by fall over Gage Coppock (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:06)
3rd: Gage Coppock (Wisconsin) won by decision over Avery Northquest (Minnesota) (Dec 8-4)
5th: D.j. Smith (Wisconsin) won by injury default over Xavier Doolin (Missouri) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Michael Tal-shahar (Florida) won by tech fall over Daniel Montano (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Brooks Empey of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Logan Young of Michigan
3rd Place – Tyler Grasmick of Colorado
Round 1
Brooks Empey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyler Grasmick (Colorado) (TF 13-2)
Round 2
Brooks Empey (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Logan Young (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Logan Young (Michigan) won by decision over Tyler Grasmick (Colorado) (Dec 8-1)

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Tyler Hannah of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Braxton Mikesell of Washington
3rd Place – Kasten Grape of Nebraska
4th Place – Zane Hake of California
5th Place – Thomas Witkins of Wisconsin
6th Place – Mario Powers of Missouri
1st: Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) won by decision over Braxton Mikesell (Washington) (Dec 6-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Braxton Mikesell (Washington) won by tech fall over Kasten Grape (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Kasten Grape (Nebraska) won by decision over Zane Hake (California) (Dec 10-8)
5th: Thomas Witkins (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mario Powers (Missouri) (TF 14-4)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Dominik Vacura of Minnesota
2nd Place – Gavin Carter of Kansas
3rd Place – Jake Rau of Wisconsin
4th Place – Keshawn Mcdonald of Kansas
5th Place – Langston Brown of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tyson King of Missouri
1st: Dominik Vacura (Minnesota) won by fall over Gavin Carter (Kansas) (Fall 3:28)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Gavin Carter (Kansas) won by rule over Jake Rau (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd: Jake Rau (Wisconsin) won by fall over Keshawn Mcdonald (Kansas) (Fall 1:35)
5th: Langston Brown (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Tyson King (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 210
1st Place – Cael Knox of Iowa
2nd Place – Nathaniel Deasey of Arizona
3rd Place – Joseph Harper of Michigan
Round 1
Nathaniel Deasey (Arizona) won by tech fall over Joseph Harper (Michigan) (TF 23-11)
Round 2
Joseph Harper (Michigan) won by decision over Cael Knox (Iowa) (Dec 15-11)
Round 3
Cael Knox (Iowa) won by fall over Nathaniel Deasey (Arizona) (Fall 0:23)

Schoolboy – 265
1st Place – Cody Pearson of Kansas
2nd Place – Joshua McKim of Oklahoma
Round 1
Cody Pearson (Kansas) won by fall over Joshua McKim (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Cody Pearson (Kansas) won by fall over Joshua McKim (Oklahoma) (Fall 2:29)
Round 3

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.