2016 ASICS/USA Wrestling Kids Greco-Roman National Championships

2016 ASICS/USA Wrestling Kids Greco-Roman National Championships results. July 7th at Wisconsin Dells, Wisc.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

USA-Wrestling-Logo

Bantam – 40
1st Place – Gannon Wilson of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Malik Hoskins of Arizona
3rd Place – Kylan Berry of Maine
Round 1
Malik Hoskins (Arizona) won by decision over Kylan Berry (Maine) (Dec 14-6)
Round 2
Gannon Wilson (Oklahoma) won by fall over Malik Hoskins (Arizona) (Fall 1:21)
Round 3
Gannon Wilson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Kylan Berry (Maine) (TF 12-2)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Dylan Frothinger of Idaho
2nd Place – Liam Collins of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lane Walters of Oklahoma
4th Place – James Bilby of Kansas
5th Place – Aberic Scott of Oklahoma
6th Place – Carter Shin of Virginia
1st: Dylan Frothinger (Idaho) won by tech fall over Liam Collins (Minnesota) (TF 13-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Liam Collins (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Lane Walters (Oklahoma) (TF 14-4)
3rd: Lane Walters (Oklahoma) won by fall over James Bilby (Kansas) (Fall 3:50)
5th: Aberic Scott (Oklahoma) won by fall over Carter Shin (Virginia) (Fall 1:33)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Adaias Ortiz of Florida
2nd Place – Rydge Vail of Idaho
3rd Place – Noah Nicholson of Minnesota
4th Place – Brycen Dawley of Washington
5th Place – Taitumn Deppe of Iowa
6th Place – Noah Junkins of Florida
7th Place – Will Detar of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Jordan Bell of Missouri
1st: Adaias Ortiz (Florida) won by tech fall over Noah Nicholson (Minnesota) (TF 14-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Rydge Vail (Idaho) won by fall over Noah Nicholson (Minnesota) (Fall 0:54)
3rd: Rydge Vail (Idaho) won by decision over Brycen Dawley (Washington) (Dec 22-20)
5th: Taitumn Deppe (Iowa) won by tech fall over Noah Junkins (Florida) (TF 10-0)
7th: Will Detar (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Jordan Bell (Missouri) (TF 14-2)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Wyatt Lewis of California
2nd Place – Nolan Gandert of Washington
3rd Place – Aiden Herndon of Virginia
4th Place – Matthew Dailey of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Zack Carr of Minnesota
6th Place – Brenden Ging of Nebraska
7th Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of Wisconsin
8th Place – Westin Ingham of Wisconsin
1st: Wyatt Lewis (California) won by fall over Nolan Gandert (Washington) (Fall 0:20)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Nolan Gandert (Washington) won by rule over Aiden Herndon (Virginia) (RULE)
3rd: Aiden Herndon (Virginia) won by tech fall over Matthew Dailey (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
5th: Zack Carr (Minnesota) won by fall over Brenden Ging (Nebraska) (Fall 2:00)
7th: Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Westin Ingham (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Legend Ellis of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Kaiden Phillips of Missouri
3rd Place – Gavin Landers of Iowa
4th Place – Cash Hatfield of Iowa
5th Place – Karrsen Bussan of Wisconsin
6th Place – Kenneth Marinaccio of Maryland
7th Place – Mandan Sandven of South Dakota
1st: Legend Ellis (Oklahoma) won by fall over Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) (Fall 1:53)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Kaiden Phillips (Missouri) won by rule over Gavin Landers (Iowa) (RULE)
3rd: Gavin Landers (Iowa) won by fall over Cash Hatfield (Iowa) (Fall 1:27)
5th: Karrsen Bussan (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kenneth Marinaccio (Maryland) (Fall 0:27)
7th: Mandan Sandven (South Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Aaron Stewart of Illinois
2nd Place – Owen Gruchow of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brody Kelly of Illinois
4th Place – Promised Johnson of Oklahoma
5th Place – Jacob Krager of Wisconsin
Round 1
Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by tech fall over Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:48)
Round 2
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Owen Gruchow (Minnesota) (Fall 0:46)
Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Owen Gruchow (Minnesota) won by 3 caution rule over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (3 Cau.)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Brody Kelly (Illinois) (Fall 1:56)
Round 4
Owen Gruchow (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Brody Kelly (Illinois) (TF 18-8)
Aaron Stewart (Illinois) won by fall over Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:15)
Round 5
Owen Gruchow (Minnesota) won by fall over Jacob Krager (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:05)
Brody Kelly (Illinois) won by fall over Promised Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:34)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – William Alt of Wyoming
2nd Place – Brayden Koester of Iowa
Round 1
William Alt (Wyoming) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
William Alt (Wyoming) won by fall over Brayden Koester (Iowa) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Gabriel (Gabby) King of Iowa
2nd Place – Dylan Reel of Georgia
Round 1
Gabriel (Gabby) King (Iowa) won by tech fall over Dylan Reel (Georgia) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Gabriel (Gabby) King (Iowa) won by tech fall over Dylan Reel (Georgia) (TF 12-0)
Round 3

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – David Calkins of California
2nd Place – Brody Schuette of Georgia
3rd Place – Grady Isaacs of Minnesota
Round 1
Brody Schuette (Georgia) won by fall over Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) (Fall 1:43)
Round 2
David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Grady Isaacs (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
David Calkins (California) won by tech fall over Brody Schuette (Georgia) (TF 10-0)


Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Jaredd Blount of Georgia
2nd Place – Thunder Lewis of California
3rd Place – Cole Welte of Nebraska
4th Place – Adam Bilby of Kansas
5th Place – Angelo Lomonte of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Nicholas Garcia of Illinois
7th Place – Caleb Noble of Wisconsin
8th Place – Dalton Lilledahl of Missouri
1st: Jaredd Blount (Georgia) won by decision over Thunder Lewis (California) (Dec 4-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Thunder Lewis (California) won by rule over Cole Welte (Nebraska) (RULE)
3rd: Cole Welte (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Adam Bilby (Kansas) (TF 14-4)
5th: Angelo Lomonte (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
7th: Caleb Noble (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Dalton Lilledahl (Missouri) (TF 14-4)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Texas
2nd Place – Jorden Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Gavin Weichelt of Colorado
4th Place – Ashton Leegaard of Wyoming
5th Place – Timothy Koester of Iowa
6th Place – Adam St. Cyr of Maine
7th Place – Trayton Weiss of South Dakota
8th Place – Colston Parks of Missouri
1st: Aydan Stone Thomas (Texas) won by decision over Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Jorden Williams (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Gavin Weichelt (Colorado) won by fall over Ashton Leegaard (Wyoming) (Fall 2:58)
5th: Timothy Koester (Iowa) won by tech fall over Adam St. Cyr (Maine) (TF 10-0)
7th: Trayton Weiss (South Dakota) won by decision over Colston Parks (Missouri) (Dec 12-10)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Derek Barrows of Colorado
2nd Place – Emmitt Sherlock of Georgia
3rd Place – Jerren Gille of Illinois
4th Place – Daeton Johnson of Washington
5th Place – Christian Fretwell of Ohio
6th Place – Blake Fox of Iowa
7th Place – Jake Knight of Iowa
8th Place – Gavin Parks of Missouri
1st: Derek Barrows (Colorado) won by tech fall over Jerren Gille (Illinois) (TF 13-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Emmitt Sherlock (Georgia) won by tech fall over Jerren Gille (Illinois) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Emmitt Sherlock (Georgia) won by tech fall over Daeton Johnson (Washington) (TF 10-0)
5th: Christian Fretwell (Ohio) won by fall over Blake Fox (Iowa) (Fall 1:22)
7th: Jake Knight (Iowa) won by decision over Gavin Parks (Missouri) (Dec 8-8)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Ryker Graff of Iowa
2nd Place – Samuel Herring of Tennessee
3rd Place – Hudson Loges of Nebraska
4th Place – Travis Clawson of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Octavius Jackson of Florida
6th Place – Gauge Botero of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Hoyt Hvass of Washington
8th Place – Kyler Knaack of Iowa
1st: Ryker Graff (Iowa) won by tech fall over Samuel Herring (Tennessee) (TF 16-5)
2nd: Samuel Herring (Tennessee) won by decision over Hudson Loges (Nebraska) (Dec 4-4)
3rd: Hudson Loges (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Travis Clawson (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-2)
5th: Octavius Jackson (Florida) won by decision over Gauge Botero (Pennsylvania) (Dec 14-10)
7th: Hoyt Hvass (Washington) won by decision over Kyler Knaack (Iowa) (Dec 10-7)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Garrett Reece of Colorado
2nd Place – Haakon Peterson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Jaxon Penovich of Illinois
4th Place – Ryder Seago of Oklahoma
5th Place – Gabriel Delgado of Nevada
6th Place – Collin McDowell of Wisconsin
7th Place – Gunner Cortez of Nevada
8th Place – Aiden Burford of Pennsylvania
1st: Garrett Reece (Colorado) won by tech fall over Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) won by rule over Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) won by decision over Ryder Seago (Oklahoma) (Dec 15-12)
5th: Gabriel Delgado (Nevada) won by tech fall over Collin McDowell (Wisconsin) (TF 15-4)
7th: Gunner Cortez (Nevada) won by tech fall over Aiden Burford (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Alex Braun of Minnesota
2nd Place – Benjamin Smith of Maryland
3rd Place – Terrell Mcfarland of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Matthew Martino of Idaho
5th Place – Tucker Stangel of Iowa
6th Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Illinois
7th Place – Parker Guge of Kansas
8th Place – Brock Weiss of Pennsylvania
1st: Alex Braun (Minnesota) won by decision over Benjamin Smith (Maryland) (Dec 7-6)
2nd: Benjamin Smith (Maryland) won by decision over Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) (Dec 13-10)
3rd: Terrell Mcfarland (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Matthew Martino (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
5th: Tucker Stangel (Iowa) won by decision over Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois) (Dec 12-12)
7th: Parker Guge (Kansas) won by tech fall over Brock Weiss (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Darius Marines of Michigan
2nd Place – Morgan Hatch of Wyoming
3rd Place – Robert Kucharczk of Virginia
4th Place – Zak McPhee of Minnesota
5th Place – Jared Ake of Oregon
6th Place – Jackson Sweetman of Arizona
7th Place – Carter Davis of Pennsylvania
8th Place – Colton Schuette of Georgia
1st: Darius Marines (Michigan) won by fall over Robert Kucharczk (Virginia) (Fall 2:29)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Morgan Hatch (Wyoming) won by tech fall over Robert Kucharczk (Virginia) (TF 18-8)
3rd: Morgan Hatch (Wyoming) won by fall over Zak McPhee (Minnesota) (Fall 0:43)
5th: Jared Ake (Oregon) won by fall over Jackson Sweetman (Arizona) (Fall 0:27)
7th: Carter Davis (Pennsylvania) won by forfeit over Colton Schuette (Georgia) (FF)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Hudson Rogers of Idaho
2nd Place – Aidan Squier of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Angelo Barahona of California
4th Place – Hunter Gruchow of Minnesota
5th Place – Seth Stai of Minnesota
6th Place – Jackson Marr of Minnesota
7th Place – William Jacobson of Illinois
8th Place – DeLayne Casey of New Mexico
1st: Hudson Rogers (Idaho) won by tech fall over Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Aidan Squier (Wisconsin) won by rule over Angelo Barahona (California) (RULE)
3rd: Angelo Barahona (California) won by fall over Hunter Gruchow (Minnesota) (Fall 0:17)
5th: Seth Stai (Minnesota) won by fall over Jackson Marr (Minnesota) (Fall 3:37)
7th: William Jacobson (Illinois) won by fall over DeLayne Casey (New Mexico) (Fall 1:53)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Adonis Bonar of Nebraska
2nd Place – Caleb Wald of Minnesota
3rd Place – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Iowa
4th Place – J`Sean McIver of Oregon
5th Place – Brock Arndt of Wisconsin
6th Place – Ryan Zywiec of Ohio
1st: Adonis Bonar (Nebraska) won by decision over Caleb Wald (Minnesota) (Dec 17-16)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Caleb Wald (Minnesota) won by rule over Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) (RULE)
3rd: Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Iowa) won by tech fall over J`Sean McIver (Oregon) (TF 22-9)
5th: Brock Arndt (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Ryan Zywiec (Ohio) (TF 11-0)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Peter Grimm of Washington
3rd Place – Joshua Meehl of North Dakota
4th Place – Luke Romack of Wisconsin
Round 1
Peter Grimm (Washington) won by fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:29)
Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) won by fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:18)
Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Peter Grimm (Washington) (Fall 1:49)
Round 3
Aeoden Sinclair (Wisconsin) won by fall over Luke Romack (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:34)
Peter Grimm (Washington) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (North Dakota) (Fall 3:07)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Draven Woods of Iowa
2nd Place – Joshua Couch of Minnesota
Round 1
Draven Woods (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joshua Couch (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Draven Woods (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joshua Couch (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Intermediate – 120
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
() received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Gabriel Kaminski of Illinois
2nd Place – Balance Johnson of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Cameron Hammond Jr of Missouri
Round 1
Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
Balance Johnson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Missouri) (TF 16-6)
Round 3
Gabriel Kaminski (Illinois) won by fall over Cameron Hammond Jr (Missouri) (Fall 0:35)


Novice – 60
1st Place – Colton Gutenberger of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Otto Black of Colorado
3rd Place – Brandon Morvari of Minnesota
4th Place – Zan Fugitt of Missouri
5th Place – Kaedyn Williams of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Luke Lilledahl of Missouri
7th Place – Brayden Linville of Montana
8th Place – Brayten Casey of Wisconsin
1st: Colton Gutenberger (Wisconsin) won by decision over Otto Black (Colorado) (Dec 16-13)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Otto Black (Colorado) won by rule over Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Brandon Morvari (Minnesota) won by decision over Zan Fugitt (Missouri) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Kaedyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Luke Lilledahl (Missouri) (Fall 4:00)
7th: Brayden Linville (Montana) won by fall over Brayten Casey (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:24)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Kael Lauridsen of Nebraska
2nd Place – Kamdyn Williams of Pennsylvania
3rd Place – Mitchell Neiner of Washington
4th Place – Kolby Warren of Missouri
5th Place – Anders Kittelson of Iowa
6th Place – Reid Spurley of Wisconsin
7th Place – Chase Beckett of Wisconsin
8th Place – Jameson Garcia of Illinois
1st: Kael Lauridsen (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) (TF 14-4)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Kamdyn Williams (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Mitchell Neiner (Washington) (Fall 1:19)
3rd: Mitchell Neiner (Washington) won by fall over Kolby Warren (Missouri) (Fall 1:51)
5th: Anders Kittelson (Iowa) won by tech fall over Reid Spurley (Wisconsin) (TF 12-2)
7th: Chase Beckett (Wisconsin) won by fall over Jameson Garcia (Illinois) (Fall 1:12)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Dylan Gilcher of Michigan
2nd Place – Greyson Clark of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Kale Petersen of Iowa
4th Place – Cael Hughes of Oklahoma
5th Place – Pierson Manville of Virginia
6th Place – Mauro Michel of Oregon
7th Place – Lars Michaelson of Washington
8th Place – Tanner Frothinger of Idaho
1st: Dylan Gilcher (Michigan) won by decision over Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) (Dec 3-2)
2nd: Greyson Clark (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kale Petersen (Iowa) (TF 10-0)
3rd: Kale Petersen (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cael Hughes (Oklahoma) (TF 16-5)
5th: Pierson Manville (Virginia) won by decision over Mauro Michel (Oregon) (Dec 10-1)
7th: Lars Michaelson (Washington) won by tech fall over Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) (TF 20-10)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Caden Horwath of Michigan
3rd Place – Ryder Block of Iowa
4th Place – Cian Lasker of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Corbin Ramos of Wisconsin
6th Place – Jaden Sanchez of Washington
7th Place – Peyton Moore of Missouri
8th Place – Colin Young of Illinois
1st: Zach Hanson (Minnesota) won by decision over Caden Horwath (Michigan) (Dec 7-6)
2nd: Caden Horwath (Michigan) won by rule over Ryder Block (Iowa) (RULE)
3rd: Ryder Block (Iowa) won by tech fall over Cian Lasker (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
5th: Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Jaden Sanchez (Washington) (TF 13-3)
7th: Peyton Moore (Missouri) won by decision over Colin Young (Illinois) (Dec 14-7)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Avery Allen of Montana
2nd Place – Brayden Sonnentag of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Cooper Davidson-haase of Florida
4th Place – Kannon Webster of Illinois
5th Place – Kayd Craig of Idaho
6th Place – Jayden Colon of Illinois
7th Place – Cael Keck of Missouri
8th Place – Isaac Hegg of Virginia
1st: Avery Allen (Montana) won by decision over Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) (Dec 10-4)
2nd: Brayden Sonnentag (Wisconsin) won by decision over Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Cooper Davidson-haase (Florida) won by decision over Kannon Webster (Illinois) (Dec 4-4)
5th: Kayd Craig (Idaho) won by fall over Jayden Colon (Illinois) (Fall 1:20)
7th: Cael Keck (Missouri) won by injury default over Isaac Hegg (Virginia) (Inj. 3:07)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Chapman Mckown of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Cameron Steed of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Damari Reed of Illinois
4th Place – Connor O`Donnell of Wisconsin
5th Place – Zachary Tittle of Colorado
6th Place – Owen Payne of Michigan
7th Place – Irish Furthmyre of Montana
8th Place – Cael Larson of South Dakota
1st: Chapman Mckown (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Cameron Steed (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Cameron Steed (Oklahoma) won by rule over Damari Reed (Illinois) (RULE)
3rd: Damari Reed (Illinois) won by fall over Connor O`Donnell (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:25)
5th: Zachary Tittle (Colorado) won by injury default over Owen Payne (Michigan) (Inj. 0:00)
7th: Irish Furthmyre (Montana) won by decision over Cael Larson (South Dakota) (Dec 20-15)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Thor Michaelson of Washington
2nd Place – Dylan Elmore of Kansas
3rd Place – Jadon Skellenger of Idaho
4th Place – Suds Dubler of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Aiden Riggins of Iowa
6th Place – Braeden Scoles of Wisconsin
7th Place – Ethan Riddle of Wisconsin
8th Place – Nicholas Fox of Iowa
1st: Thor Michaelson (Washington) won by tech fall over Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by decision over Jadon Skellenger (Idaho) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Dylan Elmore (Kansas) won by tech fall over Suds Dubler (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
5th: Aiden Riggins (Iowa) won by fall over Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:07)
7th: Ethan Riddle (Wisconsin) won by decision over Nicholas Fox (Iowa) (Dec 14-10)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Antrell Taylor of Nebraska
2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
3rd Place – Joshua Barr of Michigan
3rd Place – Evan Herriman of Michigan
4th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Iowa
5th Place – Gunnar Hamre of Wisconsin
6th Place – Orlan Foster of Indiana
7th Place – Zachary Priebe of Alaska
8th Place – Adam Cherne of Minnesota
1st: Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Evan Herriman (Michigan) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Joshua Barr (Michigan) and Evan Herriman (Michigan) (DFF)
3rd: Joshua Barr (Michigan) won by decision over Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) (Dec 3-2)
5th: Gunnar Hamre (Wisconsin) won by fall over Orlan Foster (Indiana) (Fall 1:22)
7th: Zachary Priebe (Alaska) won by fall over Adam Cherne (Minnesota) (Fall 1:54)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Ryder Rogotzke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Aden Attao of Idaho
3rd Place – Justin Davis of Nebraska
4th Place – Drake Buchanan of Indiana
5th Place – Jared Keslar of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Connor Kuehler of Missouri
7th Place – Lowell Arnold of Wisconsin
8th Place – Kaden Hooker of Wisconsin
1st: Ryder Rogotzke (Minnesota) won by fall over Justin Davis (Nebraska) (Fall 1:12)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Aden Attao (Idaho) won by injury default over Justin Davis (Nebraska) (Inj. 2:00)
3rd: Aden Attao (Idaho) won by tech fall over Drake Buchanan (Indiana) (TF 14-4)
5th: Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Connor Kuehler (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
7th: Lowell Arnold (Wisconsin) won by fall over Kaden Hooker (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:19)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Nicholas Hall of Delaware
2nd Place – Gavin Nelson of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Noah Rice of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Corey R Camden of Texas
5th Place – Tyler Antoniak of Nebraska
6th Place – Danil Korochenskiy of Florida
7th Place – Thomas Graham of Missouri
8th Place – Owen Jacobson of Illinois
1st: Nicholas Hall (Delaware) won by tech fall over Noah Rice (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Noah Rice (Pennsylvania) (Dec 8-6)
3rd: Gavin Nelson (Wisconsin) won by fall over Corey R Camden (Texas) (Fall 0:51)
5th: Tyler Antoniak (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Danil Korochenskiy (Florida) (TF 11-0)
7th: Thomas Graham (Missouri) won by decision over Owen Jacobson (Illinois) (Dec 12-7)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Andrew Jensen of Utah
2nd Place – Aj Smith of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Aaron Steenbeke of Indiana
4th Place – Nolan O`Boyle of Indiana
5th Place – Baylor Kaup of Nebraska
6th Place – Ryder Bailey of South Dakota
1st: Andrew Jensen (Utah) won by fall over Aj Smith (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:15)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Aj Smith (Wisconsin) won by rule over Aaron Steenbeke (Indiana) (RULE)
3rd: Aaron Steenbeke (Indiana) won by fall over Nolan O`Boyle (Indiana) (Fall 0:42)
5th: Baylor Kaup (Nebraska) won by decision over Ryder Bailey (South Dakota) (Dec 12-12)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Blake Jouret of Kansas
2nd Place – Noah Mulvaney of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Gabriel Arnold of Georgia
4th Place – Garrett Halder of Wyoming
Round 1
Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by decision over Blake Jouret (Kansas) (Dec 11-8)
Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) (TF 17-5)
Blake Jouret (Kansas) won by tech fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Gabriel Arnold (Georgia) won by fall over Garrett Halder (Wyoming) (Fall 1:32)
Blake Jouret (Kansas) won by tech fall over Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Colton Garibaldi of Montana
2nd Place – Jerrold Atwell of Michigan
3rd Place – Alex Morris of Nebraska
4th Place – Gunner Willson of Oklahoma
5th Place – Brogan Brewer of Wisconsin
Round 1
Jerrold Atwell (Michigan) won by tech fall over Alex Morris (Nebraska) (TF 14-4)
Colton Garibaldi (Montana) won by tech fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Colton Garibaldi (Montana) won by tech fall over Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Jerrold Atwell (Michigan) won by fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:42)
Round 3
Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
Colton Garibaldi (Montana) won by tech fall over Alex Morris (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Colton Garibaldi (Montana) won by fall over Jerrold Atwell (Michigan) (Fall 0:35)
Round 5
Jerrold Atwell (Michigan) won by tech fall over Gunner Willson (Oklahoma) (TF 10-0)
Alex Morris (Nebraska) won by tech fall over Brogan Brewer (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Quentin Saunders of Kansas
2nd Place – Dylan Galloway of Georgia
3rd Place – Austin Wilber of Michigan
4th Place – Kiev Larios of California
Round 1
Dylan Galloway (Georgia) won by fall over Austin Wilber (Michigan) (Fall 0:47)
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by injury default over Kiev Larios (California) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 2
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by fall over Austin Wilber (Michigan) (Fall 0:23)
Dylan Galloway (Georgia) won by injury default over Kiev Larios (California) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
Austin Wilber (Michigan) won by injury default over Kiev Larios (California) (Inj. 0:00)
Quentin Saunders (Kansas) won by tech fall over Dylan Galloway (Georgia) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Amit Elor of California
2nd Place – Leighton Jones of Indiana
3rd Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa
Round 1
Amit Elor (California) won by fall over Leighton Jones (Indiana) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Amit Elor (California) won by tech fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Leighton Jones (Indiana) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Iowa) (Fall 0:13)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Zack Smith of Missouri
2nd Place – Rocco Clark III of Washington
3rd Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Illinois
4th Place – Fernando Gonzales of Oregon
Round 1
Rocco Clark III (Washington) won by fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (Fall 1:20)
Zack Smith (Missouri) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 2:46)
Round 2
Zack Smith (Missouri) won by tech fall over Rocco Clark III (Washington) (TF 10-0)
Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) won by fall over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
Rocco Clark III (Washington) won by injury default over Fernando Gonzales (Oregon) (Inj. 1:02)
Zack Smith (Missouri) won by tech fall over Isaiah Gonzalez (Illinois) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 140+++
1st Place – Daniel Sanchez of Oregon
Round 1
Daniel Sanchez (Oregon) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Daniel Sanchez (Oregon) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
() received a bye () (Bye)


Schoolboy – 70
1st Place – Brandon O`Brien of Iowa
2nd Place – Kaden Ramos of Idaho
3rd Place – Christopher Martino of Idaho
4th Place – Sefton Douglass of Wyoming
5th Place – Gabe Giampietro of Delaware
6th Place – Jaden Villalobos of Florida
7th Place – Ronan Schuelke of Illinois
8th Place – Sam Smith of Oklahoma
1st: Brandon O`Brien (Iowa) won by decision over Kaden Ramos (Idaho) (Dec 11-9)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Kaden Ramos (Idaho) won by fall over Christopher Martino (Idaho) (Fall 3:22)
3rd: Christopher Martino (Idaho) won by tech fall over Sefton Douglass (Wyoming) (TF 20-10)
5th: Gabe Giampietro (Delaware) won by fall over Jaden Villalobos (Florida) (Fall 2:36)
7th: Ronan Schuelke (Illinois) won by fall over Sam Smith (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:31)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Nate Rubino of Nebraska
2nd Place – Drake Ayala of Iowa
3rd Place – Carter Young of Oklahoma
4th Place – Zachary Espalin of Virginia
5th Place – Joe Natarcola of Delaware
6th Place – Joseph Couch of Maryland
7th Place – Nicolar Rivera of Wisconsin
8th Place – Daniel Sheen of Illinois
1st: Nate Rubino (Nebraska) won by decision over Drake Ayala (Iowa) (Dec 12-5)
2nd: Drake Ayala (Iowa) won by rule over Carter Young (Oklahoma) (RULE)
3rd: Carter Young (Oklahoma) won by tech fall over Zachary Espalin (Virginia) (TF 11-0)
5th: Joe Natarcola (Delaware) won by tech fall over Joseph Couch (Maryland) (TF 10-0)
7th: Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) won by forfeit over Daniel Sheen (Illinois) (FF)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Jordan Williams of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Daniel Wask of New Jersey
3rd Place – Blaine Brenner of Wisconsin
4th Place – Alejandro Herrera-rondon of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Demario Ford of Wisconsin
6th Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Iowa
7th Place – Matthew Hogue of Minnesota
8th Place – Lukas Lasee of Wisconsin
1st: Jordan Williams (Oklahoma) won by fall over Daniel Wask (New Jersey) (Fall 2:00)
2nd: Daniel Wask (New Jersey) won by injury default over Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) (Inj. 0:00)
3rd: Blaine Brenner (Wisconsin) won by decision over Alejandro Herrera-rondon (Pennsylvania) (Dec 10-9)
5th: Demario Ford (Wisconsin) won by decision over Stevie Ray Barnes (Iowa) (Dec 11-2)
7th: Matthew Hogue (Minnesota) won by fall over Lukas Lasee (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:03)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Parker Decker of Texas
2nd Place – Brendon Abdon of Florida
3rd Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa
4th Place – Jesse Mendez of Indiana
5th Place – Ivan Morris of Colorado
6th Place – Dean Hamiti of Illinois
7th Place – Cale Anderson of Wisconsin
8th Place – Korbin Shepherd of Missouri
1st: Parker Decker (Texas) won by decision over Brendon Abdon (Florida) (Dec 8-8)
2nd: Brendon Abdon (Florida) won by tech fall over Hunter Garvin (Iowa) (TF 12-2)
3rd: Hunter Garvin (Iowa) won by decision over Jesse Mendez (Indiana) (Dec 10-5)
5th: Ivan Morris (Colorado) won by tech fall over Dean Hamiti (Illinois) (TF 14-4)
7th: Cale Anderson (Wisconsin) won by decision over Korbin Shepherd (Missouri) (Dec 12-5)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Matthew Bianchi of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Keegan Slyter of Kansas
3rd Place – Khyler Brewer of Missouri
4th Place – Benjamin Alanis of Arizona
5th Place – Jesse Ybarra of Arizona
6th Place – Noah Gochberg of Texas
7th Place – Nain Vazquez of Illinois
8th Place – Trenton Dow of Wisconsin
1st: Matthew Bianchi (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Khyler Brewer (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
2nd: Keegan Slyter (Kansas) won by tech fall over Khyler Brewer (Missouri) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Keegan Slyter (Kansas) won by decision over Benjamin Alanis (Arizona) (Dec 9-8)
5th: Jesse Ybarra (Arizona) won by tech fall over Noah Gochberg (Texas) (TF 12-0)
7th: Nain Vazquez (Illinois) won by fall over Trenton Dow (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:17)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Preston Decker of Texas
2nd Place – Luke Mechler of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
4th Place – William Betancourt of Pennsylvania
5th Place – Matthew Lackman of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Vance VomBaur of Colorado
7th Place – Teegan Dunn of Idaho
8th Place – Philip Smith of Maryland
1st: Preston Decker (Texas) won by decision over Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-4)
2nd: Luke Mechler (Wisconsin) won by rule over Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) (RULE)
3rd: Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) won by tech fall over William Betancourt (Pennsylvania) (TF 10-0)
5th: Matthew Lackman (Pennsylvania) won by decision over Vance VomBaur (Colorado) (Dec 11-10)
7th: Teegan Dunn (Idaho) won by decision over Philip Smith (Maryland) (Dec 10-6)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Niko Katsuyoshi of Pennsylvania
2nd Place – Aaden Valdez of Colorado
3rd Place – Diego Chavez of Arizona
4th Place – Braeden Whitehead of Wisconsin
5th Place – Grayston DiBlasi of Missouri
6th Place – Benjamin Kumprey of Wisconsin
7th Place – Tyler Sepulveda of California
8th Place – Kage Lenger of Missouri
1st: Niko Katsuyoshi (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Diego Chavez (Arizona) (TF 11-0)
2nd: Aaden Valdez (Colorado) won by fall over Diego Chavez (Arizona) (Fall 0:57)
3rd: Aaden Valdez (Colorado) won by decision over Braeden Whitehead (Wisconsin) (Dec 13-8)
5th: Grayston DiBlasi (Missouri) won by fall over Benjamin Kumprey (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:10)
7th: Tyler Sepulveda (California) won by tech fall over Kage Lenger (Missouri) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Carson Manville of Virginia
2nd Place – Deon Davis of Nebraska
3rd Place – Colton Nicolay of Wisconsin
4th Place – Kimo Crown of Texas
5th Place – Bryce Gonzalez of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Antonio Segura of Colorado
7th Place – Dean Neff of Wisconsin
8th Place – Mason Lewis of Pennsylvania
1st: Carson Manville (Virginia) won by decision over Deon Davis (Nebraska) (Dec 15-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Deon Davis (Nebraska) won by rule over Colton Nicolay (Wisconsin) (RULE)
3rd: Colton Nicolay (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kimo Crown (Texas) (TF 12-2)
5th: Bryce Gonzalez (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Antonio Segura (Colorado) (Fall 1:41)
7th: Dean Neff (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Mason Lewis (Pennsylvania) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Dominick Serrano of Colorado
2nd Place – Chase Warden of Texas
3rd Place – Marques Mcclorin of Pennsylvania
4th Place – Jackson Dean of Delaware
5th Place – Hunter Meinzen of Montana
6th Place – Issac Ortegon of Wisconsin
7th Place – Braden Maertz of Wisconsin
8th Place – Shane Quick of Pennsylvania
1st: Dominick Serrano (Colorado) won by decision over Chase Warden (Texas) (Dec 5-0)
2nd: Chase Warden (Texas) won by decision over Marques Mcclorin (Pennsylvania) (Dec 8-4)
3rd: Marques Mcclorin (Pennsylvania) won by tech fall over Jackson Dean (Delaware) (TF 12-2)
5th: Hunter Meinzen (Montana) won by tech fall over Issac Ortegon (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
7th: Braden Maertz (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Shane Quick (Pennsylvania) (TF 13-0)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Alex Facundo of Michigan
2nd Place – Greyden Penner of Missouri
3rd Place – Cougar Andersen of Oklahoma
4th Place – Garrett LaBelle of Missouri
5th Place – Caleb Hatch of Wisconsin
6th Place – Trenton Tidball of Pennsylvania
7th Place – Zachary Wallace of Wisconsin
8th Place – Sam Skillings of Wisconsin
1st: Alex Facundo (Michigan) won by tech fall over Greyden Penner (Missouri) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Greyden Penner (Missouri) won by decision over Cougar Andersen (Oklahoma) (Dec 11-6)
3rd: Cougar Andersen (Oklahoma) won by decision over Garrett LaBelle (Missouri) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Caleb Hatch (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Trenton Tidball (Pennsylvania) (TF 15-4)
7th: Zachary Wallace (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Sam Skillings (Wisconsin) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Riley Van Scoy of Washington
2nd Place – Kyle Haas of Kansas
3rd Place – Shamus Mclain of Wisconsin
4th Place – Alonzo Smiley of Illinois
5th Place – Isaiah Auman of Pennsylvania
6th Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
7th Place – Chandler Murton of Michigan
8th Place – Tylor Schroedl of Minnesota
1st: Riley Van Scoy (Washington) won by fall over Kyle Haas (Kansas) (Fall 0:16)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Kyle Haas (Kansas) won by tech fall over Shamus Mclain (Wisconsin) (TF 11-0)
3rd: Shamus Mclain (Wisconsin) won by decision over Alonzo Smiley (Illinois) (Dec 5-4)
5th: Isaiah Auman (Pennsylvania) won by fall over Brandon Navarro (Illinois) (Fall 0:38)
7th: Chandler Murton (Michigan) won by decision over Tylor Schroedl (Minnesota) (Dec 14-8)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Charlie Darracott of Georgia
2nd Place – Gage Coppock of Wisconsin
3rd Place – D.j. Smith of Wisconsin
4th Place – Michael Tal-shahar of Florida
5th Place – Avery Northquest of Minnesota
6th Place – Daniel Montano of New Mexico
7th Place – Xavier Doolin of Missouri
1st: Charlie Darracott (Georgia) won by forfeit over D.j. Smith (Wisconsin) (FF)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Gage Coppock (Wisconsin) won by decision over D.j. Smith (Wisconsin) (Dec 12-10)
3rd: Gage Coppock (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Michael Tal-shahar (Florida) (TF 10-0)
5th: Avery Northquest (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Daniel Montano (New Mexico) (TF 10-0)
7th: Xavier Doolin (Missouri) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Tyler Grasmick of Colorado
2nd Place – Brooks Empey of Wisconsin
Round 1
Tyler Grasmick (Colorado) won by fall over Brooks Empey (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Tyler Grasmick (Colorado) won by decision over Brooks Empey (Wisconsin) (Dec 16-14)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Tyler Hannah of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Kasten Grape of Nebraska
3rd Place – Braxton Mikesell of Washington
4th Place – Zane Hake of California
5th Place – Mario Powers of Missouri
6th Place – Nicholas Skamra of Illinois
1st: Tyler Hannah (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Kasten Grape (Nebraska) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Kasten Grape (Nebraska) won by rule over Braxton Mikesell (Washington) (RULE)
3rd: Braxton Mikesell (Washington) won by fall over Zane Hake (California) (Fall 1:14)
5th: Mario Powers (Missouri) won by forfeit over Nicholas Skamra (Illinois) (FF)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 190
1st Place – Dominik Vacura of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jake Rau of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Gavin Carter of Kansas
4th Place – Keshawn Mcdonald of Kansas
5th Place – Langston Brown of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tyson King of Missouri
1st: Dominik Vacura (Minnesota) won by tech fall over Jake Rau (Wisconsin) (TF 10-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
2nd Place Match – Jake Rau (Wisconsin) won by rule over Gavin Carter (Kansas) (RULE)
3rd: Gavin Carter (Kansas) won by tech fall over Keshawn Mcdonald (Kansas) (TF 10-0)
5th: Langston Brown (Wisconsin) won by fall over Tyson King (Missouri) (Fall 0:12)
7th: () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 210
1st Place – Nathaniel Deasey of Arizona
2nd Place – Cael Knox of Iowa
3rd Place – Joseph Harper of Michigan
Round 1
Cael Knox (Iowa) won by tech fall over Joseph Harper (Michigan) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Nathaniel Deasey (Arizona) won by fall over Cael Knox (Iowa) (Fall 0:46)
Round 3
Nathaniel Deasey (Arizona) won by tech fall over Joseph Harper (Michigan) (TF 11-0)

Schoolboy – 265
1st Place – Cody Pearson of Kansas
2nd Place – Joshua McKim of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Jerrod Osterkamp of Wisconsin
Round 1
Cody Pearson (Kansas) won by fall over Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2
Joshua McKim (Oklahoma) won by fall over Jerrod Osterkamp (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:41)
Round 3
Cody Pearson (Kansas) won by fall over Joshua McKim (Oklahoma) (Fall 0:26)

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.